Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games:

Women's Singles Compulsory Figures

Figure Skating at the 1920 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Antwerpen, Belgium
Venue(s): Ice Palace Antwerp, Antwerpen
Date Started: April 25, 1920
Date Finished: April 25, 1920

Gold: SWE Magda Julin
Silver: SWE Svea Norén
Bronze: USA Theresa Weld-Blanchard

Compulsory Figures

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TO TP
1 Magda Julin 25 Sweden SWE 3×1+ 7.0 553.50
2 Svea Norén 24 Sweden SWE 3×3+ 15.0 511.75
3 Phyllis Johnson 33 Great Britain GBR 3×3+ 17.0 509.50
4 Margot Moe 21 Norway NOR 3×4+ 18.0 499.75
5 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 26 United States USA 3×4+ 21.0 488.00
6 Ingrid Gulbrandsen 20 Norway NOR 5×6+ 27.0 467.50

Compulsory Figures Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Magda Julin 25 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Svea Norén 24 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Phyllis Johnson 33 Great Britain GBR 3.0
4 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 26 United States USA 4.0
5 Margot Moe 21 Norway NOR 5.0
6 Ingrid Gulbrandsen 20 Norway NOR 6.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Magda Julin 25 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Svea Norén 24 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Margot Moe 21 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 26 United States USA 4.0
5 Phyllis Johnson 33 Great Britain GBR 5.0
6 Ingrid Gulbrandsen 20 Norway NOR 6.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Magda Julin 25 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 26 United States USA 2.0
3 Phyllis Johnson 33 Great Britain GBR 3.0
4 Svea Norén 24 Sweden SWE 4.0
5 Margot Moe 21 Norway NOR 5.0
6 Ingrid Gulbrandsen 20 Norway NOR 6.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Margot Moe 21 Norway NOR 1.0
2 Magda Julin 25 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Ingrid Gulbrandsen 20 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Svea Norén 24 Sweden SWE 4.0
5 Phyllis Johnson 33 Great Britain GBR 5.0
6 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 26 United States USA 6.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Phyllis Johnson 33 Great Britain GBR 1.0
2 Magda Julin 25 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Svea Norén 24 Sweden SWE 3.0
4 Margot Moe 21 Norway NOR 4.0
5 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 26 United States USA 5.0
6 Ingrid Gulbrandsen 20 Norway NOR 6.0