You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1924 Paris > Equestrianism > Men's Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1924 Paris Summer Games:

Men's Three-Day Event, Individual Cross-Country

Equestrianism at the 1924 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Paris, France
Venue(s): , Villacoublay; Auteuil Hippodrome, Paris
Date Started: July 24, 1924
Date Finished: July 24, 1924

Gold: NED Adolf van der Voort van Zijp
Silver: DEN Frode Kirkebjerg
Bronze: USA Sloan Doak

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS RTS SS SBT CCS CCBT
1 Frode Kirkebjerg 35 Denmark DEN Meteor 1.409,5 200 500 9,5 700,0 0,0
2 Adolf van der Voort van Zijp 31 Netherlands NED Silver Piece 1.402,0 200 500 2,0 700,0 0,0
3 Sloan Doak 38 United States USA Pathfinder 1.369,5 160 500 8,0 700,0 1,5
4 Charles Pahud de Mortanges 27 Netherlands NED Johnny Walker 1.334,0 200 500 4,0 630,0 0,0
5 Frank Carr 30 United States USA Proctor 1.333,0 200 425 8,0 700,0 0,0
6 Gerard de Kruijff 34 Netherlands NED Addio 1.303,5 200 500 8,0 595,0 0,5
7 Claës König 39 Sweden SWE Bojan 1.284,0 200 500 6,5 577,5 0,0
8 Edward de Fonblanque 28 Great Britain GBR Copper 1.275,5 190 500 8,0 577,5 0,0
9 Louis Rigon France FRA Spahis 1.270,0 200 500 10,0 560,0 0,0
10 Torsten Sylvan 29 Sweden SWE Anita 1.229,0 200 500 4,0 525,0 0,0
11 Baudouin de Brabandère 30 Belgium BEL Modestie 1.190,5 200 425 5,5 560,0 0,0
12T Hans Bühler 31 Switzerland SUI Mikosch 1.161,5 200 500 6,5 455,0 0,0
12T Karol von Rómmel 35 Poland POL Krechowiak 1.161,5 200 500 6,5 455,0 0,0
14 Alberto Lombardi 30 Italy ITA Pimplo 1.077,5 165 500 10,0 402,5 0,0
15 Charles Stoffel Switzerland SUI Kreuzritter 1.077,0 200 500 9,5 367,5 0,0
16 Werner Fehr Switzerland SUI Prahlans 1.042,5 200 500 10,0 332,5 0,0
17 Alessandro Alvisi 37 Italy ITA Capiligio 1.030,0 200 425 2,5 402,5 0,0
18 Keith Hervey 25 Great Britain GBR Copper Top 985,0 180 500 7,5 297,5 0,0
19 Emanuele, Count Di Pralormo 36 Italy ITA Mount Félix 951,5 200 500 6,5 245,0 0,0
20 Léon Nossent 27 Belgium BEL Pirouette 942,0 100 500 9,5 332,5 0,0
21 Philip Bowden-Smith 33 Great Britain GBR Gipsy 933,5 200 375 8,5 350,0 0,0
22 Alec Tod 26 Great Britain GBR Topsy 895,0 -190 500 7,5 577,5 0,0
23 Gustaf Hagelin 26 Sweden SWE Varius 890,5 200 300 5,5 385,0 0,0
24 Joseph Fallon 26 Belgium BEL Le Divorce 841,0 200 425 6,0 210,0 0,0
25 Bedřich John Czechoslovakia TCH Arabe 814,5 125 350 7,0 332,5 0,0
26 Tadeusz Komorowski 28 Poland POL Amon 809,5 200 500 4,5 105,0 0,0
27 Kazimierz de Rostwo-Suski 32 Poland POL Général 747,5 185 350 2,5 210,0 0,0
28 René de Ribeaupierre Switzerland SUI Adel 724,5 200 500 7,0 17,5 0,0
29 Camille de Sartiges 35 France FRA Psyché 715,5 125 500 3,0 87,5 0,0
30 Jules Bonvalet 31 Belgium BEL Wepelghem 693,3 165 500 9,0 19,3 0,0
31 Antonius Colenbrander 35 Netherlands NED King of Hearts 595,5 200 425 5,5 -35,0 0,0
32 Kazimierz Szosland 33 Poland POL Hélusia 582,5 200 500 5,0 -122,5 0,0
33 Michel Artola 42 France FRA Almas 362,0 125 425 4,5 -192,5 0,0
34 František Statečný 23 Czechoslovakia TCH Exterieur 359,0 170 500 4,0 -315,0 0,0
35 Vladimir Stoychev 32 Bulgaria BUL Vuycho 251,0 -20 425 3,5 -157,5 0,0
36 Josef Charous 29 Czechoslovakia TCH Editor 220,0 200 500 10,0 -490,0 0,0
AC Vernon Padgett 30 United States USA Brown Boy 350 3,5 DNF DNF
AC Krum Lekarski 25 Bulgaria BUL Voivoda 425 1,5 DNF DNF
AC John Barry 44 United States USA Miss America 500 0,5 DNF DNF
AC Lars Ehrnrooth 26 Finland FIN Salomé 500 2,0 DNF DNF
AC Jean le Vavasseur France FRA Kurde 500 7,5 DNF DNF
AC Tommaso Lequio di Assaba 30 Italy ITA Torena DNF DNF
AC Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt 40 Sweden SWE Canter DNF DNF
AC Matěj Pechman 30 Czechoslovakia TCH Coire DNF DNF