Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Olympic Athletes Born in St. Louis, Missouri, United States

154 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bart Adams United States Golf 1866 1944
2 William Andelfinger United States Gymnastics 1880 1968
3 Art Andrew United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1931 2012
4 Ray Armstead United States Athletics 1960
5 Dick Ault United States Athletics 1925 2007
6 Albert Bechestobill United States Wrestling 1879 1959
7 Joe Becker United States Cycling 1931 2014
8 Ray Beckman United States Football 1925 2011
9 Bill Bertani United States Football 1919 1988
10 Harriet Bland United States Athletics 1915 1991
11 Dee Boeckmann United States Athletics 1906 1989
12 John Boulicault United States Cycling 1906 1985
13 Burke Boyce United States Fencing 1901 1969
14 John Brandt United States Golf 1883 1950
15 David Brcic United States Football 1958
16 Jim Bridges United States Bobsleigh 1951
17 Warren Brittingham United States Football 1886 1962
18 Oscar Brockmeyer United States Football 1883 1954
19 Joe Buerger United States Rowing 1870 1951
20 Robert Burkard United States Football 1922 1992
21 Miles Burke United States Boxing 1885 1928
22 John Carenza United States Football 1950
23 Murray Carleton United States Golf 1885 1959
24 Dan Carroll United States Speed Skating 1949
25 Lori Chalupny United States Football 1984
26 Jim Chapin United States Speed Skating 1955
27 David Clark United States Rowing 1959
28 Charlie Colombo United States Football 1920 1986
29 Butch Cook United States Football 1930
30 George Cooke United States Football 1883 1969
31 Tom Cooke United States Football 1885 1964
32 Tammy Crow United States Synchronized Swimming 1977
33 Peggy Crowe United States Speed Skating 1956 2012
34 Alexander Cudmore United States Football 1888 1944
35 Martin Davis United States Fencing 1937
36 Art Demling United States Football 1948
37 Edward Dierkes United States Football 1886 1955
38 George Dietz United States Rowing 1880 1965
39 Joseph Dilg United States Wrestling 1878 1953
40 Frank Dummerth United States Rowing 1871 1936
41 Leighton Dye United States Athletics 1901 1977
42 Brendan Eppert United States Speed Skating 1970
43 Ken Flach United States Tennis 1963
44 Joseph Fleming United States Athletics 1883 1960
45 Joe Forshaw United States Athletics 1881 1964
46 Emil Freymark United States Athletics 1876 1936
47 Oscar Friede United States Tug-Of-War 1881 1943
48 Clarence Gamble United States Tennis 1881 1952
49 Paul Gleeson United States Tennis 1880 1956
50 Augustus Goessling United States Water Polo, Swimming 1878 1963
51 Edward Gould United States Golf 1874
52 Hal Haenel United States Sailing 1958
53 Joe Hamm United States Football 1950
54 Walker Hancock United States Art Competitions 1901 1998
55 Chad Harting United States Athletics 1972
56 Jeff Hartwig United States Athletics 1967
57 Sarah Haskins United States Triathlon 1981
58 Fred Heckwolf United States Athletics 1879 1924
59 Lou Heim United States Rowing 1874 1954
60 Sammie Henson United States Wrestling 1971
61 Oliver Horn United States Water Polo 1901
62 Joe Jackson United States Shooting 1880 1960
63 Henry Jameson United States Football 1883 1938
64 John January United States Football 1882 1917
65 Tom January United States Football 1886 1957
66 Pitch Johnson United States Athletics 1901 1967
67 Hugh McKittrick Jones United States Tennis 1880 1960
68 Washington Jones United States Boxing 1925
69 Harold Kauffman United States Tennis 1875 1936
70 Bob Kelley United States Athletics 1897 1965
71 Harry Keough United States Football 1927 2012
72 J. P. Kepka United States Short Track Speed Skating 1984
73 Dan Kinsey United States Athletics 1902 1970
74 Mary Koboldt United States Hockey 1964
75 Theo Koppen United States Wrestling 1870 1953
76 Bob Kurland United States Basketball 1924 2013
77 Pat LaFontaine United States Ice Hockey 1965
78 John Laichinger United States Gymnastics 1884 1933
79 Charles Lakes United States Gymnastics 1964
80 Bill Looby United States Football 1931 1998
81 David Lurie United States Equestrianism 1939
82 Spenser Mango United States Wrestling 1986
83 Mike Margulis United States Football 1950
84 Edward McHugh United States Football 1930
85 Matt McKeon United States Football 1974
86 Ralph McKittrick United States Golf, Tennis 1877 1923
87 Ruben Mendoza United States Football 1931 2010
88 George Moore United States Modern Pentathlon 1918 2014
89 Steve Moyers United States Football 1956
90 Al Nasse United States Rowing 1878 1910
91 Donald Nelsen United States Cycling 1944
92 Chester Nelsen, Jr. United States Cycling 1922
93 Andrew Neu United States Gymnastics 1873 1959
94 Butch Neumann United States Cycling 1932 2002
95 Leo O'Connell United States Football 1883 1934
96 Tommy O'Hare United States Short Track Speed Skating 1977
97 Bill Orthwein United States Swimming, Water Polo 1881 1955
98 Pam Page United States Athletics 1958
99 Candace Parker United States Basketball 1986
100 George Passmore United States Lacrosse 1889 1952
101 William Passmore United States Lacrosse 1882 1955
102 Dan Pippin United States Basketball 1926 1965
103 Jim Pollak United States Cycling 1963
104 Harry Potter United States Golf 1881 1955
105 Sim Price United States Golf 1882 1945
106 Peter Ratican United States Football 1887 1922
107 Amedee Reyburn United States Swimming, Water Polo 1879 1920
108 Newman Samuel United States Swimming 1880 1944
109 Becky Sauerbrunn United States Football 1985
110 Frank Schreiner United States Water Polo 1879 1937
111 Marquard Schwarz United States Swimming 1887 1968
112 Charles Scudder United States Golf 1864 1939
113 Mike Seerey United States Football 1950
114 William Seiling United States Tug-Of-War 1864 1951
115 Fred Semple United States Golf, Tennis 1872 1927
116 Joe Shaw United States Boxing 1938 2005
117 Harold Simpkins United States Golf 1885 1935
118 Leon Spinks United States Boxing 1953
119 Michael Spinks United States Boxing 1956
120 George Stadel United States Tennis 1881 1952
121 Walter Staley United States Equestrianism 1932 2010
122 George Stapf United States Gymnastics 1875 1957
123 Ed Stevens United States Rowing 1932 2013
124 Art Stickney United States Golf 1879 1944
125 Stu Stickney United States Golf 1877 1932
126 Arthur Stockhoff United States Rowing 1879 1934
127 Louis Strebler United States Wrestling 1881 1962
128 Harry Tate United States Football 1886 1954
129 Billy Taylor United States Alpine Skiing 1956
130 Brenda Taylor United States Athletics 1979
131 Connie Teaberry United States Athletics 1970
132 Angie Thacker United States Athletics 1964
133 Jared Theodorakos Greece Baseball 1981
134 Manfred Toeppen United States Water Polo 1887 1968
135 Scott Touzinsky United States Volleyball 1982
136 Edward Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1885 1963
137 Richard Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1883 1954
138 William Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1873 1939
139 Al Trost United States Football 1949
140 George Van Meter United States Cycling 1932 2007
141 Judy Vernon Great Britain Athletics 1945
142 Gus Voerg United States Rowing 1870 1944
143 Shannon Vreeland United States Swimming 1991
144 John Wade United States Rowing 1928
145 Fred Warmbold United States Wrestling 1875 1926
146 Marshall Wayne United States Diving 1912 1999
147 Arthur Wear United States Tennis 1880 1918
148 Joseph Wear United States Tennis 1876 1941
149 Herman Wecke United States Football 1927
150 Peter Westbrook United States Fencing 1952
151 Jo-Jo White United States Basketball 1946
152 Wendy Lian Williams United States Diving 1967
153 Jim Wooding United States Athletics 1954
154 Angela Zuckerman United States Speed Skating 1965