Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Platform

Diving at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games:

Men's Platform Final

Diving at the 1912 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Swimming Stadium, Djurgården Bay, Stockholm
Date Started: July 15, 1912
Date Finished: July 15, 1912
Format: Seven dives, four compulsory, two from 5 metres and two from 10 metres, and three optional dives from 10 metres.

Gold: SWE Erik Adlerz
Silver: GER Albert Zürner
Bronze: SWE Gustaf Blomgren

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O PTS
1 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 7 73.94
2 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 10 72.60
3 Gustaf Blomgren 24 Sweden SWE 16 69.56
4 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 22 67.80
5 George Yvon 25 Great Britain GBR 22 67.66
6 Harald Arbin 44 Sweden SWE 31 62.62
7 Alvin Carlsson 20 Sweden SWE 32 63.16
8 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 40 57.05

Final Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 71.40
2 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 70.30
3 Gustaf Blomgren 24 Sweden SWE 68.70
4 George Yvon 25 Great Britain GBR 67.80
5 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 67.20
6 Harald Arbin 44 Sweden SWE 61.80
7 Alvin Carlsson 20 Sweden SWE 60.50
8 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 59.60

Final Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 77.60
2 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 71.00
3 Gustaf Blomgren 24 Sweden SWE 69.95
4 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 67.60
5 Harald Arbin 44 Sweden SWE 64.85
6 Alvin Carlsson 20 Sweden SWE 63.80
7 George Yvon 25 Great Britain GBR 60.30
8 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 53.25

Final Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 74.40
2 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 69.10
3 Gustaf Blomgren 24 Sweden SWE 67.90
4 George Yvon 25 Great Britain GBR 66.80
5 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 64.90
6 Harald Arbin 44 Sweden SWE 59.70
7 Alvin Carlsson 20 Sweden SWE 57.80
8 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 56.20

Final Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 79.20
2 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 78.70
3 George Yvon 25 Great Britain GBR 76.30
4 Gustaf Blomgren 24 Sweden SWE 73.35
5 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 73.30
6 Alvin Carlsson 20 Sweden SWE 67.20
7 Harald Arbin 44 Sweden SWE 66.35
8 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 61.00

Final Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 73.50
2 Albert Zürner 22 Germany GER 70.90
3 Gustaf Blomgren 24 Sweden SWE 67.90
4 George Yvon 25 Great Britain GBR 67.10
5 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 62.60
6 Alvin Carlsson 20 Sweden SWE 62.00
7 Harald Arbin 44 Sweden SWE 60.40
8 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 55.20