Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Springboard

Diving at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games:

Men's Springboard Final

Diving at the 1912 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Swimming Stadium, Djurgården Bay, Stockholm
Date Started: July 9, 1912
Date Finished: July 9, 1912
Format: Seven dives, four compulsory, two from 1 metre and two from 3 metres, and three optional dives from 3 metres.

Gold: GER Paul Günther
Silver: GER Hans Luber
Bronze: GER Kurt Behrens

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O PTS
1 Paul Günther 29 Germany GER 6 79.23
2 Hans Luber 18 Germany GER 9 76.78
3 Kurt Behrens 27 Germany GER 22 73.73
4 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 23 73.33
5 Robert Zimmerman 30 Canada CAN 24 72.54
6 Ernest Pott 29 Great Britain GBR 28 71.45
7 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 32 69.64
8 George Gaidzik 27 United States USA 36 68.01

Final Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Hans Luber 18 Germany GER 78.10
2 Paul Günther 29 Germany GER 77.95
3 Kurt Behrens 27 Germany GER 77.90
4 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 75.70
5 Robert Zimmerman 30 Canada CAN 72.00
6 George Gaidzik 27 United States USA 71.60
7 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 71.45
8 Ernest Pott 29 Great Britain GBR 71.15

Final Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Paul Günther 29 Germany GER 79.95
2 Hans Luber 18 Germany GER 79.00
3 Robert Zimmerman 30 Canada CAN 76.00
4 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 75.25
5 Kurt Behrens 27 Germany GER 74.05
6 Ernest Pott 29 Great Britain GBR 71.20
7 George Gaidzik 27 United States USA 68.70
8 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 66.95

Final Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Paul Günther 29 Germany GER 82.90
2 Hans Luber 18 Germany GER 77.50
3 Ernest Pott 29 Great Britain GBR 75.00
4 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 74.85
5 Kurt Behrens 27 Germany GER 74.00
6 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 72.55
7 Robert Zimmerman 30 Canada CAN 71.50
8 George Gaidzik 27 United States USA 68.20

Final Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Paul Günther 29 Germany GER 82.35
2 Hans Luber 18 Germany GER 79.00
3 Robert Zimmerman 30 Canada CAN 77.90
4 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 77.60
5 Kurt Behrens 27 Germany GER 76.00
6 Ernest Pott 29 Great Britain GBR 73.95
7 George Gaidzik 27 United States USA 70.15
8 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 67.75

Final Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Paul Günther 29 Germany GER 73.00
2 Hans Luber 18 Germany GER 70.30
3 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 69.50
4 Kurt Behrens 27 Germany GER 66.70
5 Ernest Pott 29 Great Britain GBR 65.95
6 Robert Zimmerman 30 Canada CAN 65.30
7 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 63.25
8 George Gaidzik 27 United States USA 61.40