You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1920 Antwerpen > Figure Skating > Men's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games:

Men's Singles Free Skating

Figure Skating at the 1920 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Antwerpen, Belgium
Venue(s): Ice Palace Antwerp, Antwerpen
Date Started: April 27, 1920
Date Finished: April 27, 1920

Gold: SWE Gillis Grafström
Silver: NOR Andreas Krogh
Bronze: NOR Martin Stixrud

Free Skating

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TO TP
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 6×1+ 8.0 1,162.50
2 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 5×3+ 19.5 1,072.50
3 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 5×3+ 20.5 1,068.75
4 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 6×4+ 25.5 1,053.75
5 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 6×5+ 32.5 993.75
6 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 4×7+ 49.5 798.75
7 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 4×7+ 51.0 810.00
8 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 5×8+ 54.0 788.75
9 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 4×8+ 54.5 791.25

Free Skating Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 2.0
3 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 4.0
5 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 5.0
6T Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 6.5
6T Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 6.5
8 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 8.0
9 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 9.0

Free Skating Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 1.0
2 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 4.0
5 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 5.0
6 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 6.0
7 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 7.0
8 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 8.0
9 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 9.0

Free Skating Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 2.0
3 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 3.0
4T Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 4.5
4T Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 4.5
6 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 6.0
7 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 7.0
8 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 8.0
9 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 9.0

Free Skating Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 2.0
3 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 4.0
5 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 5.0
6 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 6.0
7 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 7.0
8T Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 8.5
8T Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 8.5

Free Skating Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 2.0
3T Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 3.5
3T Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 3.5
5 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 5.0
6 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 6.0
7 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 7.0
8 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 8.0
9 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 9.0

Free Skating Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 3.0
4 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 4.0
5 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 5.0
6 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 6.0
7 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 7.0
8 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 8.0
9 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 9.0

Free Skating Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 2.0
3 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 4.0
5 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 5.0
6 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 6.0
7 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 7.0
8 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 8.0
9 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 9.0