Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Sarajevo, Kanton Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Sarajevo, Kanton Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

45 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bekim Babić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1975
2 Vesna Bajkuša Yugoslavia Basketball 1970
3 Mirsad Baljić Yugoslavia Football 1962
4 Tomislav Bašić Croatia Sailing 1975
5 Enis Bećirbegović Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1976
6 Ibrahim Biogradlić Yugoslavia Football 1931
7 Igor Boras Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1968
8 Vlado Čapljić Yugoslavia Football 1962
9 Bajro Čenanović Yugoslavia Speed Skating 1968
10 Miro Ćosić Bosnia and Herzegovina Biathlon 1983
11 Predrag Danilović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1970
12 Slaven Dizdarevič Slovakia Athletics 1981
13 Dušan Dragojević Yugoslavia Luge 1960
14 Mirjana Granzov Serbia and Montenegro Alpine Skiing 1980
15 Sabit Hadžić Yugoslavia Basketball 1957
16 Izet Haračić Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1965
17 Flora Hofman Yugoslavia Athletics 1911
18 Milan Jeger Yugoslavia Swimming 1931
19 Dajana Karajica Yugoslavia Luge 1959
20 Suad Karajica Yugoslavia Luge 1954
21 Tanja Karišik Bosnia and Herzegovina Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1991
22 Maja Klepić Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1988
23 Edin Krupalija Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1977
24 Slavenko Likić Yugoslavia Speed Skating 1974
25 Jelena Lolović Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Alpine Skiing 1981
26 Nedžad Lomigora Bosnia and Herzegovina Luge 1971
27 Verona Marjanović Bosnia and Herzegovina Luge 1974
28 Đorđe Marković Serbia Swimming 1987
29 Jovana Milosevic Australia Handball 1982
30 Žana Novaković Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1985
31 Ivica Osim Yugoslavia Football 1941
32 Mladen Plakalović Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1991
33 Nenad Prodanović Yugoslavia Bobsleigh 1954
34 Ana Radović Montenegro Handball 1986
35 Marko Rudić Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1990
36 Zoran Sokolović Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1965
37 Branko Stanković Yugoslavia Football 1921 2002
38 Zdravko Stojnić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1957
39 Mladen Tepavčević Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1976
40 Siniša Tubić Yugoslavia Bobsleigh 1960
41 Aleksandra Vasiljević Bosnia and Herzegovina Biathlon 1986
42 Vedrana Vučićević Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1985
43 Zlatko Vujović Yugoslavia Football 1958
44 Zoran Vujović Yugoslavia Football 1958
45 Nizar Zaciragić Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1968