You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Bratislava, Bratislava, Slovakia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Bratislava, Bratislava, Slovakia

144 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jozefína ?erchlanová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1952
2 Vladimír ?erný Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1926
3 Eva ?urišinová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1961
4 Lívia Allárová Slovakia Synchronized Swimming 1974
5 Lucia Allárová Slovakia Synchronized Swimming 1974
6 Ctirad Bená?ek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1924 1999
7 Andrej Benda Slovakia Bobsleigh 1975
8 Eva Berková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1965
9 Jozef Beständig Slovakia Figure Skating 1978
10 Oljga Beständigová Slovakia Figure Skating 1979
11 Daniel Biksadský Slovakia Canoeing 1978
12 Marcel Blažo Czechoslovakia Swimming 1974
13 Pavol Bojanovský Czechoslovakia Basketball 1953
14 Elena Boledovi?ová Czechoslovakia Handball 1953
15 Boris Boor Austria Equestrianism 1950
16 Vidor Borsig Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1963
17 Artur Brusenbauch Austria Art Competitions 1881 1957
18 Vladimír Bú?il Slovakia Ice Hockey 1969
19 Arnold Bugár Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1971
20 Zdenka Bujná?ková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1955
21 Juraj Czinege Slovakia Football 1977
22 István Déván Hungary Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Athletics 1890 1977
23 Pavol Dindžík Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1971
24 Liana Drahová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1953
25 István Drubina Hungary Athletics 1884
26 Jana Dukátová Slovakia Canoeing 1983
27 Vladimír Dzurilla Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1942 1995
28 Andrej Fašánek Slovakia Wrestling 1979
29 Monika Fasungova Slovakia Badminton 1988
30 Ivan Ferák Czechoslovakia Swimming 1941
31 Veronika Feriancová Slovakia Synchronized Swimming 1978
32 Jaroslav Ferianec Slovakia Sailing 1970
33 Marián Filc Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1948 1993
34 Katarína Filová Slovakia Swimming 1989
35 Ferenc Forgács Hungary Athletics 1891
36 Jarmila Gajdošová Australia Tennis 1987
37 Jozef Golonka Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1938
38 František Gregor Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1938 2013
39 Dusan Grozaj West Germany Swimming 1955 1984
40 Gejza Gyurcsi Slovakia Water Polo 1976
41 Jaroslav Halák Slovakia Ice Hockey 1985
42 Ondrej Hambálek Slovakia Rowing 1973
43 Katarína Havlíková Slovakia Synchronized Swimming 1981
44 Pavol Hochschorner Slovakia Canoeing 1979
45 Peter Hochschorner Slovakia Canoeing 1979
46 Ingrid Holkovi?ová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1959
47 Peter Hor?ák Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1964
48 Peter Horák Slovakia Athletics 1983
49 Dušan Houdek Czechoslovakia Shooting 1931
50 Martina Hrašnová-Danišová Slovakia Athletics 1983
51 Martin Hrbá?ek Slovakia Cycling 1970
52 Dominik Hrbatý Slovakia Tennis 1978
53 Hynek Hromada Czechoslovakia Shooting 1935
54 Milan Hurtala Czechoslovakia Rowing 1946
55 Janette Husárová Slovakia Tennis 1974
56 Tomáš Jan?í Czechoslovakia Table Tennis 1968
57 István Jankovich Hungary Athletics 1889 1974
58 Miroslava Jánošíková Czechoslovakia Judo 1969
59 Ján Jendek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1931 2002
60 ?ubomír Kadnár Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1941 2008
61 Juraj Kadnár Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Canoeing 1972
62 Jozef Kalina Czechoslovakia Basketball 1924 1986
63 Richard Kapuš Slovakia Ice Hockey 1973
64 Iveta Karafiátová Slovakia Ice Hockey 1988
65 Igor Karvaš Slovakia Sailing 1967
66 Kathy Kelemen Canada Diving 1966
67 Martin Kližan Slovakia Tennis 1989
68 Darina Kodajová Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1950
69 Martina Kohlová Slovakia Canoeing 1984
70 Jozef Kone?ný Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1953
71 Ivana Ková?ová Slovakia Gymnastics 1992
72 O?ga Kozi?ová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1951
73 Marek Kraj?ovi? Slovakia Canoeing 1992
74 ?udmila Králiková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1953
75 Gabriel Križan Slovakia Boxing 1976
76 Jozef Krná? Slovakia Judo 1977
77 Ján Krošlák Slovakia Tennis 1974
78 Karol Ku?era Slovakia Tennis 1974
79 Jana Ku?ková Czechoslovakia Handball 1951
80 ?ubomíra Kurhajcová Slovakia Tennis 1983
81 Jana Lichnerová Slovakia Basketball 1976
82 Katarína Listopadová Slovakia Swimming 1993
83 György Luntzer Hungary Athletics, Wrestling 1886 1942
84 Štefan Matlák Czechoslovakia Football 1934 2003
85 Marek Matuszek Slovakia Judo 1972
86 Milan Mazá? Slovakia Wrestling 1968
87 Josef Meixner Austria Shooting 1939
88 Matej Mészáros Slovakia Shooting 1982
89 Jaroslava Miho?ková Czechoslovakia Table Tennis 1971
90 Božena Miklošovi?ová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1949
91 Roman Moravec Czechoslovakia Athletics 1950 2009
92 Miroslav Mosnár Slovakia Ice Hockey 1968
93 Martin Mravík Slovakia Water Polo 1980
94 Peter Mutkovi? Czechoslovakia Football 1945
95 Peter Nagy Slovakia Canoeing 1964
96 Róbert Nagy Slovakia Cycling 1972
97 Ondrej Nepela Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1951 1989
98 ?ubica Novotníková-Kurhajcová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1954
99 Marián Ostr?il Slovakia Canoeing 1980
100 Mário Ostr?il Slovakia Canoeing 1978
101 Dušan Pašek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1960 1998
102 Peter Patasi Canada Canoeing 1948
103 Viola Pavlasová Czechoslovakia Handball 1957
104 Peter Pecha Slovakia Wrestling 1975
105 Å tefan Pipa Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1950
106 ?uboš Podstupka Slovakia Rowing 1972
107 Tibor Polakovi? Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1935 2002
108 Jana Polakovi?ová Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1961
109 Andrej Porázik Slovakia Football 1977
110 Peter Pospíšil Czechoslovakia Handball 1944 2006
111 Bra?o Prieložný Slovakia Bobsleigh 1968
112 Kata?ína Prokešová Slovakia Trampolining 1976
113 Milan Randl Slovakia Judo 1987
114 Edmund Reitter Austria Art Competitions 1904 2005
115 Michal Riszdorfer Slovakia Canoeing 1977
116 Miloslav Ro?ko Czechoslovakia Swimming 1960
117 Karol Rusznyák Slovakia Ice Hockey 1967
118 Anton Š?astný Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1959
119 Marián Š?astný Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1953
120 Peter Š?astný Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Ice Hockey 1956
121 Jozef Sabov?ík Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1963
122 Stanislav Sajdok Czech Republic Athletics 1983
123 Pavel Schmidt Czechoslovakia Rowing 1930 2001
124 Jana Šedová Slovakia Snowboarding 1974
125 Marta Skupilová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1938
126 Dušan Škvarenina Czechoslovakia Cycling 1939 1997
127 Denisa Smolenová Slovakia Swimming 1989
128 Antal Steer Hungary Wrestling 1943
129 Pavol Steiner Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1908 1969
130 Katarína Studeníková Slovakia Tennis 1972
131 Rudy Tajcnár Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1948 2005
132 Martin Tešovi? Slovakia Weightlifting, Bobsleigh 1974
133 Siegfried Theiss Austria Art Competitions 1882 1963
134 Yvonne Tobis Israel Swimming 1948
135 Luboš Vambera Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1925 2007
136 Richard Varga Slovakia Triathlon 1989
137 Helena Vašáková Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1961
138 Igor Vrablic Canada Football 1965
139 René Vydarený Slovakia Ice Hockey 1981
140 Jozef Žabka Slovakia Cycling 1975
141 Jozef Záhorský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1929 2002
142 Ján Žiška Slovakia Rowing 1971
143 Radka Zrubáková Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Tennis 1970
144 Veronika Zuzulová Slovakia Alpine Skiing 1984