Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games:

Men's Three-Day Event, Individual Cross-Country (50 kilometres)

Equestrianism at the 1912 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Stockholm Cross Country Riding Club Stadium, Stockholm
Date Started: July 13, 1912
Date Finished: July 13, 1912
Format: Long-distance ride of 55 km., 50 km. road, and 5 km. cross-country, scored separately.

Gold: SWE Axel Nordlander
Silver: GER Harry von Rochow
Bronze: FRA Jacques Cariou

Cross-Country (50 kilometres)

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS T
1T Jacques Cariou 41 France FRA Cocotte 10.00 3-35:31
1T Pierre Dufour d'Astafort 26 France FRA Castibalza 10.00 3-42:22
1T Emmanuel de Blommaert de Soye 36 Belgium BEL Clonmore 10.00 3-44:08
1T Eduard von Lütcken 29 Germany GER Blue Boy 10.00 3-44:12
1T Paul Covert Belgium BEL La Sioute 10.00 3-45:31
1T Guy Reyntiens 31 Belgium BEL Beau Soleil 10.00 3-48:41
1T Axel Nordlander 32 Sweden SWE Lady Artist 10.00 3-49:09
1T Herbert Scott 26 Great Britain GBR Whisper II 10.00 3-49:48
1T Ben Lear 32 United States USA Poppy 10.00 3-50:34
1T Ephraim Graham 30 United States USA Connie 10.00 3-51:06
1T Carl von Moers 40 Germany GER May-Queen 10.00 3-51:30
1T Ernest Meyer 47 France FRA Allons-y 10.00 3-51:47
1T Ernst Casparsson 25 Sweden SWE Irmelin 10.00 3-52:41
1T Richard, Count von Schaesberg-Thannheim 28 Germany GER Grundsee 10.00 3-52:59
1T Nils Adlercreutz 45 Sweden SWE Atout 10.00 3-53:30
1T Bryan Lawrence 38 Great Britain GBR Patrick 10.00 3-53:48
1T Edward Nash 23 Great Britain GBR The Flea 10.00 3-55:28
1T Carl Adolph Kraft 36 Denmark DEN Gorm 10.00 3-55:38
1T Henric Horn af Åminne 32 Sweden SWE Omen 10.00 3-55:56
1T Guy Henry 37 United States USA Chiswell 10.00 3-56:19
1T Jack Montgomery 30 United States USA Deceive 10.00 3-56:39
1T Harry von Rochow 30 Germany GER Idealist 10.00 3-58:41
1T Frode Kirkebjerg 23 Denmark DEN Dibbe-Libbe 10.00 3-58:50
1T Gaston de Trannoy 31 Belgium BEL Capricieux 10.00 3-59:05
1T Paul Kenna 49 Great Britain GBR Harmony 10.00 3-59:25
26 Albert Seigner France FRA Dignité 9.00 4-00:40
AC Carl Høst Saunte 39 Denmark DEN Streg DNF