Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Olympic Athletes Born in Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

206 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jo Aleh New Zealand Sailing 1986
2 Jeff Archibald New Zealand Hockey 1952
3 Ryan Archibald New Zealand Hockey 1980
4 Michael Arms New Zealand Rowing 1989
5 Kerry Ashby New Zealand Rowing 1928
6 Tom Ashley New Zealand Sailing 1984
7 Nigel Atherfold New Zealand Rowing 1963
8 Nigel Avery New Zealand Weightlifting 1967
9 Dionne Bainbridge New Zealand Swimming 1978
10 Jessica Eliza Beer New Zealand Fencing 1979
11 Andrew Bennie New Zealand Equestrianism 1956
12 Mark Bethwaite Australia Sailing 1948
13 Jon Bilger New Zealand Sailing 1969
14 Kevin Blake New Zealand Weightlifting 1960
15 Margot Blakely New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1950
16 Adrian Blincoe New Zealand Athletics 1979
17 John Bolton New Zealand Weightlifting 1945
18 Darien Boswell New Zealand Rowing 1938
19 Lauren Boyle New Zealand Swimming 1987
20 Trent Bray New Zealand Swimming 1973
21 Chris Brown New Zealand Hockey 1960
22 Logan Campbell New Zealand Taekwondo 1986
23 Hamish Carter New Zealand Triathlon 1971
24 Murray Cheater New Zealand Athletics 1947
25 Simon Child New Zealand Hockey 1988
26 Helen Clarke New Zealand Hockey 1971
27 Tony Clarke New Zealand Shooting 1959
28 Harold Cleghorn New Zealand Weightlifting 1912 1996
29 Matthew Coad New Zealand Athletics 1975
30 David Cocker New Zealand Fencing 1955
31 Jacinta Coleman New Zealand Cycling 1974
32 Nicky Coles New Zealand Rowing 1972
33 Craig Connell New Zealand Cycling 1967
34 Don Cooper New Zealand Canoeing 1948
35 Tania Corrigan New Zealand Shooting 1965
36 Elizabeth Coster New Zealand Swimming 1982
37 Liz Couch New Zealand Skeleton 1974
38 Brendon Crooks New Zealand Judo 1971
39 Peter Daji New Zealand Hockey 1960
40 Matthew Dallow New Zealand Bobsleigh 1972
41 George Davidson New Zealand Athletics 1898 1948
42 Chris Dickson New Zealand Sailing 1961
43 Chris Donaldson New Zealand Athletics 1975
44 Reginald Douglas New Zealand Rowing 1930
45 Alistair Dryden New Zealand Rowing 1942
46 Donald Eagle New Zealand Cycling 1936
47 Carl Evans New Zealand Sailing 1990
48 Rebecca Ewert New Zealand Diving 1955
49 Orinoco Faamausili-Banse New Zealand Swimming 1990
50 Beatrice Faumuina New Zealand Athletics 1974
51 Steven Ferguson New Zealand Canoeing, Swimming 1980
52 Renee Flavell New Zealand Badminton 1982
53 Amini Fonua Tonga Swimming 1989
54 Krystal Forgesson New Zealand Hockey 1982
55 Ron Foubister New Zealand Cycling 1912 1954
56 Kylie Foy New Zealand Hockey 1971
57 Jamie Gale New Zealand Sailing 1971
58 Anne Garrett-Audain New Zealand Athletics 1955
59 Aaron Gate New Zealand Cycling 1990
60 Dave Gerrard New Zealand Swimming 1945
61 Cam Gibson New Zealand Swimming 1982
62 Katherine Glynn New Zealand Hockey 1989
63 Philippa Gould New Zealand Swimming 1940
64 Daniel Gowing New Zealand Judo 1971
65 Mark Graham New Zealand Diving 1961
66 Nicky Green-Bethwaite Australia Sailing 1955
67 Craig Greenwood New Zealand Sailing 1963
68 Barry Griffiths New Zealand Table Tennis 1964
69 Stuart Grimshaw New Zealand Hockey 1961
70 Doug Harris New Zealand Athletics 1919 1996
71 Steve Harrison New Zealand Bobsleigh 1972
72 Betsy Hassett New Zealand Football 1990
73 Ma'afu Hawke Tonga Boxing 1976
74 Andrew Hay New Zealand Rowing 1964
75 Colin Herring New Zealand Swimming 1953
76 Mark Herring New Zealand Swimming 1984
77 Kristy Hill New Zealand Football 1979
78 Donna Hilton New Zealand Judo 1968
79 Ian Hogg New Zealand Football 1989
80 John Holland New Zealand Athletics 1926 1990
81 Kate Hooper Australia Water Polo 1978
82 Melanie Hulme New Zealand Softball 1976
83 Sylvia Hume New Zealand Swimming 1968
84 Liza Hunter-Galvan New Zealand Athletics 1969
85 Gary Hurring New Zealand Swimming 1961
86 Tony Hurt New Zealand Rowing 1946
87 Toni Jeffs New Zealand Swimming 1968
88 Faye Johnstone New Zealand Archery 1961
89 Hugh Jones New Zealand Weightlifting 1930
90 Lionel Kent New Zealand Cycling 1928
91 Paul Kent New Zealand Swimming 1972
92 Emma Kete New Zealand Football 1987
93 Paul Kingsman New Zealand Swimming 1967
94 Greg Knowles New Zealand Sailing 1963
95 Vicky Latta New Zealand Equestrianism 1951
96 Kevin Lawton New Zealand Rowing 1960
97 Brett Leaver New Zealand Hockey 1970
98 Jocelyne Lees New Zealand Shooting 1965
99 Paul Leitch New Zealand Cycling 1963
100 Dale Lightfoot New Zealand Archery 1964
101 Andrew Lindsay New Zealand Archery 1976
102 Rebecca Linton New Zealand Swimming 1985
103 Annalie Longo New Zealand Football 1991
104 Stefi Luxton New Zealand Snowboarding 1991
105 Paul MacDonald New Zealand Canoeing 1960
106 David Mackay New Zealand Sailing 1959
107 Sarah Macky New Zealand Sailing 1980
108 Rex Maddaford New Zealand Athletics 1947
109 Sean Marks New Zealand Basketball 1975
110 Steve Marten New Zealand Sailing 1948
111 Jan Martin New Zealand Hockey 1959
112 Peter Masfen New Zealand Rowing 1941
113 Brenda Matthews New Zealand Athletics 1949
114 Grant McAuley New Zealand Rowing 1949
115 Aaron McIntosh New Zealand Sailing 1972
116 Avis McIntosh New Zealand Athletics 1938
117 Darren McKenzie-Potter New Zealand Cycling 1969
118 Christine McMiken New Zealand Athletics 1963
119 Roy Meehan New Zealand Wrestling 1931 2011
120 Les Mills New Zealand Athletics 1934
121 Noel Mills New Zealand Rowing 1944 2004
122 Ethan Mitchell New Zealand Cycling 1991
123 Hayley Moorwood New Zealand Football 1984
124 Val Morgan New Zealand Athletics 1943
125 Nicola Morris New Zealand Judo 1967
126 Tania Moss New Zealand Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
127 Bob Murphy New Zealand Rowing 1950
128 Tim Myers New Zealand Football 1990
129 Scott Nelson New Zealand Athletics 1969
130 Peter Newlands Great Britain Sailing 1953
131 Andrew Nicholson New Zealand Short Track Speed Skating, Speed Skating 1970
132 Kimberley Noakes New Zealand Hockey 1982
133 Shane O'Brien New Zealand Rowing 1960
134 Michael O'Keeffe New Zealand Football 1990
135 Robert Page New Zealand Rowing 1936
136 Frankie Painter-Snell Great Britain Water Polo 1987
137 Robert Palmer New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1947
138 Bob Parker New Zealand Rowing 1934
139 Mohan Patel New Zealand Hockey 1952
140 Paresh Patel New Zealand Hockey 1965
141 Ramesh Patel New Zealand Hockey 1953
142 Mark Paterson New Zealand Sailing 1947
143 Richard Patterson New Zealand Weightlifting 1983
144 Hamish Pepper New Zealand Sailing 1971
145 Stephen Petterson New Zealand Shooting 1957
146 Cole Peverley New Zealand Football 1988
147 Owen Pinnell New Zealand Bobsleigh 1947
148 Doug Pirini New Zealand Athletics 1969
149 Doreen Porter New Zealand Athletics 1941
150 Olivia Powrie New Zealand Sailing 1987
151 Charlie Purdy New Zealand Boxing 1905
152 Morrie Rae New Zealand Athletics 1935
153 Murray Rae New Zealand Sailing 1939
154 Ric Reid New Zealand Cycling 1969
155 Ken Reinsfield New Zealand Wrestling 1958
156 Steve Reinsfield New Zealand Wrestling 1963
157 Mike Richards New Zealand Cycling 1958
158 Neil Ritchie New Zealand Cycling 1933
159 Rhona Robertson New Zealand Badminton 1970
160 Barry Robinson New Zealand Athletics 1937
161 Monique Rodahl New Zealand Swimming 1960
162 Stacy Roiall Australia Shooting 1977
163 Greg Russ New Zealand Hockey 1971
164 Kevin Ryan New Zealand Athletics 1948
165 Terry Sale New Zealand Gymnastics 1951
166 Billy Savidan New Zealand Athletics 1902 1991
167 Malcolm Simpson New Zealand Cycling 1933
168 Matt Sinton New Zealand Cycling 1976
169 Daniel Slater New Zealand Sailing 1976
170 Geoff Smale New Zealand Sailing 1924 2011
171 Jackie Smith New Zealand Softball 1969
172 Jamie Smith New Zealand Hockey 1965
173 Mark Spooner New Zealand Weightlifting 1984
174 John Steel New Zealand Swimming 1972
175 Brett Steven New Zealand Tennis 1969
176 Gavin Stevens New Zealand Cycling 1960
177 Robert Stewart New Zealand Sailing 1906 1988
178 Glenda Stirling New Zealand Swimming 1952
179 Andrew Stone New Zealand Sailing 1969
180 William Swinnerton New Zealand Sailing 1899 1985
181 Debbie Tanner New Zealand Triathlon 1982
182 Cameron Taylor New Zealand Athletics 1971
183 Erin Taylor New Zealand Canoeing 1987
184 Rebecca Tegg New Zealand Football 1985
185 Fiona Timu New Zealand Softball 1969
186 William Tinnock New Zealand Rowing 1930
187 Allan Tong New Zealand Rowing 1931
188 Nick Tongue New Zealand Swimming 1973
189 Sarah Ulmer New Zealand Cycling 1976
190 Joshua Utanga Cook Islands Canoeing 1988
191 Vanessa Vandy Finland Athletics 1989
192 Angela Walker New Zealand Rhythmic Gymnastics 1967
193 Violet Walrond New Zealand Swimming 1905 1996
194 Lisa Walton New Zealand Hockey 1975
195 Murray Watkinson New Zealand Rowing 1939 2004
196 Ron Watson New Zealand Sailing 1937
197 Beverly Weigel New Zealand Athletics 1940
198 Mark Weldon New Zealand Swimming 1967
199 Earle Wells New Zealand Sailing 1933
200 Rosie White New Zealand Football 1993
201 Carl Williams New Zealand Sailing 1981
202 Stuart Williams New Zealand Cycling 1967
203 Chris Wood New Zealand Football 1991
204 Paul Woolford New Zealand Hockey 1977
205 Donna Wynd New Zealand Cycling 1961
206 Kirsty Yallop New Zealand Football 1986