Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Painting

Art Competitions at the 1924 Paris Summer Games:

Mixed Painting

Art Competitions at the 1924 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Paris, France
Venue(s): Grand Palace of the Champs-Elysées, Paris
Date Started: May 4, 1924
Date Finished: July 27, 1924

Gold: LUX Jean Jacoby
Silver: IRL Jack Yeats
Bronze: NED Johan van Hell

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Medal Title
1 Jean Jacoby 33 Luxembourg LUX Gold Three Sport Studies
2 Jack Yeats 52 Ireland IRL Silver Swimming
3 Johan van Hell 35 Netherlands NED Bronze Skaters
AC T. Elsen Belgium BEL Portrait of a Golfer
AC Edgard Tytgat 45 Belgium BEL Educations of the Infants
AC Edgard Tytgat 45 Belgium BEL Salute to the Flags
AC Edgard Tytgat 45 Belgium BEL Winter Sports
AC Johan V. Andersen 32 Denmark DEN Wrestling
AC Christian Asmussen 51 Denmark DEN On the Hands
AC Folmer Bonnén 39 Denmark DEN Signal Attendant
AC Sigurd Kielland Brandt 37 Denmark DEN Wrestling
AC Sigurd Kielland Brandt 37 Denmark DEN Rally of Yachts Crossing
AC Mogens Lorentzen 32 Denmark DEN Marathon
AC Aase Lundsteen 20 Denmark DEN Football Poster
AC Aase Lundsteen 20 Denmark DEN Gymnastics Poster
AC Knud Merrild 29 Denmark DEN Female Gymnasts
AC Knud Merrild 29 Denmark DEN Jeu de Paume
AC Knud Merrild 29 Denmark DEN The Swimmer
AC Knud Merrild 29 Denmark DEN The Boxer
AC Knud Merrild 29 Denmark DEN Baseball
AC Knud Merrild 29 Denmark DEN The Beautiful Suzanne
AC Sigurd Swane 44 Denmark DEN The Dance
AC Sigurd Swane 44 Denmark DEN Avant l'exercice
AC Sigurd Swane 44 Denmark DEN The Champion
AC Sigurd Swane 44 Denmark DEN The Great Chiefs of Persia
AC Enayat Allah Ibrahim Egypt EGY Peasant of Lower Egypt
AC Enayat Allah Ibrahim Egypt EGY Peasant of Higher Egypt
AC Enayat Allah Ibrahim Egypt EGY Pastègue
AC Georges Achille-Fould France FRA The Swimmer
AC R. G. P. Baron France FRA Decorative Frise for Interior Rooms of Clubs
AC R. G. P. Baron France FRA Decorative Panel
AC René Besserve France FRA Draft of the Wrestlers
AC Simone Boutarel France FRA Sports Drawings
AC Maurice Busset 44 France FRA Ski Jump
AC Maurice Busset 44 France FRA Arrival of the Hydroplane
AC Maurice Busset 44 France FRA Depart of the Hydroplane
AC Marguerite Carpentier 37 France FRA Salute to the Athlete
AC Georges Pilley France FRA The Mounted Cavalry
AC Georges Pilley France FRA Rugby Players
AC Madeleine Cotty France FRA Forgotten Games
AC Madeleine Cotty France FRA Bobsled Course
AC Paul Plument de Bailhac France FRA Swimmers and Artistic Divers if Deirhé
AC Léon Auguste Derruau France FRA Walking Course of La Meute
AC A. Estrel France FRA Rugby
AC R. M. A. Guimbert France FRA Sporting Silhouettes
AC Jean Guinard France FRA Boxing Knockout
AC P. Lacroix France FRA A Fine Runner
AC L. A. Landre France FRA Before the Swim
AC L. A. Landre France FRA Before the Representation
AC L. A. Landre France FRA Repetition
AC Jacques Lartigue 29 France FRA Running Course
AC Jacques Lartigue 29 France FRA Resting Athlete
AC Jacques Lartigue 29 France FRA Boxing
AC Jacques Lartigue 29 France FRA 110 Metre Hurdles
AC P. Lorrette France FRA Four Enhanced Drawings
AC P. Lorrette France FRA Female Sporting Silhouettes
AC Y. Meley France FRA Tennis
AC Y. Meley France FRA Golf
AC André Planson 26 France FRA Football
AC André Planson 26 France FRA Athletics
AC André Planson 26 France FRA Return of the Champions
AC Henri Jean Pontoy 36 France FRA The 6-Day Bicycle Race
AC R. Roussel France FRA Discus Throw
AC Hélène Schwab France FRA Portrait of F. Hurdman Lucas in His Cabin
AC Lucien Seevagen 37 France FRA The Chase
AC Georges Villa 41 France FRA Three Panels on Fencing
AC Pierre Segond-Weber France FRA Arab Boxer Bob Youssef
AC George Bamber Great Britain GBR Fide and Fiducia
AC George Bamber Great Britain GBR Finis Coronat Opus
AC George Bamber Great Britain GBR Bearing the Banner … Seek thy Star
AC Charles Simpson Great Britain GBR Otter Hunt
AC Charles Simpson Great Britain GBR Wild Swans
AC Charles Simpson Great Britain GBR Wild Ducks by the Light of the Moon
AC Charles Simpson Great Britain GBR Duck Hunt
AC Seán Keating 24 Ireland IRL The Fowler
AC John Lavery 68 Ireland IRL Steven Donoghue
AC Jack Yeats 52 Ireland IRL Before the Start
AC Albert Simon 22 Luxembourg LUX Three Works on Sports Champions
AC Bas Veth 63 Netherlands NED Dawn Breaking
AC Bas Veth 63 Netherlands NED Arrival of the Winner of the Race to the Sun
AC Jos Croin 30 Netherlands NED Portrait of a Soldier in Costume
AC Frederik Engel 51 Netherlands NED Navigation
AC Ed Gerdes 37 Netherlands NED Portrait of M. Westerouen van Meeteren
AC Isaac Israëls 59 Netherlands NED Boxing Match
AC Isaac Israëls 59 Netherlands NED Boxers Seconds
AC Isaac Israëls 59 Netherlands NED Negro Champion
AC Isaac Israëls 59 Netherlands NED Negro Champion's Second
AC Martin Monnickendam 50 Netherlands NED The Amazon
AC Max Nauta 28 Netherlands NED The Champion
AC Egbert Schaap 61 Netherlands NED Race of Sailing Yachts to Tjotter
AC Willy Sluiter 50 Netherlands NED Davos Winter
AC Willy Sluiter 50 Netherlands NED Match between Beckett and Tommy Burns
AC Willy Sluiter 50 Netherlands NED Football
AC Willy Sluiter 50 Netherlands NED Lawn Tennis
AC Cornelis Vreedenburgh 43 Netherlands NED Regatas
AC Piet van der Hem 38 Netherlands NED Corrida de Toros
AC Willem van Hasselt 41 Netherlands NED Football Association
AC Cornelis van Steenwijk 27 Netherlands NED The Boxer (T. Vigé)
AC Bernard van Vlijmen 28 Netherlands NED Finish of Cycling Road Race
AC Hendrik Wolter 50 Netherlands NED The Skiier Gunter
AC Hendrik Wolter 50 Netherlands NED Skaters on Dutch Canals
AC Aleksandr Yakovlev 36 Russia RUS
AC Princess Marie Nigeradze Russia RUS
AC Oscar Früh 32 Switzerland SUI Jockeys
AC Albert Welti 29 Switzerland SUI The Games of the Hurnuss
AC R. A. M. Guilmart France FRA Sportsmanlike Attitudes, Rowing