Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Platform

Diving at the 1928 Amsterdam Summer Games:

Women's Platform Final

Diving at the 1928 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Venue(s): Swimming Stadium, Amsterdam
Date Started: August 11, 1928
Date Finished: August 11, 1928
Format: Four compulsory dives, two from 5 metres and two from 10 metres.

Gold: USA Betty Becker-Pinkston
Silver: USA Georgia Coleman
Bronze: SWE Lala Sjöqvist

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O PTS
1 Betty Becker-Pinkston 25 United States USA 9.0 31.60
2 Georgia Coleman 16 United States USA 10.5 30.60
3 Lala Sjöqvist 24 Sweden SWE 13.5 29.20
4 Marie Baron 20 Netherlands NED 21.0 27.80
5 Ada Onnela 17 Finland FIN 25.0 26.00
6 Hanni Rehborn 20 Germany GER 26.0 25.60

Final Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JO JP
1 Betty Becker-Pinkston 25 United States USA 1.0 33.0
2 Marie Baron 20 Netherlands NED 2.0 31.0
3 Georgia Coleman 16 United States USA 3.0 30.0
4 Lala Sjöqvist 24 Sweden SWE 4.0 28.0
5 Ada Onnela 17 Finland FIN 5.0 26.0
6 Hanni Rehborn 20 Germany GER 6.0 24.0

Final Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JO JP
1 Lala Sjöqvist 24 Sweden SWE 1.0 31.0
2T Betty Becker-Pinkston 25 United States USA 2.5 30.0
2T Georgia Coleman 16 United States USA 2.5 30.0
4 Marie Baron 20 Netherlands NED 4.0 28.0
5 Hanni Rehborn 20 Germany GER 5.0 27.0
6 Ada Onnela 17 Finland FIN 6.0 23.0

Final Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JO JP
1 Betty Becker-Pinkston 25 United States USA 1.0 34.0
2 Georgia Coleman 16 United States USA 2.0 31.0
3T Lala Sjöqvist 24 Sweden SWE 3.5 28.0
3T Marie Baron 20 Netherlands NED 3.5 28.0
5 Ada Onnela 17 Finland FIN 5.0 27.0
6 Hanni Rehborn 20 Germany GER 6.0 23.0

Final Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JO JP
1T Betty Becker-Pinkston 25 United States USA 1.5 31.0
1T Georgia Coleman 16 United States USA 1.5 31.0
3T Lala Sjöqvist 24 Sweden SWE 3.5 28.0
3T Hanni Rehborn 20 Germany GER 3.5 28.0
5 Ada Onnela 17 Finland FIN 5.0 27.0
6 Marie Baron 20 Netherlands NED 6.0 26.0

Final Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JO JP
1T Georgia Coleman 16 United States USA 1.5 31.0
1T Lala Sjöqvist 24 Sweden SWE 1.5 31.0
3 Betty Becker-Pinkston 25 United States USA 3.0 30.0
4 Ada Onnela 17 Finland FIN 4.0 27.0
5T Marie Baron 20 Netherlands NED 5.5 26.0
5T Hanni Rehborn 20 Germany GER 5.5 26.0