Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria

Olympic Athletes Born in Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria

111 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ingo Appelt Austria Bobsleigh 1961
2 Christian Auer Austria Skeleton 1966
3 Vanessa Bittner Austria Speed Skating 1995
4 Christine Brunner Austria Luge 1959
5 Josef Buemberger Austria Wrestling 1904 2001
6 Günter Burghard Austria Ice Hockey 1942
7 Walter Delle Karth Austria Bobsleigh 1946
8 Werner Delle Karth Austria Bobsleigh 1941
9 Rudi Dietrich Austria Ski Jumping 1929 2004
10 Fritz Dinkhauser Austria Bobsleigh 1940
11 Fritz Dopfer Germany Alpine Skiing 1987
12 Josef Eder Austria Bobsleigh 1942
13 Simone Eder Austria Luge 1974
14 Hermann Erhart Austria Ice Hockey 1943
15 Hansjörg Farbmacher Austria Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1940 1982
16 Klaus Farbmacher Austria Biathlon 1946
17 Martin Freinademetz Austria Snowboarding 1969
18 Marina Gastl Austria Wrestling 1985
19 Gerhard Gleirscher Austria Luge 1969
20 Daniel Gritsch Austria Ice Hockey 1954
21 Matthias Guggenberger Austria Skeleton 1984
22 Andreas Gumpold Austria Cross Country Skiing 1961
23 Herbert Gurschner Great Britain Art Competitions 1901 1975
24 Michael Hadschieff Austria Speed Skating 1963
25 Helmut Haid Austria Athletics 1938
26 Gerhard Haidacher Austria Bobsleigh 1963
27 Veronika Halder Austria Luge 1980
28 Dieter Happ Austria Snowboarding 1970
29 Karin Huttary Austria Freestyle Skiing 1977
30 Werner Jäger Austria Speed Skating 1959
31 Hans Jamnig Austria Cross Country Skiing 1912 1991
32 Miriam Kastlunger Austria Luge 1994
33 Oliver Kayser Austria Fencing 1973
34 Wolfgang Kindl Austria Luge 1988
35 Klaus Kirchbaumer Austria Ice Hockey 1944
36 Heinz Knoflach Austria Ice Hockey 1945
37 Brigitte Köck Austria Snowboarding 1970
38 Andreas Kofler Austria Ski Jumping 1984
39 Willi Köstinger Austria Nordic Combined 1940 2014
40 Adolf Koxeder Austria Bobsleigh 1934
41 Gustav Lantschner Germany Alpine Skiing 1910 2011
42 Peter Leismüller Austria Bobsleigh 1968
43 Karl Leitner Austria Canoeing 1937
44 Nevena Lukic Austria Taekwondo 1981
45 Raphael Maier Austria Skeleton 1992
46 Robert Manzenreiter Austria Luge 1966
47 Sonja Manzenreiter Austria Luge 1975
48 Rainer Margreiter Austria Luge 1975
49 Christian Mark Austria Bobsleigh 1962
50 Franz Marx Austria Wrestling 1963
51 Otto Mayregger Austria Luge 1962
52 Hans Mössmer Austria Ice Hockey 1932
53 Josef Mössmer Austria Ice Hockey 1943
54 Walter Müller Austria Biathlon 1940 1966
55 Friedl Murauer Austria Athletics 1938
56 Josef Nairz Austria Bobsleigh 1936
57 Angelika Neuner Austria Luge 1969
58 Doris Neuner Austria Luge 1971
59 Günter Oberhuber Austria Ice Hockey 1954
60 Markus Opatril Austria Swimming 1965
61 Erzsébet Pálinkás-Varga Hungary Volleyball 1959
62 Nicola Pederzolli Austria Snowboarding 1974
63 Markus Penz Austria Skeleton 1975
64 Hadi Pfeifer Germany Alpine Skiing 1906 2002
65 Robert Pfitscher Austria Boxing 1954
66 Markus Prock Austria Luge 1964
67 Alfred Püls Austria Ice Hockey 1933
68 Siegfried Purner Austria Handball 1915 1944
69 Carina Raich Austria Alpine Skiing 1979
70 Gerhard Rainer Austria Bobsleigh 1961
71 Nina Reithmayer Austria Luge 1984
72 Martin Rettl Austria Skeleton 1973
73 Hans Ritzl Austria Bobsleigh 1939
74 Thomas Rohregger Austria Cycling 1982
75 Dagmar Rom Austria Alpine Skiing 1928
76 Hermann Sailer Austria Shooting 1933
77 Gerhard Sandbichler Austria Luge 1957
78 Marko Schafferer Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1984
79 Barbara Schett Austria Tennis 1976
80 Wilhelm Schmid Austria Ice Hockey 1921
81 Markus Schmidt Austria Luge 1968
82 Egon Schöpf Austria Alpine Skiing 1925
83 Hubert Schösser Austria Bobsleigh 1966
84 Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf Austria Alpine Skiing 1922
85 Oskar Schulz Austria Cross Country Skiing 1923
86 Anita Schwaller Switzerland Snowboarding 1975
87 Josef Schwitzer Austria Ice Hockey 1946
88 Brigitte Seiwald Austria Alpine Skiing 1945
89 Franz Siegl Austria Bobsleigh 1955
90 Max Singewald Austria Ice Hockey 1933
91 Fritz Sperling Austria Bobsleigh 1945
92 Fritz Spielmann Austria Ice Hockey 1933 2009
93 Nicola Spieß Austria Alpine Skiing 1958
94 Gerdi Springer Austria Ice Hockey 1927 1999
95 Wolfgang Stampfer Austria Bobsleigh 1972
96 Walter Steinegger Austria Ski Jumping 1928
97 Josef Steiner Austria Athletics 1950
98 Wolfgang Steinmayr Austria Cycling 1944
99 Hans Stoll Austria Bobsleigh 1941
100 Michael Switak Austria Fencing 1973
101 Martin Tauber Austria Cross Country Skiing 1976
102 Erwin Thaler Austria Bobsleigh 1930 2001
103 Alexander Topay Austria Modern Pentathlon 1955
104 Alexandra Tüchi Austria Bobsleigh 1993
105 Ewald Walch Austria Luge 1940
106 Patricia Wartusch Austria Tennis 1978
107 Fritz Wechselberger Austria Ice Hockey 1938
108 Erich Winkler Austria Ice Hockey 1935
109 Gerd Zaunschirm Austria Bobsleigh 1955
110 Egon N. Zimmermann Austria Alpine Skiing 1933
111 Peter Zini Austria Ice Hockey 1951