Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1924 Paris Summer Games:

Men's Three-Day Event, Individual Jumping

Equestrianism at the 1924 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Paris, France
Venue(s): Colombes Olympic Stadium, Colombes
Date Started: July 26, 1924
Date Finished: July 26, 1924

Gold: NED Adolf van der Voort van Zijp
Silver: DEN Frode Kirkebjerg
Bronze: USA Sloan Doak

Jumping

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1T Adolf van der Voort van Zijp 31 Netherlands NED Silver Piece 400
1T Baudouin de Brabandère 30 Belgium BEL Modestie 400
1T Alessandro Alvisi 37 Italy ITA Capiligio 400
1T Jules Bonvalet 31 Belgium BEL Wepelghem 400
5 Alberto Lombardi 30 Italy ITA Pimplo 360
6 Karol von Rómmel 35 Poland POL Krechowiak 340
7T Sloan Doak 38 United States USA Pathfinder 320
7T Charles Pahud de Mortanges 27 Netherlands NED Johnny Walker 320
7T Edward de Fonblanque 28 Great Britain GBR Copper 320
7T Emanuele, Count Di Pralormo 36 Italy ITA Mount Félix 320
11T Frode Kirkebjerg 35 Denmark DEN Meteor 280
11T Claës König 39 Sweden SWE Bojan 280
11T Torsten Sylvan 29 Sweden SWE Anita 280
11T Gustaf Hagelin 26 Sweden SWE Varius 280
11T Kazimierz Szosland 33 Poland POL Hélusia 280
16T Frank Carr 30 United States USA Proctor 240
16T Charles Stoffel Switzerland SUI Kreuzritter 240
16T Keith Hervey 25 Great Britain GBR Copper Top 240
16T Michel Artola 42 France FRA Almas 240
20 Werner Fehr Switzerland SUI Prahlans 200
21 Antonius Colenbrander 35 Netherlands NED King of Hearts 180
22 Hans Bühler 31 Switzerland SUI Mikosch 160
23T Joseph Fallon 26 Belgium BEL Le Divorce 120
23T Vladimir Stoychev 32 Bulgaria BUL Vuycho 120
25T Tadeusz Komorowski 28 Poland POL Amon 80
25T René de Ribeaupierre Switzerland SUI Adel 80
27 Kazimierz de Rostwo-Suski 32 Poland POL Général 60
28 Josef Charous 29 Czechoslovakia TCH Editor 40
29 Gerard de Kruijff 34 Netherlands NED Addio 20
30 Alec Tod 26 Great Britain GBR Topsy -40
31 Philip Bowden-Smith 33 Great Britain GBR Gipsy -190
32 Léon Nossent 27 Belgium BEL Pirouette -260
AC Lars Ehrnrooth 26 Finland FIN Salomé DNF
AC Krum Lekarski 25 Bulgaria BUL Voivoda DNF
AC Louis Rigon France FRA Spahis DNF
AC John Barry 44 United States USA Miss America DNF
AC František Statečný 23 Czechoslovakia TCH Exterieur DNF
AC Camille de Sartiges 35 France FRA Psyché DNF
AC Matěj Pechman 30 Czechoslovakia TCH Coire DNF
AC Bedřich John Czechoslovakia TCH Arabe DNF
AC Jean le Vavasseur France FRA Kurde DNF
AC Tommaso Lequio di Assaba 30 Italy ITA Torena DNF
AC Vernon Padgett 30 United States USA Brown Boy DNF