You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina

406 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 María Laura Abalo Argentina Rowing 1981
2 José Eugenio Acosta Argentina Equestrianism 1942
3 Luis Aguirre Argentina Sailing 1911
4 Rolando Aguirre Argentina Sailing 1904 1994
5 Diego Aguirregomezcorta Argentina Rowing 1974
6 Magdalena Aicega Argentina Hockey 1973
7 Mauro Airez Argentina Football 1968
8 Marcelo Alexandre Argentina Cycling 1963
9 Carlos Alejandro Alfaro Argentina Football 1964
10 Julio Alles Argentina Rowing 1900
11 Óscar Almirón Argentina Rowing 1927
12 Nancy Álvarez Argentina Triathlon 1976
13 Jorge Amaya Argentina Equestrianism 1934
14 Juan Carlos Anderson Argentina Athletics 1913
15 Mariela Antoniska Argentina Hockey 1975
16 Gabriel Arroyo Argentina Volleyball 1977
17 Gustavo Artacho Argentina Cycling 1967
18 Víctor Avendaño Argentina Boxing 1907 1984
19 Orlando Baccino Argentina Judo 1970
20 Walter Balunek Argentina Rowing 1972
21 Salomé Báncora Argentina Alpine Skiing 1993
22 Mariano Baracetti Argentina Beach Volleyball 1974
23 Leonardo Baremboin Argentina Swimming 1950
24 Christian Bassedas Argentina Football 1973
25 Enrique Beckles Argentina Athletics 1927
26 Jorge Bedoya Argentina Equestrianism 1929
27 Carlos Miguel Benn Argentina Sailing 1924
28 Dante Benvenuti Argentina Cycling 1925 2012
29 Héctor Berra Argentina Athletics 1909
30 Mariano Bertolotti Argentina Judo 1982
31 Martín Bianchi Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1981
32 Jerónimo Bidegain Argentina Volleyball 1977
33 Jorge Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1964
34 Jorge Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1990
35 Magdalena Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1966
36 Roberto Blanco Argentina Football 1938
37 Damián Blaum Argentina Swimming 1981
38 Geraldina Bobbio Argentina Alpine Skiing 1967
39 John Bocwinski United States Football 1936
40 Roberto Bonanno Argentina Football 1938
41 Francisco Borgonovo Argentina Rowing 1902
42 Miguel Bosch Argentina Sailing 1905
43 Ángel Bosio Argentina Football 1905 1978
44 Miguel Ángel Botta Argentina Boxing 1940
45 Cristian Bove Argentina Rowing 1920
46 Ricardo Bralo Argentina Athletics 1916
47 José Manuel Brunet Argentina Fencing 1894
48 Claudia Burkart Argentina Hockey 1980
49 Antonio Cabrera Argentina Football 1943
50 Claudio Cabrera Argentina Football 1963
51 Pablo Cagnasso Argentina Shooting 1908 1988
52 Guillermo Calegari, Sr. Argentina Sailing 1924
53 Héctor Calegaris Argentina Sailing 1915 2008
54 Facundo Callioni Argentina Hockey 1985
55 Lucas Camareri Argentina Hockey 1981
56 Francisco Camet Argentina Fencing 1876 1931
57 Horacio Campi Argentina Sailing 1917
58 Willy Cañas Argentina Tennis 1977
59 Mariano Cánepa Argentina Handball 1987
60 Carlos Cañete Argentina Boxing 1940 2003
61 Augusto Cantón Argentina Swimming 1928
62 Beatriz Capotosto Argentina Athletics 1962
63 Justo José Caraballo Argentina Swimming 1914 2003
64 Rubén Carballo Argentina Boxing 1962
65 Alejandra Carbone Argentina Fencing 1975
66 Celeste Carnevale Argentina Gymnastics 1985
67 Alfredo Carnovali Argentina Water Polo 1937
68 Gonzalo Carou Argentina Handball 1979
69 José María Casanova Argentina Fencing 1955
70 Daniel Castellani Argentina Volleyball 1961
71 Roberto Cavanagh Argentina Polo 1914 2002
72 Jorge Cavoti Argentina Equestrianism 1925
73 Agustín Cejas Argentina Football 1945 2015
74 Jorge Cermesoni Argentina Fencing 1908 2002
75 Oscar Cervo Argentina Shooting 1920
76 Andrea Chiuchich Argentina Fencing 1969
77 Mauro Cía Argentina Boxing 1919
78 Gastón Cibert Argentina Sailing 1917
79 Leopoldo Contarbio Argentina Basketball 1929 1993
80 Hugo Conte Argentina Volleyball 1963
81 Javier Conte Argentina Sailing 1975
82 Liberto Corney Uruguay Boxing 1905 1955
83 Salvador Correa Argentina Bobsleigh 1916 2002
84 Oscar Crino Australia Football 1962
85 Guillermo Cuello Argentina Athletics 1940
86 Jenny Dahlgren Argentina Athletics 1984
87 Antonio Daneri Argentina Shooting 1884
88 Santiago Darraidou Argentina Volleyball 1980
89 Juan Carlos Dasque Argentina Shooting 1952
90 Irma de Antequeda Argentina Fencing 1920
91 Pedro de Ciancio Argentina Football 1938
92 Esteban de la Fuente Argentina Basketball 1968
93 Juan de la Fuente Argentina Sailing 1976
94 Carlos de la Serna Argentina Equestrianism 1921 2005
95 Enrique de Ridder Argentina Alpine Skiing 1958
96 Francisco de Ridder Argentina Alpine Skiing 1929
97 Luis de Ridder Argentina Alpine Skiing 1928 2004
98 Marcello de Ridder Argentina Bobsleigh 1922
99 Jorge Alberto del Río Argentina Sailing 1918
100 Michel Delesalle France Ice Hockey 1907
101 Alberto Demiddi Argentina Rowing 1944 2000
102 Mario Desiderio Argentina Football 1938
103 Miguel Diab Uruguay Basketball 1920
104 José Díaz Argentina Football 1938
105 Mariana Díaz Argentina Tennis 1976
106 Angelo DiBernardo United States Football 1956
107 Luis Díez Argentina Water Polo 1923
108 Enriqueta Duarte Argentina Swimming 1929
109 Luis Duggan Argentina Polo 1906 1987
110 José Durañona Argentina Swimming 1923
111 Juan Carlos Dyrzka Argentina Athletics 1941 2012
112 Jorge Abelardo Eiras Argentina Alpine Skiing 1942
113 Pedro Elsa Argentina Athletics 1901
114 Jonathan Erlich Israel Tennis 1977
115 Gastón Etlis Argentina Tennis 1974
116 Juan Evaristo Argentina Football 1902 1979
117 Néstor Fabbri Argentina Football 1968
118 Fernando Fanjul Argentina Swimming 1941
119 Federico Fazio Argentina Football 1987
120 Mónica Fechino Argentina Sailing 1967
121 Daniel Feraud Argentina Fencing 1953
122 Santiago Fernández Argentina Rowing 1976
123 Hernán Ferraro Argentina Volleyball 1968
124 Roberto Fischer Argentina Water Polo 1936
125 Estefanía Fontanini Argentina Canoeing 1988
126 Víctor Fragola Argentina Sailing 1917 2010
127 Juan Carlos Frecia Argentina Fencing 1930
128 Germán Frers Argentina Sailing 1899 1986
129 Óscar Furlong Argentina Basketball 1927
130 Tomás Galfrascoli Argentina Sailing 1925
131 Félix Galimi Argentina Fencing 1921 2005
132 Pedro Galvão Argentina Swimming 1934
133 Luis Gamarra Bolivia Shooting 1956
134 Alejandra García Argentina Athletics 1973
135 Fernando García Argentina Handball 1981
136 Rafael Gargiulo Argentina Boxing 1936
137 María Garisoain Argentina Rowing 1971
138 Marcelo Garrafo Argentina Hockey 1957
139 Carlos Gats Argentina Athletics 1969
140 Roberto Genta Argentina Athletics 1907
141 Marisa Gerez Argentina Football 1976
142 Gastón Giani Argentina Volleyball 1979
143 Jorge Giannini Argentina Hockey 1948
144 Juan Gindre Argentina Shooting 1920
145 María Giro Argentina Biathlon 1971
146 Germán Glessner Argentina Skeleton 1974
147 Alberto González Argentina Fencing 1972
148 Alexis González Argentina Volleyball 1981
149 Aurelio González Argentina Boxing 1939
150 Eva González Argentina Football 1987
151 Griselda González Argentina, Spain Athletics 1965
152 Luis González Argentina Football 1981
153 Mariana González Argentina Hockey 1976
154 Ricardo González Argentina Bobsleigh 1900 1947
155 Ángel Gorordo Argentina Fencing 1904
156 Julio Graffigna Argentina Wrestling 1931
157 Arturo Gramajo Argentina Bobsleigh 1897 1957
158 Horacio Gramajo Argentina Bobsleigh 1901 1943
159 Eduardo Guelfand Argentina Hockey 1947
160 Mario Guerci Argentina Rowing 1913
161 Roberto Guerrero Argentina Cycling 1923 2011
162 Carlos Guerrico Argentina Fencing 1889 1958
163 Liliana Guiscardo Argentina Swimming 1981
164 Hernán Gumy Argentina Tennis 1972
165 Diego Gutiérrez Argentina Volleyball 1976
166 Florencia Gutiérrez Argentina Sailing 1970
167 Florencia Habif Argentina Hockey 1993
168 Christina Hardekopf Argentina Diving 1940
169 Ernesto Hartkopf Argentina Equestrianism 1928
170 Ricardo Héber Argentina Athletics 1927 2002
171 Maripi Hernández Argentina Hockey 1977
172 Eladio Herrera Argentina Boxing 1930
173 Gaston Heuet France Athletics 1892 1979
174 Carlos Hofmeister Argentina Athletics 1909
175 Ricardo Holler Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1962
176 Eileen Holt Argentina Swimming 1931
177 Eduardo Hope Argentina Bobsleigh 1891
178 Fernando Huergo Argentina Fencing 1908
179 Ricardo Ibarra Argentina Rowing 1950 2011
180 Elsa Irigoyen Argentina Fencing 1919 2001
181 Luis Islas Argentina Football 1965
182 Archibald Jack Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1913 1997
183 Martín Jaite Argentina Tennis 1964
184 Fernando Jardón Spain Hockey 1916
185 Julio Juaneda Argentina Weightlifting 1912
186 Gisi Kañevsky Argentina Hockey 1985
187 Waldo Kantor Argentina Volleyball 1960
188 Ludovico Kempter Argentina Sailing 1913
189 Arturo Kenny Argentina Polo 1888
190 Carlos Kenny Argentina Hockey 1950
191 Ricardo Kierkegaard Argentina Equestrianism 1952
192 Estanislao Kocourek Argentina Athletics 1930
193 John Koss Norway Boxing 1895 1925
194 Daniela Krukower Argentina Judo 1975
195 Raúl Landini Argentina Boxing 1909 1988
196 Santiago Lange Argentina Sailing 1961
197 Carlos Lannes Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1979
198 Gustavo Lanusse Argentina Rowing 1909 1938
199 Roberto Larraz Argentina Fencing 1898 1978
200 Juan Larrea Argentina Fencing 1935
201 Abel Laudonio Argentina Boxing 1938 2014
202 Darío Lecman Argentina Weightlifting 1971
203 Martín Leiva Argentina Basketball 1980
204 Tamara Levinson United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
205 Ulf Lienhard Argentina Rowing 1975
206 Celedonio Lima Argentina Boxing 1940
207 Luis Lobo Argentina Tennis 1970
208 Jorge Lombi Argentina Hockey 1971
209 Juan Martín López Argentina Hockey 1985
210 Melchor López Argentina Shooting 1913
211 Gerardo Lorenzo Argentina Hockey 1947
212 Néstor Lorenzo Argentina Football 1966
213 Santiago Lorenzo Argentina Athletics 1978
214 Cesare Lovati Italy Football 1891 1961
215 Alberto Lovell Argentina Boxing 1912 1966
216 Rodolfo Loza Argentina Boxing 1933
217 Jorge Lucardi Argentina Equestrianism 1928
218 Sergio Lucchetti Argentina Fencing 1958
219 Jorge Lucey Argentina Water Polo 1932
220 Rosario Luchetti Argentina Hockey 1984
221 Fernando Lúpiz Argentina Fencing 1953
222 Sofía Maccari Argentina Hockey 1984
223 Tomás MacCormik Argentina Hockey 1978
224 Jeffrey MacDougall Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1911 1942
225 Miguel Madero Argentina Rowing 1896
226 Alejandro Madorno Argentina Equestrianism 1971
227 Antonio Marcilla Argentina Boxing 1934
228 Mechi Margalot Argentina Hockey 1975
229 Carolina Mariani Argentina Judo 1972
230 Analía Marín Argentina Rowing 1983
231 Ramiro Marino Argentina Cycling 1988
232 Héctor Marinoni Argentina Hockey 1947
233 Juan Ángel Martini, Jr. Argentina Shooting 1945
234 Juan Ángel Martini, Sr. Argentina Shooting 1915
235 Sebastián Massa Argentina Rowing 1975
236 Marcos Mata Argentina Basketball 1986
237 Héctor Maturano Argentina Boxing 1921
238 Pedro Mayorga Argentina Equestrianism 1921 2014
239 Pablo Meana Argentina Volleyball 1975
240 Ángel Segundo Médici Argentina Football 1897 1971
241 Nicolás Medina Argentina Football 1982
242 Fino Meligeni Brazil Tennis 1971
243 Rubén Menini Argentina Basketball 1924
244 Delfina Merino Argentina Hockey 1989
245 Carmelo Merlo Argentina Fencing 1881
246 Silvio Merlo Argentina Sailing 1920
247 Héctor Milberg Argentina Bobsleigh 1904 1972
248 Juan Carlos Milberg Argentina Sailing 1901 1972
249 Juan Miles Argentina Polo 1895 1981
250 Fiona Milne Canada Rowing 1971
251 Consuelo Monsegur Argentina Sailing 1970
252 Laura Montalvo Argentina Tennis 1976
253 Luis Felipe Monti Argentina Football 1901 1983
254 Osvaldo Monti Argentina Hockey 1945
255 Rodolfo Monti Argentina Hockey 1948
256 Omar Monza Argentina Basketball 1929
257 Horacio Moráles Argentina Football 1943
258 Hugo Morales Argentina Football 1974
259 Jorge Moreau Argentina Swimming, Water Polo 1908
260 Miguel Mori Argentina Football 1943 2009
261 Orlando Nannini Argentina Fencing 1930
262 Cirilo Nassiff Argentina Shooting 1905
263 Diego Nedelcu Argentina Rowing 1947
264 Jack Nelson Argentina Polo 1891 1985
265 Luis Nicolao Argentina Swimming 1944
266 Gabriel Niell Argentina Cycling 1941
267 David Nolting Argentina Rowing 1904
268 Alberto Obarrio Argentina Sailing 1944
269 Guillermo Obeid Argentina Fencing 1941
270 Juan Oleniak Argentina Football 1942
271 Damian Ordás Argentina Rowing 1977
272 Rodolfo Orlandini Argentina Football 1905 1990
273 Germán Orozco Argentina Hockey 1976
274 Fernando Oscaris Argentina Hockey 1979
275 Antonio Pacenza Argentina Boxing 1928 1999
276 Nicolás Pareja Argentina Football 1984
277 Ernesto Parga Argentina Water Polo 1935
278 Juan Parker Argentina Rowing 1918 2001
279 Leandro Patti Argentina Volleyball 1978
280 Wenceslao Paunero Argentina Fencing 1887 1937
281 Gonzalo Peillat Argentina Hockey 1992
282 Roberto Peper Argentina Swimming 1913 1999
283 Guillermo Peralta Argentina Sailing 1908 1975
284 Víctor Peralta Argentina Boxing 1908 1995
285 Feliciano Perducca Argentina Football 1901 1976
286 Valeria Pereyra Argentina Gymnastics 1996
287 Raúl Pérez Argentina Basketball 1925
288 Raúl Pérez Argentina Football 1939
289 Jorge Piacentini Argentina Sailing 1920
290 Jorge Piccioli Argentina Hockey 1942
291 Héctor Pineda Argentina Football 1975
292 Roberto Pistarini Argentina Equestrianism 1948
293 Horacio Podestá Argentina Rowing 1911 1999
294 Cipriano Pons Argentina Fencing 1890
295 Nelson Mario Pons Ecuador Cycling 1967
296 Ramón Porcel de Peralta Argentina Rowing 1921
297 Juan Pablo Porello Argentina Volleyball 1977
298 Pablo Portela Argentina Handball 1980
299 Alfredo Porzio Argentina Boxing 1900 1976
300 Evaristo Prendes Argentina Fencing 1934
301 Marcelo Pugliese Argentina Athletics 1968
302 Pedro Quartucci Argentina Boxing 1905 1983
303 Román Quinos Argentina Fencing 1940
304 Carla Rebecchi Argentina Hockey 1984
305 Paula Reinoso Argentina Sailing 1973
306 Alberto Rendo Argentina Football 1940
307 Lucas Rey Argentina Hockey 1982
308 Marco Riccardi Argentina Hockey 1982
309 Luis Ríos Argentina Biathlon 1953
310 Rodolfo Rivademar Argentina Sailing 1927 2013
311 Carmelo Robledo Argentina Boxing 1912
312 Guillermo Robson Argentina Tennis 1904 1972
313 Alfredo Rocca Argentina Swimming 1908
314 Arturo Rodríguez Argentina Boxing 1907 1982
315 Clemente Rodríguez Argentina Football 1981
316 José Rodríguez Argentina Fencing 1910
317 José Roger Argentina Shooting 1916
318 Ceci Rognoni Argentina Hockey 1976
319 Juan Rolón Argentina Wrestling 1930
320 María Romano Argentina Fencing 1931
321 Carlos Roqueiro Argentina Cycling 1944
322 Lucas Rossi Argentina Hockey 1985
323 Sebastián Rossi Argentina Canoeing 1992
324 Juan Rostagno Argentina Shooting 1899
325 Gabriela Sabatini Argentina Tennis 1970
326 José Luis Salema Argentina Beach Volleyball 1970
327 Rocío Sánchez Argentina Hockey 1988
328 Daniel Sande Argentina Fencing 1916
329 Ángel Santamarina Argentina Fencing 1894
330 Luis Sardella Argentina Boxing 1911
331 Guillermo Saucedo Argentina Fencing 1940
332 Javier Saviola Argentina Football 1981
333 Gabriel Scally Argentina Hockey 1947
334 German Scarone Italy Basketball 1975
335 Maru Scarone Argentina Hockey 1986
336 Luis Schenone Argentina Sailing 1940
337 Ana María Schultz Argentina Swimming 1935
338 Matías Schulz Argentina Handball 1982
339 Diego Schweizer Argentina Alpine Skiing 1938
340 María Cristina Schweizer Argentina Alpine Skiing 1940
341 Luis Scola Argentina Basketball 1980
342 Horacio Seeber Argentina Sailing 1907 1974
343 Patricia Sentous Argentina Swimming 1950
344 María Fernanda Sesto Argentina Sailing 1976
345 Ariel Sganga Argentina Judo 1974
346 Julio Sieburger Argentina Sailing 1892
347 Roberto Sieburger Argentina Sailing 1917
348 Enrique Sieburger, Sr. Argentina Sailing 1897 1965
349 Diego Simeone Argentina Football 1970
350 Pedro Simionato Argentina Cycling 1938
351 Diego Simonet Argentina Handball 1989
352 Sebastián Simonet Argentina Handball 1986
353 Vito Simonetti Argentina Fencing 1903
354 Noemí Simonetto de Portela Argentina Athletics 1926 2011
355 Melina Sirolli Argentina Gymnastics 1984
356 Pedro Sisti Argentina Sailing 1931
357 Catriel Soto Argentina Cycling 1987
358 Franco Squillari Argentina Tennis 1975
359 Dani Sruoga Argentina Hockey 1987
360 Jose Sruoga Argentina Hockey 1990
361 Juan Stauskas Argentina Football 1939
362 Francisca Steverlynck Argentina Alpine Skiing 1974
363 Jorge Suárez Argentina Hockey 1942
364 Belén Succi Argentina Hockey 1985
365 Florencia Szigeti Argentina Swimming 1981
366 Abelardo Sztrum Argentina Canoeing 1974
367 Leopoldo Tahier Argentina Swimming 1911
368 Jorge Tanuscio Argentina Hockey 1947
369 Domingo Tarasconi Argentina Football 1903 1991
370 Alex Terzian Greece Athletics 1968
371 Carlos Alberto Tomasi Argentina Bobsleigh 1930
372 Nelson Torno Argentina Shooting 1927
373 Agustín Torres Argentina Alpine Skiing 1979
374 Pedro Towers Argentina Rowing 1921
375 Marcelo Trabucco Argentina Swimming 1934
376 Alberto Trillo Argentina Cycling 1939
377 Juan Trillo Argentina Boxing 1909
378 Alberto Triulzi Argentina Athletics 1928 1968
379 Fernando Urdapilleta Argentina Equestrianism 1924 2013
380 Jon Emili Uriarte Argentina Volleyball 1961
381 Jorge Vago Argentina Sailing 1927
382 Alfredo Vallebona Argentina Sailing 1926
383 Carlos van der Maath Argentina Swimming 1946
384 Nicolas van Ditmar Argentina Alpine Skiing 1965
385 Gustavo Vassallo Argentina Fencing 1920
386 Ángel Velarte Argentina Shooting 1971
387 Valentin Verga Netherlands Hockey 1989
388 Daniel Verník Argentina Wrestling 1948
389 Roberto Viau Argentina Basketball 1931 1971
390 Federico Vieyra Argentina Handball 1988
391 Lucas Vila Argentina Hockey 1986
392 Matías Vila Argentina Hockey 1979
393 Rodrigo Vila Argentina Hockey 1981
394 Antonio Villamil Argentina Fencing 1904
395 Clara Villoslada Spain Snowboarding 1980
396 Rodolfo Vollenweider Argentina Sailing 1917 2009
397 Paola Vukojicic Argentina Hockey 1974
398 Carlos Weber Argentina Volleyball 1966
399 Gregorio Werthein Argentina Equestrianism 1983
400 Lucas Werthein Argentina Equestrianism 1981
401 Basil Williams Great Britain Figure Skating 1891 1951
402 Jorge Williams Argentina Tennis 1903
403 Solange Witteveen Argentina Athletics 1976
404 Javier Zanetti Argentina Football 1973
405 Alberto Zorrilla Argentina Swimming 1906 1986
406 Fernando Zylberberg Argentina Hockey 1977