You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Milano, Milano, Italy

Olympic Athletes Born in Milano, Milano, Italy

257 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Giordano Abbondati Italy Figure Skating 1948 2005
2 Giancarlo Agazzi Italy Ice Hockey 1932 1995
3 Carlo Agostoni Italy Fencing 1909 1972
4 Alessandro Aimar Italy Athletics 1967
5 Toni Albanese Italy Fencing 1937
6 Luciano Alfieri Italy Football 1936
7 Stefano Allocchio Italy Cycling 1962
8 Fernando Alloni Italy Speed Skating 1925
9 Nando Altimani Italy Athletics 1893 1963
10 Pietro Annoni Italy Rowing 1886 1960
11 Gaia Bassani Antivari Azerbaijan Alpine Skiing 1978
12 Paolo Bacchini Italy Figure Skating 1985
13 Piero Baglia-Bamberghi Italy Hockey 1928
14 Lidia Barbieri Sacconaghi Italy Alpine Skiing 1945
15 Grazia Barcellona Italy Figure Skating 1929
16 Gianmario Baroni Italy Ice Hockey 1910
17 Roberto Battaglia Italy Fencing 1909 1965
18 Luigi Beccali Italy Athletics 1907 1990
19 Mario Bedogni Italy Ice Hockey 1923 2012
20 Stefano Bellone Italy Fencing 1955
21 Amilcare Beretta Italy Swimming, Water Polo 1892
22 Giancarlo Bergamini Italy Fencing 1926
23 Angelo Bertolazzi Italy Art Competitions 1896
24 Gianni Bertolotti Italy Basketball 1950
25 Letizia Bertoni Italy Athletics 1937
26 Luigi Bestagini Italy Ice Hockey 1919 1993
27 Cesare Biagi Italy Sailing 1932
28 Diana Bianchedi Italy Fencing 1969
29 Pietro Bianchi Italy Gymnastics 1883 1965
30 Roberto Bianchi Italy Baseball 1963
31 Luca Bianchin Italy Swimming 1971
32 Franca Bianconi Italy Figure Skating 1962
33 Franco Boffi Italy Athletics 1958
34 Vittorio Bolla Italy Ice Hockey 1931
35 Ernesto Bonacina Italy Athletics 1902 1944
36 Carlo Bonfanti Italy Diving 1875 1933
37 Elena Maria Bonfanti Italy Athletics 1988
38 Luisa Bonfanti Italy Athletics 1906
39 Franco Bontadini Italy Football 1893 1943
40 Leonardo Bonzi Italy Bobsleigh 1902 1977
41 Susanna Bordone Italy Equestrianism 1981
42 Luigi Bosatra Italy Athletics 1905 1981
43 Carmelo Bossi Italy Boxing 1939 2014
44 Guglielmo Bossi Italy Cycling 1901
45 Massimo Brambati Italy Football 1966
46 Emilio Brambilla Italy Athletics 1882 1938
47 Giampiero Branduardi Italy Ice Hockey 1936
48 Mario Brignoli Italy Athletics 1902 1990
49 Federica Brignone Italy Alpine Skiing 1990
50 Ivano Brugnetti Italy Athletics 1976
51 Massimo Brunelli Italy Cycling 1961
52 Romulo Bruni Italy Cycling 1871 1939
53 Giancarlo Brusati Italy Fencing 1910 2001
54 Paolo Bucci Italy Gymnastics 1968
55 Rembrandt Bugatti Italy Art Competitions 1884 1916
56 Carlo Bulgheroni Italy Ice Hockey 1928
57 Donata Burgatta Italy Judo 1973
58 Gundi Busch Germany Figure Skating 1935 2014
59 Carlo Butti Italy Athletics 1891 1971
60 Ettore Caffaratti Italy Equestrianism 1886 1969
61 Matteo Caglieris Italy Rowing 1955
62 Piero Campelli Italy Football 1893 1946
63 Paolo Canedi Italy Bobsleigh 1965
64 Romano Caneva Italy Boxing 1904
65 Arnaldo Carli Italy Cycling 1901 1972
66 Luigi Carpaneda Italy Fencing 1925 2011
67 Anna Casagrande Italy Equestrianism 1958
68 Rinaldo Castellenghi Italy Boxing 1906
69 Enrico Castelli Italy Basketball 1909 1983
70 Angelo Cattaneo Italy Cycling 1901 1986
71 Anna Cattaneo Italy Figure Skating 1911 2002
72 Diego Cattani Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1971
73 Carlo Cavagnoli Italy Boxing 1907 1991
74 Vittorio Cavalotti Italy Cycling 1893 1939
75 Mario Cazzaniga Italy Water Polo 1900
76 Michela Cobisi Italy Figure Skating 1982
77 Bruna Colombetti-Peroncini Italy Fencing 1936 2008
78 Giuseppe Conca Italy Weightlifting 1904 1972
79 Andrea Consigli Italy Football 1987
80 Leopoldo Conti Italy Football 1901 1970
81 Laura Conz Dall'Ora Italy Equestrianism 1962
82 Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici Italy Fencing 1904 1970
83 Luciano Cozzi Italy Diving 1909 2002
84 Paolo Cozzi Italy Volleyball 1980
85 Giuseppe Crivelli Italy Rowing, Bobsleigh 1900 1950
86 Iseline Crivelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1903
87 Anna Croci Italy Figure Skating 1972
88 Pietro D'Ali Italy Sailing 1963
89 Renzo De Vecchi Italy Football 1894 1967
90 Pietro Dell'Oro Italy Boxing 1899
91 Sergio Dellachá Argentina Equestrianism 1925 2006
92 Nicola Delli Santi Italy Equestrianism 1970
93 Marco Delvecchio Italy Football 1973
94 Michele Didoni Italy Athletics 1974
95 Erminio Dones Italy Rowing 1897 1945
96 Tommaso Dotti Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1993
97 Guido Elmi Italy Swimming 1935
98 Martina Emanuel Great Britain Fencing 1985
99 Marco Fabbri Italy Figure Skating 1988
100 Silvia Farina-Elia Italy Tennis 1972
101 Carlo Fassi Italy Figure Skating 1929 1997
102 Roberta Felotti Italy Swimming 1964
103 Angelo Ferrario Italy Athletics 1908 1997
104 Disma Ferrario Italy Athletics 1899
105 Ruggero Ferrario Italy Cycling 1897 1976
106 Alessandra Finesso Italy Swimming 1956
107 Rebecca Fiorese Italy Ice Hockey 1980
108 Giacobbe Fragomeni Italy Boxing 1969
109 Giovanni Franceschi Italy Swimming 1963
110 Raffaele Franceschi Italy Swimming 1960
111 Claudio Francesconi Italy Fencing 1945
112 Ugo Frigerio Italy Athletics 1901 1968
113 Rosetta Gagliardi Italy Tennis 1895 1975
114 Alfredo Galli Italy Shooting
115 Claudio Galli Italy Volleyball 1965
116 Sandro Gamba Italy Basketball 1932
117 Laura Garrone Italy Tennis 1967
118 Mario Giambelli Italy Weightlifting 1898
119 Giuliano Giardini Italy Alpine Skiing 1955
120 Eleonora Giorgi Italy Athletics 1989
121 Marco Giovannetti Italy Cycling 1962
122 Emilio Giovanoli Italy Athletics 1886
123 Jean Giubbini Switzerland Hockey 1926
124 Vanessa Giunchi Italy Figure Skating 1980
125 Laura Golarsa Italy Tennis 1967
126 Giuseppe Gorletti Italy Wrestling 1901 1986
127 Giovanni Gozzi Italy Wrestling 1902 1976
128 Milena Greppi Italy Athletics 1929
129 Fabio Grossi Italy Athletics 1967
130 Luigi Grossi Italy Athletics 1925 2008
131 Gioacchino Guaragna Italy Fencing 1908 1971
132 Savino Guglielmetti Italy Gymnastics 1911 2006
133 Elisabetta Introini Italy Canoeing 1961
134 Maurizio Iorio Italy Football 1959
135 Luca Lanotte Italy Figure Skating 1985
136 Giuseppe Laveni Italy Shooting 1877
137 Roberto Lazzari Italy Swimming 1937
138 Ambrogio Levati Italy Gymnastics 1894 1963
139 Elena Libera Italy Fencing 1917 2012
140 Sandro Lopopolo Italy Boxing 1939
141 Riccardo Maestri Italy Swimming 1994
142 Fabio Maioni Italy Swimming
143 Graziano Mancinelli Italy Equestrianism 1937 1992
144 Ferdinando Mandrini Italy Gymnastics 1897 1980
145 Carola Mangiarotti Italy Fencing 1952
146 Dario Mangiarotti Italy Fencing 1915 2010
147 Virgilio Mantegazza Italy Fencing 1889 1928
148 Valentina Marchei Italy Figure Skating 1986
149 Ruggero Maregatti Italy Athletics 1905 1963
150 Maurizio Margaglio Italy Figure Skating 1974
151 Dino Mariani Italy Football 1893 1956
152 Orazio Mariani Italy Athletics 1915 1981
153 Carlo Martinenghi Italy Athletics 1894 1944
154 Antonio Maspes Italy Cycling 1932 2000
155 Marisa Masullo Italy Athletics 1959
156 Angelo Mazzoni Italy Fencing 1961
157 Francesco Mercoli Italy Weightlifting 1894 1959
158 Walter Messa Italy Diving 1939
159 Gianguido Milanesi Italy Fencing 1935
160 Giuseppe Milone Italy Sailing 1949
161 Renzo Minoli Italy Fencing 1904 1965
162 Donata Minorati Italy Rowing 1965
163 Clara Mochi Italy Fencing 1956
164 Nathalie Moellhausen Italy Fencing 1985
165 Carlo Monti Italy Athletics 1920
166 Mario Moretti Italy Rowing 1906 1977
167 Filippo Moyersoen Italy Equestrianism 1954
168 Enrico Musolino Italy Speed Skating 1928 2010
169 Silvio Necchi Italy Sailing 1954
170 Antenore Negri Italy Athletics 1898 1970
171 Andrea Nuti Italy Athletics 1967
172 Giuseppe Oldani Italy Boxing 1904
173 Carlo Orlandi Italy Boxing 1910 1983
174 Giovanni-Battista Orlandi Italy Athletics 1898 1970
175 Eleonora Pandini Italy Swimming 1960
176 Carlo Ernesto Panza Italy Shooting 1877
177 Luca Paolini Italy Cycling 1977
178 Giuseppe Paris Italy Gymnastics 1895 1968
179 Orfeo Paroli Italy Rowing 1906 1980
180 Verusca Paternoster Italy Softball 1972
181 Donato Pavesi Italy Athletics 1889 1946
182 Roberto Pelizzola Italy Figure Skating 1958
183 Bruno Pellizzari Italy Cycling 1907 1991
184 Giulia Perelli Italy Tennis 1897
185 Giovanni Perricelli Italy Athletics 1967
186 John Pezza Italy Fencing 1952
187 Silvio Pietroboni Italy Football 1904 1987
188 Alberto Pigaiani Italy Weightlifting 1928 2003
189 Paola Pigni Italy Athletics 1945
190 Alessandro Pistone Italy Football 1975
191 Franco Pivoli Italy Sailing 1948
192 Riccardo Pizzocaro Italy Wrestling 1901
193 Tullio Pizzorno Italy Sailing 1921
194 Laura Podestà Italy Swimming 1954
195 Emilio Polli Italy Swimming 1906 1983
196 Arturo Porro Italy Athletics 1890 1967
197 Piero Postini Italy Wrestling 1904
198 Silvio Quadrelli Italy Weightlifting 1889 1970
199 Maria Rosa Quario Italy Alpine Skiing 1961
200 Elio Ragni Italy Athletics 1910 1998
201 Giulia Rambaldi Italy Water Polo 1986
202 Carlo Rancati Italy Cycling 1940
203 Walter Ranghieri Italy Wrestling 1895
204 Carlo Recalcati Italy Basketball 1945
205 Sandro Resegotti Italy Fencing 1966
206 Marta Rezoagli Italy Basketball 1973
207 Franco Riccardi Italy Fencing 1905 1968
208 Elivia Ricci Italy Athletics 1936
209 Enrico Rivolta Italy Football 1905 1974
210 Ettore Rivolta Italy Athletics 1904 1977
211 Matteo Rivolta Italy Swimming 1991
212 Alfredo Rizzo Italy Athletics 1933
213 Gianni Rocca Italy Athletics 1929 2013
214 Franco Rossi Italy Ice Hockey 1916 2006
215 Alfredo Rota Italy Fencing 1975
216 Roberto Rotatori Italy Equestrianism 1967
217 Gianluigi Saccaro Italy Fencing 1938
218 Luca Sacchi Italy Swimming 1968
219 Mara Sacchi Italy Swimming 1948
220 Massimo Sacchi Italy Swimming 1950
221 Sandro Salvadore Italy Football 1939 2007
222 Danilo Santarsiero Italy Bobsleigh 1979
223 Marco Sartori Italy Sailing 1938
224 Metello Savino Italy Swimming 1963
225 Francesca Schiavone Italy Tennis 1980
226 Alberto Schieppati Italy Alpine Skiing 1981
227 Cinto Sertorelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1914 1938
228 Edoardo Severgnini Italy Cycling 1904 1969
229 Jerry Smit Italy Equestrianism 1969
230 Maria Strumolo Italy Swimming 1949
231 Riccardo Targetti Italy Swimming 1952
232 Giacomo Tarsis Di Brolo Italy Sailing 1906
233 Silvia Todeschini Italy Basketball 1967
234 Edgardo Toetti Italy Athletics 1910 1968
235 Giuseppe Tonani Italy Weightlifting, Tug-Of-War 1890 1971
236 Gaspare Torretta Italy Athletics 1883 1910
237 Piero Toscani Italy Boxing 1904 1940
238 Rita Trapanese Italy Figure Skating 1951 2000
239 Valentina Truppa Italy Equestrianism 1986
240 Giovanni Turba Italy Athletics 1905
241 Mario Turner Italy Equestrianism 1951
242 Francesco Uberti Italy Canoeing 1962
243 Marco Vaccari Italy Athletics 1966
244 Marcello Varallo Italy Alpine Skiing 1947
245 Gilberto Viadana Italy Figure Skating 1973
246 Rodolfo Viganò Italy Shooting 1971
247 Marino Vigna Italy Cycling 1938
248 Davide Viscardi Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1990
249 Uberto, Duke Visconti di Madrone Italy Equestrianism 1871 1923
250 Carlo Vitale Italy Art Competitions 1902 1996
251 Lorena Zaffalon Italy Synchronized Swimming 1981
252 Giorgio Zampori Italy Gymnastics 1887 1965
253 Marino Zanatta Italy Basketball 1947
254 Emanuela Zanchi Italy Water Polo 1977
255 Walter Zenga Italy Football 1960
256 Angelo Zorzi Italy Gymnastics 1890 1974
257 Mauro Zuliani Italy Athletics 1959