Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in San Diego, California, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in San Diego, California, United States

71 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 George Ahlgren United States Rowing 1928 1951
2 RaNae Bair United States Athletics 1943
3 Kurt Bausback United States Rowing 1960
4 Bob Beck United States Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1936
5 Graham Biehl United States Sailing 1986
6 Martin Biles United States Athletics 1919
7 Tami Bruce United States Swimming 1967
8 Kent Callister Australia Snowboarding 1995
9 Dennis Conner United States Sailing 1942
10 Alex Cremidan Greece Baseball 1981
11 Desiree Davila United States Athletics 1983
12 Donna de Varona United States Swimming 1947
13 Richard Delgado United States Wrestling 1931
14 Chris Demetral Greece Baseball 1969
15 Pat Donnelly United States Athletics 1950
16 Jimmie Dorsey United States Shooting 1940
17 Kris Fillat United States Hockey 1970
18 Julie Foudy United States Football 1971
19 Evelyn Furtsch United States Athletics 1914
20 Gabe Gardner United States Volleyball 1976
21 Cindy Gilbert United States Athletics 1957
22 Valerie Gotay United States Judo 1973
23 Susan Gray United States Swimming 1939
24 Cindy Greiner United States Athletics 1957
25 Robbie Haines United States Sailing 1954
26 Ralph Havens United States Luge 1943
27 Monique Henderson United States Athletics 1983
28 Champ Hough United States Equestrianism 1934
29 Charles Hunter United States Athletics 1892 1974
30 John Hyden United States Volleyball 1972
31 Jan Iriarte Guam Sailing 1962
32 Dempster Jackson United States Rowing 1930
33 Carrie Johnson United States Canoeing 1984
34 Jacque Jones United States Baseball 1975
35 Stein Jorgensen United States Canoeing 1962
36 Silja Kanerva Finland Sailing 1985
37 Carl Knowles United States Basketball 1910 1981
38 Brian Ledbetter United States Sailing 1963
39 Travis Lee United States Baseball 1975
40 Nic Long United States Cycling 1989
41 Ericka Lorenz United States Water Polo 1981
42 Greg Louganis United States Diving 1960
43 Chuck Lyda United States Canoeing 1952 2010
44 Muriel Mellon United States Swimming 1928 1966
45 Ed Mendoza United States Athletics 1952
46 Ann Meyers United States Basketball 1955
47 Seamus O'Connor Ireland Snowboarding 1997
48 Brett Ormsby United States Water Polo 1982
49 Mark Reynolds United States Sailing 1955
50 Kelly Rickon United States Rowing 1959
51 Arnie Robinson United States Athletics 1948
52 Jay Robinson United States Wrestling 1946
53 Sarah Robles United States Weightlifting 1988
54 Mike Roche United States Athletics 1953
55 Kelly Rulon United States Water Polo 1984
56 Nikki Serlenga United States Football 1978
57 Charles Smith United States Sailing 1889 1969
58 Bryan Sprott United States Athletics 1887 1951
59 Jim Storm United States Rowing 1941
60 Stephen Strasburg United States Baseball 1988
61 Nicole Teter United States Athletics 1973
62 Margot Thien United States Synchronized Swimming 1971
63 Jackie Thompson United States Athletics 1954
64 Soren Thompson United States Fencing 1981
65 Dioselina Valderrama Mexico Football 1984
66 Moriah Van Norman United States Water Polo 1984
67 Patty van Wolvelaere-Johnson United States Athletics 1950
68 Molly Vandemoer United States Sailing 1979
69 Tim Wadlow United States Sailing 1974
70 Shaun White United States Snowboarding 1986
71 Mike Whitmarsh United States Beach Volleyball 1962 2009