Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Pentathlon

Athletics at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games:

Men's Pentathlon 200 metres

Athletics at the 1912 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Stockholm Olympic Stadium, Stockholm
Date Started: July 7, 1912
Date Finished: July 7, 1912

Gold: NOR Ferdinand Bie
USA Jim Thorpe
Silver: USA Jim Donahue
Bronze: CAN Frank Lukeman

200 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T AO
1 Jim Thorpe 24 United States USA 22.9 1
2T Austin Menaul 24 United States USA 23.0 2
2T Jim Donahue 27 United States USA 23.0 2
4 Jack Eller 28 United States USA 23.1
5T Frank Lukeman 26 Canada CAN 23.2 4
5T Pierre Failliot 23 France FRA 23.2
7T Ferdinand Bie 24 Norway NOR 23.5 5
7T Inge Lindholm 19 Sweden SWE 23.5 5
9T Nils Fjästad 22 Sweden SWE 23.6 7
9T Otto Bäurle 25 Germany GER 23.6
11T Emil Kukko 23 Finland FIN 24.0 8
11T Gösta Holmér 20 Sweden SWE 24.0 8
11T Hugo Ericson 26 Sweden SWE 24.0
14 Hugo Wieslander 22 Sweden SWE 24.1 10
15 Avery Brundage 24 United States USA 24.2 11
16 Einar Nilsson 20 Sweden SWE 24.3
17 Charles Lomberg 25 Sweden SWE 24.4
18T Géo André 22 France FRA 24.6
18T Oscar Lemming 25 Sweden SWE 24.6 12
20 Gustav Krojer 26 Austria AUT 24.7
21 Erik Kugelberg 21 Sweden SWE 24.9
22 Alfredo Pagani 24 Italy ITA 25.2
23 Julius Wagner 29 Switzerland SUI 25.3
24 Mığır Mığıryan 29 Turkey TUR 26.4

200 metres Heat One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Gustav Krojer 26 Austria AUT 24.7
2 Erik Kugelberg 21 Sweden SWE 24.9
3 Mığır Mığıryan 29 Turkey TUR 26.4

200 metres Heat Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Ferdinand Bie 24 Norway NOR 23.5
2 Otto Bäurle 25 Germany GER 23.6
3 Géo André 22 France FRA 24.6

200 metres Heat Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Jack Eller 28 United States USA 23.1
2 Emil Kukko 23 Finland FIN 24.0

200 metres Heat Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Pierre Failliot 23 France FRA 23.2
2 Oscar Lemming 25 Sweden SWE 24.6
3 Alfredo Pagani 24 Italy ITA 25.2

200 metres Heat Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Inge Lindholm 19 Sweden SWE 23.5
2 Nils Fjästad 22 Sweden SWE 23.6
3 Julius Wagner 29 Switzerland SUI 25.3

200 metres Heat Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Jim Donahue 27 United States USA 23.0
2 Hugo Ericson 26 Sweden SWE 24.0
3 Hugo Wieslander 22 Sweden SWE 24.1

200 metres Heat Seven

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Austin Menaul 24 United States USA 23.0
2 Gösta Holmér 20 Sweden SWE 24.0
3 Einar Nilsson 20 Sweden SWE 24.3

200 metres Heat Eight

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Frank Lukeman 26 Canada CAN 23.2
2 Avery Brundage 24 United States USA 24.2

200 metres Heat Nine

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Jim Thorpe 24 United States USA 22.9
2 Charles Lomberg 25 Sweden SWE 24.4