Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Winter Universiade

Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Winter Universiade

Athlete Gender Country Sport Notes
Sasha Abt Male RUS FSK 1997 Muju FSK bronze: Singles
Vicki Adams Female GBR CUR 2011 Erzurum CUR gold
Alisa Agafonova Female TUR FSK 2011 Erzurum FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Kilian Albrecht Male AUT, BUL ASK 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: Slalom (competed for Austria)
Olesya Aliyeva Female RUS ASK 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK silver: Super G
Alexei Almoukov Male AUS BIA 2013 Trentino BIA bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Ivan Alypov Male RUS CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 30 km
An Ji-Min Female KOR SSK 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: 500 m
An Sang-Mi Female KOR STK 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m
Viktor An Male KOR, RUS STK 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 1500 m, 3000 m, 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m
An Yulong Male CHN STK 1997 Muju STK bronze: 500 m
Yekaterina Ananina Female RUS ICH 2013 Trentino ICH silver
Lyudmila Ananko Female BLR BIA 2003 Tarvisio BIA bronze: 3×6 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 12.5 km mass start and 3×6 km relay; 2007 Torino BIA gold: 3×6 km relay
Günter Anderl Male AUT FSK 1968 Innsbruck FSK bronze: Singles
Matteo Anesi Male ITA SSK 2007 Torino SSK gold: Team pursuit
Krasimir Anev Male BUL BIA 2011 Erzurum BIA silver: 20 km and 15 km mass start, bronze: mixed relay
Khristo Angelov Male BUL ASK 1983 Sofia ASK bronze: Combined
Nataliya Annenko Female URS FSK 1983 Sofia FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Elöd Antal Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Istvan Antal Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Michele Antonioli Male ITA STK 1997 Muju STK bronze: 1500 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK silver: 5000 m relay
Maryna Antsybor Female UKR CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km
Ryo Aono Male JPN SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: Halfpipe
Toru Aoyanagi Male JPN SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK bronze: 1500 m
Shizuka Arakawa Female JPN FSK 2003 Tarvisio FSK gold: Singles
Yoshiharu Arino Male JPN STK 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 5000 m relay; 2003 Tarvisio STK bronze: 3000 m
Masakatsu Asari Male JPN SKJ 1968 Innsbruck SKJ silver
Alla Askarova Female URS ASK 1975 Livigno ASK gold: Slalom
Caroline Attia Female FRA ASK 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: Combined, silver: Slalom
Susan Auch Female CAN SSK 1985 Belluno STK gold: 1000 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Ilya Averbukh Male RUS FSK 1995 Jaca FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Tatyana Averina-Barabash Female URS SSK 1972 Lake Placid SSK gold: 500 m (competed as Tatyana Averina)
Irina Avvakumova Female RUS SKJ 2013 Trentino SKJ gold: mixed team, bronze Normal Hill
Aleksey Aydarov Male BLR BIA 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Daichi Azegami Male JPN CCS 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 15 km
Jaroslav Babušiak Male SVK ASK 2009 Harbin ASK silver: Super G, bronze: Combined
Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś Male POL ASK 1966 Sestriere ASK gold: Slalom, silver: Giant Slalom and Combined; 1970 Rovaniemi ASK silver: Giant Slalom and Combined; 1972 Lake Placid ASK gold: Giant Slalom
Jan Bachleda-Curuś Male POL ASK 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK silver: Slalom
Martin Bajčičák Male SVK CCS 1997 Muju CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Ľubomíra Balážová Female TCH, SVK CCS 1993 Zakopane CCS gold: 10 km and 10 km pursuit (competed for Slovakia)
Silvano Barco Male ITA CCS 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 30 km
Petr Barna Male TCH FSK 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: Singles
Anne-Sophie Barthet Female FRA ASK 2009 Harbin ASK silver: Giant Slalom
Khristo Barzanov Male BUL CCS 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 15 km
Ion Başa Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Guillaume Bastille Male CAN STK 2009 Harbin STK silver: 1000 m and 5000 m relay; 2013 Trentino STK silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m
Ivan Bátory Male SVK CCS 1997 Muju CCS gold: 15 km, 15 km pursuit, 30 km, and 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 10 km and 15 km pursuit
Yelena Bechke Female EUN FSK 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: Pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Christoff Beck Male AUT FSK 1985 Belluno FSK bronze: Ice Dancing; 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Kathrin Beck Female AUT FSK 1985 Belluno FSK bronze: Ice Dancing; 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Yevgeny Belyayev Male URS CCS 1975 Livigno CCS bronze: 15 km
Grega Benedik Male YUG ASK 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK bronze: Slalom
Jiří Beran Male TCH CCS 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS bronze: 15 km
Gheorghe Berdar Male ROU BIA 1983 Sofia BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Ion Berdilă Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Bence Béres Male HUN STK 2013 Trentino STK gold: 5000 m relay
Klemen Bergant Male YUG, SLO ASK 1989 Sofia ASK gold: Giant Slalom and Combined (competed for Yugoslavia)
Anaïs Bescond Female FRA BIA 2009 Harbin BIA silver: mixed relay
Stefania Biegun Female POL CCS 1962 Villars CCS gold: 8 km, silver: 3×5 km relay
Wilhelm Bietak Male AUT FSK 1970 Rovaniemi FSK bronze: Pairs
Oleksandr Bilanenko Male UKR BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA gold: 20 km, silver: 10 km, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Ivan Bilosiuk Male UKR CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS bronze: Team Sprint mixed
Marián Bíreš Male TCH ASK 1989 Sofia ASK gold: Downhill
Per Bjørang Male NOR SSK 1972 Lake Placid SSK bronze: 500 m
Vasyl Bobrovnykov Male UKR ICH 1999 Poprad Tatry ICH gold
Corinna Boccacini Female ITA SNB 2005 Innsbruck SNB bronze: Parallel Giant Slalom; 2007 Torino SNB gold: Giant Slalom
Willy Bogner Male GER ASK 1962 Villars ASK gold: Slalom and Combined, silver: Giant Slalom, bronze: Downhill
Nataša Bokal Female SLO ASK 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK silver: Slalom (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 Sofia ASK gold: Slalom (competed for Yugoslavia)
Andrey Boldykov Male RUS SNB 2007 Torino SNB silver: Boardercross
Svetlana Boldykova Female RUS SNB 2001 Zakopane SNB silver: Giant Slalom and Parallel Slalom; 2007 Torino SNB silver: Giant Slalom
Nadia Bonfini Female ITA ASK 1985 Belluno ASK gold: Slalom
Todd Boonstra Male USA CCS 1983 Sofia CCS bronze: 15 km
Artyom Borodulin Male RUS FSK 2009 Harbin FSK silver: Singles
Mónica Bosch Female ESP ASK 1995 Jaca ASK gold: Giant Slalom and Slalom
Fabian Bourzat Male FRA FSK 2003 Tarvisio FSK bronze: Ice Dancing; 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: Ice Dancing
Stéphanie Bouvier Female FRA STK 2005 Innsbruck STK bronze: 500 m
Barbora Brémová Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Nejc Brodar Male SLO CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS silver: Sprint
Raffaella Brutto Female ITA SNB 2007 Torino SNB bronze: Boardercross; 2009 Harbin SNB bronze: Boardercross
Milan Brzý Male CZE FSK 1991 Sapporo FSK bronze: Ice Dancing (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Weronika Budny Female POL CCS 1960 Chamonix CCS bronze: 3×4 km relay (competed as Weronika Stempak); 1962 Villars CCS silver: 3×5 km relay (competed as Weronika Stempak); 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK bronze: 8 km and 3×4 km relay; 1966 Sestriere CCS silver: 8 km, bronze: 3×5 km relay
Nataliya Buga Female RUS ASK 1989 Sofia ASK gold: Super G, silver: Combined, bronze: Downhill and Giant Slalom (competed for the Soviet Union)
Marion Buillet Female FRA CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: Team Sprint mixed, bronze: 3×5 km relay
Jaroslava Bukvajová Female SVK CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 5 km, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Yury Burlakov Male URS CCS 1981 Jaca CCS silver: 15 km
Yelena Burukhina Female RUS CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 15 km
Andrey Bushkov Male RUS FSK 1991 Sapporo FSK gold: Pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Mariya Butyrskaya Female RUS FSK 1995 Jaca FSK silver: Singles
Cai Xuetong Female CHN SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: Halfpipe
Alexandru Calamar Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Alain Calmat Male FRA FSK 1960 Chamonix FSK gold: Singles
Ricardo Campo Male ESP ASK 1991 Sapporo ASK bronze: Slalom
Marinella Canclini Female ITA STK 1997 Muju STK silver: 500 m and 3000 m
Maria Rosa Candido Female ITA STK 1989 Sofia STK gold: 3000 m; 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 1993 Zakopane STK bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m
Anna Cappellini Female ITA FSK 2007 Torino FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Marta Capurso Female ITA STK 2003 Tarvisio STK silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m; 2007 Torino STK bronze: 1000 m
Pernelle Carron Female FRA FSK 2013 Trentino FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Traian Cazan Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Tomaž Cerkovnik Male YUG ASK 1981 Jaca ASK silver: Giant Slalom and Slalom
Chae Ji-Hun Male KOR STK 1997 Muju STK gold: 5000 m relay
Claire Chapotot Female FRA SNB 2009 Harbin SNB gold: Boardercross; 2011 Erzurum SNB silver: Boardercross
Olga Charvátová Female TCH ASK 1983 Sofia ASK gold: Downhill and Combined, silver: Giant Slalom; 1985 Belluno ASK gold: Downhill and Combined, bronze: Giant Slalom
Nikolay Chebotko Male KAZ CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: Sprint, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 10 km; 2007 Torino CCS gold: Sprint and 4×10 km relay
Cathy Chedal Female FRA ASK 1993 Zakopane ASK gold: Super G
Yuliya Chekalyova Female RUS CCS 2009 Harbin CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, silver: 5 km, bronze: 10 km Skiathlon and 15 km
Cheng Shuang Female CHN FRS 2009 Harbin FRS silver: Aerials
Cheng Xiaolei Female CHN STK 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, and 1500 m, silver: 3000 m relay
Cheon Hui-Ju Female KOR SSK 1997 Muju SSK gold: 1000 m, bronze: 500 m
Sergey Cherepanov Male KAZ CCS 2007 Torino CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 10 km
Ivan Cherezov Male RUS BIA 2001 Zakopane BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Sergey Chetverukhin Male URS FSK 1966 Sestriere FSK silver: Singles; 1970 Rovaniemi FSK silver: Singles
Sławomir Chmura Male POL SSK 2007 Torino SSK bronze: Team pursuit; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: Team pursuit
Choi Eun-Gyeong Female KOR STK 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, and 3000 m relay
Choi Heung-Cheol Male KOR SKJ 2001 Zakopane SKJ silver: Normal Hill; 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: Team; 2007 Torino SKJ silver: Team; 2009 Harbin SKJ gold: Team, bronze: Large Hill
Choi Jung-Hui Female KOR SSK 1972 Lake Placid SSK silver: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Choi Min-Kyung Female KOR, FRA STK 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m (competed for South Korea)
Choi Yong-Jik Male KOR SKJ 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: Team; 2007 Torino SKJ silver: Normal Hill and Team; 2009 Harbin SKJ gold: Team
Karolina Chrapek Female POL ASK 2011 Erzurum ASK silver: Super G, bronze: Giant Slalom; 2013 Trentino ASK silver: Super G, bronze: Downhill
Annamari Chundak Female UKR SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB silver: Parallel Giant Slalom
Adam Cieślar Male POL NCO 2013 Trentino NCO gold: Individual and Team, silver: Mass Start
Igor Cigolla Male ITA ASK 1985 Belluno ASK gold: Downhill
Yuri Confortola Male ITA STK 2007 Torino STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Antonella Confortola-Wyatt Female ITA CCS 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km pursuit (competed as Antonella Confortola); 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 3×5 km relay (competed as Antonella Confortola)
Marian Costea Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Chantal Côté Female CAN SSK 1985 Belluno STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m
Cui Shanshan Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Janka Čulíková Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Agnieszka Cyl Female POL BIA 2009 Harbin BIA bronze: 7.5 km (competed as Agnieszka Grzybek)
Natalia Czerwonka Female POL SSK 2009 Harbin SSK bronze: Team pursuit; 2013 Trentino SSK silver: 1500 m
Michel Daignault Male CAN STK 1985 Belluno STK gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m
Guidina Dal Sasso Female ITA CCS 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 5 km and 10 km
Yvonne Daldossi Female ITA SSK 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: Team pursuit
Jernej Damjan Male SLO SKJ 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: Large Hill, silver: Team
Iwona Daniluk Female POL BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 3×7.5 km relay
Rózsa Darázs Female HUN STK 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay (DNS in final)
Mihaela Dascălu Female ROU SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK silver: 3000 m, bronze: 5000 m
Paolo De Chiesa Male ITA ASK 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK bronze: Slalom
Paul-Henri De Le Rue Male FRA SNB 2005 Innsbruck SNB bronze: Boardercross
Virginia De Martin Topranin Female ITA CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS bronze: 5 km
Nicole Della Monica Female ITA FSK 2013 Trentino FSK bronze: Pairs
Yoshiaki Demachi Male JPN SSK 1968 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 5000 m
Roman Dereziński Male POL ASK 1972 Lake Placid ASK gold: Slalom
V'iacheslav Derkach Male UKR BIA 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 15 km mass start
Andriy Deryzemlia Male UKR BIA 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 10 km and 15 km mass start, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay
Elena Desderi Female ITA CCS 1991 Sapporo CCS bronze: 10 km pursuit
Mikhail Devyatyarov Male URS CCS 1981 Jaca CCS bronze: 15 km; 1983 Sofia CCS gold: 15 km and 30 km
Borislav Dimitrachkov Male BUL ASK 1989 Sofia ASK silver: Giant Slalom and Slalom
Mariya Dimova Female BUL SNB 2001 Zakopane SNB bronze: Giant Slalom
Karol Divín Male TCH FSK 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK gold: Singles
Artur Dmitriyev Male EUN, RUS FSK 1989 Sofia FSK gold: Pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Vladimir Dolganov Male URS CCS 1970 Rovaniemi CCS silver: 15 km
Sergey Dolidovich Male BLR CCS 1997 Muju CCS silver: 15 km and 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km pursuit
Darya Domracheva Female BLR BIA 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 3×6 km relay; 2007 Torino BIA gold: 7.5 km
Hanno Douschan Male AUT SNB 2013 Trentino SNB gold: Boardercross
Margarita Drobiazko Female LTU FSK 1993 Zakopane FSK silver: Ice Dancing
François Drolet Male CAN STK 1995 Jaca STK bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m
Sebastian Druszkiewicz Male POL SSK 2007 Torino SSK bronze: Team pursuit; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: Team pursuit
Vyacheslav Dryagin Male URS NCO 1962 Villars NCO gold; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn NCO gold; 1966 Sestriere NCO silver
Martina Dubovská Female CZE ASK 2013 Trentino ASK bronze: Slalom
Sylvain Dufour Male FRA SNB 2007 Torino SNB bronze: Giant Slalom
Julia Dujmovits Female AUT SNB 2013 Trentino SNB gold: Parallel Giant Slalom
Constantin Dumitraş Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Wayne Dustin Male CAN CCS 1985 Belluno CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Robin Duvillard Male FRA CCS 2007 Torino CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Anna Džurňáková Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Krystian Długopolski Male POL SKJ 2003 Tarvisio SKJ bronze: Normal Hill and Team; 2005 Innsbruck SKJ silver: Team
Johannes Eder Male AUT CCS 2001 Zakopane CCS bronze: 10 km
Niklas Edin Male SWE CUR 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Susanne Ekman Female SWE ASK 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: Giant Slalom, bronze: Slalom
Ulf Ekstam Male FIN ASK 1962 Villars ASK silver: Slalom
Eom Min-Ji Female KOR CUR 2013 Trentino CUR silver
Yosuke Eto Male JPN SKJ, NCO 1962 Villars SKJ silver, NCO bronze
Vesna Fabjan Female SLO CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: Sprint
Enrico Fabris Male ITA SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 1500 m and 5000 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2007 Torino SSK gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and Team pursuit
Zoltan Fagarasi Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Anouk Faivre Picon Female FRA CCS 2009 Harbin CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2011 Erzurum CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Annie Famose Female FRA ASK 1962 Villars ASK bronze: Giant Slalom and Slalom; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: Downhill and Slalom; 1966 Sestriere ASK gold: Giant Slalom and Slalom, silver: Combined
Blanca Fernández Ochoa Female ESP ASK 1985 Belluno ASK gold: Giant Slalom, bronze: Downhill
Ivan Fesenko Male RUS NCO 2005 Innsbruck NCO gold: Team; 2007 Torino NCO gold: Team
Eric Flaim Male USA SSK, STK 1993 Zakopane STK silver: 500 m; 1995 Jaca STK silver: 3000 m
Iulian Florescu Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Karol Foltán Male TCH FSK 1981 Jaca FSK bronze: Ice Dancing; 1983 Sofia FSK silver: Ice Dancing; 1985 Belluno FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Margarita Fomina Female RUS CUR 2007 Torino CUR silver; 2009 Harbin CUR bronze; 2011 Erzurum CUR silver; 2013 Trentino CUR gold
Silvia Fontana Female ITA FSK 2001 Zakopane FSK bronze: Singles
Francisc Forika Male ROU BIA 1983 Sofia BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Rosie Fortna Female USA ASK 1970 Rovaniemi ASK gold: Giant Slalom, Slalom, and Combined
Vladimír Frák Male TCH NCO 1983 Sofia NCO gold
Nicola Franceschina Male ITA STK 1997 Muju STK silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 500 m and 1500 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK silver: 5000 m relay
Jure Franko Male YUG ASK 1985 Belluno ASK gold: Giant Slalom
Loris Frasnelli Male ITA CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: Sprint, bronze: 30 km
Pascaline Freiher Female FRA ASK 1991 Sapporo ASK bronze: Slalom
Fu Chunyan Female CHN SSK 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 3000 m and Team pursuit, silver: 5000 m
Fu Tianyu Female CHN STK 1999 Poprad Tatry STK bronze: 3000 m
Takahiro Fujimoto Male JPN STK 2005 Innsbruck STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Takashi Fujisawa Male JPN SKJ, NCO 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn NCO bronze; 1966 Sestriere NCO bronze, SKJ bronze
Miwa Fukuhara Female JPN FSK 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK gold: Singles; 1966 Sestriere FSK gold: Singles
Yoshiharu Fukuhara Male JPN ASK 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK silver: Slalom
Andy Gabel Male USA STK 1989 Sofia STK silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m; 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 1500 m
Christian Gaidet Male FRA ASK 1983 Sofia ASK gold: Combined, silver: Slalom
Cyril Gaillard Male FRA CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Yekaterina Galkina Female RUS CUR 2007 Torino CUR silver; 2009 Harbin CUR bronze; 2011 Erzurum CUR silver; 2013 Trentino CUR gold
Nevin Galmarini Male SUI SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: Parallel Giant Slalom
Gang Chil-Gu Male KOR SKJ 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: Normal Hill, silver: Large Hill; 2007 Torino SKJ silver: Team
Gang Yun-Mi Female KOR STK 2007 Torino STK gold: 3000 m
Jana Gantnerová Female SVK ASK 2011 Erzurum ASK bronze: Slalom; 2013 Trentino ASK gold: Combined, silver: Downhill
Jana Gantnerová-Šoltýsová Female TCH ASK 1983 Sofia ASK gold: Downhill, silver: Combined; 1985 Belluno ASK silver: Downhill
Gao Fujin Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Nikola Gápová Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Yevgeny Garanichev Male RUS BIA 2011 Erzurum BIA bronze: sprint and pursuit
Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel Female POL ASK 2013 Trentino ASK gold: Giant Slalom
Magda Genuin Female ITA CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Carlo Gerosa Male ITA ASK 1985 Belluno ASK bronze: Slalom
Cornel Gheorghe Male ROU FSK 1997 Muju FSK silver: Singles
Claudia Giordani Female ITA ASK 1981 Jaca ASK gold: Slalom, silver: Giant Slalom
Andrea Giovannini Male ITA SSK 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: Team pursuit
Konstantin Glavatskikh Male RUS CCS 2009 Harbin CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: Sprint and 10 km
Angelina Golikova Female RUS SSK 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: 1000 m
Olga Golovanova Female RUS SNB 2003 Tarvisio SNB bronze: Boardercross
Andrey Golovko Male KAZ CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 10 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Yvonne Gómez Female ESP FSK 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK bronze: Singles (competed for the United States)
Kanoko Goto Female JPN CCS 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 10 km pursuit; 1997 Muju CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Ingrid Grant Female GBR ASK 1991 Sapporo ASK bronze: Downhill
Jeff Greenwood Male USA SNB 1995 Jaca SNB gold: Giant Slalom and Slalom
Renate Groenewold Female NED SSK 1997 Muju SSK gold: 1500 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m
Baptiste Gros Male FRA CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: Sprint and Team Sprint mixed
Bernhard Gruber Male AUT NCO 2005 Innsbruck NCO gold: Sprint, silver: Individual
Bettina Gruber Female SUI CCS 2009 Harbin CCS silver: Sprint
Matteo Guarise Male ITA FSK 2013 Trentino FSK bronze: Pairs
Guo Wei Male CHN STK 1999 Poprad Tatry STK bronze: 1500 m
Magdalena Gwizdoń Female POL BIA 2005 Innsbruck BIA gold: 7.5 km and 10 km pursuit
Michael Hadschieff Male AUT SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 1500 m
Alexandru Hălăucă Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Claire Hamilton Female GBR CUR 2011 Erzurum CUR gold (alternate)
Han Jialiang Male CHN STK 2007 Torino STK silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m
Han Pil-Hwa Female PRK SSK 1970 Rovaniemi SSK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Philippe Hardy Male FRA ASK 1975 Livigno ASK gold: Slalom, silver: Combined
Yosuke Hatakeyama Male JPN NCO 2003 Tarvisio NCO gold: Team
Juha Haukkala Male FIN FRS 2005 Innsbruck FRS gold: Ski Cross
Alžbeta Havrančíková Female TCH, SVK CCS 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: 10 km
Bernadett Heidum Female HUN STK 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay; 2013 Trentino STK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m relay
Ivan Heimschild Male SVK ASK 2003 Tarvisio ASK bronze: Super G
Anne Helin Female FIN ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH silver
Barbi Henneberger Female GER ASK 1962 Villars ASK gold: Downhill, Giant Slalom, and Combined, silver: Slalom
Maria Herichová Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Hugo Herrnhof Male ITA STK 1991 Sapporo STK bronze: 500 m
Georg Hettich Male GER NCO 2005 Innsbruck NCO gold: Individual
Takayuki Hida Male JPN SSK 1968 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 500 m
Franziska Hildebrand Female GER BIA 2009 Harbin BIA bronze: 15 km; 2011 Erzurum BIA silver: 15 km
Hiroki Hirako Male JPN SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 10000 m
Monika Hojnisz Female POL BIA 2013 Trentino BIA silver: sprint and 10 km pursuit
Jindra Holá Female TCH FSK 1981 Jaca FSK bronze: Ice Dancing; 1983 Sofia FSK silver: Ice Dancing; 1985 Belluno FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Yuliya Holovina Female UKR FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Ruslan Honcharov Male UKR FSK 2001 Zakopane FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Mizue Hoshi Female JPN ASK 2009 Harbin ASK gold: Giant Slalom
Naomi Hoshikawa Female JPN CCS 1991 Sapporo CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 1993 Zakopane CCS gold: 15 km
Venla Hovi Female FIN ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH silver
Lucie Hrstková Female CZE ASK 2005 Innsbruck ASK gold: Super G and Combined, silver: Downhill, bronze: Giant Slalom and Slalom; 2009 Harbin ASK silver: Combined, bronze: Super G
Olena Hrushyna Female UKR FSK 2001 Zakopane FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Kateryna Hryhorenko Female UKR CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: 5 km and 3×5 km relay, bronze: 10 km Skiathlon and 15 km; 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 5 km and 3×5 km relay, silver: 10 km Skiathlon
Huang Haijing Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Ivan Hudač Male SVK CCS 1997 Muju CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Mykhailo Humeniak Male UKR CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Heiko Hunger Male GER SKJ 1989 Sofia SKJ gold: Normal Hill and Team (competed for East Germany)
Huo Cui Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Pavol Hurajt Male SVK BIA 2001 Zakopane BIA bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 20 km; 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Erika Huszár Female HUN STK 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Karin Huttary Female AUT FRS 2005 Innsbruck FRS gold: Ski Cross
Hwang Ok-Sil Female PRK STK 1991 Sapporo STK gold: 1000 m and 3000 m; 1993 Zakopane STK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 500 m
Nevena Ignjatović Female SRB ASK 2013 Trentino ASK gold: Slalom
Vladimir Iliev Male BUL BIA 2011 Erzurum BIA bronze: mixed relay
Hiroyuki Imai Male JPN CCS 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km
Kyoko Ina Female USA FSK 1991 Sapporo FSK silver: Singles; 1993 Zakopane FSK silver: Singles
Yumi Inomata Female JPN CCS 1991 Sapporo CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Rena Inoue Female JPN, USA FSK 1997 Muju FSK silver: Singles (competed for Japan)
Dmitry Ipatov Male RUS SKJ 2007 Torino SKJ gold: Normal Hill, bronze: Large Hill
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Female AUT SKJ 2005 Innsbruck SKJ gold: Normal Hill (competed as Daniela Iraschko); 2007 Torino SKJ gold: Normal Hill (competed as Daniela Iraschko)
Jeff Isaacson Male USA CUR 2007 Torino CUR gold
Blanka Isielonis Female POL SNB 2001 Zakopane SNB gold: Parallel Slalom; 2003 Tarvisio SNB bronze: Giant Slalom
Hiroshi Itagaki Male JPN SKJ, NCO 1968 Innsbruck NCO gold, SKJ gold
Aleksandr Ivannikov Male URS SKJ 1970 Rovaniemi SKJ silver
Yuliya Ivanova Female RUS CCS 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 15 km
Ole Christian Iversen Male NOR SSK 1972 Lake Placid SSK gold: 500 m
Mira Jalosuo Female FIN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Anna Janoušková Female TCH CCS 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS silver: 10 km, bronze: 5 km
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová Female SVK BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 7.5 km, 15 km, and 3×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit (competed as Martina Schwarzbacherová); 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 15 km, silver: 10 km pursuit (competed as Martina Schwarzbacherová)
Sylwia Jaśkowiec Female POL CCS 2007 Torino CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Olivier Jenot Male MON ASK 2013 Trentino ASK gold: Combined
Jeon Da-Hye Female KOR STK 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 3000 m relay
Jeon I-Gyeong Female KOR STK 1995 Jaca STK gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m, bronze: 500 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m
Jeon Seon-Ok Female KOR SSK 1972 Lake Placid SSK gold: 1000 m, silver: 1500 m
Květa Jeriová Female TCH CCS 1981 Jaca CCS gold: 10 km, silver: 15 km
Ji Jia Female CHN SSK 2009 Harbin SSK gold: Team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m
Jia Dandan Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Jia Zongyang Male CHN FRS 2009 Harbin FRS gold: Aerials and Team mixed Aerials
Jiang Chunli Female CHN CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Jiang Na Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Jin Fengling Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Jin Peiyu Female CHN SSK 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 1000 m
Jo Hae-Ri Female KOR STK 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m and 3000 m; 2007 Torino STK silver: 1000 m and 1500 m
Lloyd Jones Male FRA FSK 2013 Trentino FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Selina Jörg Female GER SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: Parallel Giant Slalom; 2013 Trentino SNB bronze: Parallel Giant Slalom
Ju Hyeong-Jun Male KOR SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: Team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m
Jung Sung-Il Male KOR FSK 1991 Sapporo FSK silver: Singles
Petra Jurčová Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Peter Jurko Male TCH ASK 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: Downhill, Super G, Giant Slalom, and Combined; 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: Giant Slalom and Combined, silver: Slalom
Masakazu Kagiyama Male JPN FSK 1993 Zakopane FSK bronze: Singles
Danny Kah Male AUS SSK 1985 Belluno STK gold: 3000 m, silver: 500 m
Lyudmila Kalinchik Female BLR BIA 2007 Torino BIA gold: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Yury Kalinin Male URS SKJ 1972 Lake Placid SKJ bronze
Yuka Kamino Female JPN STK 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay; 2003 Tarvisio STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Viktor Kamotsky Male BLR CCS 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 30 km (competed for the Soviet Union)
Makoto Kano Male JPN FSK 1989 Sofia FSK gold: Singles
Barbara Kantorová Female SVK ASK 2013 Trentino ASK silver: Combined
Iveta Karafiátová Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Katarzyna Karasińska Female POL ASK 2007 Torino ASK gold: Slalom; 2009 Harbin ASK gold: Slalom, bronze: Giant Slalom
Yukio Kasaya Male JPN SKJ 1966 Sestriere SKJ gold; 1968 Innsbruck SKJ bronze
Masayoshi Kashiwagi Male JPN ASK 1972 Lake Placid ASK silver: Slalom
Toshinobu Kawai Male JPN STK 1991 Sapporo STK bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m
Matej Kazár Male SVK BIA 2011 Erzurum BIA bronze: 20 km
Dmitry Kazarlyga Male KAZ FSK 1995 Jaca FSK bronze: Ice Dancing
Lenka Kebrlová Female TCH ASK 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK silver: Combined
Erhard Keller Male FRG SSK 1968 Innsbruck SSK gold: 500 m; 1970 Rovaniemi SSK gold: 500 m
Nancy Kerrigan Female USA FSK 1989 Sofia FSK bronze: Singles
Andrea Keszler Female HUN STK 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay; 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Mitko Khadzhiev Male BUL ASK 1983 Sofia ASK silver: Giant Slalom
Marina Khalturina Female KAZ FSK 1995 Jaca FSK gold: Pairs
Artur Khamidulin Male RUS SKJ 1999 Poprad Tatry SKJ bronze: Team; 2001 Zakopane SKJ bronze: Normal Hill
Yana Khokhlova Female RUS FSK 2003 Tarvisio FSK gold: Ice Dancing; 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Oksana Khvostenko Female UKR BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 15 km; 2001 Zakopane BIA bronze: 3×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 10 km pursuit and 12.5 km mass start, silver: 3×6 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start and 3×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km and 10 km pursuit
Marina Kielmann Female FRG, GER FSK 1989 Sofia FSK gold: Singles (competed for West Germany)
Zofia Kiełpińska Female POL BIA 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Kim Bo-Reum Female KOR SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 1500 m and Team pursuit, silver: 3000 m and 5000 m
Kim Cheol-Min Male KOR SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: Team pursuit
Kim Chun-Hwa Female PRK STK 1991 Sapporo STK gold: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 1993 Zakopane STK silver: 500 m
Kim Gi-Hun Male KOR STK 1989 Sofia STK gold: 1000 m and 3000 m, bronze: 500 m; 1991 Sapporo STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m
Kim Ho-Jun Male KOR SNB 2009 Harbin SNB silver: Halfpipe; 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: Halfpipe
Kim Hyeon-Gi Male KOR SKJ 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: Team; 2009 Harbin SKJ gold: Normal Hill and Team, silver: Large Hill
Kim Hyeon-Gi Male KOR SKJ 2009 Harbin SKJ gold: Normal Hill and Team, silver: Large Hill
Kim Hyeon-Yeong Female KOR SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m
Kim Ji-Sun Female KOR CUR 2011 Erzurum CUR bronze; 2013 Trentino CUR silver
Kim Min-Jeong Female KOR STK 2005 Innsbruck STK silver: 3000 m; 2011 Erzurum STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Kim Sang-Gyeom Male KOR SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: Parallel Giant Slalom
Kim Seong-Il Male KOR STK 2009 Harbin STK silver: 1500 m and 3000 m, bronze: 5000 m relay; 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 5000 m relay
Kim So-Hui Female KOR STK 1995 Jaca STK gold: 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 1000 m, silver: 3000 m relay
Kim Un-Ji Female KOR CUR 2011 Erzurum CUR bronze; 2013 Trentino CUR silver
Kiminobu Kimura Male JPN ASK 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: Slalom
Viktor Kjäll Male SWE CUR 2007 Torino CUR bronze; 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Gert-Dietmar Klause Male GDR CCS 1970 Rovaniemi CCS bronze: 15 km
Moniek Kleinsman Female NED SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 3000 m; 2007 Torino SSK gold: Team pursuit, silver: 5000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Ján Klimko Male TCH NCO 1987 Štrbské Pleso NCO gold
Fyodor Klimov Male RUS FSK 2013 Trentino FSK gold: Pairs
Aleksandra Kluś Female POL ASK 2007 Torino ASK silver: Slalom; 2009 Harbin ASK bronze: Slalom; 2011 Erzurum ASK silver: Slalom, bronze: Combined
Viktor Knoch Male HUN STK 2013 Trentino STK gold: 5000 m relay
Ana Kobal Female SLO ASK 2007 Torino ASK silver: Giant Slalom
Norihito Kobayashi Male JPN NCO 2003 Tarvisio NCO gold: Sprint, Individual, and Team
Martin Koch Male AUT SKJ 2005 Innsbruck SKJ bronze: Large Hill
Zuzana Kocumová Female CZE CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Nao Kodaira Female JPN SSK 2007 Torino SSK silver: 1000 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m
Kazuoki Kodama Male JPN NCO 1987 Štrbské Pleso NCO silver
Junichi Kogawa Male JPN NCO 1993 Zakopane NCO gold
Konstantin Kokora Male URS FSK 1981 Jaca FSK gold: Singles
Kazuhiro Kokubo Male JPN SNB 2009 Harbin SNB gold: Big Air and Halfpipe
Sebastian Kolasiński Male POL FSK 2001 Zakopane FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Yelena Kolomina Female KAZ CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, bronze: Sprint; 2007 Torino CCS silver: Sprint
Sergey Komarov Male RUS ASK 2003 Tarvisio ASK gold: Super G, silver: Combined
Andrey Kondryshev Male KAZ CCS 2007 Torino CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Takanori Kono Male JPN NCO 1989 Sofia NCO silver, SKJ bronze: Team; 1991 Sapporo NCO silver
Mark Konopacke Male USA SKJ 1983 Sofia SKJ bronze; 1989 Sofia SKJ bronze: Normal Hill
Anton Konovalov Male RUS ASK 2005 Innsbruck ASK bronze: Super G
Zsófia Konya Female HUN STK 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Scott Koons Male USA STK 1997 Muju STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Oleksiy Korabeinikov Male UKR BIA 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Denis Kornilov Male RUS SKJ 2007 Torino SKJ gold: Large Hill, bronze: Normal Hill
Pavel Korostelyov Male RUS CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Kiira Korpi Female FIN FSK 2009 Harbin FSK bronze: Singles
Yevgeny Koshevoy Male KAZ CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: Sprint and 4×10 km relay
Žan Košir Male SLO SNB 2005 Innsbruck SNB silver: Parallel Giant Slalom; 2007 Torino SNB silver: Giant Slalom
Maciej Kot Male POL SKJ 2011 Erzurum SKJ silver: Normal Hill and Large Hill, bronze: Team
Glorija Kotnik Female SLO SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: Parallel Giant Slalom
Martin Koukal Male CZE CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Justyna Kowalczyk Female POL CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 15 km, silver: 5 km; 2007 Torino CCS gold: Sprint, 5 km, and 10 km Skiathlon, bronze: 3×5 km relay
Masaaki Kozu Male JPN CCS 1995 Jaca CCS gold: 30 km
Sebastian Kraupp Male SWE CUR 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Aleksandr Kravchenko Male RUS CCS 1997 Muju CCS bronze: 15 km
Janusz Krężelok Male POL CCS 2001 Zakopane CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Andrey Krivosheyev Male RUS SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 5000 m, silver: 10000 m (competed for the Soviet Union)
Łukasz Kruczek Male POL SKJ 1997 Muju SKJ gold: Normal Hill; 1999 Poprad Tatry SKJ gold: Normal Hill; 2001 Zakopane SKJ gold: Normal Hill and Large Hill; 2003 Tarvisio SKJ bronze: Team
Andrey Krukov Male KAZ FSK 1995 Jaca FSK gold: Pairs
Tomáš Krupčík Male CZE BIA 2013 Trentino BIA silver: 15 km mass start
Mykola Krupnyk Male UKR BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Kryštof Krýzl Male CZE ASK 2013 Trentino ASK bronze: Slalom
Dagmara Krzyżyńska Female POL ASK 2001 Zakopane ASK gold: Giant Slalom and Slalom; 2005 Innsbruck ASK gold: Giant Slalom
Ina Kümmel Female GER CCS 1989 Sofia CCS gold: 5 km (competed for East Germany)
Toshiyuki Kuroiwa Male JPN SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 500 m and 1000 m
Shiho Kusunose Female JPN SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK silver: 500 m
Dagmar Kuzmanová Female TCH ASK 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: Giant Slalom
Julia Kykkänen Female FIN SKJ 2013 Trentino SKJ silver: mixed team
Josée Lacasse Female CAN ASK 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: Slalom
Sonia Lafuente Female ESP FSK 2011 Erzurum FSK silver: Singles
Szandra Lajtos Female HUN STK 011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay; 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Peter Lakota Male YUG ASK 1960 Chamonix ASK bronze: Combined
Jitka Landová Female CZE BIA 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start
Luca Lanotte Male ITA FSK 2007 Torino FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Anna Larionova Female RUS ASK 1995 Jaca ASK gold: Donwhill
Valery Lavrushkin Male URS SSK 1970 Rovaniemi SSK silver: 1500 m and 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 1972 Lake Placid SSK gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m and 5000 m
Aleksandr Lazutkin Male BLR CCS 2007 Torino CCS gold: 10 km and 15 km Skiathlon, silver: 30 km
Ivan Lebanov Male BUL CCS 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 15 km; 1981 Jaca CCS gold: 30 km; 1983 Sofia CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 30 km
Vladimir Lebedev Male RUS FRS 2009 Harbin FRS bronze: Team mixed Aerials
Lee Eun-Byeol Female KOR STK 2011 Erzurum STK gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2013 Trentino STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Lee Gang-Seok Male KOR SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 500 m; 2007 Torino SSK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 100 m and 500 m, bronze: 1000 m
Lee Gi-Ho Male KOR SSK 2007 Torino SSK silver: 500 m
Lee Gyu-Hyeok Male KOR SSK 1997 Muju SSK silver: 500 m, bronze: 1500 m
Lee Ho-Eung Male KOR STK 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m and 5000 m relay
Lee Ju-Yeon Female KOR SSK 2007 Torino SSK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2009 Harbin SSK silver: Team pursuit
Lee Jun-Ho Male KOR STK 1989 Sofia STK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m and 3000 m; 1993 Zakopane STK gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m, bronze: 500 m
Lee Jun-Hwan Male KOR STK 1997 Muju STK gold: 5000 m relay
Lee Sang-Hwa Female KOR SSK 2007 Torino SSK gold: 500 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 500 m, bronze: 100 m
Lee Seul-Bi Female KOR CUR 2011 Erzurum CUR bronze
Lee Seung-Hun Male KOR SSK 2007 Torino STK gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m and 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2009 Harbin STK gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m, bronze: 5000 m relay
Lee Seung-Jae Male KOR STK 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 1500 m and 3000 m
Roman Leibiuk Male UKR CCS 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Akira Lenting Male JPN CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: 10 km
Andreja Leskovšek Female YUG ASK 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK bronze: Super G and Giant Slalom
Lars Lewén Male SWE FRS 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: Downhill and Combined, silver: Super G
Li Changxiang Female CHN STK 1991 Sapporo STK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m
Li Haonan Male CHN STK 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 500 m and 3000 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Li Hongxue Female CHN CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 15 km and 3×5 km relay
Li Jiajun Male CHN STK 1995 Jaca STK silver: 1500 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Li Jianrou Female CHN STK 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 1500 m
Li Nina Female CHN FRS 2009 Harbin FRS gold: Aerials and Team mixed Aerials
Li Shuang Female CHN SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: Halfpipe; 2013 Trentino SNB gold: Halfpipe
Li Ye Male CHN STK 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 1500 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 1000 m, bronze: 5000 m relay
Li Yunfei Male CHN FSK 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK gold: Singles
Paulina Ligocka Female POL SNB 2005 Innsbruck SNB gold: Halfpipe; 2007 Torino SNB gold: Halfpipe
Michał Ligocki Male POL SNB 2007 Torino SNB gold: Halfpipe
Galina Likhachova Female RUS SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 3000 m
Fredrik Lindberg Male SWE CUR 2007 Torino CUR bronze; 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Petr Lisičan Male TCH CCS 1989 Sofia CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 15 km and 4×10 km relay
Anthony Liu Male AUS FSK 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: Singles (competed as Liu Yueming for China)
Liu Jiayu Female CHN SNB 2009 Harbin SNB gold: Halfpipe
Liu Qiuhong Female CHN STK 2009 Harbin STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, and 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m and 3000 m
Liu Rui Male CHN CUR 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Liu Yan Female CHN FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: Singles
Liu Yin Female CHN CUR 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Liu Yuexi Female CHN SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK bronze: 1000 m
Liu Zhongqing Male CHN FRS 2009 Harbin FRS gold: Team mixed Aerials, silver: Aerials
Yuliya Livinskaya Female RUS FRS 2009 Harbin FRS bronze: Ski Cross
Irina Lobacheva Female RUS FSK 1995 Jaca FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Francesca Lollobrigida Female ITA SSK 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: Team pursuit
Jelena Lolović Female SCG, SRB ASK 2003 Tarvisio ASK bronze: Giant Slalom (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2005 Innsbruck ASK gold: Downhill, silver: Super G and Giant Slalom (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Bruno Loscos Male FRA STK 1997 Muju STK silver: 1500 m; 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 3000 m; 2001 Zakopane STK silver: 1000 m
Lou Yue Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Luan Bo Female CHN FSK 1983 Sofia FSK bronze: Pairs
Ruslan Lysenko Male UKR BIA 2003 Tarvisio BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Ma Rui Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Ma Yunfeng Male CHN STK 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 3000 m; 2007 Torino STK silver: 5000 m relay
Mićhalina Maciuszek Female POL CCS 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay; 1989 Sofia CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 1991 Sapporo CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Jiří Magál Male CZE CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Ivan Majeský Male SVK ICH 1999 Poprad Tatry ICH silver
Mikhail Maksimochkin Male RUS SKJ 2013 Trentino SKJ gold: mixed team, silver: Team, bronze Normal Hill
Jiří Malec Male TCH SKJ 1987 Štrbské Pleso SKJ gold: Large Hill, silver: Normal Hill
Maryna Malets-Lisohor Female UKR CCS 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 3×5 km relay, bronze: Sprint
Julia Manhard Female GER FRS 2011 Erzurum FRS silver: Ski Cross
Halyna Maniachenko-Yefremenko Female UKR FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: Singles (competed as Halyna Maniachenko)
Maurice Manificat Male FRA CCS 2007 Torino CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Mariya Manolova Female BUL BIA 1989 Sofia BIA gold: 10 km pursuit
Aaron March Male ITA SNB 2013 Trentino SNB silver: Parallel Giant Slalom
Valentina Marchei Female ITA FSK 2013 Trentino FSK silver: Singles
Kornelia Marek-Kubińska Female POL CCS 2007 Torino CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Rok Marguč Male SLO SNB 2007 Torino SNB gold: Giant Slalom
Bill Marolt Male USA ASK 1968 Innsbruck ASK bronze: Slalom
Gabriela Martinovová Female CZE ASK 2003 Tarvisio ASK gold: Downhill
Herbert Marxer Male LIE ASK 1975 Livigno ASK bronze: Combined
Sergey Maslennikov Male RUS NCO 2005 Innsbruck NCO gold: Team, silver: Sprint; 2007 Torino NCO gold: Team
Alain Masson Male CAN CCS, CYC 1985 Belluno CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Marek Matiaško Male SVK BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 20 km; 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Miroslav Matiaško Male SVK BIA 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Jan Matouš Male TCH BIA 1989 Sofia BIA gold: 10 km and 20 km
Marina Matrosova Female KAZ CCS 2013 Trentino CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Yevgeniya Medvedeva Female RUS CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 3×5 km relay (competed as Yevgeniya Abruzova); 2001 Zakopane CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 15 km (competed as Yevgeniya Abruzova)
Moe Meguro Female JPN CUR 2007 Torino CUR bronze
Alessandra Merlin Female ITA ASK 2003 Tarvisio ASK gold: Super G
Daniela Meuli Female SUI SNB 2007 Torino SNB bronze: Giant Slalom
Mitja Mežnar Male SLO SKJ 2013 Trentino SKJ bronze: mixed team
Isabella Micheli Female ITA FSK 1983 Sofia FSK bronze: Ice Dancing
Dan Mihăilescu Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Soňa Mihoková Female SVK BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 3×7.5 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km
Reiichi Mikata Male JPN NCO 1989 Sofia SKJ bronze: Team
Yekaterina Mikhaylova Female RUS STK 1997 Muju STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Ľudmila Milanová Female TCH ASK 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: Downhill, Super G, Giant Slalom, and Combined; 1989 Sofia ASK gold: Combined, silver: Giant Slalom; 1991 Sapporo ASK silver: Combined
Nate Mills Male USA SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK bronze: 1000 m
Min Ryong Male KOR STK 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 1000 m, silver: 1500 m and 3000 m
Yusuke Minato Male JPN NCO 2005 Innsbruck NCO silver: Team; 2007 Torino NCO gold: Sprint, silver: Individual, bronze: Team
Cyril Miranda Male FRA CCS 2007 Torino CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Aleksey Mishin Male URS FSK 1966 Sestriere FSK bronze: Pairs
Nataliya Mishkutyonok Female EUN, RUS FSK 1989 Sofia FSK gold: Pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Masayoshi Mitani Male JPN ASK 1962 Villars ASK bronze: Slalom
Yasunori Miyabe Male JPN SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK silver: 500 m and 1000 m
Kesato Miyazaki Male JPN SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m
Peter Mlynár Male SVK CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS gold: Team Sprint mixed
Mo Ji-Su Male KOR STK 1989 Sofia STK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 1991 Sapporo STK bronze: 3000 m
Mo Tae-Beom Male KOR SSK 2007 Torino SSK bronze: 500 m and 1500 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, silver: Team pursuit, bronze: 500 m
Tally Monastyryov Male URS ASK 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK bronze: Slalom
Stanislav Morozov Male UKR FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: Pair; 2007 Torino FSK silver: Pairs
Tamara Moskvina Female URS FSK 1966 Sestriere FSK bronze: Pairs
Mari Motohashi Female JPN CUR 2007 Torino CUR bronze
Kateřina Mrázová Female TCH, CZE FSK 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: Ice Dancing (competed for the Czech Republic); 1995 Jaca FSK silver: Ice Dancing (competed for the Czech Republic)
Lyubov Mukhachova Female URS CCS 1972 Lake Placid CCS gold: 5 km and 10 km
Mariya Mukhortova Female RUS FSK 2003 Tarvisio FSK silver: Pairs; 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: Pairs
Thomas Müller Male FRG NCO 1985 Belluno NCO gold
Daisuke Murakami Male JPN SNB 2003 Tarvisio SNB gold: Halfpipe
Valery Muratov Male URS SSK 1970 Rovaniemi SSK silver: 500 m
Anna Murínová Female SVK BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 10 km pursuit
Pavel Muslimov Male RUS BIA 1993 Zakopane BIA gold: 20 km
Kazutoshi Nagahama Male JPN CCS 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 15 km pursuit and 4×10 km relay; 1993 Zakopane CCS gold: 30 km
Yayoi Nagaoka Female JPN SSK 1997 Muju SSK bronze: 1500 m
Keiichiro Nagashima Male JPN SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 500 m
Osamu Naito Male JPN SSK 1970 Rovaniemi SSK bronze: 10000 m
Takaharu Nakajima Male JPN SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Hideki Nakano Male JPN NCO 1972 Lake Placid SKJ gold, NCO silver
Gary Napalkov Male URS SKJ 1970 Rovaniemi SKJ gold; 1972 Lake Placid SKJ silver
Eri Natori Female JPN SSK 2007 Torino SSK bronze: Team pursuit
Olga Nazarova Female BLR BIA 2001 Zakopane BIA silver: 3×7.5 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 7.5 km, silver: 15 km, bronze: 3×6 km relay
Mirko Nenzi Male ITA SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 1000 m, silver: 500 m and 1500 m, bronze: Team pursuit
Ondrej Nepela Male TCH FSK 1970 Rovaniemi FSK gold: Singles
Yekaterina Nesterenko Female RUS ASK 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK bronze: Downhill
Christian Neureuther Male FRG ASK 1970 Rovaniemi ASK gold: Slalom
Konrad Niedźwiedzki Male POL SSK 2007 Torino SSK bronze: Team pursuit; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: Team pursuit, silver: 1000 m and 1500 m
Vladimir Nikitin Male URS CCS 1985 Belluno CCS gold: 15 km and 30 km; 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: 15 km
Jinya Nishikata Male JPN SKJ 1991 Sapporo SKJ gold: Team
Takafumi Nishitani Male JPN STK 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 3000 m, bronze: 500 m; 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay
Constantin Nistor Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
No Seon-Yeong Female KOR SSK 2009 Harbin SSK silver: Team pursuit
Shannon Nobis Female USA ASK 1993 Zakopane ASK gold: Slalom and Combined, bronze: Super G and Giant Slalom
Nikolay Nogovitsyn Male URS NCO 1970 Rovaniemi NCO gold
Petr Novák Male CZE CCS 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 30 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay
Vitaly Novichenko Male BLR SSK 1997 Muju SSK silver: 5000 m
Sergey Novikov Male RUS CCS 2001 Zakopane CCS gold: 10 km pursuit, 30 km, and 4×10 km relay
Sergey Novikov Male BLR BIA 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Torino BIA gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Sergey Novitsky Male RUS FSK 2003 Tarvisio FSK gold: Ice Dancing; 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Michal Novotný Male CZE SNB 2003 Tarvisio SNB gold: Boardercross
Sylwia Nowak Female POL FSK 2001 Zakopane FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Halina Nowak-Guńka Female POL CCS, BIA 1989 Sofia CCS silver: 3×5 km relay (competed as Halina Nowak); 1991 Sapporo CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay (competed as Halina Nowak)
Weronika Nowakowska Female POL BIA 2009 Harbin BIA bronze: 10 km pursuit; 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 7.5 km and 10 km pursuit, silver: 12.5 km mass start and 15 km (competed as Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak)
Andrey Nutrikhin Male RUS CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS bronze: 10 km and 4×10 km relay
Hennadiy Nykon Male UKR CCS 1997 Muju CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Tommy O'Hare Male USA STK 1997 Muju STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Wilf O'Reilly Male GBR STK 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 500 m and 1000 m
Tadashi Obara Male JPN SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 1000 m
Heidi Obrecht Female SUI ASK 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: Combined, silver: Giant Slalom, bronze: Slalom; 1966 Sestriere ASK bronze: Downhill and Combined; 1968 Innsbruck ASK gold: Downhill
Theres Obrecht Female SUI ASK 1966 Sestriere ASK gold: Downhill and Combined, silver: Giant Slalom and Slalom
Igor Obukhov Male BLR CCS 1991 Sapporo CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 15 km pursuit (competed for the Soviet Union)
Nobunari Oda Male JPN FSK 2007 Torino FSK silver: Singles; 2011 Erzurum FSK gold: Singles
Maksim Odnodvortsev Male KAZ CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 10 km; 2007 Torino CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Katrin Ofner Female AUT FRS 2009 Harbin FRS gold: Ski Cross
Kenji Ogiwara Male JPN NCO 1989 Sofia NCO gold, SKJ bronze: Team; 1991 Sapporo NCO gold
Olli Ohtonen Male FIN CCS 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 30 km
Kumiko Okawa Female JPN FSK 1966 Sestriere FSK silver: Singles; 1968 Innsbruck FSK gold: Singles
Štefan Olekšák Male TCH NCO 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn NCO silver
Adrian Olenici Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Volodymyr Olshanskiy Male UKR CCS 1997 Muju CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Nikolay Olyunin Male RUS SNB 2013 Trentino SNB silver: Boardercross
Alevtina Olyunina-Smirnova Female URS CCS 1970 Rovaniemi CCS silver: 10 km (competed as Alevtina Olyunina)
Yoshie Onda Female JPN FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: Singles
Yuichi Onda Male JPN CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS bronze: Sprint
Mitja Oranič Male SLO NCO 2005 Innsbruck NCO bronze: Team; 2007 Torino NCO silver: Team
Denis Osipov Male BLR FRS 2009 Harbin FRS silver: Team mixed Aerials
Miwa Ota Female JPN CCS 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 10 km, 10 km pursuit, and 15 km, silver: 3×5 km relay
Tomomi Otaka Female JPN CCS, BIA 1997 Muju CCS gold: 10 km, silver: 3×5 km relay
Mika Ozawa Female JPN STK 2007 Torino STK silver: 3000 m relay
Sachi Ozawa Female JPN STK 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 3000 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Dagmar Palečková-Švubová Female TCH CCS 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 5 km (competed as Dagmar Palečková)
Pan Lei Female CHN SNB 2005 Innsbruck SNB silver: Halfpipe; 2007 Torino SNB silver: Halfpipe
Eduard Pană Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Pang Qing Female CHN FSK 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK silver: Pairs
Ivan Panin Male RUS NCO 2011 Erzurum NCO gold: Team
Nikolay Pankratov Male RUS CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 10 km and 4×10 km relay
Andrej Páricka Male SVK CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Park Do-Yeong Female KOR SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: Team pursuit, bronze: 3000 m and 5000 m
Park Hye-Won Female KOR STK 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 3000 m relay
Park Seung-Ju Female KOR SSK 2013 Trentino SSK silver: 500 m
Blanka Paulů Female TCH CCS 1975 Livigno CCS gold: 5 km and 10 km; 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 5 km; 1981 Jaca CCS silver: 10 km, bronze: 15 km
Marcela Pavkovčeková Female SVK BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 3×7.5 km relay, silver: 7.5 km
Uroš Pavlovčič Male SLO ASK 1997 Muju ASK gold: Giant Slalom, bronze: Slalom; 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK silver: Giant Slalom
Milan Pažout Male TCH ASK 1968 Innsbruck ASK gold: Slalom and Combined, silver: Giant Slalom
Nathalie Péchalat Female FRA FSK 2003 Tarvisio FSK bronze: Ice Dancing; 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: Ice Dancing
Perrine Pelen Female FRA ASK 1981 Jaca ASK gold: Giant Slalom
Philippe Pelissier Male FRA FSK 1966 Sestriere FSK bronze: Singles
Roberto Pelizzola Male ITA FSK 1983 Sofia FSK bronze: Ice Dancing
Kirsi Perälä Female FIN CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: Sprint, silver: 3×5 km relay
Bob Peretti Male ITA STK 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 3000 m
Franck Perrot Male FRA BIA 1993 Zakopane BIA gold: 10 km, silver: 20 km; 1997 Muju BIA gold: 10 km
Maryna Pestriakova Female UKR CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Franci Petek Male SLO SKJ 1995 Jaca SKJ silver: Normal Hill
Amy Peterson Female USA STK 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 500 m; 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: 1500 m, silver: 1000 m
Mariya Petrova Female RUS FSK 1997 Muju FSK silver: Pairs
Milanko Petrović Male SRB BIA, CCS 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 10 km, bronze: 20 km, CCS gold: 10 km freestyle
Dmytro Pidruchniy Male UKR BIA 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 15 km mass start, bronze: sprint
Michał Piecha Male POL BIA 2001 Zakopane BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Andrzej Piotrowski Male POL CCS 1993 Zakopane CCS bronze: 30 km; 1995 Jaca CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Didier Plaschy Male SUI ASK 1993 Zakopane ASK gold: Super G
Chris Plys Male USA CUR 2007 Torino CUR gold
Tomasz Pochwała Male POL SKJ 2011 Erzurum NCO silver: Mass Start and Team
Vladimír Podzimek Male TCH SKJ 1991 Sapporo SKJ silver: Normal Hill and Large Hill
Nataliya Polozkova Female EUN, RUS SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 1500 m (competed for the Soviet Union)
Zoya Polunina Female RUS ICH 2013 Trentino ICH silver
Julie Pomagalski Female FRA SNB 2003 Tarvisio SNB gold: Giant Slalom and Boardercross
Petar Popangelov Male BUL ASK 1981 Jaca ASK gold: Slalom, bronze: Giant Slalom; 1983 Sofia ASK gold: Slalom; 1985 Belluno ASK silver: Slalom; 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: Slalom, silver: Super G and Giant Slalom
Mihail Lucian Popescu Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Katarzyna Popieluch Female POL CCS 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay; 1989 Sofia CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 1991 Sapporo CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Mykola Popovych Male UKR CCS 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 30 km; 1997 Muju CCS bronze: 30 km and 4×10 km relay
Katja Požun Female SLO SKJ 2013 Trentino SKJ gold: Normal Hill, bronze mixed team
Petra Pravlíková Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Baldur Preiml Male AUT SKJ 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn SKJ gold
Natália Prekopová Female SVK BIA 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 15 km
Cécile Prince Female FRA ASK 1960 Chamonix ASK gold: Slalom, silver: Combined; 1962 Villars ASK gold: Slalom, silver: Combined, bronze: Downhill; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK bronze: Giant Slalom
Lyudmila Privivkova Female RUS CUR 2007 Torino CUR silver; 2009 Harbin CUR bronze; 2011 Erzurum CUR silver
Alena Procházková Female SVK CCS 2007 Torino CCS silver: 5 km and 10 km Skiathlon; 2011 Erzurum CCS gold: Sprint, 10 km Skiathlon, 15 km, and Team Sprint mixed
Gennady Prokopenko Male URS SKJ 1985 Belluno SKJ gold
Aleksey Prokurorov Male URS, EUN, RUS CCS 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 30 km, bronze: 15 km
Ivan Pronin Male URS CCS 1972 Lake Placid CCS silver: 15 km
Oleksandr Prosvirnin Male URS NCO 1985 Belluno NCO silver
Anna Prugova Female RUS ICH 2013 Trentino ICH silver
Artem Pryma Male UKR BIA 2011 Erzurum BIA gold: Sprint and 15 km mass start, silver: pursuit
Roman Pryma Male UKR BIA 2003 Tarvisio BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Torino BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km
Oleksandr Putsko Male UKR CCS 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Marina Pylayeva Female EUN, RUS STK 1989 Sofia STK silver: 1500 m (competed for the Soviet Union)
Qi Xueting Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Qu Donghai Male CHN CCS 1997 Muju CCS silver: 30 km
Urška Rabič Female SLO ASK 2007 Torino ASK bronze: Combined
Evgeniya Radanova Female BUL STK, CYC 1997 Muju STK silver: 1500 m; 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 500 m and 1500 m; 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m
Fausto Radici Male ITA ASK 1975 Livigno ASK gold: Giant Slalom, silver: Slalom
Federico Raimo Male ITA SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: Boardercross
Annina Rajahuhta Female FIN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH bronze; 2011 Erzurum ICH silver
Mojca Rataj Female BIH ASK 2001 Zakopane ASK silver: Slalom (competed for Slovenia)
Aleš Razým Male CZE CCS 2007 Torino CCS silver: Sprint
Ren Hui Female CHN SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 500 m and 1000 m, silver: 1500 m
František Repka Male TCH NCO 1987 Štrbské Pleso NCO bronze
Massimo Rigoni Male ITA SKJ 1983 Sofia SKJ gold
Petra Robnik Female SLO ASK 2007 Torino ASK silver: Combined, bronze: Super G and Slalom
Nina Rocheva Female URS CCS 1972 Lake Placid CCS silver: 10 km, bronze: 5 km (competed as Nina Selyunina)
Olga Rocheva Female RUS CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 3×5 km relay (competed as Olga Moskalenko); 2001 Zakopane CCS gold: 5 km, 5 km pursuit, and 3×5 km relay (competed as Olga Moskalenko)
Nicola Rodigari Male ITA STK 2001 Zakopane STK silver: 500 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK silver: 5000 m relay; 2007 Torino STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Sophie Rodriguez Female FRA SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB silver: Halfpipe
Anna Rokita Female AUT SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 5000 m; 2007 Torino SSK gold: 3000 m and 5000 m
Iryna Romanova Female UKR FSK 1991 Sapporo FSK silver: Ice Dancing (competed for the Soviet Union)
Yana Romanova Female RUS BIA 2007 Torino BIA bronze: 3×6 km relay
Tatyana Roshchina-Osipova Female KAZ CCS 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 10 km Skiathlon, bronze: 3×5 km relay
Małgorzata Ruchała Female POL CCS 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Elena Runggaldier Female ITA SKJ 2011 Erzurum SKJ gold: Normal Hill
Darya Rybalova Female KAZ FRS 2011 Erzurum FRS gold: Moguls
Ladislav Rygl Male TCH NCO 1972 Lake Placid NCO bronze
Martina Sáblíková Female CZE SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 3000 m and 5000 m
Hiroko Sadakane Female JPN STK 2007 Torino STK silver: 3000 m relay
Lyubov Sadchikova Female URS SSK 1972 Lake Placid SSK bronze: 1000 m
Aleksandra Saitova Female RUS CUR 2013 Trentino CUR gold
Yui Sakai Female JPN STK 2007 Torino STK silver: 3000 m relay
Faadiya Salimzhanova Female URS CCS 1962 Villars CCS bronze: 8 km
Carlos Salvadores Male ESP ASK 1983 Sofia ASK gold: Giant Slalom; 1985 Belluno ASK bronze: Giant Slalom
Sandro Sambugaro Male ITA SKJ 1985 Belluno SKJ bronze
Eva Samková Female CZE SNB 2013 Trentino SNB gold: Boardercross
Astrid Sandvik Female NOR ASK 1962 Villars ASK silver: Giant Slalom
Yelena Sannikova Female BLR CCS 2007 Torino CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja Female FIN CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: Sprint and 3×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km
Kazuhiro Sato Male JPN SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m
Nobuo Sato Male JPN FSK 1960 Chamonix FSK silver: Singles; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK silver: Singles; 1966 Sestriere FSK gold: Singles
Jean Saubert Female USA ASK 1966 Sestriere ASK silver: Downhill, bronze: Giant Slalom
Sergey Savelyev Male URS CCS 1972 Lake Placid CCS bronze: 15 km
Konstantin Schad Male GER SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: Boardercross
Jan Schmid Male SUI, NOR NCO 2005 Innsbruck NCO bronze: Sprint (competed for Switzerland)
Stéfanie Schmid Female SUI FSK 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: Singles
Tommy Schmid Male SUI NCO 2011 Erzurum NCO gold: Individual, bronze: Mass Start and Team
Corinne Schmidhauser Female SUI ASK 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: Giant Slalom, silver: Slalom
Rainer Schmidt Male GDR SKJ 1970 Rovaniemi SKJ bronze
Evelyne Schneider Female AUT FSK 1970 Rovaniemi FSK bronze: Pairs (competed as Evelyne Scharf)
Reinhard Schwarzenberger Male AUT SKJ 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: Team, silver: Normal Hill; 2005 Innsbruck SKJ silver: Normal Hill
Cristina Sciolla Female ITA STK 1989 Sofia STK gold: 500 m
Borek Sedlák Male CZE SKJ 2001 Zakopane SKJ bronze: Large Hill (competed as Vlastibor Sedlák)
Serhiy Sednev Male UKR BIA 2007 Torino BIA silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km and 15 km mass start
Serhiy Semenov Male UKR BIA 2009 Harbin BIA bronze: 20 km; 2011 Erzurum BIA gold: 12.5 km pursuit and mixed relay, silver: 10 km
Nikolay Semenyako Male BLR CCS 1997 Muju CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 10 km and 10 km pursuit
Valj Semerenko Female UKR BIA 2007 Torino BIA silver: 7.5 km, 10 km pursuit, and 3×6 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start
Vita Semerenko Female UKR BIA 2007 Torino BIA gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km and 15 km; 2011 Erzurum BIA gold: 7.5 km, 10 km pursuit, and mixed relay
Mikhail Semyonov Male BLR CCS 2013 Trentino BIA silver: 10 km
Helli Sengstschmid Female AUT FSK 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK bronze: Singles; 1968 Innsbruck FSK silver: Singles
Seo Ho-Jin Male KOR STK 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 5000 m relay; 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 500 m, 1000 m, and 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Seong Si-Baek Male KOR STK 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 1000 m and 5000 m relay; 2007 Torino STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m relay
Kateryna Serdyuk Female UKR CCS 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Agnė Sereikaitė Female LTU STK 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 500 m
Yevgeny Seryayev Male RUS SSK 2013 Trentino SSK silver: 5000 m and Team pursuit, bronze: 10000 m
Anna Shchukina Female RUS ICH 2013 Trentino ICH silver
Shen Xue Female CHN FSK 1997 Muju FSK gold: Pairs
Pavel Shestakov Male RUS ASK 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: Super G; 2001 Zakopane ASK silver: Combined, bronze: Super G and Giant Slalom; 2003 Tarvisio ASK bronze: Downhill
Valentyna Shevchenko Female UKR CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 5 km, 10 km pursuit, and 15 km, bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 15 km
Shi Jingnan Male CHN STK 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 500 m
Shi Yao Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Yekaterina Shikhova Female RUS SSK 2007 Torino SSK silver: Team pursuit
Yugo Shinohara Male JPN STK 1999 Poprad Tatry STK bronze: 3000 m
Svetlana Shishkina-Malakhova Female KAZ CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 5 km, bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 5 km and 3×5 km relay
Mariya Shkanova Female BLR ASK 2013 Trentino ASK bronze: Combined
John Shuster Male USA CUR 2007 Torino CUR gold
Anna Sidorova Female RUS CUR 2011 Erzurum CUR silver; 2013 Trentino CUR gold
Tomasz Sikora Male POL BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 10 km and 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 20 km; 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 10 km, 20 km, and 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Fyodor Simashov Male URS CCS 1970 Rovaniemi CCS gold: 15 km; 1972 Lake Placid CCS gold: 15 km and 30 km
Martin Šimeček Male TCH, CZE FSK 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: Ice Dancing (competed for the Czech Republic); 1995 Jaca FSK silver: Ice Dancing (competed for the Czech Republic)
Dušan Šimočko Male SVK BIA 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
François Simond Male FRA ASK 1993 Zakopane ASK silver: Giant Slalom
Viktoriya Sinitsina Female RUS FSK 2013 Trentino FSK bronze: Ice Dancing
Kaili Sirge Female EST CCS 2007 Torino CCS bronze: Sprint
Saija Sirviö-Tarkki Female FIN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Aleksey Sitnikov Male AZE FSK 2013 Trentino FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Mariusz Siudek Male POL FSK 1995 Jaca FSK silver: Pairs
Nadezhda Skardino Female BLR BIA 2007 Torino BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start and 3×6 km relay, silver: 15 km
Ivan Skobrev Male RUS SSK 2007 Torino SSK silver: 5000 m and Team pursuit
Matic Skube Male SLO ASK 2007 Torino ASK silver: Slalom
Tomáš Slavík Male CZE NCO 2003 Tarvisio NCO bronze: Individual; 2007 Torino NCO gold: Individual, bronze: Sprint
Hanna Slipenko Female UKR CCS 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 10 km
Timofey Slivets Male BLR, RUS FRS 2009 Harbin FRS silver: Team mixed Aerials
Rafał Śliż Male POL SKJ 2005 Innsbruck SKJ silver: Team
Anna Sloan Female GBR CUR 2011 Erzurum CUR gold
Irina Slutskaya Female RUS FSK 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK silver: Singles
Lyudmila Smirnova Female URS FSK 1970 Rovaniemi FSK gold: Pairs
Yelena Sokolova Female RUS FSK 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK gold: Singles
Laszlo Solyom Male ROU ICH 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Song Aiqin Female CHN BIA 1989 Sofia BIA bronze: 7.5 km
Song Chaoqing Female CHN BIA 2009 Harbin BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start
Song Jae-Geun Male KOR STK 1993 Zakopane STK silver: 1000 m and 1500 m; 1995 Jaca STK bronze: 500 m
Song Seog-U Male KOR STK 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 1500 m
Jaroslav Soukup Male CZE BIA 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 15 km mass start; 2007 Torino BIA silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2009 Harbin BIA gold: 15 km mass start, bronze: 10 km and 12.5 km pursuit
Milan Šperl Male CZE CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Andrej Šporn Male SLO ASK 2001 Zakopane ASK gold: Slalom; 2003 Tarvisio ASK silver: Downhill; 2005 Innsbruck ASK bronze: Slalom
Jan Šrámek Male TCH FSK 1968 Innsbruck FSK gold: Pairs
Bohunka Šrámková Female TCH FSK 1968 Innsbruck FSK gold: Pairs
Genrikh Sretensky Male URS FSK 1983 Sofia FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Alois Stadlober Male AUT CCS 1989 Sofia CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Mark Starostin Male KAZ CCS 2013 Trentino BIA silver: 15 km Skiathlon
Darya Starostina Female KAZ CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Nina Statkevich Female URS SSK 1970 Rovaniemi SSK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, and 1500 m, silver: 3000 m
Rachel Steer Female USA BIA 1997 Muju BIA silver: 7.5 km, bronze: 15 km
Luca Stefani Male ITA SSK 2007 Torino SSK gold: Team pursuit
Yelizaveta Stekolnikova Female KAZ FSK 1995 Jaca FSK bronze: Ice Dancing
Yuliya Stepanova Female URS CCS 1985 Belluno CCS bronze: 5 km and 10 km
Lydia Stephans Female USA SSK 1985 Belluno STK silver: 1000 m and 3000 m
Krastana Stoeva Female BUL CCS 1962 Villars CCS silver: 8 km; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 8 km; 1966 Sestriere CCS gold: 8 km
Kseniya Stolbova Female RUS FSK 2013 Trentino FSK gold: Pairs
Boris Strel Male YUG ASK 1985 Belluno ASK silver: Giant Slalom
Eduard Suboch Male URS SKJ 1991 Sapporo SKJ silver: Team
Hayato Sueyoshi Male JPN STK 2005 Innsbruck STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Sui Baoku Male CHN STK 2005 Innsbruck STK silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m and 3000 m; 2011 Erzurum STK gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Christoph Sumann Male AUT BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 10 km and 15 km pursuit
Sun Dandan Female CHN STK 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m relay
Sun Linlin Female CHN STK 2007 Torino STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 3000 m; 2009 Harbin STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m
Sun Rui Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Sun Zhifeng Female CHN SNB 2009 Harbin SNB silver: Halfpipe; 2013 Trentino SNB silver: Halfpipe
Per Martin Sunde Male NOR ASK 1968 Innsbruck ASK gold: Giant Slalom, silver: Slalom
Sung Ching-Yang Male TPE SSK 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: 1000 m
Andrey Suraykin Male URS FSK 1970 Rovaniemi FSK gold: Pairs
Agata Suszka Female POL BIA 1993 Zakopane BIA silver: 15 km; 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 3×7.5 km relay
Masatoshi Suto Male JPN NCO 1968 Innsbruck NCO silver
Aleksey Suvorov Male RUS SSK 2013 Trentino SSK silver: Team pursuit
Akiko Suzuki Female JPN FSK 2007 Torino FSK gold: Singles
Keiichi Suzuki Male JPN SSK 1968 Innsbruck SSK silver: 500 m
Christoffer Svae Male NOR CUR 2009 Harbin CUR silver
Aleksandr Syman Male BLR BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km
Geza Szabo Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Iuliu Szabo Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Katarzyna Szafrańska Female POL ASK 1991 Sapporo ASK bronze: Giant Slalom
Karolina Sztokfisz Female POL SNB 2009 Harbin SNB bronze: Parallel Giant Slalom
Andrzej Sztolf Male POL SKJ 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn SKJ bronze; 1966 Sestriere SKJ silver
Jan Szymanski Male POL SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 1500 m and 5000 m, silver: 1000 m
Miho Takagi Female JPN SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 1000 m, silver: Team pursuit
Daisuke Takahashi Male JPN FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: Singles; 2007 Torino FSK gold: Singles
Atsuko Takata Female JPN STK 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Tan Anqi Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Tan Hongbin Male CHN BIA 1993 Zakopane BIA bronze: 20 km
Irina Tananayko Female BLR BIA 2001 Zakopane BIA silver: 3×7.5 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km
Tang Liang Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Valery Tarakanov Male URS CCS 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 15 km
Iryna Taranenko-Terelia Female UKR CCS 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 15 km (competed as Iryna Taranenko for the Soviet Union)
Oleg Tataurov Male RUS FSK 1991 Sapporo FSK bronze: Singles (competed for the Soviet Union)
Sakurako Terada Female JPN CUR 2007 Torino CUR bronze
Satoru Terao Male JPN STK 1995 Jaca STK bronze: 3000 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m relay
Ikue Teshigawara Female JPN STK 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Ştefan Texe Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Maria Theurl Female AUT CCS 1993 Zakopane CCS silver: 15 km
Tamara Tikhonova Female URS CCS 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: 5 km
Yelena Tikhonova Female RUS STK 1997 Muju STK bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m relay
Lyudmila Titova Female URS SSK 1970 Rovaniemi SSK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Dorota Tlałka-Mogore Female POL, FRA ASK 1985 Belluno ASK silver: Slalom (competed as Dorota Tlałka for Poland)
Małgorzata Tlałka-Mogore Female POL, FRA ASK 1983 Sofia ASK bronze: Giant Slalom and Slalom (competed as Małgorzata Tlałka for Poland); 1985 Belluno ASK silver: Combined, bronze: Slalom (competed as Małgorzata Tlałka for Poland); 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: Combined (competed as Małgorzata Tlałka-Mogore for France)
Vladimir Todaşcă Male ROU BIA 1983 Sofia BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Lido Tomasi Male ITA SKJ 1983 Sofia SKJ silver
Zuzana Tomčíková Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Hajime Tomii Male JPN ASK 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK silver: Giant Slalom
Tong Jian Male CHN FSK 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK silver: Pairs
Maksim Trankov Male RUS FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: Pairs
Aleksey Tregubov Male BLR CCS 1995 Jaca CCS gold: 15 km, silver: 15 km pursuit; 1997 Muju CCS silver: 15 km pursuit and 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Filip Trejbal Male CZE ASK 2007 Torino ASK gold: Slalom and Combined, silver: Super G and Giant Slalom
Valery Tsyganov Male URS ASK 1981 Jaca ASK gold: Downhill
Minnamari Tuominen Female FIN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Saara Tuominen Female FIN ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH silver
Satu Tuominen Female FIN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Alper Uçar Male TUR FSK 2011 Erzurum FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Mie Uehara Female JPN SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Junko Ueno Female JPN FSK 1962 Villars FSK gold: Singles; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK silver: Singles
Primož Ulaga Male YUG SKJ 1985 Belluno SKJ silver
Hans Jörg Unterrainer Male AUT SNB 2005 Innsbruck SNB gold: Boardercross
Calla Urbanski Female USA FSK 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK bronze: Pairs
Maiya Usova Female EUN, RUS FSK 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: Ice Dancing (competed for the Soviet Union)
Stanisław Ustupski Male POL NCO 1993 Zakopane NCO silver, SKJ bronze: Team
Jochem Uytdehaage Male NED SSK 1997 Muju SSK silver: 10000 m
Bernard Vajdič Male SLO ASK 2001 Zakopane ASK gold: Super G and Combined, bronze: Slalom
Florine Valdenaire Female FRA SNB 2005 Innsbruck SNB gold: Parallel Giant Slalom
Ivana Valešová Female TCH ASK 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: Slalom, silver: Super G and Giant Slalom
Linda Välimäki Female FIN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Rustam Valiullin Male BLR BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km, bronze: 20 km; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Diane Valkenburg Female NED SSK 2007 Torino SSK gold: Team pursuit
Arjen van der Kieft Male NED SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Sanne van der Star Female NED SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 500 m
Paulien van Deutekom Female NED SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 1500 m, silver: 1000 m
Simon Van Vossel Male BEL STK 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 1500 m
Povilas Vanagas Male LTU FSK 1993 Zakopane FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Dezideriu Varga Male ROU ICH 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Liliya Vasilchenko Female URS CCS 1983 Sofia CCS silver: 5 km and 10 km
Dmitry Vasilyev Male RUS SKJ 1999 Poprad Tatry SKJ bronze: Team
Olga Vasilyonok Female BLR CCS 2007 Torino CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 10 km Skiathlon and 15 km
Pavel Vavilov Male RUS BIA 1997 Muju BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Martina Veličková Female SVK ICH 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Rubén Verges Male ESP SNB 2013 Trentino SNB gold: Halfpipe
Carl Verheijen Male NED SSK 1997 Muju SSK gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Jean-Pierre Vidal Male FRA ASK 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: Giant Slalom, bronze: Slalom
Tea Villilä Female FIN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Omar Visintin Male ITA SNB 2011 Erzurum SNB silver: Boardercross
Franz Vogler Male FRG ASK 1966 Sestriere ASK bronze: Downhill; 1968 Innsbruck ASK bronze: Giant Slalom; 1970 Rovaniemi ASK bronze: Giant Slalom and Combined; 1972 Lake Placid ASK bronze: Giant Slalom
Oleh Voiko Male UKR FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Sergey Volkov Male URS FSK 1970 Rovaniemi FSK bronze: Singles
Tetiana Volosozhar Female UKR, RUS FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: Pairs; 2007 Torino FSK silver: Pairs
Denis Volotka Male KAZ CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS bronze: Sprint and 4×10 km relay
Jorien Voorhuis Female NED SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 5000 m, silver: 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Igor Voronchikhin Male URS CCS 1962 Villars CCS gold: 15 km; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 15 km; 1966 Sestriere CCS gold: 20 km
Eva Vrabcová-Nývltová Female CZE CCS 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: Sprint
Martin Vráblík Male CZE ASK 2005 Innsbruck ASK gold: Slalom, bronze: Combined
Blaž Vrhovnik Male SLO SKJ 2003 Tarvisio SKJ silver: Team
Damjan Vtič Male SLO NCO 2003 Tarvisio NCO silver: Team
Maksim Vylegzhanin Male RUS CCS 2007 Torino CCS gold: 30 km, bronze: 15 km Skiathlon
Fritz Wagnerberger Male GER ASK 1962 Villars ASK gold: Giant Slalom; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: Downhill, Slalom, and Combined, bronze: Giant Slalom
Marie-Luce Waldmeier Female FRA ASK 1983 Sofia ASK bronze: Downhill
Wang Bingyu Female CHN CUR 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Wang Chunli Female CHN CCS, BIA 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Wang Chunlu Female CHN STK 1997 Muju STK gold: 500 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m relay
Wang Fengchun Male CHN CUR 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Wang Jinfen Female CHN BIA, CCS 1993 Zakopane BIA gold: 7.5 km
Wang Jinping Female CHN BIA 1993 Zakopane BIA bronze: 7.5 km
Wang Xiulan Female CHN STK 1993 Zakopane STK gold: 500 m and 1000 m
Heike Warnicke Female GER SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 5000 m
Michael Weiss Male USA FSK 1995 Jaca FSK gold: Singles
Katarzyna Wójcicka-Bachleda-Curuś Female POL SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 1000 m (competed as Katarzyna Wójcicka); 2007 Torino SSK gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m (competed as Katarzyna Wójcicka)
Jerzy Woyna Orlewicz Male POL ASK 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: Giant Slalom, bronze: Combined; 1966 Sestriere ASK bronze: Slalom and Combined
Wu Chao Male CHN FRS 2009 Harbin FRS bronze: Aerials
Wu Jintao Male CHN CCS 1997 Muju CCS bronze: 15 km pursuit
Paul Wylie Male USA FSK 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK bronze: Singles
Xu Xiaoming Male CHN CUR 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Junko Yaginuma Female JPN FSK 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: Singles
Oksana Yakovlieva Female UKR BIA 2001 Zakopane BIA bronze: 3×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 3×6 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA gold: 3×6 km relay, silver: 15 km; 2007 Torino BIA gold: 15 km, silver: 3×6 km relay
Vita Yakymchuk Female UKR CCS 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2007 Torino CCS silver: 15 km
Hiroaki Yamakage Male JPN SSK 1997 Muju SSK gold: 500 m and 1000 m
Junko Yamakawa Female JPN ASK 1995 Jaca ASK bronze: Combined; 1997 Muju ASK gold: Slalom, silver: Giant Slalom, bronze: Combined
Kazumi Yamashita Female JPN FSK 1968 Innsbruck FSK bronze: Singles
Mayo Yamaura Female JPN CUR 2007 Torino CUR bronze
Yang Chunyuan Female CHN SSK 1997 Muju SSK gold: 500 m
Yang Shin-Yeong Female KOR SSK 2013 Trentino SSK gold: Team pursuit
Yang Yang (A) Female CHN STK 1995 Jaca STK gold: 1000 m, silver: 500 m, bronze: 1500 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m
Yang Yang (S) Female CHN STK 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Yao Bin Male CHN FSK 1983 Sofia FSK bronze: Pairs
Ihor Yaroshenko Male UKR FSK 1991 Sapporo FSK silver: Ice Dancing (competed for the Soviet Union)
Oksana Yatskaya Female KAZ CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 5 km, bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Lyubov Yegorova Female EUN, RUS CCS 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS silver: 5 km, bronze: 10 km (competed for the Soviet Union)
Marina Yeltsova Female RUS FSK 1989 Sofia FSK bronze: Pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sapporo FSK gold: Pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Yeo Sang-Yeop Male KOR SSK 2007 Torino SSK silver: 1500 m; 2009 Harbin SSK silver: Team pursuit
Aleksey Yesin Male RUS SSK 2009 Harbin SSK bronze: 1500 m
Nkeiruka Yezekh Female RUS CUR 2007 Torino CUR silver; 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Sumiko Yokoyama Female JPN CCS 1993 Zakopane CCS silver: 10 km and 10 km pursuit; 1997 Muju CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Keishin Yoshida Male JPN CCS 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Jumpei Yoshizawa Male JPN STK 2005 Innsbruck STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Yu Baiwei Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Yu Fengtong Male CHN SSK 2009 Harbin SSK silver: 500 m, bronze: 100 m
Yu Jing Female CHN SSK 2007 Torino SSK bronze: 500 m; 2009 Harbin SSK silver: 500 m and 1000 m
Yu Seon-Hui Female KOR SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m
Yue Qingshuang Female CHN CUR 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Dorota Zagórska-Siudek Female POL FSK 1995 Jaca FSK silver: Pairs (competed as Dorota Zagórska)
Petr Záhrobský Male CZE ASK 2007 Torino ASK gold: Super G
Sergey Zakharenko Male BLR NCO 1995 Jaca NCO gold; 1997 Muju NCO bronze; 1999 Poprad Tatry NCO gold
Ruslan Zakharov Male RUS STK 2009 Harbin STK bronze: 1000 m
Adam Žampa Male SVK ASK 2013 Trentino ASK silver: Slalom
Zang Jialiang Male CHN CUR 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Alexandra Zaretski Female ISR FSK 2009 Harbin FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Roman Zaretski Male ISR FSK 2009 Harbin FSK gold: Ice Dancing
Oleksandr Zarovniy Male UKR CCS 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Anja Zavadlav Female YUG ASK 1983 Sofia ASK silver: Slalom
Tetiana Zavaliy-Antypenko Female UKR CCS 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Aleksandr Zavyalov Male URS CCS 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 30 km
Olga Zaytseva Female RUS BIA 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA silver: 3×7.5 km relay; 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 3×7.5 km relay, silver: 7.5 km and 10 km pursuit
Kazimierz Zelek Male POL CCS 1962 Villars CCS bronze: 4×8 km relay; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS bronze: 4×8 km relay
Bohumír Zeman Male TCH ASK 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: Giant Slalom and Combined; 1981 Jaca ASK gold: Giant Slalom, silver: Combined
Zeng Xiaoye Male CHN SNB 2009 Harbin SNB bronze: Halfpipe
Zhang Ben Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Zhang Dan Female CHN FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: Pairs; 2007 Torino FSK gold: Pairs; 2009 Harbin FSK gold: Pairs
Zhang Hao Male CHN FSK 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: Pairs; 2007 Torino FSK gold: Pairs; 2009 Harbin FSK gold: Pairs
Zhang Min Male CHN FSK 1995 Jaca FSK bronze: Singles
Zhang Shuang Female CHN ICH 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Zhang Shuang Female CHN SSK 2009 Harbin SSK silver: 100 m, bronze: 500 m
Zhang Zhongqi Male CHN SSK 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 500 m
Zhang Zhubin Male CHN FSK 1985 Belluno SKJ gold: Singles
Zhao Hongbo Male CHN FSK 1997 Muju FSK gold: Pairs
Ruslan Zhiganshin Male RUS FSK 2013 Trentino FSK bronze: Ice Dancing
Zhou Yan Female CHN CUR 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Zhou Yang Female CHN STK 2009 Harbin STK gold: 1500 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Sasha Zhulin Male EUN, RUS FSK 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: Ice Dancing (competed for the Soviet Union)
Carla Zijlstra Female NED SSK 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 3000 m, silver: 5000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Kseniya Zikunkova Female BLR BIA 2001 Zakopane BIA silver: 3×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 15 km, bronze: 3×6 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start
Daniela Zini Female ITA ASK 1983 Sofia ASK gold: Giant Slalom and Slalom; 1985 Belluno ASK silver: Giant Slalom
Yuliya Zlobina Female AZE FSK 2013 Trentino FSK silver: Ice Dancing
Igor Zubrilin Male KAZ CCS 2003 Tarvisio CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Anna Zukal Female RUS FRS 2009 Harbin FRS bronze: Team mixed Aerials
Nataliya Zyatikova Female BLR CCS 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 15 km (competed for Russia)
Vera Zyatikova Female BLR CCS 2001 Zakopane CCS gold: 15 km and 3×5 km relay, silver: 5 km pursuit (competed for Russia)
Luiza Złotkowska Female POL SSK 2009 Harbin SSK bronze: 3000 m, 5000 m, and Team pursuit