Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

82 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jack Achilles Netherlands Shooting 1943
2 Adriana Admiraal-Meijerink Netherlands Fencing 1893 1992
3 Patrick Beljaards Netherlands Baseball 1978
4 David Bergman Netherlands Baseball 1981
5 Marjolein Bolhuis-Eijsvogel Netherlands Hockey 1961
6 Roderik Bouwman Netherlands Hockey 1957
7 Floris Jan Bovelander Netherlands Hockey 1966
8 Daniël Camerling Helmolt Netherlands Equestrianism 1886 1960
9 Ted Cremer Netherlands Rowing 1902 1979
10 Frits de Voogt Netherlands Rowing 1927
11 Henri Dekking Netherlands Bobsleigh 1892 1967
12 Lucienne Geels Netherlands Softball 1968
13 Marian Gobius Netherlands Art Competitions 1910 1994
14 Renee Groeneveld Netherlands Sailing 1986
15 Frans Hin Netherlands Sailing 1906 1968
16 Johan Hin Netherlands Sailing 1899 1957
17 Nienke Hommes Netherlands Rowing 1977
18 Andy Houting Canada Cycling 1903
19 Arie Kaan Netherlands Athletics 1901 1991
20 Anita Kossen Netherlands Softball 1970
21 Annemarieke Kramer Netherlands Athletics 1975
22 Peer Krom Netherlands Football 1898 1965
23 Simon Kuipers Netherlands Speed Skating 1982
24 Frits Lamp Netherlands Athletics 1905 1945
25 Penny le Noble Netherlands Softball 1972
26 Willem Leloux Netherlands Wrestling 1893 1960
27 Roel Luynenburg Netherlands Rowing 1945
28 Margot Marsman Netherlands Swimming 1932
29 Anita Meiland Netherlands Rowing 1967
30 Marius Monnikendam Netherlands Art Competitions 1896 1977
31 Merel Mooren Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1982
32 Paul Nanne Netherlands Baseball 1967
33 Tom Nanne Netherlands Baseball 1971
34 Catalien Neelissen Netherlands Rowing 1961
35 Jelle Nijdam Netherlands Cycling 1963
36 Joop Odenthal Netherlands Football 1924 2005
37 Marlies Oostdam New Zealand Football 1977
38 Adje Paulen Netherlands Athletics 1902 1985
39 Heleen Peerenboom Netherlands Water Polo 1980
40 Piet Peters Netherlands Cycling 1921
41 Amy Pieters Netherlands Cycling 1991
42 Yassine Rahmouni Morocco Equestrianism 1984
43 Gonny Reijnen Netherlands Softball 1967
44 Dennis Rijnbeek Netherlands Swimming 1972
45 August Scheffer Netherlands Weightlifting 1898 1952
46 Jan Schepers Netherlands Fencing 1897 1997
47 Henk Schijvenaar Netherlands Football 1918 1996
48 Mak Schoorl Netherlands Rowing 1913 2011
49 Janneke Schopman Netherlands Hockey 1977
50 Harry Schulting Netherlands Athletics 1956
51 Brenda Schultz-McCarthy Netherlands Tennis 1970
52 Sven Schwarz Netherlands Rowing 1964
53 Jopie Selbach Netherlands Swimming 1918 1998
54 Olivier Siegelaar Netherlands Rowing 1986
55 Jiske Snoeks Netherlands Hockey 1978
56 Ben Sonnemans Netherlands Judo 1972
57 John Stavenuiter Netherlands Sailing 1956
58 Mieke Sterk Netherlands Athletics 1946
59 Willem Tholen Netherlands Weightlifting 1900 1984
60 Wil van Beveren Netherlands Athletics 1911 2003
61 Hendrik van den Eijnde Netherlands Art Competitions 1869 1939
62 Dennis van der Geest Netherlands Judo 1975
63 Elco van der Geest Netherlands, Belgium Judo 1979
64 Marco van der Hulst Netherlands Cycling 1963
65 Kirsten van der Kolk Netherlands Rowing 1975
66 Wim van der Kroft Netherlands Canoeing 1916 2001
67 Maarten van Dis Netherlands Rowing 1936
68 Jacques van Egmond Netherlands Cycling 1908 1969
69 Yvonne van Gennip Netherlands Speed Skating 1964
70 Michiel van Kampen Netherlands Baseball 1976
71 Arie van Leeuwen Netherlands Athletics 1910 2000
72 André van Maris Netherlands Baseball 1973
73 Steef van Musscher Netherlands Athletics 1902 1986
74 Louky van Olphen-van Amstel Netherlands Equestrianism 1934
75 Ko van Tongeren Netherlands Canoeing 1913 1996
76 Toon van Welsenes Netherlands Athletics 1903 1974
77 Joop van Werkhoven Netherlands Sailing 1950
78 Ernst Veenemans Netherlands Rowing 1940
79 Haas Visser 't Hooft Netherlands Hockey 1905 1977
80 Henk Vogels, Sr. Australia Cycling 1942
81 Laurien Willemse Netherlands Hockey 1962
82 Claudia Zwiers Netherlands Judo 1973