Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1908 London Summer Games:

Men's Singles Compulsory Figures

Figure Skating at the 1908 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Prince's Skating Club, Montpelier Square, Knightsbridge; Prince's Skating Club, Montpelier Square, Knightsbridge
Date Started: October 28, 1908
Date Finished: October 28, 1908

Gold: SWE Ulrich Salchow
Silver: SWE Richard Johansson
Bronze: SWE Per Thorén

Compulsory Figures

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TO TP
1 Ulrich Salchow 30 Sweden SWE 3×1+ 7.0 1,172.5
2 Nikolay Kolomenkin 34 Russia RUS 3×2+ 12.0 1,147.5
3 Per Thorén 23 Sweden SWE 3×3+ 15.0 1,094.0
4 Richard Johansson 25 Sweden SWE 4×3+ 16.0 1,070.0
5 Keiller Greig 26 Great Britain GBR 5×5+ 25.0 938.5
6 Albert March Great Britain GBR 3×6+ 33.0 761.0
7 Horatio Torromé Argentina ARG 3×7+ 39.0 703.5
8 Irving Brokaw 38 United States USA 4×8+ 38.0 718.0
9 Henry Yglesias 40 Great Britain GBR 3×8+ 40.0 703.5

Compulsory Figures Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Ulrich Salchow 30 Sweden SWE 1.0 224.0
2 Nikolay Kolomenkin 34 Russia RUS 2.0 215.0
3 Richard Johansson 25 Sweden SWE 3.0 196.0
4 Per Thorén 23 Sweden SWE 4.0 192.0
5 Keiller Greig 26 Great Britain GBR 5.0 190.0
6 Albert March Great Britain GBR 6.0 140.0
7 Horatio Torromé Argentina ARG 7.0 127.5
8 Irving Brokaw 38 United States USA 8.0 123.0
9 Henry Yglesias 40 Great Britain GBR 9.0 107.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Ulrich Salchow 30 Sweden SWE 1.0 253.0
2 Per Thorén 23 Sweden SWE 2.0 247.5
3 Richard Johansson 25 Sweden SWE 3.0 235.5
4 Nikolay Kolomenkin 34 Russia RUS 4.0 232.5
5 Keiller Greig 26 Great Britain GBR 5.0 201.5
6 Albert March Great Britain GBR 6.0 166.5
7 Horatio Torromé Argentina ARG 7.0 149.0
8T Irving Brokaw 38 United States USA 8.5 148.5
8T Henry Yglesias 40 Great Britain GBR 8.5 148.5

Compulsory Figures Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Ulrich Salchow 30 Sweden SWE 1.0 246.0
2 Per Thorén 23 Sweden SWE 2.0 243.0
3 Richard Johansson 25 Sweden SWE 3.0 234.0
4 Nikolay Kolomenkin 34 Russia RUS 4.0 232.0
5 Keiller Greig 26 Great Britain GBR 5.0 175.0
6T Irving Brokaw 38 United States USA 6.5 149.0
6T Henry Yglesias 40 Great Britain GBR 6.5 149.0
8 Albert March Great Britain GBR 8.0 145.5
9 Horatio Torromé Argentina ARG 9.0 140.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Nikolay Kolomenkin 34 Russia RUS 1.0 235.0
2 Ulrich Salchow 30 Sweden SWE 2.0 218.0
3 Richard Johansson 25 Sweden SWE 3.0 199.5
4 Per Thorén 23 Sweden SWE 4.0 194.0
5 Keiller Greig 26 Great Britain GBR 5.0 173.0
6 Irving Brokaw 38 United States USA 6.0 140.0
7 Albert March Great Britain GBR 7.0 137.0
8 Henry Yglesias 40 Great Britain GBR 8.0 135.5
9 Horatio Torromé Argentina ARG 9.0 122.5

Compulsory Figures Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Nikolay Kolomenkin 34 Russia RUS 1.0 233.0
2 Ulrich Salchow 30 Sweden SWE 2.0 231.5
3 Per Thorén 23 Sweden SWE 3.0 217.5
4 Richard Johansson 25 Sweden SWE 4.0 205.0
5 Keiller Greig 26 Great Britain GBR 5.0 199.0
6 Albert March Great Britain GBR 6.0 172.0
7 Horatio Torromé Argentina ARG 7.0 164.5
8 Henry Yglesias 40 Great Britain GBR 8.0 163.5
9 Irving Brokaw 38 United States USA 9.0 157.5