Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Kensington, Greater London, Great Britain

Olympic Athletes Born in Kensington, Greater London, Great Britain

45 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gordon Alexander Great Britain Fencing 1885 1917
2 Betty Arbuthnott Great Britain Fencing 1906 1985
3 Shireen Bailey Great Britain Athletics 1959
4 Kay Barsdell Great Britain Figure Skating 1952
5 Edwin Biedermann Great Britain Jeu De Paume 1877
6 Paul Bircher Great Britain Rowing 1928
7 Frederick Browning Great Britain Bobsleigh 1896 1965
8 Edgar Burgess Great Britain Rowing 1891 1952
9 Edmund Bury Great Britain Racquets 1884 1915
10 Gweneth Butler Great Britain Figure Skating 1915
11 Bill Carr Great Britain Equestrianism 1901 1982
12 Leonard Craske United States Art Competitions 1880 1950
13 Richard Crawshay Great Britain Fencing 1882 1953
14 Edward Cronk Great Britain Canoeing 1936
15 Edward de Fonblanque Great Britain Equestrianism 1895 1981
16 Pedro José de Galíndez Spain Sailing 1892 1971
17 George de Relwyskow Great Britain Wrestling 1887 1943
18 Gerard Fairlie Great Britain Bobsleigh 1899 1983
19 Luke Fildes Great Britain Fencing 1879 1970
20 Alan Fyffe Great Britain Athletics 1884 1939
21 John Gough Great Britain Shooting 1929
22 Cecil Haig Great Britain Fencing 1862 1947
23 Ernest Haley Great Britain Athletics 1885 1975
24 Peri Horne Great Britain Figure Skating 1932
25 Philip Hunloke Great Britain Sailing 1868 1947
26 Edwin Jacob Great Britain Sailing 1878 1964
27 Walter James Great Britain Rowing 1896 1982
28 Alfred Keene Great Britain Fencing 1873 1955
29 Johnnie Matthews Great Britain Cycling 1884 1969
30 George Miller Great Britain Polo 1867 1935
31 Charles Newton Robinson Great Britain Fencing 1853 1913
32 Harry Nicoll Great Britain Equestrianism 1908 1999
33 Vane Pennell Great Britain Jeu De Paume, Racquets 1876 1938
34 Percy Peter Great Britain Swimming, Water Polo 1902 1986
35 Philip Plater Great Britain Shooting 1866 1943
36 Ron Rawson Great Britain Boxing 1892 1952
37 Lionel Reed Great Britain Athletics 1883
38 Karena Richardson Great Britain Figure Skating 1959
39 Ken Richmond Great Britain Wrestling 1926 2006
40 Sydney Sarel Great Britain Athletics 1872 1950
41 Madge Syers Great Britain Figure Skating 1881 1917
42 Philip Tomalin France Cricket 1858 1940
43 William Ward Great Britain Sailing 1877 1946
44 Henry Wells Great Britain Rowing 1891 1967
45 Richard Yorke Great Britain Athletics 1885 1914