Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Lagos, Lagos, Nigeria

Olympic Athletes Born in Lagos, Lagos, Nigeria

50 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Olubayo Adefemi Nigeria Football 1985 2011
2 Dele Adeleye Nigeria Football 1988
3 Margaret Adeoye Great Britain Athletics 1985
4 Femi Ajilore Nigeria Football 1985
5 Muideen Akanji Nigeria Boxing 1992
6 Peter Akinlabi Nigeria Table Tennis 1973
7 Smart Akraka Nigeria Athletics 1934
8 Deji Aliu Nigeria Athletics 1975
9 Eni Aluko Great Britain Football 1987
10 Doreen Amata Nigeria Athletics 1988
11 Henry Amike Nigeria Athletics 1961
12 Abdul Karim Amu Nigeria Athletics 1933 2010
13 Victor Anichebe Nigeria Football 1988
14 Iain Campbell Great Britain Swimming 1965
15 Chika Chukwumerije Nigeria Taekwondo 1983
16 John Dadigi Nigeria Boxing 1950
17 Nkechi Egbe Nigeria Football 1978
18 Florence Ekpo-Umoh Germany Athletics 1977
19 Innocent Emeghara Switzerland Football 1989
20 Peter Emelieze Nigeria Athletics 1988
21 Yinka Idowu Great Britain Athletics 1972
22 Pius Ikedia Nigeria Football 1980
23 David Izonritei Nigeria Boxing 1963
24 Monday James Nigeria Football 1986
25 Peter Konyegwachie Nigeria Boxing 1965
26 Yinka Kudaisi Nigeria Football 1975
27 Lukmon Lawal Nigeria Boxing 1988
28 Nojim Maiyegun Nigeria Boxing 1941
29 Aisha Mohamed Nigeria Basketball 1985
30 Ngozi Monu Nigeria Swimming 1981
31 Kazeem Nosiru Nigeria Table Tennis 1974
32 Obisia Nwakpa Nigeria Boxing 1950
33 Charles Nwokolo Nigeria Boxing 1960
34 Abiodun Obafemi Nigeria Football 1973
35 Clement Obojememe Nigeria Football 1945
36 Segun Odegbami Nigeria Football 1952
37 Nduka Odizor Nigeria Tennis 1958
38 AJ Odumosu Nigeria Athletics 1987
39 Best Ogedegbe Nigeria Football 1955 2009
40 Uche Okechukwu Nigeria Football 1967
41 Godwin Okpara Nigeria Football 1972
42 Hakeem Olajuwon United States Basketball 1963
43 Saka Oloko Nigeria Athletics 1938
44 Muwiya Oshode Nigeria Football 1946
45 Funke Oshonaike Nigeria Table Tennis 1975
46 Ayodele Peters Nigeria Boxing 1957
47 Samson Siasia Nigeria Football 1964
48 Tony Skinn Nigeria Basketball 1983
49 Ejike Ugboaja Nigeria Basketball 1985
50 Roger White-Parsons New Zealand Rowing 1960