Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Painting, Unknown Event

Art Competitions at the 1932 Los Angeles Summer Games:

Mixed Painting, Unknown Event

Art Competitions at the 1932 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Los Angeles, United States
Venue(s): Los Angeles Museum of History, Science and Art, Los Angeles, California
Date Started: July 30, 1932
Date Finished: August 14, 1932

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Medal Title
AC Adrienne Jouclard 50 France FRA Boxeurs
AC Adrienne Jouclard 50 France FRA Rugby Football
AC Adrienne Jouclard 50 France FRA Aviron
AC Adrienne Jouclard 50 France FRA Hockey
AC Agnes Canta 43 Netherlands NED Discobole
AC Anna Airy 50 Great Britain GBR The Lucky Tipser
AC Beata Beach 21 United States USA Girls' Rules
AC Charlotte Berend-Corinth 52 Germany GER The Boxer (Adolf Weigant)
AC Charlotte Berend-Corinth 52 Germany GER Boxer
AC Charlotte Berend-Corinth 52 Germany GER Im Boxkampf
AC Edith Magonigle 55 United States USA A Public Session
AC Edith Magonigle 55 United States USA Pair Skating
AC Felicie Howell 34 United States USA Start of the Bermuda Race
AC Felicie Howell 34 United States USA International Fishermen's Race, Gloucester
AC Frances J. Kelly Ireland IRL Dr. Hayes Dockrell, Swimming and Boxing Champion
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Cilly Aussem I
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Self Portrait No. 1
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Self Portrait No. 2
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Eileen Bennett
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA William T. Tilden
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Ellsworth Vines
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Henri Cochet
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Cilly Aussem II
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Senorita Lili de Alvarez
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Eileen Bennett No. 1
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Eileen Bennett No. 2
AC Helen Wills 26 United States USA Self Portrait
AC Hélène Dufau 62 France FRA Nageurs au Cap d'Antibes
AC Hélène Gérard Belgium BEL Throwing the Javelin
AC Hélène Gérard Belgium BEL Tango
AC Hélène Gérard Belgium BEL Golf
AC Hélène Gérard Belgium BEL Tennis
AC Hélène Gérard Belgium BEL Aquaplaning
AC Hélène Gérard Belgium BEL Perch Shooting
AC Hermine David 46 France FRA Les Six Jours hors concours
AC Hermine David 46 France FRA Matche de Boxe hors concours
AC Hilda Roberts Ireland IRL Watching the Curragh Races
AC Hilda Roberts Ireland IRL The Little Hurler
AC Isabel Bishop 30 United States USA Golf Match
AC Jadwiga Hładki 28 Poland POL Canoe
AC Jadwiga Umińska Poland POL Box
AC Kathryn Leighton 56 United States USA The Cherokee Athlete
AC Kathryn Leighton 56 United States USA A Sure Shot
AC Laura Knight 54 Great Britain GBR Between the Rounds
AC Leonja Nadelman Poland POL The Cyclists
AC Lilian Westcott Hale 50 United States USA Portrait of Taylor Scott Hardin in Riding Clothes
AC Louise Nimmo 33 United States USA Lilian Copeland Throws the Javelin
AC Margaret Fitzhugh Browne 48 United States USA Portrait of Bobby Jones
AC Marja Obrębska Poland POL The Alpinist
AC Marja Obrębska Poland POL Bathing
AC Marjorie Phillips 37 United States USA Baseball
AC Mary Wesselhoeft 59 United States USA Runner, American
AC Polly Hill 32 United States USA Skater
AC Ruth Peabody 39 United States USA John Jehle, A Ringer
AC Suzanne Christophe Belgium BEL Plage
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 40 United States USA To the Meet
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 40 United States USA Four-in-Hand and Coach
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 40 United States USA At Top Speed
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 40 United States USA Before the Race
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 40 United States USA Speed
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 40 United States USA Polo
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 40 United States USA The Meet
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 40 United States USA A Field Trial Winner
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 40 United States USA Taking the Jump
AC Verena Ruegg United States USA Figures I
AC Verena Ruegg United States USA Figures II
AC Verena Ruegg United States USA The Race
AC Verena Ruegg United States USA Athletes
AC Yvonne Modrakowska United States USA Greek Athlete
AC Yvonne Modrakowska United States USA Takiing the Cure
AC Peter Colfs Belgium BEL Golf
AC Joseph Conrardy Belgium BEL Hockey
AC Dumortier Belgium BEL Régates
AC Wauters Belgium BEL Régates
AC André Dunoyer de Segonzac 48 France FRA Boxeur, K.O. hors concours
AC André Dunoyer de Segonzac 48 France FRA Deux Boxeurs Combattant hors concours
AC André Dunoyer de Segonzac 48 France FRA Corps à Corps hors concours
AC Anton van Anrooy 62 Netherlands NED Javanese Court Dancer
AC Alfred Munnings 53 Great Britain GBR Shooting Party in Fields of Turnips
AC Archibald Hartrick 67 Great Britain GBR Football at Fettes School, Scotland
AC Acke Åslund 50 Sweden SWE Trotting Horses
AC Acke Åslund 50 Sweden SWE Polo Players (print)
AC Ado Baltus Belgium BEL Course Automobile piste
AC Ado Baltus Belgium BEL Course auto route
AC Ado Baltus Belgium BEL Footbaal
AC Ado Baltus Belgium BEL Accident Automobile
AC Albert Matignon France FRA Mlle. L.S., Championne de natation
AC Alexander Tiranoff United States USA Riding
AC Alfred Poor 33 United States USA Wrestlers
AC Andreas Friis 42 Denmark DEN Riders in the Forest
AC Andrzej Stypiński Poland POL Woman Skiing
AC Anshelm Schultzberg 69 Sweden SWE Ski Runner
AC Anshelm Schultzberg 69 Sweden SWE Blizzard in the Mountain
AC Anton Räderscheidt 39 Germany GER Badeanstalt
AC Antonín Landa 33 Czechoslovakia TCH Drawings from State Course for rhythmical gymnastics and A. Duncan School I
AC Antonín Landa 33 Czechoslovakia TCH Drawings from State Course for rhythmical gymnastics and A. Duncan School II
AC Antonín Landa 33 Czechoslovakia TCH Drawings from State Course for rhythmical gymnastics and A. Duncan School III
AC Antonín Landa 33 Czechoslovakia TCH Drawings from State Course for rhythmical gymnastics and A. Duncan School IV
AC Antonín Landa 33 Czechoslovakia TCH Drawings from State Course for rhythmical gymnastics and A. Duncan School V
AC Antonín Landa 33 Czechoslovakia TCH Drawings from State Course for rhythmical gymnastics and A. Duncan School VI
AC Antonín Landa 33 Czechoslovakia TCH Drawings from State Course for rhythmical gymnastics and A. Duncan School VII
AC Antonín Landa 33 Czechoslovakia TCH Drawings from State Course for rhythmical gymnastics and A. Duncan School VIII
AC Arnold Friedman United States USA Race Track No. 2 hors concours
AC Arnold Friedman United States USA Polo hors concours
AC Arnold Friedman United States USA Jamaica Race Track hors concours
AC Arnold Friedman United States USA Polo Player
AC Arnold Wiltz 43 United States USA The Saddle Post
AC Arthur Burgess Great Britain GBR Spring
AC Arthur Burgess Great Britain GBR Skiing down the Bernina Pass
AC Arthur Freedlander 55 United States USA Ready to Play
AC Arthur Wellmann 47 Germany GER Doppeldrolle
AC Arthur Wellmann 47 Germany GER Rhön-Rad
AC Arthur Wellmann 47 Germany GER Reiter am Meer
AC Axel Sjöberg 65 Sweden SWE Seabird Hunters
AC Axel Sjöberg 65 Sweden SWE Hayharvest
AC Benjamin Brown 67 United States USA The Ski Jumper
AC Bruno Liljefors 72 Sweden SWE Skipping
AC Cornelis Kloos 36 Netherlands NED Sparta
AC Cecil Ross Burnett 60 Great Britain GBR Rugby Football
AC Cecil Ross Burnett 60 Great Britain GBR Polo
AC Cornelis Mension 50 Netherlands NED Big Game
AC Chris van der Hoef 56 Netherlands NED Diploma
AC Carl Sprinchorn 45 United States USA Six-Day Bicycle Race, No. I
AC Carl Sprinchorn 45 United States USA Six-Day Bicycle Race, No. II
AC Carl Sprinchorn 45 United States USA Members of the Rowing Crew, Poughkeepsie hors concours
AC Carlo Testi Italy ITA Marciatori
AC Charles Cundall 41 Great Britain GBR The Oxford-Cambridge Boat Race
AC Charles Lamb 38 Ireland IRL The Fisherman
AC Charles Payne 48 Great Britain GBR County Galway
AC Charles Simpson Great Britain GBR Wild Duck and Water Lilies
AC Charles Simpson Great Britain GBR Doncaster Racecourse, St. Leger Meeting, 1931
AC Charles Simpson Great Britain GBR Grand National
AC Charles Morris Young 62 United States USA Huntsmen and Hounds (Painting)
AC Charles Morris Young 62 United States USA Brown's Meadow
AC Charles Morris Young 62 United States USA Drawing the Cover
AC Charles Morris Young 62 United States USA The Hounds at White Horse
AC Charles Morris Young 62 United States USA White Horse Blacksmith Shop
AC Charles Morris Young 62 United States USA Huntsmen and Hounds (Prints and Drawings)
AC Charles Paul Gruppe 71 United States USA Fishing Schooner Races at East Gloucester, Mass.
AC Chikatoshi Enomoto Japan JPN Play in Garden
AC Corneille Lentz 53 Luxembourg LUX Wintersport
AC Corneille Lentz 53 Luxembourg LUX Javelin Thrower
AC Kees Van Dongen 55 France FRA Boxing Exhibition
AC Kees Van Dongen 55 France FRA Balancing
AC Cuthbert Orde 43 Great Britain GBR Wing-Commander Orlebar A.F.C. (Holder of World's Speed Record)
AC David Ghilchik Great Britain GBR Original 'Punch' Drawing I
AC David Ghilchik Great Britain GBR Original 'Punch' Drawing II
AC David Ghilchik Great Britain GBR Original 'Punch' Drawing III
AC David Ghilchik Great Britain GBR Original 'Punch' Drawing IV
AC Nelly Degouy 22 Belgium BEL Do exercise I
AC Nelly Degouy 22 Belgium BEL Do exercise II
AC Nelly Degouy 22 Belgium BEL Do exercise III
AC Nelly Degouy 22 Belgium BEL Do exercise IV
AC Nelly Degouy 22 Belgium BEL Do exercise V
AC Nelly Degouy 22 Belgium BEL Do exercise VI
AC Nelly Degouy 22 Belgium BEL Do exercise VII
AC Nelly Degouy 22 Belgium BEL Do exercise VIII
AC Désiré Acket 27 Belgium BEL Tennis
AC Désiré Acket 27 Belgium BEL Rowing
AC Donald Wood Great Britain GBR Jodhpur Ponies ready for the Second Chukker
AC Duncan Gleason 50 United States USA Reach for the Finish Line
AC Irving Couse United States USA Indian Hunter
AC Earl Purdy United States USA The Wrist Lock
AC Earl Purdy United States USA Smelling Down
AC Earl Purdy United States USA The Uppercut
AC Eben Comins 57 United States USA The Swimmer
AC Edgar Seligman 65 Great Britain GBR Calisthenics
AC Edith Horle 35 United States USA Advancing
AC Edmund Bartłomiejczyk 46 Poland POL Ski
AC Édouard Fraisse 52 France FRA Athlete
AC Edward Borein 59 United States USA The Long Throw
AC Edward Borein 59 United States USA A Broncho
AC Edward Borein 59 United States USA The End of the Race
AC Edward Borein 59 United States USA After the Buffalo Hunt
AC Edward Borein 59 United States USA Navajos
AC Edward Borein 59 United States USA Charging Hawk
AC Edward Manteuffel 24 Poland POL Riding
AC Ei Kawanishi Japan JPN The Baseball Match at Koshien
AC Ei Kawanishi Japan JPN The Baseball Match at Toynen in Kobe
AC Eigil Schwab 50 Sweden SWE Sailing in Fresh Breeze
AC Erich Heckel 48 Germany GER Im Stadion Berlin
AC Erik Raadal 27 Denmark DEN Boxing
AC Ernest Fiene 37 United States USA Regatta
AC Ernest Moore Great Britain GBR Brigadier-General Reginald John Kentish (Member IOC)
AC Ernest Hamlin Baker 43 United States USA Allegorical Representation of Sports
AC Ernst Böhm 42 Germany GER Ehrenurkunden für die Verfassungswettkämpfe
AC Ernst Hansen 39 Denmark DEN Hunting Polar Bears
AC Ernst Hansen 39 Denmark DEN Portrait: Knud Rasmussen
AC Eugène Pechaubes 42 France FRA Grand Prix de Paris
AC Eugeniusz Geppert 41 Poland POL Jumping
AC James Chapin 45 United States USA Tennis
AC James Chapin 45 United States USA Polo - Argentines vs. Old Aiken
AC Francis Hodge Great Britain GBR Swimmers
AC Francis Hodge Great Britain GBR The Bathing Pool
AC Francis Hodge Great Britain GBR After the Bath
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA Black Ducks Towering
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA Winter Wild Fowling hors concours
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA Old Tom hors concours
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA Waders
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA Two Gunners
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA Dory Fisherman
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA The Gunner's Blind
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA Supper
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA River in Flood hors concours
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA On the Restigouche hors concours
AC Frank Benson 70 United States USA Salmon Fisherman hors concours
AC Frank Mason 56 Great Britain GBR Racing at Cowes
AC František Hoplíček 42 Czechoslovakia TCH Finish
AC Frederick Wight 30 United States USA Cape Cod Hunters
AC Frederick Wight 30 United States USA Hunter with Goose
AC Friedrich Baur Latvia LAT The Rivals
AC Friedrich Baur Latvia LAT The Race
AC Friedrich Baur Latvia LAT Homewards
AC Fritz Göhring Germany GER Kugelstossen
AC Fritz Heinsheimer 35 Germany GER Hürdenlauf bei der IX. Olympiade in Amsterdam
AC Denholm Armour 68 Great Britain GBR Stag Hunting in Devonshire
AC Denholm Armour 68 Great Britain GBR Stag Hunting in Devon, at Porlock Weir
AC G. Elcock Great Britain GBR Polo in the Argentine
AC Georg Lagerstedt 39 Sweden SWE The Skating Princess
AC Georg Lagerstedt 39 Sweden SWE Juniors Boxing
AC Georg Lagerstedt 39 Sweden SWE Schoolgirls in the Athletic Meeting
AC Georg Lagerstedt 39 Sweden SWE Greco-Roman Wrestlers
AC George Collie 28 Ireland IRL Stony Broke
AC Georg Gelbke 49 Germany GER Hockey
AC Georg Gelbke 49 Germany GER Boxkampf I
AC Georg Gelbke 49 Germany GER Boxkampf II
AC Georg Gelbke 49 Germany GER Boxkampf III
AC George Gibbs 62 United States USA The Haymaker
AC George Jacobs United States USA The Riders
AC George Luks 65 United States USA The Wrestlers
AC George Sheringham 47 Great Britain GBR Sea Fish
AC George Sheringham 47 Great Britain GBR Flies
AC George Sheringham 47 Great Britain GBR Coarse Fish
AC Georges Baltus 58 Belgium BEL Athletes
AC Georges Dantu France FRA Le Skieur - Ciel d'Engadine
AC Gerald Foster 31 United States USA The First Mark
AC Gerardo Dottori 47 Italy ITA 1° tempo - Il Via
AC Gerardo Dottori 47 Italy ITA 2° tempo - In Corsa
AC Gerardo Dottori 47 Italy ITA 3° tempo - L'Arrivo
AC Gert Wollheim 37 Germany GER Tennisspieler
AC Gilbert Holiday 53 Great Britain GBR The Try Hards and the Die Hards
AC Gordon Stevenson 40 United States USA On the Willowemoc
AC Gordon Stevenson 40 United States USA Hung Up
AC Gordon Stevenson 40 United States USA Sunset
AC Guy Pené Du Bois 48 United States USA Approaching Storm, Racetrack
AC György Kürthy 50 Hungary HUN Olympic Poster
AC Hans Pape 37 Germany GER Ehrenurkunde für die Reichsjugendwettkämpfe und Urkunde der Stadt Munster (Kohlurkunde)
AC Harald Hansen 41 Denmark DEN Horseman I
AC Harald Hansen 41 Denmark DEN Horseman II
AC Harald Hansen 41 Denmark DEN Horseman III
AC Harald Hansen 41 Denmark DEN Boxing I
AC Harald Hansen 41 Denmark DEN Boxing II
AC Harald Hansen 41 Denmark DEN Boxing III
AC Harald Hansen 41 Denmark DEN Sporting Man
AC Harold Shurtleff United States USA Coming Through
AC Harold Shurtleff United States USA A Backhander
AC Harold Shurtleff United States USA Paired Off hors concours
AC Harry Watson 61 Great Britain GBR The Rink, Villars, Switzerland
AC Harry Watson 61 Great Britain GBR The Skater
AC Hayley Lever 56 United States USA New York Forties hors concours
AC Heizo Kanayama 48 Japan JPN Skating
AC Helmer Osslund 65 Sweden SWE The Rocky Lapland (Hundalen)
AC Helmer Osslund 65 Sweden SWE A Laplander from Sea Falls
AC Henri Pinguenet 42 France FRA Rugby I
AC Henri Pinguenet 42 France FRA Rugby II
AC Henri Royer 63 France FRA Pecheurs
AC Henri Zo 58 France FRA Partie de Pelote
AC Henri Zo 58 France FRA Course de taureaux
AC Henry Poore 73 United States USA The End of a 'Good Morning'
AC Henry Poore 73 United States USA Full Cry
AC Henry Poore 73 United States USA Hunter's Reverie
AC Henry Poore 73 United States USA Rendezvous hors concours
AC Herman Trunk 37 United States USA The Regatta
AC Hermann Keimel 33 Germany GER Deutsche Skimeisterschaft
AC Howard E. Smith 47 United States USA Jack Grant, Huntsman
AC Howard E. Smith 47 United States USA Polo at Myopia
AC Howard E. Smith 47 United States USA The Water Jump
AC Howard E. Smith 47 United States USA Well Taken
AC Howard E. Smith 47 United States USA Go
AC Howard E. Smith 47 United States USA Before the Start
AC Hugo Ballin 53 United States USA Contrasts
AC Hugo Nicholson United States USA After Big Game
AC Hugo Siegmüller Czechoslovakia TCH Ski-runners
AC Hugo Siegmüller Czechoslovakia TCH Skiing in Bohemia
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Athlete
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Daddy Long Legs
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Mounted Archer
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Polo I
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Polo II
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: The Chase
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Dancing Goat
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Goats on Mountain
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Stag at Bay
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Bull Fight No. 1
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Bull Fight No. 2
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Bull Fight No. 3
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Matador
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Picador
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Fighting Bucks
AC Hunt Diederich 48 United States USA Silhouette: Let Her Buck
AC Isaac Grünewald 42 Sweden SWE Swimmer after the Bath
AC Isaac Israëls 67 Netherlands NED Boxing Lesson
AC Isaac Israëls 67 Netherlands NED Spectators at a Match
AC Isaac Israëls 67 Netherlands NED Boxing Match
AC Isamu Toyofuji Japan JPN Rugby
AC Alfred Duriau Belgium BEL Aviation
AC Alfred Duriau Belgium BEL Tennis
AC Joachim Hellgrewe 44 Germany GER Oberhof
AC J. F. Thiedemans Belgium BEL Swimming
AC Humbert Craig 55 Ireland IRL After a Fresh on the Dun River
AC Mortimer Lichtenauer 56 United States USA Recreation
AC Mortimer Lichtenauer 56 United States USA The Archer hors concours
AC Julius Engelhard 49 Germany GER Sportclub Riessersee
AC Jack Yeats 60 Ireland IRL The Small Ring
AC Francis Chapin 33 United States USA Batter Up
AC Francis Chapin 33 United States USA A Prize Fighter and His Manager
AC Francis Chapin 33 United States USA The Negro Boxer hors concours
AC James Newell 32 United States USA Archers
AC James Quinn 62 Australia AUS Sir Hubert Wilkins (Archtic Explorer)
AC James Quinn 62 Australia AUS Steve Fairbairn (famous Cambridge Rowing Coach)
AC Jay Maddox United States USA Gallant Fox
AC Jean Jacoby 41 Luxembourg LUX Ice Hockey
AC Jean Jacoby 41 Luxembourg LUX Football Association in Winter
AC Jean Jacoby 41 Luxembourg LUX Water Polo
AC Jean Jacoby 41 Luxembourg LUX At the Mark
AC Jean Jacoby 41 Luxembourg LUX In the Ring
AC Jean Jacoby 41 Luxembourg LUX Before the Goal (Ice Hockey)
AC Jean Jacoby 41 Luxembourg LUX 110 Meter Hurdles
AC Jean MacLane 53 United States USA The Start hors concours
AC Jean MacLane 53 United States USA Bathers
AC Jean MacLane 53 United States USA Young Swimmers - Beach Life, Devon hors concours
AC Jean MacLane 53 United States USA Portrait of Mr. John C. Johansen
AC Jeremi Kubicki 21 Poland POL Rowers
AC Andrzej Stypiński Poland POL
AC Jerzy Skolimowski 24 Poland POL
AC Johan Bull 38 United States USA Half Volley
AC Johan Bull 38 United States USA Pony Exhibition
AC Johan Bull 38 United States USA Foul!
AC Johannes Boehland 29 Germany GER Entwurf für die Internationale 10,000 km Fahrt des A.v.D. I
AC Johannes Boehland 29 Germany GER Entwurf für die Internationale 10,000 km Fahrt des A.v.D. II
AC Jos Lussenburg 42 Netherlands NED Weight Thrower
AC Jos Lussenburg 42 Netherlands NED Boxer Resting
AC Jos Lussenburg 42 Netherlands NED Passing the Finish
AC John Dunn United States USA Polo
AC John Koopman 53 United States USA Trout Fishing
AC John Lavery 76 Great Britain GBR The Earl of Lonsdale K.G.
AC John Lavery 76 Great Britain GBR Schooling the Pony
AC John MacGilchrist 39 United States USA Yankee Doodle
AC John MacGilchrist 39 United States USA Zooming
AC John MacGilchrist 39 United States USA The Race
AC John Rich 56 United States USA The Trojans in Action
AC John Taylor Arms 45 United States USA Man of War
AC Józef Korolkiewicz 30 Poland POL Box
AC Jos Seckel 50 Netherlands NED Training at the Bar I
AC Jos Seckel 50 Netherlands NED Training at the Bar II
AC Julius Bloch 44 United States USA Aviation 1930
AC Julius Paulsen 71 Denmark DEN Portrait of a Young Athlete
AC Julius Paulsen 71 Denmark DEN Man in Posture of Defense
AC Julius Paulsen 71 Denmark DEN The Archer
AC Junpei Eto Japan JPN The Rugger
AC Karl Hahn 39 Germany GER Am Tor
AC Katsundo Kozaka Japan JPN Shoot the Bird
AC Kees Roovers 42 Netherlands NED Ski
AC Kerr Eby 42 United States USA Polo
AC Kerr Eby 42 United States USA Surf Fishing
AC Kerr Eby 42 United States USA Riding to Cover
AC Kerr Eby 42 United States USA The Ford
AC Kikuyo Nakada Japan JPN A Swimming Race at Night
AC Kin Ikebe Japan JPN A Wrestling Match
AC Knud Merrild 38 Denmark DEN Tennis
AC Knud Merrild 38 Denmark DEN Swimming
AC Knud Merrild 38 Denmark DEN Soccer
AC Konrad Srzednicki 37 Poland POL Wind
AC Konstantīns Visotskis 68 Latvia LAT Bear Sticking
AC Konstantīns Visotskis 68 Latvia LAT Hunting Snow Hare
AC Konstantīns Visotskis 68 Latvia LAT Exercising Hounds
AC Konstantīns Visotskis 68 Latvia LAT Hunting Wolves with Borzois
AC Konstantīns Visotskis 68 Latvia LAT Beaters
AC Konstantīns Visotskis 68 Latvia LAT Fox Shooting with Flags
AC Konstantīns Visotskis 68 Latvia LAT Gunner Awaiting Driven Game
AC Koshiro Onchi 41 Japan JPN An Instant
AC Kotaro Ikeda Japan JPN Fishing
AC Kozin Kozu Japan JPN The Golf
AC Kunzo Minami Japan JPN The Preparation of the Descent
AC Ludwig Waldschmidt 45 Germany GER Long Run
AC Leo Whelan 39 Ireland IRL The Village Champion
AC Leonardo Borgese 27 Italy ITA Boxe
AC Leonardo Borgese 27 Italy ITA Tennis
AC Levon West 32 United States USA The White North
AC Levon West 32 United States USA Early Gunner
AC Levon West 32 United States USA Blizzard Coming
AC Levon West 32 United States USA Clean Shot
AC Lewis Baumer 61 Great Britain GBR The Novice
AC Lewis Baumer 61 Great Britain GBR The Hill Top
AC Lewis Baumer 61 Great Britain GBR Achtung
AC Lewis Baumer 61 Great Britain GBR The English School Skater
AC Lewis Baumer 61 Great Britain GBR The Girl who Skated on the Curling Rink
AC Lewis Baumer 61 Great Britain GBR The Girl who Believed in the Catalogues
AC Lionel Edwards 53 Great Britain GBR The end of 40 minutes
AC Lionel Edwards 53 Great Britain GBR Signalling for the Pack - Devon and Somerset Staghounds
AC Louis Denis-Valverane 61 France FRA La Championne de natation
AC Louis Denis-Valverane 61 France FRA Mlle. Lenglen
AC Louis Hechenbleikner 38 United States USA The Tackle
AC Louis Hechenbleikner 38 United States USA Down the Field
AC Louis Hechenbleikner 38 United States USA Forward Pass
AC Louis Hechenbleikner 38 United States USA Through the Center
AC Louis Hechenbleikner 38 United States USA Boxing Match
AC Louis Malespina France FRA Longchamp
AC Louis Malespina France FRA Quadrige
AC Louis Malespina France FRA Trotteur
AC Lucien Jonas 52 France FRA Le Coureur Cycliste
AC Lucien Jonas 52 France FRA Le Champion
AC Lucien Jonas 52 France FRA Les joueurs de tennis
AC Ludvík Vacátko 58 Czechoslovakia TCH Jeu de Barre
AC Ludwig Angerer 41 Germany GER Fussball I
AC Ludwig Angerer 41 Germany GER Fussball II
AC Ludwig Angerer 41 Germany GER Fussball III
AC Ludwig Angerer 41 Germany GER Fussball IV
AC Ludwig Hohlwein 58 Germany GER Winter in Deutschland
AC Ludwig Hohlwein 58 Germany GER Playing Golf in Germany
AC Menno van Meeteren Brouwer 49 Netherlands NED Classic and Modern
AC Mahonri Mackintosh Young 54 United States USA At the Top of the Gong hors concours
AC Mahonri Mackintosh Young 54 United States USA Main Street Athletic Club, Los Angeles
AC Mahonri Mackintosh Young 54 United States USA Beat Him at the Punch
AC Mahonri Mackintosh Young 54 United States USA Drawing a Prize Fight I
AC Mahonri Mackintosh Young 54 United States USA Drawing a Prize Fight II
AC Mahonri Mackintosh Young 54 United States USA Drawing a Prize Fight III
AC Mahonri Mackintosh Young 54 United States USA Drawing a Prize Fight IV
AC Mahonri Mackintosh Young 54 United States USA Drawing a Prize Fight V
AC Mario Beltrami Italy ITA Marciatori
AC Mario Beltrami Italy ITA Football
AC Maurice Ehlinger 35 France FRA Skieuse
AC Max Clarenbach 52 Germany GER Rennplatz
AC Max Švabinský 58 Czechoslovakia TCH Diana
AC Michał Boruciński 46 Poland POL Girl with Bow
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Start, 100 y I
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Start, 100 y II
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Start, 100 y III
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Finish, 800 y
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Throwing the Discus
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Hurdle Race
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN High Jump
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Motorcycle Pace Maker
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Rowing
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Cycling (Painting)
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Wrestling (Greco-Roman)
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Sabre Fencing
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Ice Hockey
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Boxing
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Cycling (Poster)
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Football Association
AC Miltiades Manno 52 Hungary HUN Swimming
AC Misai Kosugi Japan JPN A Sketch of Rugby
AC Oliver Milburn 48 Canada CAN The Home Team Wins
AC Oscar Hullgren 62 Sweden SWE Fishing Village (Sweden)
AC Oscar Hullgren 62 Sweden SWE On the West Coast of Sweden
AC Oscar Hullgren 62 Sweden SWE Vikings
AC Oskar Nerlinger 39 Germany GER Motorrad in der Kurve
AC Oskar Nerlinger 39 Germany GER Tennis
AC Oskar Nerlinger 39 Germany GER Fussballspieler
AC Otto Dill 48 Germany GER Am Rennplatz
AC Ottorino Mancioli 24 Italy ITA Boxing
AC Ottorino Mancioli 24 Italy ITA Hurdler
AC Piet van der Hem 46 Netherlands NED Skier
AC P. A. Hay Great Britain GBR On the London Tennis Court
AC Paul Heimen 24 Belgium BEL Canoers
AC Paul Morchain 55 France FRA Regates dans l'Ocean Atlantique
AC Pál Szűcs 26 Hungary HUN Return of the Olympic Winter
AC Philip de László 63 Great Britain GBR Sylvia, Daughter of Count and Countess Széchényi
AC Philip Kran-Petersen Denmark DEN Shell Race
AC Philippe Lemolt France FRA Boxer Resting hors concours
AC Pierre Montezin 57 France FRA Les Regates
AC Pierre Nuyttens 54 United States USA Helen Wills Moody
AC Pierre Nuyttens 54 United States USA Sir Thomas Lipton
AC Rafał Malczewski 39 Poland POL Football
AC Rafał Malczewski 39 Poland POL Ski
AC Randall Davey 45 United States USA Horse Race
AC Raoul du Gardier 61 France FRA Canoé Rouge
AC René Xavier Prinet 70 France FRA Le Bain
AC Reynolds Beal 65 United States USA Becalmed, Marblehead
AC Reynolds Beal 65 United States USA Marblehead Yachts
AC Reynolds Beal 65 United States USA Fisherman's Race - The 'Henry Ford'
AC Richard Bishop 45 United States USA Pintails
AC Richard Bishop 45 United States USA Coming In
AC Richard Bishop 45 United States USA Mallards Pitching
AC Richard Bishop 45 United States USA Reflections hors concours
AC Richard Bishop 45 United States USA Bog Sprites hors concours
AC Richard Bishop 45 United States USA Whizzing hors concours
AC Richard Earle United States USA The Winner
AC Richard Lahey 39 United States USA Horse Show - Maine
AC Richard Lahey 39 United States USA Tennis Aboard Ship
AC Richard Lahey 39 United States USA Skating in Central Park
AC Róbert Byssz 38 Hungary HUN Album of Sporting Caricatures
AC Robert Fernier 37 France FRA Skieurs
AC Roger Nivelt 32 France FRA Exhibition de Boxe I
AC Roger Nivelt 32 France FRA Exhibition de Boxe II
AC Roland Clark 58 United States USA Setting Out Decoys
AC Roland Clark 58 United States USA Bluebird Weather
AC Ronald Gray 64 Great Britain GBR Girl Skiing
AC Rynsei Hurukawa Japan JPN A Pose of a Woman Golfer (in Reposing)
AC Rynsei Hurukawa Japan JPN A Pose of a Woman Golfer (in Striking)
AC Ryokichi Sakai Japan JPN The Football
AC Sakuichi Fukazawa Japan JPN The Baseball Match 'Waseda vs. Keio in Autumn 1931'
AC Samuel Theobald 59 United States USA Brookmead Stable Brice
AC Seán O'Sullivan Ireland IRL Cyclone Warren, Negro Boxer
AC Senpan Maekawa 43 Japan JPN Rugby
AC Shiko Munakata 28 Japan JPN Warming Up
AC Shiko Munakata 28 Japan JPN A Horse Race
AC Shintaro Takeda Japan JPN Basket-Ball Match
AC Shogo Taguchi Japan JPN Borotra at Match
AC Shuzo Kanda Japan JPN The Baseball Player
AC Stefan Osiecki 30 Poland POL
AC Jerzy Skolimowski 24 Poland POL
AC Jerzy Skolimowski 24 Poland POL
AC Stefan Osiecki 30 Poland POL
AC Chosei Kawakami 37 Japan JPN A Picture of Baseball Match
AC Susumu Yamaguchi Japan JPN Mr Mikio Oda Holding 'The Crown Prince Cup'
AC Thomas Dugdale 52 Great Britain GBR Man with a Hare
AC Thomas Dugdale 52 Great Britain GBR Fishing
AC Tadeusz Gronowski 37 Poland POL Poster for the Olympiad
AC Takamura Kodama Japan JPN Rugby
AC Tensen Ogyu Japan JPN Kemari (Football)
AC Tom Purvis 44 Great Britain GBR Huntswoman
AC Tom Purvis 44 Great Britain GBR Motorist
AC Tom Purvis 44 Great Britain GBR Fishing
AC Tom Purvis 44 Great Britain GBR Canoeing
AC Tom Purvis 44 Great Britain GBR Bathing
AC Tomotari Sakurai Japan JPN The Fighter
AC Toru Arai Japan JPN Rugby
AC Ulrich Hübner 60 Germany GER Summer Day
AC Vaughn Flannery 33 United States USA Ten Broeck
AC W. Schaap Netherlands NED Jumping Horseman
AC W. Schaap Netherlands NED Harbor for Yachts
AC Herbert Dunton 53 United States USA The Bob Cat Hunter
AC Herbert Dunton 53 United States USA Hunting Party
AC Herbert Dunton 53 United States USA The Start for the Hills
AC Walt Speck 35 United States USA Six Day Bike Race
AC Walt Speck 35 United States USA Football
AC Walther Klemm 49 Germany GER Eishockey
AC Walther Klemm 49 Germany GER Eissegeln
AC Walther Klemm 49 Germany GER Am Sprunghügel
AC Walther Kohlhase Germany GER Boxen im Sportpalast
AC Wayman Adams 48 United States USA Miss Deborah Hubbard in Riding Costume
AC Wharton Esherick 45 United States USA Winter Play
AC Wharton Esherick 45 United States USA Surf Fishing hors concours
AC Wiktor Podoski Poland POL Football
AC Wilhelm Hölter 49 Germany GER Heeres-Ski-Meisterschaften
AC Wilhelm Hölter 49 Germany GER Heeres-Meisterschaften Hannover
AC Corry Gallas 47 Netherlands NED Golf Attitude
AC William Byrne 26 United States USA Reclining Discus Thrower
AC William Hays 60 United States USA An International Game
AC William Littlefield 29 United States USA Boxers I
AC William Littlefield 29 United States USA Boxers II
AC William Littlefield 29 United States USA Boxers III
AC William McNulty 48 United States USA Bass hors concours
AC William McNulty 48 United States USA The Race
AC William McNulty 48 United States USA Cup Defenders
AC William McNulty 48 United States USA Shortening Sail
AC William McNulty 48 United States USA Ten Metres Class
AC William Schulhoff 34 United States USA The Hunt
AC Heath Robinson 60 Great Britain GBR Clam Spearing in the Frozen North
AC Heath Robinson 60 Great Britain GBR Learning Mountain Climbing in the Home
AC Heath Robinson 60 Great Britain GBR Machines for clearing out Holes in Golf Courses
AC Willi Baumeister 43 Germany GER Hochsprung
AC Willy Jaeckel 44 Germany GER Skiläufer
AC Willy Sluiter 59 Netherlands NED Yachting
AC Willy Sluiter 59 Netherlands NED Skijumping Davos
AC Willy Sluiter 59 Netherlands NED The Champion
AC Willy Sluiter 59 Netherlands NED Cresta Run, St. Moritz
AC Willy Sluiter 59 Netherlands NED A Future Champion
AC Yasuo Kuniyoshi 41 United States USA Golfer - Self Portrait
AC Yngve Soderberg 35 United States USA Star Boat
AC Yngve Soderberg 35 United States USA Nip and Truck
AC Yngve Soderberg 35 United States USA Hauling Down the Balloon Jib
AC Yoshitaro Sato Japan JPN Hit
AC Zbigniew Czech Poland POL
AC Jerzy Skolimowski 24 Poland POL
AC Philip Hale 67 United States USA Minute's Rest hors concours
AC John Johansen 55 United States USA The Shipbuilder hors concours
AC Erich Büttner 42 Germany GER Tennisturnier in Heringsdorf
AC George Bellows 49 United States USA Stag at Sharkey's hors concours
AC George Bellows 49 United States USA Between Rounds hors concours
AC Glenn Coleman 45 United States USA The Harbour hors concours
AC Thomas Eakins 88 United States USA The Oarsmen hors concours
AC Thomas Eakins 88 United States USA Between Rounds hors concours
AC Thomas Eakins 88 United States USA Turning the Stake Boat hors concours
AC Pop Hart 64 United States USA The Cock Fight hors concours
AC Pop Hart 64 United States USA Croquet Players hors concours
AC Gari Melchers 71 United States USA The Fencing Master hors concours
AC Charles Sheeler 49 United States USA Yachts hors concours
AC Eugene Speicher 49 United States USA The Hunter hors concours
AC Edmund Tarbell 70 United States USA My Children in the Woods hors concours
AC Sears Gallagher United States USA Home in Two hors concours
AC Sears Gallagher United States USA Foursome hors concours
AC Sears Gallagher United States USA All Ewen hors concours
AC Anne Goldthwaite 63 United States USA Polo hors concours
AC Anne Goldthwaite 63 United States USA Skaters hors concours
AC Anne Goldthwaite 63 United States USA The Finish hors concours
AC Alexander Kruse 44 United States USA East Side A.C. hors concours
AC Reginald Marsh 34 United States USA Wrestlers hors concours
AC Rodney Thomson 53 United States USA Hurdles hors concours
AC Gerald Spencer Pryse Great Britain GBR Otter Hunting
AC Gerald Spencer Pryse Great Britain GBR The Knock Out
AC Gerard Westermann 51 Netherlands NED Horsewoman
AC Jaap Weyand 45 Netherlands NED Skating in Holland
AC Jan Wils 41 Netherlands NED Horseman (b)
AC Janina Konarska-Słonimska 32 Poland POL Ski
AC Gösta von Hennigs 66 Sweden SWE Steeplechase
AC Gösta von Hennigs 66 Sweden SWE Atheltic Girl
AC David Wallin 56 Sweden SWE Girl with Racket
AC David Wallin 56 Sweden SWE Woman Descending into Bath
AC David Wallin 56 Sweden SWE Sun Bath
AC David Wallin 56 Sweden SWE Repose After the Bath
AC Lee Blair 20 United States USA Tennis Still Life
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA Polo at Meadow Brook - No. 1
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA Polo at Meadow Brook - No. 2
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA Polo at Meadow Brook - No. 3
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA Polo at Meadow Brook - No. 4
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA Polo at Meadow Brook - No. 5
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA Polo at Meadow Brook - No. 6
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA The Manassa Mauler
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA Beak it Off
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA Reverse Headlock
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 35 United States USA Tear 'I'm Apart!'
AC Winslow Homer 96 United States USA Casting hors concours
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Warrior Fighting
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Buffalo Dancer
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Bow and Arrow Contestant
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Indian Ball Player
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Peace Pipe Dancer
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Warrior on Horseback
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Spear Thrower
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Warrior Dancing
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Charging Buffalo
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Indians Duelling with Coo-Sticks
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Deer Hunters
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Buffalo Hunt
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Spear and Wheel Game
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Hunter's Dream
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Smoke Signal
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Feather Dancer
AC Acee Blue Eagle 24 United States USA Shield Dancer
AC Percy Crosby 40 United States USA A Shot at Goal
AC Percy Crosby 40 United States USA Down the Field
AC Percy Crosby 40 United States USA The Punt
AC Percy Crosby 40 United States USA Intercepting a Pass
AC Percy Crosby 40 United States USA The Figure Skater
AC Lewis Daniel 30 United States USA Half Nelson