Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine

97 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Spirydion Albański Poland Football 1907 1992
2 Oleh Avdieiev Ukraine Luge 1973
3 Włodzimierz Bartoszewicz Poland Art Competitions 1899 1983
4 Mieczysław Batsch Poland Football 1900 1977
5 Viktor Berendiuha Soviet Union Water Polo 1962
6 Yelyzaveta Bochkarova Ukraine Cycling 1978
7 Roman Bondaruk Ukraine Shooting 1974
8 Vladislav Bykanov Israel Short Track Speed Skating 1989
9 Sergej Charin Slovakia Water Polo 1963
10 Oryslava Chukhlib Ukraine Luge 1974
11 Krystian Czernichowski Poland Basketball 1930
12 Dmytro Dem'ianiuk Ukraine Athletics 1983
13 Farid Dosaiev Soviet Union Swimming 1933
14 Leon Dołżycki Poland Art Competitions 1888 1965
15 Andrey Fedoriv Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1963
16 Antoni Franz Poland Fencing 1905 1965
17 Gennady Galkin Soviet Union Diving 1934 1985
18 Eugeniusz Geppert Poland Art Competitions 1890 1979
19 Yuriy Haiduk Ukraine Luge 1985
20 Iosyp Hamskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1949
21 Volodymyr Hlyvka Ukraine Ski Jumping 1973
22 Oleksandr Honchenkov Unified Team Cycling 1970
23 Dmytro Hrachov Ukraine Archery 1983
24 Yuriy Hromak Soviet Union Swimming 1948
25 Markiyan Ivashko Ukraine Archery 1979
26 Franciszek Kawa Poland Cross Country Skiing 1901 1985
27 Yuliya Kharkivska Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1976
28 Andriy Kis Ukraine Luge 1982
29 Bolesław Kolasa Poland Ice Hockey 1920
30 Yuliya Korostylova Ukraine Shooting 1984
31 Feliks Kostrzębski Poland Cycling
32 Andriy Kotelnyk Ukraine Boxing 1977
33 Adam Krajewski Poland Fencing 1929 2000
34 Adam Królikiewicz Poland Equestrianism 1894 1966
35 Kazimierz Krzemiński Poland Cycling 1902
36 Ladislaus Kurpiel Austria Football 1883 1930
37 Viktoriya Lenyshyn Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
38 Józef Lewicki Poland Swimming 1934
39 Bohdan Makuts Soviet Union Gymnastics 1960
40 Wiesław Maniak Poland Athletics 1938 1982
41 Marek Małecki Poland Equestrianism 1938
42 Larysa Mykhalchenko Soviet Union Athletics 1963
43 Artur Olech Poland Boxing 1940 2010
44 Alex Osadchuk Australia Water Polo 1972
45 Kateryna Palekha Ukraine Archery 1980
46 Danylo Panchenko Ukraine Luge 1973
47 Kseniya Panteleieva Ukraine Fencing 1994
48 Yekaterina Pantyulina-Lisunova Russia Water Polo 1989
49 Adam Papée Poland Fencing 1895 1990
50 Jan Parandowski Poland Art Competitions 1895 1978
51 Oksana Paslas Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
52 Ryszard Pędrak Poland Luge 1932 2004
53 Vira Perederiy Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
54 Oleksandr Petriv Ukraine Shooting 1974
55 Anfisa Pochkalova Ukraine Fencing 1990
56 Khrystyna Podrushna Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1977
57 Władysław Ponurski Austria Athletics 1891 1978
58 Artur Rogowski Poland Shooting 1936
59 Zygmunt Rozwadowski Poland Art Competitions 1870 1950
60 Marja Ruzycka Poland Art Competitions 1905 1961
61 Roman Sabiński Poland Ice Hockey 1908 1978
62 Larisa Savčenko-Neilande Soviet Union, Latvia Tennis 1966
63 Taras Senkiv Ukraine Luge 1989
64 Yana Shemiakina Ukraine Fencing 1986
65 Liubov Sheremeta Ukraine Gymnastics 1980
66 Olena Shkhumova Ukraine Luge 1993
67 Kostiantyn Shkolniy Soviet Union Archery 1961
68 Tetiana Shtyreva-Volynkina Soviet Union Diving 1954 2008
69 Ihor Shymechko Ukraine Weightlifting 1986
70 Kazimierz Sichulski Poland Art Competitions 1879 1942
71 Juliusz Sieradzki Poland Sailing 1912 1999
72 Mykola Skriabin Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1978
73 Anastasiya Skriabina Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1985
74 Yuliya Slobodian Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
75 Mykola Smyrnov Soviet Union Water Polo 1961
76 Kazimierz Sokołowski Poland Ice Hockey 1908 1998
77 Mariya Stadnik Azerbaijan Wrestling 1988
78 Oleg Stepanenko Soviet Union Athletics 1939
79 Olena Stetskiv Ukraine Luge 1994
80 Dmitry Stratan Ukraine, Russia Water Polo 1975
81 Roman Stupnicki Poland Ice Hockey 1913
82 Viktor Sydoruk Soviet Union Archery 1937
83 Irena Szydłowska Poland Archery 1928 1983
84 Franciszek Szymczyk Poland Cycling 1892 1976
85 Lidiya Tsymosh Soviet Union Athletics 1942
86 Aleksandr Tuchkin Soviet Union, Russia Handball 1964
87 Halina Tyryk Ukraine Gymnastics 1980
88 Yelena Vaytsekhovskaya Soviet Union Diving 1958
89 Yelena Vesnina Russia Tennis 1986
90 Jan Wasiewicz Poland Football 1911 1976
91 Szczepan Witkowski Poland Cross Country Skiing, Military Ski Patrol 1898 1937
92 Jerzy Wojnar Poland Luge 1930 2005
93 Roman Yazvinskiy Ukraine Luge 1986
94 Roman Zakharkiv Ukraine Luge 1991
95 Anna Zaporozhanova Ukraine Tennis 1979
96 Rostyslav Zaulychniy Unified Team, Ukraine Boxing 1968
97 Oleh Zherebytskiy Ukraine Luge 1986