Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Plain High

Diving at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games:

Men's Plain High Final

Diving at the 1912 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Swimming Stadium, Djurgården Bay, Stockholm
Date Started: July 11, 1912
Date Finished: July 11, 1912
Format: Five dives, two from 5 metres, and three from 10 metres.

Gold: SWE Erik Adlerz
Silver: SWE Hjalmar Johansson
Bronze: SWE Johan Jansson

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O PTS
1 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 7 40.0
2 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 12 39.3
3 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 12 39.1
4 Viktor Crondahl 25 Sweden SWE 22 37.1
5 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 26 36.5
6 Axel Runström 28 Sweden SWE 26 36.0
7 Ernst Brandsten 28 Sweden SWE 28 36.2
AC Paul Günther 29 Germany GER DNF

Final Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 42.5
2 Viktor Crondahl 25 Sweden SWE 41.0
3 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 40.0
4 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 39.5
5 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 38.0
6T Axel Runström 28 Sweden SWE 37.0
6T Ernst Brandsten 28 Sweden SWE 37.0
AC Paul Günther 29 Germany GER

Final Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1T Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 40.5
1T Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 40.5
3T Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 38.0
3T Viktor Crondahl 25 Sweden SWE 38.0
3 Axel Runström 28 Sweden SWE 38.0
6 Ernst Brandsten 28 Sweden SWE 36.0
7 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 35.0
AC Paul Günther 29 Germany GER

Final Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 41.0
2 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 40.5
3 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 39.5
4 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 38.5
5 Ernst Brandsten 28 Sweden SWE 37.5
6 Axel Runström 28 Sweden SWE 35.0
7 Viktor Crondahl 25 Sweden SWE 34.5
AC Paul Günther 29 Germany GER

Final Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 40.0
2 Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 39.5
3 Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 38.0
4T Viktor Crondahl 25 Sweden SWE 37.0
4T Axel Runström 28 Sweden SWE 37.0
6 Ernst Brandsten 28 Sweden SWE 35.0
7 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 33.5
AC Paul Günther 29 Germany GER

Final Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC JP
1T Erik Adlerz 19 Sweden SWE 38.0
1T Johan Jansson 19 Sweden SWE 38.0
3 Toivo Aro 25 Finland FIN 37.5
4 Hjalmar Johansson 38 Sweden SWE 36.5
5 Ernst Brandsten 28 Sweden SWE 35.5
6 Viktor Crondahl 25 Sweden SWE 35.0
7 Axel Runström 28 Sweden SWE 33.0
AC Paul Günther 29 Germany GER