Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland

273 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Adam Adamczyk Poland Judo 1950
2 Bernard Aluchna Poland Swimming 1937
3 Zdzisław Ambroziak Poland Volleyball 1944 2004
4 Andrzej Badeński Poland Athletics 1943 2008
5 Piotr Balcerzak Poland Athletics 1975
6 Zbigniew Bartman Poland Volleyball 1987
7 Edmund Bartłomiejczyk Poland Art Competitions 1885 1950
8 Jolanta Bebel-Rzymowska Poland Fencing 1950
9 Piotr Bielczyk Poland Athletics 1952
10 Zofia Bielczyk Poland Athletics 1958
11 Tadeusz Blauth Poland Basketball 1939
12 Piotr Bochenek Poland Rowing 1975
13 Wiesław Bocheński Poland Wrestling 1944
14 Paulina Boenisz Poland Modern Pentathlon 1978
15 Ryszard Borzuchowski Poland Rowing 1910 1981
16 Anna Brandysiewicz Poland Rowing 1955
17 Adam Bronikowski Poland Rowing 1978
18 Marcin Brzeziński Poland Rowing 1984
19 Antoni Brzozowski Poland Rowing 1901 1957
20 Piotr Buciarski Denmark Athletics 1975
21 Wojciech Buciarski Poland Athletics 1950
22 Michał Butkiewicz Poland Fencing 1942
23 Bohdan Bułakowski Poland Athletics 1950
24 Sławomir Chmura Poland Speed Skating 1983
25 Dorota Chylak Poland Swimming 1966
26 Dorota Chytrowska-Mika Poland Shooting 1954
27 Grzegorz Ciastek Poland Gymnastics 1955
28 Alina Cichecka Poland Gymnastics 1916 2001
29 Marcin Cieślak Poland Swimming 1992
30 Sławomir Cieślakowski Poland Rowing 1961
31 Konrad Czajkowski Poland Cycling 1980
32 Tadeusz Czerwiński Poland Shooting 1964
33 Maria Cześnik Poland Triathlon 1977
34 Sylwia Czwojdzińska Poland Modern Pentathlon 1983
35 Marta Domachowska Poland Tennis 1986
36 Przemysław Domański Poland Figure Skating 1986
37 Wojciech Drzyzga Poland Volleyball 1958
38 Bolesław Dubicki Poland Wrestling 1934 2004
39 Katarzyna Dydek Poland Basketball 1970
40 Margo Dydek Poland Basketball 1974 2011
41 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz Poland Archery 1975
42 Piotr Długosielski Poland Athletics 1977
43 Grzegorz Eitel Poland Judo 1981
44 Henryk Fronczak Poland Rowing 1899 1981
45 Mariusz Fyrstenberg Poland Tennis 1981
46 Witold Gadomski Poland Fencing 1967
47 Bogusław Gierajewski Poland Athletics 1937
48 Jacek Gilewski Poland Archery 1969
49 Małgorzata Glinka Poland Volleyball 1978
50 Marek Gniewkowski Poland Fencing 1965
51 Roman Godziński Poland Diving 1958
52 Jerzy Górski Poland Canoeing 1929 1997
53 Andrzej Gołota Poland Boxing 1968
54 Kamila Gradus Poland Athletics 1967
55 Barbara Grocholska Poland Alpine Skiing 1927
56 Zygmunt Grodner Poland Fencing 1932
57 Tadeusz Gronowski Poland Art Competitions 1894 1990
58 Jacek Gutowski Poland Weightlifting 1960 1996
59 Romuald Gutt Poland Art Competitions 1888 1974
60 Tomasz Holc Poland Sailing 1947
61 Jadwiga Hładki Poland Art Competitions 1904 1944
62 Andrzej Iwiński Poland Sailing 1946
63 Krystyna Jakubowska Poland Volleyball 1942
64 Paweł Jarosiński Poland Rowing 1975
65 Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek Poland Athletics, Gymnastics 1963
66 Wojciech Jastrzębowski Poland Art Competitions 1884 1963
67 Cezary Jędrzycki Poland Rowing 1969
68 Jerzy Kaczkowski Poland Weightlifting 1938 1988
69 Beata Kaczmarska Poland Athletics 1970
70 Jan Kalbarczyk Poland Speed Skating 1910 1999
71 Zygmunt Kamiński Poland Art Competitions 1888 1969
72 Mieczysław Kapiak Poland Cycling 1911 1975
73 Zdzisław Kawecki Poland Equestrianism 1902 1940
74 Zygmunt Kawecki Poland Fencing 1942
75 Anna Kiełbasińska Poland Athletics 1990
76 Lucjan Kintopf Poland Art Competitions 1898 1979
77 Bartosz Kizierowski Poland Swimming 1977
78 Maria Kobylińska Poland Rowing 1960
79 Edward Kobyliński Poland Rowing 1908 1992
80 Joanna Kocielnik Poland Athletics 1983
81 Teresa Kodelska Poland Alpine Skiing 1929
82 Janusz Komorowski Poland Equestrianism 1905 1993
83 Aleksander Korcz Poland Hockey 1975
84 Danuta Kordaczuk Poland Volleyball 1939 1988
85 Robert Kościelniakowski Poland Fencing 1964
86 Ryszard Kosiński Poland Canoeing 1955 2010
87 Piotr Kosmatko Poland Shooting 1952
88 Bogdan Kowalczyk Poland Handball 1946
89 Wojciech Kowalczyk Poland Football 1972
90 Aleksander Kowalski Poland Ice Hockey 1902 1940
91 Lech Koziejowski Poland Fencing 1949
92 Roman Kramsztyk Poland Art Competitions 1885 1942
93 Jolanta Królikowska Poland Fencing 1960
94 Sylwester Królikowski Poland Fencing 1950
95 Stefania Krupa Poland Gymnastics 1909 1981
96 Andrzej Krzepiński Poland Rowing 1963
97 Elżbieta Krzesińska-Duńska Poland Athletics 1934
98 Adam Krzesiński Poland Fencing 1965
99 Dorota Kuczkowska Poland Canoeing 1979
100 Andrzej Kudelski Poland Wrestling 1952
101 Wiesław Kujda Poland Rowing 1955
102 Kasia Kulesza Canada Synchronized Swimming 1976
103 Marek Kulesza Poland Cycling 1959
104 Janusz Kurczab Poland Fencing 1937
105 Mateusz Kusznierewicz Poland Sailing 1975
106 Bolesław Kwiatkowski Poland Basketball 1942
107 Ewa Kłobukowska Poland Athletics 1946
108 Aleksander Kłopotowski Poland Art Competitions 1895
109 Andrzej Kłopotowski Poland Swimming 1935 2011
110 Józef Lange Poland Cycling 1897 1972
111 Mariusz Latkowski Poland Bobsleigh 1982
112 Krzysztof Lepianka Poland Canoeing 1956
113 Joanna Leszczyńska Poland Rowing 1988
114 Jarosław Lewak Poland Judo 1973
115 Włodzimierz Lewin Poland Judo 1947
116 Tomasz Leżański Poland Archery 1947
117 Tomasz Lipiec Poland Athletics 1971
118 Adam Lisewski Poland Fencing 1944
119 Eugeniusz Lokajski Poland Athletics 1909 1944
120 Monika Maciejewska Poland Fencing 1970
121 Robert Malinowski Poland Volleyball 1957
122 Kazimierz Materski Poland Ice Hockey 1906 1971
123 Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska Poland Gymnastics 1954
124 Włodzimierz Mejsak Poland Diving 1945
125 Waldemar Merk Poland Canoeing 1959
126 Uwe-Jens Mey East Germany, Germany Speed Skating 1963
127 Eugeniusz Michalak Poland Cycling 1908 1988
128 Marcin Michalski Poland Basketball 1958
129 Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska Poland Equestrianism 1965
130 Włodzimierz Nalazek Poland Volleyball 1957
131 Sławomir Napłoszek Poland Archery 1968
132 Paweł Nastula Poland Judo 1970
133 Konrad Niedźwiedzki Poland Speed Skating 1985
134 Henryk Niezabitowski Poland Rowing 1896 1976
135 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Poland Sailing 1986
136 Artur Nogal Poland Speed Skating 1990
137 Wiesława Noskiewicz Poland Gymnastics 1911 1991
138 Marek Nowak Poland Shooting 1967
139 Tomasz Nowak Poland Boxing 1960 2013
140 Bożena Nowakowska Poland Athletics 1955
141 Zenon Nowosz Poland Athletics 1944
142 Józef Oksiutycz Poland Cycling 1904 1965
143 Arek Olczak Australia Wrestling 1963
144 Janusz Olech Poland Fencing 1965
145 Wiktor Olecki Poland Cycling 1909 1981
146 Piotr Olszewski Poland Rowing 1973
147 Jerzy Opara Poland Canoeing 1948
148 Barbara Orzechowska-Ryszel Poland Fencing 1931
149 Stefan Osiecki Poland Art Competitions 1902 1977
150 Stanisław Ostoja-Chrostowski Poland Art Competitions 1897 1947
151 Norbert Ozimek Poland Weightlifting 1945
152 Stefan Ołdak Poland Athletics 1904 1969
153 Łukasz Parszczyński Poland Athletics 1985
154 Ryszard Parulski Poland Fencing 1938
155 Hubert Pawłowski Poland Shooting 1956
156 Jerzy Pawłowski Poland Fencing 1932 2005
157 Maciej Pałyszko Poland Athletics 1978
158 Andrzej Perka Poland Basketball 1941
159 Andrzej Piątkowski Poland Fencing 1934 2010
160 Magdalena Piekarska Poland Fencing 1986
161 Jerzy Pietrzyk Poland Athletics 1955
162 Tadeusz Piotrowski Poland Sailing 1940
163 Wacław Piotrowski Poland Art Competitions 1887 1967
164 Stanisław Podgórski Poland Cycling 1905 1981
165 Wiesław Podobas Poland Cycling 1936
166 Olgierd Porebski Great Britain Fencing 1922 1995
167 Stanisław Prauss Poland Art Competitions 1903 1997
168 Andrzej Przeździecki Poland Fencing 1926 2011
169 Henryk Przeździecki Poland Ice Hockey 1909 1977
170 Andrzej Pstrokoński Poland Basketball 1936
171 Jakub Puchow Poland Diving 1947
172 Janusz Pyciak-Peciak Poland Modern Pentathlon 1949
173 Ludwik Raczyński Poland Sailing 1943
174 Anna Rechnio Poland Figure Skating 1977
175 Adam Robak Poland Fencing 1957
176 Stanisław Rola Poland Athletics 1957
177 Witold Roman Poland Volleyball 1967
178 Edward Romanowski Poland Athletics 1944 2007
179 Alicja Rosolska Poland Tennis 1985
180 Tomasz Rossa Poland Diving 1967
181 Jan Różycki Poland Fencing 1939
182 Robert Ruszkowski Poland Canoeing 1942
183 Wojciech Rutkowski Poland Volleyball 1935 1994
184 Mirosław Rybaczewski Poland Volleyball 1952
185 Jerzy Rybicki Poland Boxing 1953
186 Jacek Rylski Poland Rowing 1956
187 Andrzej Sajkowski Poland Athletics 1952
188 Andrzej Sieledcow Poland Shooting 1946
189 Krzysztof Sitkowski Poland Basketball 1935 1988
190 Agnieszka Siwek Poland Athletics 1962
191 Kamila Skolimowska Poland Athletics 1982 2009
192 Robert Skolimowski Poland Weightlifting 1956
193 Katarzyna Skowrońska Poland Volleyball 1983
194 Grzegorz Skrzecz Poland Boxing 1957
195 Paweł Skrzecz Poland Boxing 1957
196 Kamilla Składanowska Poland Fencing 1948 2010
197 Janusz Ślązak Poland Rowing 1907 1985
198 Zdzisław Smoliński Poland Athletics 1942 1993
199 Katarzyna Snopko Poland Gymnastics 1965
200 Marcin Sobala Poland Fencing 1972
201 Andrzej Socharski Poland Shooting 1947
202 Kamila Soćko Poland Rowing 1988
203 Stanisław Sośnicki Poland Athletics 1896 1962
204 Maria Stadnicka Poland Rowing 1951
205 Tomasz Stankiewicz Poland Cycling 1902 1940
206 Dorota Staszewska Poland Sailing 1978
207 Tomasz Stocki Poland Sailing 1953
208 Beata Stremler Poland Equestrianism 1984
209 Teresa Sukniewicz Poland Athletics 1948
210 Krzysztof Supowicz Poland Canoeing 1984
211 Andrzej Supron Poland Wrestling 1952
212 Tomasz Świątek Poland Rowing 1964
213 Tadeusz Świcarz Poland Ice Hockey 1920 2002
214 Andrzej Świerczyński Poland Athletics 1952
215 Stanisław Świętochowski Poland Athletics 1899 1940
216 Robert Sycz Poland Rowing 1973
217 Beata Syta Poland Badminton 1971
218 Zbigniew Szajewski Poland Wrestling 1914 1997
219 Karolina Szczepaniak Poland Swimming 1992
220 Władysław Szczepaniak Poland Football 1910 1979
221 Lidia Szczerbińska Poland Gymnastics 1934
222 Zofia Szcześniewska Poland Volleyball 1943 1978
223 Stefan Szelestowski Poland Athletics, Modern Pentathlon 1900 1987
224 Kazimierz Szempliński Poland Fencing 1899 1971
225 Aleksander Szenajch Poland Athletics 1904 1987
226 Karol Szenajch Poland Ice Hockey 1907
227 Katarzyna Szotyńska Poland Sailing 1980
228 Ilja Szrajbman Poland Swimming 1907 1943
229 Dawid Szulich Poland Swimming 1990
230 Zuzanna Szwed Poland Figure Skating 1977
231 Grzegorz Targoński Poland Archery 1978
232 Grzegorz Tkaczyk Poland Handball 1980
233 Roman Tkaczyk Poland Gymnastics 1954
234 Henryk Tomaszewski Poland Art Competitions 1914 2005
235 Feliks Topolski Great Britain Art Competitions 1907 1989
236 Antoni Tołkaczewski Poland Swimming 1933
237 Włodzimierz Trams Poland Basketball 1944
238 Ludwik Turowski Poland Cycling 1901 1973
239 Łukasz Uhma Poland Gymnastics 1954
240 Stanisław Urban Poland Rowing 1907 1940
241 Maciej Ustynowicz Poland Speed Skating 1983
242 Witold Walo Poland Weightlifting 1954
243 Igor Warabida Poland Modern Pentathlon 1975
244 Artur Waś Poland Speed Skating 1986
245 Grzegorz Wdowiak Poland Rowing 1970
246 Anna Weinzieher Poland Sailing 1990
247 Zygmunt Weiss Poland Athletics 1903 1977
248 Konrad Winkler Poland Fencing 1882 1962
249 Grażyna Witkowska Poland Gymnastics 1952
250 Krzysztof Wiłkomirski Poland Judo 1980
251 Leszek Wodzyński Poland Athletics 1946 1999
252 Mirosław Wodzyński Poland Athletics 1951
253 Adam Wolff Poland Sailing 1899 1984
254 Dariusz Wolny Poland Swimming 1960
255 Katarzyna Woźniak Poland Speed Skating 1989
256 Waldemar Woźniak Poland Gymnastics 1954 2003
257 Jacek Wszoła Poland Athletics 1956
258 Maja Włoszczowska Poland Cycling 1983
259 Jerzy Zabielski Poland Fencing 1897 1958
260 Wojciech Zabłocki Poland Fencing 1930
261 Elżbieta Żebrowska Poland Athletics 1945
262 Kazimierz Zebrowski Poland Ice Hockey 1891
263 Andrzej Zieliński Poland Athletics 1936
264 Stanisław Zieliński Poland Cycling 1912 1939
265 Władysław Zieliński Poland Canoeing 1935
266 Edmund Zientara Poland Football 1929 2010
267 Feliks Żuber Poland Athletics 1905 1940
268 Jan Żurawski Poland Wrestling 1932
269 Sławomir Zwierzyński Poland Fencing 1966
270 Bogusław Zych Poland Fencing 1951 1995
271 Dominik Życki Poland Sailing 1974
272 Luiza Złotkowska Poland Speed Skating 1986
273 Michał Łoniewski Poland Taekwondo 1988