You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Linz, Oberösterreich, Austria

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Linz, Oberösterreich, Austria

65 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Harald Ambros Austria Equestrianism 1980
2 Sybille Bammer Austria Tennis 1980
3 Hermann Bauer Austria Rowing 1966
4 Egon Beiler Canada Wrestling 1953
5 David Brandl Austria Swimming 1987
6 Walter Dießl Austria Athletics 1943
7 Dieter Ebner Austria Rowing 1940
8 Horst Fink Austria Rowing 1938
9 Bruno Flecker Austria Rowing 1953
10 Hannes Fuchs Austria Badminton 1972
11 Christian Hackl Austria Bobsleigh 1981
12 Tania Haiböck Austria Triathlon 1974
13 Raphael Hartl Austria Rowing 1975
14 Wolfgang Hartl Austria Canoeing 1941
15 Michael Hayböck Austria Ski Jumping 1991
16 Harald Hofmann Austria Rowing 1973
17 Bruno Hofstätter Austria Biathlon 1963
18 Helmut Holzschuster Austria Canoeing 1935
19 Helmut Ilk Austria Swimming 1936
20 Markus Irle Austria Rowing 1976
21 Adi Kainz Austria Canoeing 1903 1948
22 Viktor Kalisch Austria Canoeing 1902 1976
23 Gernot Kellermayr Austria Athletics 1966
24 Dominik Koll Austria Swimming 1984
25 Ronald Koppelent Austria Figure Skating 1955
26 Robert Köstenberger Austria Judo 1957
27 Manfred Krausbar Austria Rowing 1942
28 Dietmar Kuttelwascher Austria Rowing 1965
29 Volkmar Kuttelwascher Austria Rowing 1969
30 Maria Leibetseder Austria Rowing 1959
31 Thomas Linemayr Austria Rowing 1960
32 Vera Lischka Austria Swimming 1977
33 Hubert Loisel Austria Fencing 1912
34 Dieter Losert Austria Rowing 1940
35 Erika Mahringer Austria Alpine Skiing 1924
36 Sissy Max-Theurer Austria Equestrianism 1956
37 Victoria Max-Theurer Austria Equestrianism 1985
38 Andreas Nader Austria Rowing 1975
39 Johann Pollak Austria Judo 1948
40 Siegfried Powolny Austria Handball 1915 1944
41 Peter Reiter Austria Judo 1960
42 Thomas Renner Austria Athletics 1967
43 Michael Sageder Austria Rowing 1959
44 Siegfried Sageder Austria Rowing 1957
45 Hermann Salzner Austria Canoeing 1928
46 Dietmar Schlöglmann Austria Canoeing 1955
47 Edeltraud Schramm Austria Gymnastics 1923 2002
48 Alois Schwarz Austria Cross Country Skiing 1965 1999
49 Nathalie Schwarz Austria Cross Country Skiing 1993
50 Vicki Schwarz Austria Canoeing 1985
51 Harald Siegl Austria Equestrianism 1972
52 Renate Sigl Austria Rowing 1950
53 Wolfgang Sigl Austria Rowing 1972
54 Karl Sinzinger, Jr. Austria Rowing 1965
55 Wolf-Dietrich Sonnleitner Austria Modern Pentathlon 1943
56 Karl Steinhuber Austria Canoeing 1906 2002
57 Erika Strasser Austria Athletics 1934
58 Wolfdietrich Traugott Austria Rowing 1939
59 Karl Wahlmüller Austria Football 1913 1944
60 Bernd Wakolbinger Austria Rowing 1976
61 Georg Werthner Austria Athletics 1956
62 Eugen Wiesberger, Jr. Austria Wrestling 1933
63 Franz Wolf Austria Canoeing 1938
64 Wally Ziaja United States Football 1949
65 Franz Zigon Austria Water Polo 1924