Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Thessaloniki, Thessalia, Greece

Olympic Athletes Born in Thessaloniki, Thessalia, Greece

83 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Varvara Akritidou Greece Judo 1981
2 Lazaros Arkhontopoulos Greece Alpine Skiing 1958
3 Kleanthis Barngas Greece Cycling 1978
4 Cavit Cav Turkey Cycling 1905
5 Marios Evangelou Greece Athletics 1981
6 Maria Faka Greece Shooting 1979
7 Panagiotis Fasoulas Greece Basketball 1963
8 Kyriaki Firinidou Greece Gymnastics 1980
9 Khristos Garefis Greece Sailing 1955
10 Georgios Georgiadis Greece Athletics 1948
11 Giannis Giannoulis Greece Swimming 1988
12 Aristidis Grigoriadis Greece Swimming 1985
13 Kleanthis Ierissiotis Greece Athletics 1953
14 Athanasios Iliadis Greece Boxing 1952
15 Lefteris Kakiousis Greece Basketball 1968
16 Panagiotis Kalombratsos Greece Rowing 1934
17 Magda Kalomoirou Greece Alpine Skiing 1979
18 Pavlos Kanellakis Greece Shooting 1939
19 Virginia Karentzou Greece Gymnastics 1978
20 Vasiliki Kasapi Greece Weightlifting 1983
21 Akis Khatziantontiou Greece Volleyball 1974
22 Nikos Khatzivrettas Greece Basketball 1977
23 Khristos Khiotis Greece Athletics 1932
24 Katerina Khristoforidou Greece Gymnastics 1984
25 Eleni Kiosi Greece Volleyball 1985
26 Kyriaki Konstantinidou Greece Cycling 1984
27 Georgios Kontogouris Greece Sailing 1980
28 Andreas Kosmatopoulos Greece Sailing 1968
29 Evgenia Koutsoudi Greece Synchronized Swimming 1984
30 Kyriaki Kouvari Greece Taekwondo 1984
31 Vasilios Krommydas Greece Triathlon 1970
32 Panagiotis Lagos Greece Football 1985
33 Konstantinos Loudis Greece Water Polo 1969
34 Evdokia Loukangou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
35 Aikaterini Mamouti Greece Gymnastics 1981
36 Martha Matsa Greece Swimming 1987
37 Faidon Matthaiou Greece Rowing, Basketball 1924 2011
38 Victoria Mavridou Greece Weightlifting 1991
39 Fotis Mavriplis Greece Alpine Skiing 1920 2012
40 Dimitrios Miteloudis Greece Water Polo 1982
41 Panagiotis Nakopoulos Greece Athletics 1946
42 Alexandros Nikolaidis Greece Taekwondo 1979
43 Konstantinos Oikonomidis Greece Tennis 1977
44 Kalliopi Ouzouni Greece Athletics 1973
45 Thanasis Pakhoumas Greece Sailing 1966
46 Theodora Pallidou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
47 Maria Pangalou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
48 Dimitra Panteleiadou Greece Football 1986
49 Vasilios Papadimitriou Greece Athletics 1948
50 Andreas Papadopoulos Greece Sailing 1982
51 Panagiotis Papadopoulos Greece Wrestling 1985
52 Vasilios Papageorgopoulos Greece Athletics 1947
53 Kyriaki Papanikolaou Greece Gymnastics 1980
54 Iordanis Paskhalidis Greece Sailing 1967
55 Georgios Patis Greece Badminton 1983
56 Olga Pelekanou Greece Synchronized Swimming 1981
57 Panagiotis Poikilidis Greece Wrestling 1965
58 Eleni Poimenidou Greece Handball 1980
59 Evangelia Psarra Greece Archery 1974
60 Elpida Romantzi Greece Archery 1981
61 Maria Sakellaridou Greece Rowing 1981
62 Dimitrios Salpingidis Greece Football 1981
63 Pavlos Saltsidis Greece Weightlifting 1963
64 Ioanna Samara Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
65 Stavroula Samara Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
66 Maria Sansaridou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
67 Polymnia Sarengou Greece Basketball 1972
68 Areti Sinapidou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
69 Dimitrios Taliadoros Greece Basketball 1925
70 Dimosthenis Tambakos Greece Gymnastics 1976
71 Giannis Tamouridis Greece Cycling 1980
72 Georgia-Anastasia Tembou Greece Gymnastics 1980
73 Petros Triantafyllidis Greece Wrestling 1971
74 Evdokia Tsamoglou Greece Athletics 1978
75 Vasiliki Tsavdaridou Greece Gymnastics 1980
76 Maria Tsiartsiani Greece Beach Volleyball 1980
77 Vasilis Tsolakidis Greece Gymnastics 1979
78 Foteini Varvariotou Greece Gymnastics 1974
79 Foteini Vavatsi Greece Archery 1974
80 Ioanna Vlakhou Greece Volleyball 1981
81 Ulvi Yenal Turkey Football 1908 1993
82 Despina Zapounidou Greece Athletics 1985
83 Nikos Zisis Greece Basketball 1983