Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Belgrade, Beograd, Serbia

Olympic Athletes Born in Belgrade, Beograd, Serbia

148 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Milan Aleksić Serbia Water Polo 1986
2 Svetlana Anastasovski-Obućina Yugoslavia Handball 1961
3 Sava Antić Yugoslavia Football 1930 1998
4 Aleksandar Anđelić Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1940
5 Anđelija Arbutina Yugoslavia Basketball 1967
6 Zorana Arunović Serbia Shooting 1986
7 Aleksandar Atanacković Yugoslavia Football 1920 2005
8 Aleksandar Atanasijević Serbia Volleyball 1991
9 Nenad Babović Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1976
10 Nataša Bajin-Šljepica Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1945
11 Ivica Bek Yugoslavia Football 1909 1963
12 Emir Bekrić Serbia Athletics 1991
13 Marijan Beneš Yugoslavia Boxing 1951
14 Miroslav Berić Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1973
15 Dragutin Čermak Yugoslavia Basketball 1944
16 Aleksandar Ćirić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1977
17 Jovica Cvetković Yugoslavia Handball 1959
18 Sreten Damjanović Yugoslavia Wrestling 1946
19 Emilija Erčić Yugoslavia Handball 1962
20 Ljubomir Fejsa Serbia Football 1988
21 Filip Filipić Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1980
22 Filip Filipović Serbia Water Polo 1987
23 Đorđe Filipović Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1978
24 Živko Gocić Serbia Water Polo 1982
25 Maja Grozdanić Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1981
26 Nikola Gulan Serbia Football 1989
27 Danilo Ikodinović Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1976
28 Ana Ivanović Serbia Tennis 1987
29 Milutin Ivković Yugoslavia Football 1906 1943
30 Goran Jagar Serbia Rowing 1984
31 Dušan Janićijević Yugoslavia Athletics 1955
32 Jelena Janković Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Tennis 1985
33 Vera Jeftimijades Yugoslavia Fencing 1937
34 Viktor Jelenić Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1970
35 Marko Jevtović Serbia Table Tennis 1987
36 Rajko Jokanović Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1971
37 Marko Jovanović Serbia Football 1988
38 Miodrag Jovanović Yugoslavia Football 1922 2009
39 Nebojša Jovanović Serbia Cycling 1983
40 Nedeljko Jovanović Serbia and Montenegro Handball 1970
41 Milan Kalina Yugoslavia Handball 1956
42 Dragan Kapičić Yugoslavia Basketball 1948
43 Aleksandar Kerčov Yugoslavia Canoeing 1940
44 Andrija Kojić Yugoslavia Football 1896 1952
45 Aleksandar Kolarov Serbia Football 1985
46 Marina Kopcalic Australia Handball 1971
47 Jovan Kratohvil Yugoslavia Shooting 1924 1998
48 Nikola Kuljača Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1974
49 Shaul Ladany Israel Athletics 1936
50 Milan Lazarević Yugoslavia Handball 1948
51 Nenad Lončar Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1981
52 Biljana Majstorović Yugoslavia Basketball 1959
53 Aleksandar Maksimović Serbia Wrestling 1988
54 Ivana Maksimović Serbia Shooting 1990
55 Milica Mandić Serbia Taekwondo 1991
56 Nikola Manojlović Serbia Handball 1981
57 Martin Marić Croatia Athletics 1984
58 Vladan Marković Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Swimming 1977
59 Uroš Marović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1946 2014
60 Branko Martinović Yugoslavia Wrestling 1937
61 Ernie Meissner Canada Diving 1937 2008
62 Miloš Mijalković Serbia and Montenegro Judo 1978
63 Zoran Miladinović Yugoslavia Football 1939 1982
64 Igor Milanović Yugoslavia, Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1965
65 Aleksandar Milenković Yugoslavia, Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Cross Country Skiing, Cycling, Biathlon 1967
66 Bojana Milošević Yugoslavia Basketball 1965
67 Cvijan Milošević Yugoslavia Football 1963
68 Dejan Milovanović Serbia and Montenegro Football 1984
69 Mihajlo Mitić Serbia Volleyball 1990
70 Stefan Mitrović Serbia Water Polo 1988
71 Mitar Mrkela Yugoslavia Football 1965
72 Srđan Mrvaljević Montenegro Judo 1984
73 Antónia Munkácsi Hungary Athletics 1938
74 Daniel Nestor Canada Tennis 1972
75 Jelena Nikolić Serbia Volleyball 1982
76 Miodrag Nikolić Yugoslavia Basketball 1938
77 Saša Obradović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1969
78 Milica Ostojić Serbia Swimming 1991
79 Miloslav Paunović Yugoslavia Boxing 1938
80 Branko Peković Serbia Water Polo 1979
81 Dušan Petković Yugoslavia Football 1902 1979
82 Zoran Petrović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1960
83 Zagorka Počeković Yugoslavia Basketball 1965
84 Branislav Pokrajac Yugoslavia Handball 1947
85 Aleksandar Popović Yugoslavia Athletics 1957
86 Petar Popović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1979
87 Branimir Porobić Yugoslavia Football 1901 1952
88 Rajko Prodanović Serbia Handball 1986
89 Petar Radenković Yugoslavia Football 1934
90 Vesna Radović Yugoslavia, Austria Handball 1950
91 Slobodan Rajković Serbia Football 1989
92 Đorđe Rakić Serbia Football 1985
93 Igor Rakočević Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1978
94 Milena Reljin Yugoslavia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1967
95 Nikola Rosić Serbia Volleyball 1984
96 Ratko Rudić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1948
97 Jovan Ružić Yugoslavia Football 1898 1973
98 Marko Samardžić Serbia Volleyball 1983
99 Mirko Sandić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1942 2006
100 Aleksandar Šapić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1978
101 Aleksa Šaponjić Serbia Water Polo 1992
102 Dejan Savić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1975
103 Marko Savic Germany Water Polo 1981
104 Rada Savić Yugoslavia Handball 1961
105 Miloš Šćepanović Montenegro Water Polo 1982
106 Denis Šefik Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia, Montenegro Water Polo 1976
107 Jasna Šekarić Yugoslavia, Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Shooting 1965
108 Rašid Šemšedinović Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1941
109 Nikola Simić Yugoslavia Football 1897 1959
110 Zoran Slavnić Yugoslavia Basketball 1949
111 Ivan Smiljanić Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1981
112 Ljubiša Spajić Yugoslavia Football 1926 2004
113 Ivan Stanković Serbia Handball 1982
114 Mladen Stegić Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1980
115 Nenad Stekić Yugoslavia Athletics 1951
116 Ivan Stević Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Cycling 1980
117 Peja Stojaković Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1977
118 Nikola Stojić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Rowing 1974
119 Dragan Tarlać Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1973
120 Janko Tipsarević Serbia Tennis 1984
121 Dejan Tomašević Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1973
122 Miloš Tomić Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1980
123 Dragutin Topić Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Athletics 1971
124 Duško Tošić Serbia Football 1985
125 Slobodan Trifunović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1956
126 Viktor Troicki Serbia Tennis 1986
127 Vanja Udovičić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1982
128 Veljko Urošević Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1978
129 Milan Vašić Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1980
130 Aleksandar Vasin Yugoslavia Fencing 1933
131 Jugoslav Vasović Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1974
132 Đorđe Višacki Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1975
133 Nenad Vucinic New Zealand Basketball 1965
134 Rašo Vucinić Serbia and Montenegro Bobsleigh 1982
135 Branko Vukičević Yugoslavia Basketball 1961
136 Petar Vukičević Yugoslavia Athletics 1956
137 Miljan Vuković Serbia Rowing 1990
138 Nenad Zimonjić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Tennis 1976
139 Predrag Zimonjić Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1970
140 Bojana Živković Serbia Volleyball 1988
141 Slobodan Živojinović Yugoslavia Tennis 1963
142 Marko Ðorđević Serbia and Montenegro Alpine Skiing 1978
143 Miroljub Ðorđević Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1938
144 Dalibor Ðurđić Serbia and Montenegro Bobsleigh 1975
145 Ivana Đerisilo Serbia Volleyball 1983
146 Novak Đoković Serbia Tennis 1987
147 Saša Đorđević Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1967
148 Nemanja Đurić Yugoslavia Basketball 1936