Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Wandsworth, Greater London, Great Britain

Olympic Athletes Born in Wandsworth, Greater London, Great Britain

41 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Peter Allday Great Britain Athletics 1927
2 Reginald Bare Great Britain Rowing 1900 1984
3 Alick Bevan Great Britain Cycling 1915 1945
4 John Bicourt Great Britain Athletics 1945
5 Harry Churcher Great Britain Athletics 1910 1972
6 Arnold Churchill Great Britain Athletics 1883 1975
7 John Clift Great Britain Shooting 1877 1953
8 Evelyn Colyer Great Britain Tennis 1902 1930
9 Tim Crooks Great Britain Rowing 1949
10 Gladys Daniell Great Britain Fencing 1884 1962
11 Jim Davies Canada Cycling 1906 1999
12 Michael Denley Great Britain Athletics 1931
13 Michael Doughty Great Britain Hockey 1932
14 Winston Gordon Great Britain Judo 1976
15 Steve Grotowski Great Britain Beach Volleyball 1982
16 Clifford Hall Great Britain Art Competitions 1904 1973
17 Freda Hands Great Britain Art Competitions 1918 2007
18 Sue Handscombe Great Britain Rowing 1956
19 Phyllis Harding Great Britain Swimming 1907 1992
20 Eddie Hearn Great Britain Boxing 1929 1983
21 John Hearn Great Britain Speed Skating 1929 1980
22 Robert Lindsay Great Britain Athletics 1890 1958
23 Louis Marchant Great Britain Diving 1916 1983
24 Leonard Martin Great Britain Sailing 1901 1968
25 Doug Parnham Great Britain Canoeing 1951
26 Bert Pelling Great Britain Fencing 1903 1977
27 Mark Pharaoh Great Britain Athletics 1931
28 Roger Potter Great Britain Bobsleigh 1945
29 James Riddell Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1909 2000
30 Bryony Shaw Great Britain Sailing 1983
31 Frank Southall Great Britain Cycling 1904 1964
32 Monty Southall Great Britain Cycling 1907 1993
33 Kim Thomas Great Britain Rowing 1967
34 Gordon Thomson Great Britain Rowing 1884 1953
35 Ernest Thorne Great Britain Tug-Of-War 1887 1968
36 Jack Treadaway Great Britain Boxing 1914 1993
37 Pierre Turquet Great Britain Fencing 1913 1975
38 Wilf Waters Great Britain Cycling 1923
39 Henry Weber Great Britain Athletics 1885 1959
40 Fred Webster Great Britain Boxing 1908 1971
41 Richard Wheadon Great Britain Rowing 1933