Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria

44 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gregor Becke Austria Canoeing 1972
2 Nik Berger Austria Beach Volleyball 1974
3 Fritz Flachberger Austria Athletics 1912 1992
4 Dieter Gehmacher Austria Bobsleigh 1949
5 Gerrit Glomser Austria Cycling 1975
6 Reinfried Herbst Austria Alpine Skiing 1978
7 Hermann Hochleitner Austria Football 1925 2010
8 Stefan Hölzlwimmer West Germany Luge 1951
9 Gerhard Huber Austria Gymnastics 1934
10 Edi Kainberger Austria Football 1911 1974
11 Karl Kainberger Austria Football 1912 1997
12 Wilhelm Kaufmann Austria Art Competitions 1901 1999
13 Manuel Köhler Austria Canoeing 1969
14 Heidi Krings Austria Snowboarding 1983
15 Käthe Lettner Austria Alpine Skiing 1906
16 Michael Luschan Austria Sailing 1965
17 Peter Muckenhuber Austria Cycling 1955
18 Hans-Christian Nehammer Austria Sailing 1976
19 Walter Pektor Austria Athletics 1945 1994
20 Gerhard Pfaffenbichler Austria Alpine Skiing 1961
21 Bernhard Prack Austria Sailing 1946
22 Hans Prack Austria Sailing 1943
23 Renate Roider Austria Cross Country Skiing 1971
24 Thomas Schleicher Austria Judo 1972 2001
25 Christa Schmuck West Germany Luge 1944
26 Markus Schneeberger Austria Sailing 1969
27 Philipp Schörghofer Austria Alpine Skiing 1983
28 Willi Schreyer Austria Gymnastics 1914 2002
29 Stephan Schurich Austria Sailing 1967
30 Ernst Seidl Austria Sailing 1950
31 Herbert Spindler Austria Cycling 1954
32 Nina Stadlinger Austria Equestrianism 1980
33 Niki Stajkovic Austria Diving 1959
34 Christoph Stangl Austria Judo 1978
35 Manfred Stengl Austria Luge 1946 1992
36 Silvio Szybisti Austria Ice Hockey 1962
37 Josef Thorak Austria Art Competitions 1889 1952
38 Hans Jörg Unterrainer Austria Snowboarding 1980
39 Franz Urlesberger Austria Sailing 1972
40 Sylvia Vogl Austria Sailing 1974
41 Rüdiger Wassibauer Austria Equestrianism 1948
42 Mathias Weißenbacher Austria Snowboarding 1992
43 Christoph Zerbst Austria Rowing 1963
44 Annelore Zückert Austria Alpine Skiing 1925 2009