Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual All-Around

Gymnastics at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games:

Men's Individual All-Around Pommelled Horse

Gymnastics at the 1912 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Stockholm Olympic Stadium, Stockholm
Date Started: July 12, 1912
Date Finished: July 12, 1912

Gold: ITA Alberto Braglia
Silver: FRA Louis Ségura
Bronze: ITA Serafino Mazzarocchi

Pommelled Horse

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
NP Alberto Braglia 29 Italy ITA 35.75
NP Serafino Mazzarocchi 22 Italy ITA 35.75
NP Guido Boni 20 Italy ITA 34.75
NP Guido Romano 24 Italy ITA 34.50
NP Louis Ségura 22 France FRA 34.50
NP Pietro Bianchi 29 Italy ITA 33.75
NP Elemér Pászti 22 Hungary HUN 33.75
NP Giorgio Zampori 24 Italy ITA 33.25
NP János Krizmanich 31 Hungary HUN 33.00
NP Imre Gellért 23 Hungary HUN 32.25
NP Marcel Lalu 30 France FRA 31.75
NP Auguste Pompogne 29 France FRA 31.00
NP Antoine Costa 27 France FRA 30.75
NP Pierre Hentges 21 Luxembourg LUX 30.75
NP Marco Torrès 24 France FRA 30.75
NP Louis-Charles Marty 20 France FRA 30.50
NP François Hentges 26 Luxembourg LUX 30.25
NP Leonard Hanson 24 Great Britain GBR 29.50
NP Antoine Wehrer 22 Luxembourg LUX 29.00
NP Émile Lanners 24 Luxembourg LUX 28.75
NP Nicolas Kanive 24 Luxembourg LUX 28.50
NP Jean-Pierre Thommes 21 Luxembourg LUX 28.50
NP Samuel Hodgetts 34 Great Britain GBR 27.25
NP John Whitaker 26 Great Britain GBR 27.25
NP József Szalai 19 Hungary HUN 26.50
NP Charles Jensen 26 Denmark DEN 25.25
NP Reginald Potts 20 Great Britain GBR 24.75
NP Viljami Nieminen 24 Finland FIN 24.25
NP Boris Honzátko 36 Bohemia BOH 23.75
NP Charles Simmons 26 Great Britain GBR 23.00
NP William Cowhig 25 Great Britain GBR 22.50
NP Arvor Hansen 25 Denmark DEN 22.50
NP Carl Pedersen 28 Denmark DEN 20.75
NP Axel Andersen 20 Denmark DEN 20.00
NP Ejnar Møbius 20 Denmark DEN 20.00
NP Niels Petersen 26 Denmark DEN 20.00
NP Edvard Jansson 23 Finland FIN 19.75
NP Pavel Kushnikov 18 Russia RUS 19.25
NP Aleksandr Akhyun 19 Russia RUS 18.50
NP Antti Tamminen 25 Finland FIN 18.25
NP Semyon Kulikov 20 Russia RUS 17.50
NP Fyodor Zabelin 23 Russia RUS 17.00