You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

484 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Natalie Achonwa Canada Basketball 1992
2 Richard Albert Canada Hockey 1963
3 Lisa Alexander Canada Synchronized Swimming 1968
4 May Allison Canada Athletics 1964
5 Gail Amundrud Canada Swimming 1957
6 John Anderson Canada Water Polo 1962
7 Mark Andrews Canada Swimming 1965
8 John Andru Canada Fencing 1932
9 Ed Archibald Canada Athletics 1884 1965
10 Albert Austin Canada Golf 1857 1934
11 Dave Bailey Canada Athletics 1945
12 Gordon Balfour Canada Rowing 1882 1949
13 George Barber Canada Athletics 1884
14 John Barrett Canada Volleyball 1962
15 Michael Barry Canada Cycling 1975
16 Carling Bassett-Seguso Canada Tennis 1967
17 Glenn Beauchamp Canada Judo 1962
18 Arthur Bell Canada Rowing 1899 1963
19 Jane Bell Canada Athletics 1910 1998
20 Daniel Belli Canada Shooting 1963
21 Barbara Berezowski Canada Figure Skating 1954
22 Louise Bertram Canada Figure Skating 1908 1996
23 Sandra Bezic Canada Figure Skating 1956
24 Val Bezic Canada Figure Skating 1952
25 Josh Binstock Canada Beach Volleyball 1981
26 Craig Blackman Canada Athletics 1951
27 Bryan Blanshard Canada Badminton 1966
28 Don Boal Canada Rowing 1907 1953
29 Lorne Bobkin Canada Gymnastics 1965
30 Glenn Bogue Canada Athletics 1955
31 Thelma Boughner Canada Diving 1918
32 Harold Bounsall Canada Cycling 1897 1978
33 Phil Boyd Canada Rowing 1876 1967
34 Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes Canada Ski Jumping 1991
35 Beverly Boys Canada Diving 1951
36 Sue Bradley-Kameli Canada Athletics 1956
37 Ken Broderick Canada Ice Hockey 1942
38 Barry Brooker Canada Gymnastics 1941
39 Charlie Brooker Canada Ice Hockey 1932
40 Dot Brookshaw Canada Athletics 1912 1962
41 Joel Brough Canada Hockey 1968
42 Aaron Brown Canada Athletics 1992
43 Geoff Brown Canada Water Polo 1955
44 Phil Brown Canada Alpine Skiing 1991
45 Pierre Browne Canada Athletics 1980
46 Alex Bruce Canada Badminton 1990
47 Ashley Brzozowicz Canada Rowing 1982
48 J. D. Burnes Canada Archery 1988
49 Joe Busillo Italy Ice Hockey 1970
50 Everard Butler Canada Rowing 1884 1958
51 Andrew Byrnes Canada Rowing 1983
52 Larry Cain Canada Canoeing 1963
53 Hilda Cameron Canada Athletics 1912 2001
54 Andy Capicik Canada Freestyle Skiing 1973
55 Lisa Carlsen Canada Equestrianism 1965
56 Stewart Carr United States Canoeing 1966
57 Kellie Casey Canada Alpine Skiing 1965
58 Matt Catalano Canada Athletics 1958
59 Mojca Cater Canada Swimming 1970
60 Borys Chambul Canada Athletics 1953
61 Tabia Charles Canada Athletics 1985
62 John Child Canada Beach Volleyball 1967
63 Toni Circelli Italy Ice Hockey 1961
64 Jason Cirone Italy Ice Hockey 1971
65 Norman Clarke Canada Basketball 1960
66 Richard Clarke Canada Sailing 1968
67 Guy Clarkson Great Britain Ice Hockey 1891 1974
68 Gerald Clawson Canada Swimming 1917 2001
69 Nigel Cochrane Canada Sailing 1961
70 Bill Cockburn Canada Ice Hockey 1902 1975
71 Karen Cockburn Canada Trampolining 1979
72 Murray Cockburn Canada Athletics 1933
73 Ernie Collett Canada Ice Hockey 1895 1951
74 Don Collinge Canada Fencing 1909 1944
75 Bill Colvin Canada Ice Hockey 1934 2010
76 Brian Conacher Canada Ice Hockey 1941
77 Doug Consiglio Canada Athletics 1964
78 Jerome Conway Canada Sailing 1937
79 Michelle Conway Canada Gymnastics 1983
80 Chris Cook Canada Sailing 1974
81 Gordon Cook Canada Sailing 1978
82 Myrtle Cook Canada Athletics 1902 1985
83 Allan Coulter Canada Volleyball 1959
84 Lyndsai Cowan Canada Figure Skating 1949
85 Paul Craig Canada Athletics 1953
86 Deirdre Crampton Canada Sailing 1976
87 Scott Cranham Canada Diving 1954
88 Judy Crawford Canada Alpine Skiing 1951
89 Gordon Crosby Canada Athletics 1927
90 Jay Cross Canada Sailing 1953
91 Eddie Cudworth Canada Athletics 1911 1990
92 Rick Cunningham Austria Ice Hockey 1951
93 Donald Curphey Canada Rowing 1948
94 Dan D'Alvise Canada Ice Hockey 1955
95 Frances Dafoe Canada Figure Skating 1929
96 Peter Dajia Canada Athletics 1964
97 Gabrielle Daleman Canada Figure Skating 1998
98 Ernest Dalton Canada Fencing 1896
99 Michelle Darvill Germany Rowing 1965
100 Chris Davidson Canada Rowing 1971
101 Paul Davis Norway Sailing 1958
102 Eva Dawes Canada Athletics 1912 2009
103 Jonathan de Guzmán Netherlands Football 1987
104 Howard Dell Canada Bobsleigh 1962
105 Nicole Devonish Canada Athletics 1973
106 Jennifer Diachun Canada Gymnastics 1953
107 Alex Docherty Canada Athletics 1904 1973
108 Patricia Dodd Great Britain Figure Skating 1948
109 Kevin Doherty Canada Judo 1958
110 Bishop Dolegiewicz Canada Athletics 1953 2008
111 Jeanette Dolson Canada Athletics 1918 2004
112 Nuria Domínguez Spain Rowing 1974
113 John Donnelly Canada Rowing 1905 1986
114 Sharon Donnelly Canada Triathlon 1967
115 Michael Douglas Canada Skeleton 1971
116 Murray Dowey Canada Ice Hockey 1926
117 Alison Dozzo Canada Swimming 1968
118 Kris Draper Canada Ice Hockey 1971
119 Bruce Driver Canada Ice Hockey 1962
120 Rob Ducey Canada Baseball 1965
121 Richard Duncan Canada Athletics 1973
122 Adrianne Dunnett Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1961
123 William Eastcott Canada Shooting 1883 1972
124 Carol Eastmore Canada Rowing 1952
125 Jack Eastwood Canada Figure Skating 1908 1995
126 Bob Eaton Canada Diving 1952
127 Betty Edwards Canada Swimming 1911 2009
128 Alan Ehrlick Canada Equestrianism 1946
129 Jim Elder Canada Equestrianism 1934
130 Norman Elder Canada Equestrianism 1940 2003
131 Orville Elliott Canada Gymnastics 1885
132 Dave Ellis Canada Athletics 1937
133 Mark Evans Canada Rowing 1957
134 Mike Evans Canada Rowing 1957
135 Art Everett Canada Rowing 1891 1983
136 Lenny Faustino Canada Figure Skating 1977
137 Chris Felix Canada Ice Hockey 1964
138 Steve Feraday Canada Athletics 1959
139 Frederick Ferguson Canada Wrestling 1884
140 Frank Fiddes Canada Rowing 1906 1981
141 Geri Fitch Canada Athletics 1954
142 Johnny Fitzpatrick Canada Athletics 1907 1989
143 Mildred Fizzell Canada Athletics 1915 1993
144 Pat Flatley Canada Ice Hockey 1963
145 Richard Flint Canada Diving 1899 1982
146 Joe Foreman Canada Athletics 1935
147 Nicole Forrester Canada Athletics 1976
148 Sheila Forshaw Canada Hockey 1958
149 Jennifer Foster Canada Equestrianism 1964
150 Kate Foster Great Britain Snowboarding 1985
151 Charlie Francis Canada Athletics 1948 2010
152 Greg Francis Canada Basketball 1974
153 Harold Gallop Canada Athletics 1910
154 Ryan Gardner Switzerland Ice Hockey 1978
155 Kristin Gauthier Canada Canoeing 1981
156 Tom Gayford Canada Equestrianism 1928
157 Robyn Gayle Canada Football 1985
158 Frankie Genovese Canada Boxing 1915 1998
159 Phylicia George Canada Athletics 1987
160 Ted Gibson Canada Rowing 1962
161 Ken Glass Canada Sailing 1913 1961
162 Brian Glennie Canada Ice Hockey 1946
163 Vince Glionna Canada Boxing 1906 1973
164 Bill Gooderham Canada Sailing 1919 1979
165 Diana Gordon-Lennox Canada Alpine Skiing 1908 1982
166 Melville Gould Canada Sailing 1930
167 Cliff Graham Canada Boxing 1900 1986
168 Roger Green Canada Sailing 1943
169 Stewart Green Canada Sailing 1944
170 Richard Gregory Canada Rowing 1890 1925
171 George Gross Canada Water Polo 1952
172 Neil Gunn Canada Sailing 1945
173 Lefty Gwynne Canada Boxing 1912 2001
174 Wally Halder Canada Ice Hockey 1925 1994
175 Doug Hamilton Canada Rowing 1958
176 Sherman Hamilton Canada Basketball 1972
177 William Hamilton Canada Shooting 1884 1939
178 Jack Hand Canada Rowing 1902
179 Louise Hannah-Walker Canada Athletics 1951
180 Harold Harcourt Canada Rowing 1896 1970
181 David Harlock Canada Ice Hockey 1971
182 Curt Harnett Canada Cycling 1965
183 Douglas Harris Canada Hockey 1966
184 Richard Hart Canada Curling 1968
185 Robert Hay Canada Rowing 1897 1968
186 Strathy Hay Canada Rowing 1897 1973
187 Frederick Hedges Canada Rowing 1903 1989
188 Mark Heese Canada Beach Volleyball 1969
189 Bill Heikkila Canada Athletics 1944
190 Gilbert Henderson Canada Shooting 1926
191 Martha Henderson Canada Sailing 1968
192 Paul Henderson Canada Sailing 1934
193 Anson Henry Canada Athletics 1979
194 Jim Henry Canada Equestrianism 1947
195 Alison Herst Canada Canoeing 1971
196 Karen Hewlett Canada Hockey 1959
197 Sterling Hinds Canada Athletics 1961
198 Todd Hlushko Canada Ice Hockey 1970
199 Tom Hodgson Canada Canoeing 1924 2006
200 Abby Hoffman Canada Athletics 1947
201 Geoffrey Holmes Great Britain Ice Hockey 1894 1964
202 Buddy Horne Canada Ice Hockey 1933
203 Jill Horstead Canada Swimming 1967
204 Ron Howden Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1967
205 Arturo Huerta Canada Athletics 1964
206 Anne Hurley Canada Basketball 1951
207 Art Hurst Canada Ice Hockey 1923 1993
208 Kathleen Ingels United States Art Competitions 1881 1956
209 Art Jackes Canada Athletics 1924 2000
210 Norway Jackes Canada Rowing 1881
211 Mark Jackson Canada Athletics 1969
212 Roger Jackson Canada Rowing 1942
213 Mark Jensen Canada Luge 1960
214 Liam Jewell Canada Canoeing 1968
215 Gordon Jewett Canada Cross Country Skiing 1978
216 Oskar Johansson Canada Sailing 1977
217 David Johnson Canada Rowing 1960
218 Ann Johnston Canada Figure Skating 1936
219 George Karrys Canada Curling 1967
220 Art Keay Canada Athletics 1907 1989
221 Allan Keith Canada Gymnastics 1889
222 Pat Kelly Canada Speed Skating 1962
223 Albert Kent Canada Rowing 1877 1923
224 John Kerr Canada Sailing 1951
225 Douglas Kertland Canada Rowing 1887 1982
226 Alex Ketrzynski Canada Volleyball 1960
227 Brad King Canada Alpine Skiing 1966
228 Walter Kitchen Canada Ice Hockey 1912 1988
229 Carol Klimpel Canada Swimming 1963
230 Jennifer Knobbs Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1989
231 Paul Knox Canada Ice Hockey 1933
232 Mike Knuble United States Ice Hockey 1972
233 Alexa Komarnycky Canada Swimming 1989
234 Chris Kontos Canada Ice Hockey 1963
235 Dominika Kopcik Canada Synchronized Swimming 1988
236 Katherina Kubenk Canada Freestyle Skiing 1970
237 Don Kwasnycia Canada Shooting 1952
238 Doug Kyle Canada Athletics 1932
239 Michael Lambert Canada Snowboarding 1986
240 Ken Lane Canada Canoeing 1923 2010
241 Norm Lane Canada Canoeing 1919 2014
242 Marlelynn Lange-Harris Canada Basketball 1969
243 Danièle Laumann Canada Rowing 1961
244 Mark Leduc Canada Boxing 1964 2009
245 Howie Lee Canada Ice Hockey 1929 2014
246 Karen LeGresley Canada Swimming 1951
247 Lorne Leibel Canada Sailing 1951
248 Stan Leibel Canada Sailing 1927
249 Nicole Leistenschneider West Germany Athletics 1967
250 David Leuty Canada Bobsleigh 1960
251 Stan Levenson Canada Athletics 1938
252 Doug Lewis Canada Boxing 1898 1981
253 Zoi Lima Portugal Gymnastics 1991
254 Marjorie Linton Canada Swimming 1917 1994
255 Barclay Livingstone Canada Sailing 1941
256 Jon Lockwood Canada Baseball 1981
257 Thomas Loudon Canada Rowing 1883 1968
258 Brian Love Canada Rowing 1952
259 Darren Lowe Canada Ice Hockey 1960
260 Mary Lubawski Canada Swimming 1965
261 Bernard Luttmer Canada Sailing 1979
262 Jackie MacDonald Canada Athletics 1932
263 Peter MacGowan Canada Rowing 1958
264 Barry MacKenzie Canada Ice Hockey 1941
265 Don MacKenzie Canada Rowing 1874 1925
266 Zoe Mackinnon Canada Hockey 1959 2014
267 Alan MacLachlan Canada Bobsleigh 1957
268 Rosie MacLennan Canada Trampolining 1988
269 Donald MacLeod Canada Cross Country Skiing 1938
270 Michelle MacPherson Canada Swimming 1966
271 Anne Marie Malone Canada Athletics 1960
272 George Mara Canada Ice Hockey 1921 2006
273 Brendan Matthias Canada Athletics 1969
274 George Maughan Canada Boxing 1910 2003
275 Jim McAndrew Canada Athletics 1956
276 Martha McCabe Canada Swimming 1989
277 Winslow McCleary Canada Rowing 1886
278 Danny McDonald Canada Wrestling 1909
279 Nancy McDonnell Canada Gymnastics 1955
280 Teresa McDonnell Canada Gymnastics 1953
281 Don McFarlane Canada Athletics 1931
282 Kara McGaw Canada Softball 1966
283 Knowles McGill Canada Biathlon 1942
284 William McGregor Canada Judo 1949
285 Frank McLaughlin Canada Sailing 1960
286 Terry McLaughlin Canada Sailing 1956
287 Grey McLeish Canada Rowing 1915 1957
288 Bob McLeod Canada Cycling 1913 1958
289 Brian McMahon Canada Rowing 1961
290 Andrew McNeilly Trinidad and Tobago Bobsleigh 1972
291 Glenn Michibata Canada Tennis 1962
292 Oliver Milburn Canada Art Competitions 1883 1932
293 John Millen Canada Sailing 1960
294 Clayton Miller Canada Shooting 1977
295 Debbie Miller Canada Athletics 1950
296 Ronald Miller Canada Athletics 1929 2010
297 Kerri-Ann Mitchell Canada Athletics 1983
298 Ken Money Canada Athletics 1935
299 Suzi Morrow Canada Figure Skating 1930 2006
300 Dylan Moscovitch Canada Figure Skating 1984
301 Lori-Ann Muenzer Canada Cycling 1966
302 Jack Murdoch Canada Rowing 1908 1944
303 Viola Myers Canada Athletics 1927
304 Terry Neilson Canada Sailing 1958
305 Stephanie Nesbitt United States Synchronized Swimming 1985
306 Christine Neuland Canada Rowing 1956
307 Chris Newton Canada Boxing 1899 1979
308 Walter Newton Canada Boxing 1902 1945
309 Joe Ng Canada Table Tennis 1963
310 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer Canada Equestrianism 1963
311 Frank Nigro Italy Ice Hockey 1960
312 Alan Nolet Canada Gymnastics 1967
313 Robert Norgate Canada Art Competitions 1920 1956
314 Dan Norman Canada Canoeing 1964
315 Larry Norman Canada Canoeing 1966
316 Edgar Norris Canada Rowing 1902 1982
317 Gordon Norton Canada Sailing 1924
318 Cliff Nuttall Canada Athletics 1940
319 Frank Nutzenberger Canada Gymnastics 1959
320 Jim O'Brien Canada Athletics 1926
321 Derek O'Farrell Canada Rowing 1983
322 Frances O'Halloran Canada Athletics 1934
323 Terry O'Malley Canada Ice Hockey 1940
324 Shawn O'Sullivan Canada Boxing 1962
325 John Ogiltree Canada Baseball 1978
326 Doris Ogilvie Canada Diving 1912 2003
327 Jonathan Ohayon Canada Archery 1972
328 Bert Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1921 2006
329 Dean Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1946
330 Reed Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1951
331 Scott Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1954
332 Alexandra Orlando Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
333 Jamie Pagendam Canada Boxing 1965
334 Sarah Pape Canada Rowing 1972
335 Irving Parkes Canada Athletics 1886 1964
336 Alexandra Paul Canada Figure Skating 1991
337 Robert Paul Canada Figure Skating 1937
338 John Pearce Canada Equestrianism 1960
339 Mike Peca Canada Ice Hockey 1974
340 Glen Pettinger Canada Basketball 1928
341 Trevor Philp Canada Alpine Skiing 1992
342 Annamay Pierse Canada Swimming 1983
343 Al Pilcher Canada Cross Country Skiing 1969
344 Bob Pirie Canada Swimming 1916 1984
345 Irene Pirie-Milton Canada Swimming 1914 1998
346 Ed Podivinsky Canada Alpine Skiing 1970
347 Karen Preston Canada Figure Skating 1971
348 Chris Pridham Canada Tennis 1965
349 Keith Primeau Canada Ice Hockey 1971
350 Jen Provan Canada Sailing 1978
351 Bill Puddy Canada Swimming 1916 1999
352 Alan Pyle Canada Water Polo 1946
353 Romel Raffin Canada Basketball 1954
354 Isabelle Rampling Canada Synchronized Swimming 1985
355 James Ransom Canada Fencing 1971
356 Diane Ratnik Canada Volleyball 1962
357 Jim Reardon Canada Canoeing 1948
358 Stewart Reburn Canada Figure Skating 1912 1976
359 Sheila Reid Canada Athletics 1989
360 Jim Relle Canada Rowing 1961
361 Guy Revell Canada Figure Skating 1941 1981
362 Warren Reynolds Canada Basketball 1936
363 Bert Richardson Canada Rowing 1903 1982
364 Sam Richardson Canada Athletics 1917 1989
365 Stephanie Richardson Canada Swimming 1977
366 Charles Riddy Canada Rowing 1885
367 Derek Robbins Canada Alpine Skiing 1952
368 Bruce Roberts Canada Athletics 1957
369 Irvine Robertson Canada Rowing 1882 1956
370 Ross Robinson Canada Speed Skating 1906
371 Bruce Rogers Canada Swimming 1957
372 Leo Roininen Canada Athletics 1928
373 Mike Rosati Italy Ice Hockey 1968
374 Bill Ross United States Water Polo 1928
375 Rob Rusnov Canada Archery 1973
376 Robert Safrata Canada Alpine Skiing 1957
377 Warren Saker Canada Canoeing 1907 1980
378 Mary Sanders United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
379 Emanuel Sandhu Canada Figure Skating 1980
380 Scott Sandison Canada Hockey 1979
381 George Saunders Canada Wrestling 1949
382 Brian Saunderson Canada Rowing 1961
383 Paul Savage Canada Curling 1947
384 Jill Savege Canada Triathlon 1974
385 Art Scholes Canada Athletics 1890
386 George Scholes Canada Ice Hockey 1928 2004
387 Lou Scholes Canada Rowing 1880 1942
388 Ian Seale Canada Athletics 1954
389 Lou Sebert Canada Athletics 1886 1942
390 Roy Sharplin Canada Canoeing 1966
391 Cindy Shatto Canada Diving 1957 2011
392 Jim Shaw Canada Swimming 1950
393 Dave Shemilt Canada Swimming 1964
394 Ross Sheppard Canada Athletics 1888 1967
395 Mark Simmons Canada Boxing 1974
396 Bruce Simpson Canada Athletics 1950
397 Ray Smillie Canada Boxing 1904 1993
398 Bruce Smith Canada Luge 1958
399 Cecil Smith Canada Figure Skating 1908 1997
400 Ethel Smith Canada Athletics 1907 1979
401 Hooley Smith Canada Ice Hockey 1905 1963
402 Jim Smith Canada Figure Skating 1905 1996
403 Charles Snelling Canada Figure Skating 1937
404 Amy Snider Canada Athletics 1942
405 Warren Snyder Canada Rowing 1903 1957
406 Harry Somers Canada Art Competitions 1925 1999
407 Barry Sonshine Canada Equestrianism 1948
408 Hugh Spooner Canada Athletics 1957
409 Abraham Sprachman Canada Art Competitions 1896 1971
410 Brian Stankiewicz Austria Ice Hockey 1956
411 Shelley Steiner Canada Fencing 1961
412 Brian Stemmle Canada Alpine Skiing 1966
413 Karen Stemmle Canada Alpine Skiing 1964
414 Bill Stewart Italy Ice Hockey 1957
415 Sue Stewart Canada Basketball 1969
416 Margaret Stone Canada Swimming 1919
417 Darlene Stoyka Canada Hockey 1956
418 Merrily Stratten Canada Swimming 1951
419 Ken Strong Austria Ice Hockey 1963
420 Karen Strong-Hearth Canada Cycling 1953
421 Lorraine Stubbs Canada Equestrianism 1950
422 George Stulac Canada Basketball, Athletics 1934
423 PK Subban Canada Ice Hockey 1989
424 Frank Sullivan Canada Ice Hockey 1898 1989
425 Beth Tabor Canada Cycling 1964
426 Jack Tait Canada Athletics 1888 1971
427 Phil Takahashi Canada Judo 1957
428 Ray Takahashi Canada Wrestling 1958
429 Marilyn Take Canada Figure Skating 1928
430 Edie Tarves Canada Equestrianism 1961
431 Lesley Tashlin Canada Athletics 1969
432 Geoffrey Taylor Canada Rowing 1890 1915
433 John Taylor Canada Cross Country Skiing 1908
434 Robbie Taylor Canada Swimming 1981
435 Ross Taylor Canada Ice Hockey 1902 1984
436 Jenny Thompson Canada Athletics 1910 1976
437 Lesley Thompson-Willie Canada Rowing 1959
438 Julius Thomson Canada Rowing 1882 1940
439 Kay Thomson Canada Figure Skating 1964
440 Colleen Thorburn-Smith Canada Softball 1972
441 Nancy Tinari Canada Athletics 1959
442 George Tintor Canada Rowing 1957
443 Sharon Tsukamoto Canada Gymnastics 1953
444 Jessica Tudos Canada Gymnastics 1969
445 Pat Turner Canada Rowing 1961
446 Tim Turner Canada Rowing 1959
447 Don Tytler Canada Sailing 1924 2005
448 Stella Umeh Canada Gymnastics 1975
449 Kristina Vaculik Canada Gymnastics 1992
450 Donna Vakalis Canada Modern Pentathlon 1979
451 Lenny Valjas Canada Cross Country Skiing 1988
452 Pat Vamplew Canada Shooting 1952
453 Adam Van Koeverden Canada Canoeing 1982
454 John Vecchiarelli Italy Ice Hockey 1964
455 Anthony Vince Canada Athletics 1902 1986
456 William Wadsworth Canada Rowing 1875 1971
457 Barbara Wagner Canada Figure Skating 1938
458 Laurie Wallace Canada Rowing 1901 1967
459 Milton Wallace Canada Athletics 1914
460 Murray Waxman Canada Basketball 1925
461 Vanessa Webb Canada Tennis 1976
462 Brittany Webster Canada Cross Country Skiing 1987
463 John Weinzweig Canada Art Competitions 1913 2006
464 Ernest Weiss Canada Sailing 1926
465 Tara Whitten Canada Cycling 1980
466 Lorna Wighton Canada Figure Skating 1958
467 Debbi Wilkes Canada Figure Skating 1946
468 Bud Wilson Canada Figure Skating 1909 1964
469 Ross Wilson Canada Nordic Combined 1909 1997
470 Wayne Wilson Canada Weightlifting 1949
471 Constance Wilson-Samuel Canada Figure Skating 1908 1953
472 Jenny Wingerson-Meldrum Canada Athletics 1943
473 Manfred Wolf West Germany Ice Hockey 1957
474 John Wood Canada Canoeing 1950 2013
475 Jason Woolley Canada Ice Hockey 1969
476 Kay Worthington Canada Rowing 1959
477 Dana Wright Canada Athletics 1959
478 Jane Wright Canada Swimming 1955
479 Joe Wright, Jr. Canada Rowing 1906 1981
480 Wayne Yetman Canada Athletics 1946
481 Frank Young Canada Rowing 1929
482 Alex Zaliauskas Canada Athletics 1971
483 Ivano Zanatta Italy Ice Hockey 1960
484 Stelio Zupancich Canada Ice Hockey 1958