Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Graz, Steiermark, Austria

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Graz, Steiermark, Austria

43 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Armin Assinger Austria Alpine Skiing 1964
2 Frank Battig Austria Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1935
3 Traudi Beierlein Germany Swimming 1941
4 Robert Blaschka Austria Fencing 1958
5 Michaela Bornemann Austria Judo 1971
6 Elisabeth Eberl Austria Athletics 1988
7 Werner Edler-Muhr Austria Athletics 1969
8 Viktor Fischer Austria Wrestling 1892 1977
9 Laura Fritz Austria Handball 1978
10 Peter Gmoser Austria Equestrianism 1971
11 Trude Gollner-Kolar Austria Gymnastics 1926 2014
12 Anton Hertl Austria Gymnastics 1921
13 Dorli Hofrichter Austria Athletics 1935
14 Cornelia Hütter Austria Alpine Skiing 1992
15 Florian Iberer Austria Ice Hockey 1982
16 Matthias Iberer Austria Ice Hockey 1985
17 Alfred Keller Austria Art Competitions 1875 1945
18 Adolf Kofler Austria Cycling 1892 1915
19 Gert Kölli Austria Swimming 1940
20 Marion Kreiner Austria Snowboarding 1981
21 Friedrich Krischan Austria Cross Country Skiing 1920
22 Günther Lemmerer Austria Luge 1952
23 Peter Lichtner-Hoyer Austria Equestrianism, Modern Pentathlon 1925
24 Horst Mandl Austria Athletics 1936
25 Daniel Oberkofler Austria Ice Hockey 1988
26 Harald Paumgarten Austria Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1904 1952
27 Viktor Pfeifer Austria Figure Skating 1987
28 Uschi Profanter Austria Canoeing 1968
29 Pepo Puch Croatia Equestrianism 1966
30 Heimo Reinitzer Austria Athletics 1943
31 Andrea Rentmeister Austria Fencing 1977
32 Vera Romanić Yugoslavia Athletics 1911
33 Michael Rudman Austria Ice Hockey 1954
34 Christian Scherübl Austria Swimming 1994
35 Franz Schilcher Austria Ice Hockey 1943
36 Sylvia Schweiger Austria Cross Country Skiing 1959
37 Jördis Steinegger Austria Swimming 1983
38 Karl Stemolak Austria Art Competitions 1875 1954
39 Matthias Trattnig Austria Ice Hockey 1979
40 Rudolf Trost Austria Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1940
41 Franz Voves Austria Ice Hockey 1953
42 Veronika Windisch Austria Short Track Speed Skating 1982
43 Harald Winkler Austria Bobsleigh 1962