Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games:

Men's Singles Compulsory Figures

Figure Skating at the 1920 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Antwerpen, Belgium
Venue(s): Ice Palace Antwerp, Antwerpen
Date Started: April 25, 1920
Date Finished: April 26, 1920

Gold: SWE Gillis Grafström
Silver: NOR Andreas Krogh
Bronze: NOR Martin Stixrud

Compulsory Figures

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TO TP
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 6×1+ 8.0 1,676.00
2 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 4×2+ 18.0 1,578.75
3 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 6×3+ 18.0 1,565.25
4 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 6×4+ 27.0 1,489.00
5 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 7×5+ 34.0 1,404.25
6 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 5×6+ 44.0 1,240.75
7 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 4×7+ 51.0 1,177.50
8 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 6×8+ 54.0 1,195.50
9 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 7×9+ 61.0 1,049.50

Compulsory Figures Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 4.0
5 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 5.0
6 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 6.0
7 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 7.0
8 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 8.0
9 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 9.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 2.0
3 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 3.0
4 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 4.0
5 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 5.0
6 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 6.0
7 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 7.0
8 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 8.0
9 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 9.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 4.0
5 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 5.0
6 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 6.0
7 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 7.0
8 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 8.0
9 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 9.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 1.0
2 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 4.0
5 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 5.0
6 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 6.0
7 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 7.0
8 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 8.0
9 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 9.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 4.0
5 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 5.0
6 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 6.0
7 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 7.0
8 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 8.0
9 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 9.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 3.0
4 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 4.0
5 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 5.0
6 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 6.0
7 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 7.0
8 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 8.0
9 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 9.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O
1 Gillis Grafström 26 Sweden SWE 1.0
2 Andreas Krogh 25 Norway NOR 2.0
3 Ulrich Salchow 42 Sweden SWE 3.0
4 Martin Stixrud 44 Norway NOR 4.0
5 Sakari Ilmanen 39 Finland FIN 5.0
6 Nathaniel Niles 33 United States USA 6.0
7 Basil Williams 29 Great Britain GBR 7.0
8 Alfred Mégroz Switzerland SUI 8.0
9 MacDonald Beaumont 36 Great Britain GBR 9.0