Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Olympic Athletes Born in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

440 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Pepijn Aardewijn Netherlands Rowing 1970
2 Peter Adelaar Netherlands Judo 1947 2004
3 Stella Agsteribbe Netherlands Gymnastics 1909 1943
4 Max Alwin Netherlands Rowing 1939 1995
5 Ryan Babel Netherlands Football 1986
6 Billy Bakker Netherlands Hockey 1988
7 Ineke Bakker Netherlands Canoeing 1956
8 Simon Balkema Netherlands Wrestling 1896 1971
9 Piet Bannenberg Netherlands Swimming 1911 2002
10 Hendrika Bante Netherlands Diving 1901 1982
11 Rob Barel Netherlands Triathlon 1957
12 Sylvia Barlag Netherlands Athletics 1954
13 Cornelus Becker Netherlands Gymnastics 1886 1913
14 Piet Beets Netherlands Cycling 1900 1996
15 Rie Beisenherz Netherlands Swimming 1901 1992
16 Jaap Belmer Netherlands Wrestling 1886 1936
17 Piet Belmer Netherlands Weightlifting 1892 1979
18 Dolf Benz Netherlands Athletics 1908 1988
19 Chris Berger Netherlands Athletics 1911 1965
20 Lobke Berkhout Netherlands Sailing 1980
21 Ron Berteling Netherlands Ice Hockey 1957
22 Petrus Beukers Netherlands Sailing 1899 1981
23 Arie Bieshaar Netherlands Football 1899 1965
24 Michel Biet Netherlands Gymnastics 1883 1948
25 Ben Blaisse Netherlands Speed Skating 1911 2006
26 Robbert Blaisse Netherlands Rowing 1900 1959
27 Steven Blaisse Netherlands Rowing 1940 2001
28 Jan Blankers Netherlands Athletics 1904 1977
29 Gérard Blitz Belgium Water Polo, Swimming 1901 1979
30 Johannes Bloemen Netherlands Swimming 1864 1939
31 Otto Blom Netherlands Tennis 1887 1972
32 Reinier Blom Netherlands Gymnastics 1867 1943
33 Femke Boelen Netherlands Rowing 1968
34 Herman Boelen Netherlands Rowing 1939
35 Cintha Boersma Netherlands Volleyball 1969
36 Emiel Boersma Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1980
37 Tjeerd Boersma Netherlands Athletics 1915 1985
38 Gé Bohlander Netherlands Water Polo 1895 1940
39 Willy Bohlander Netherlands Water Polo 1891 1939
40 Joost Boks Netherlands Hockey 1942
41 Ada Bolten Netherlands Swimming 1903 1984
42 Wim Bolten Netherlands Athletics 1901 1971
43 Bob Bonte Netherlands Swimming 1929 1988
44 Bjørn Boom Netherlands Water Polo 1975
45 Jan Bosman Netherlands Judo 1945 1992
46 Marjolijn Both Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1971
47 Peter Bots Netherlands Rowing 1942
48 Henk Bouwman Netherlands Hockey 1926 1995
49 Jan Brand Netherlands Hockey 1908 1969
50 Jacob Brandsma Netherlands Rowing 1898 1976
51 Jo Brandsma Netherlands Rowing 1900 1973
52 Jan Brasser Netherlands Athletics 1912 1999
53 Ben Bril Netherlands Boxing 1912 2003
54 Johannes Brink Netherlands Swimming 1912 1976
55 Hermanus Brockmann Netherlands Rowing 1871 1936
56 Emanuel Brouwer Netherlands Gymnastics 1881 1954
57 Wouter Brouwer Netherlands Fencing 1882 1961
58 Marco Brouwers Netherlands Volleyball 1958
59 Frits Bruseker Netherlands Wrestling 1887 1968
60 Nel Büch Netherlands Athletics 1931 2013
61 David Bueno de Mesquita Netherlands Art Competitions 1889 1962
62 Johan Burk Netherlands Rowing 1887
63 Petra Burka Canada Figure Skating 1946
64 Ton Buunk Netherlands Water Polo 1952
65 Peter Callenbach Netherlands Baseball 1962
66 Chun Wei Cheung Netherlands Rowing 1972 2006
67 Carl Coerse Netherlands Wrestling 1892 1953
68 Henk Cornelisse Netherlands Cycling 1940
69 Ko Cornelissen Netherlands Boxing 1904 1954
70 George Cortlever Netherlands Water Polo, Swimming 1885 1972
71 Jo Cox-Ladru Netherlands Gymnastics 1923
72 Jeffrey Cranston Netherlands Baseball 1969
73 Bernardus Croon Netherlands Rowing 1886 1960
74 Mike Crouwel Netherlands Baseball 1969
75 Abraham d'Oliveira Netherlands Gymnastics 1880 1943
76 Elly Dammers Netherlands Athletics 1921 2009
77 Emanuel Davidson Netherlands Diving 1902 1955
78 Rie de Balbian Verster-Bolderhey Netherlands Art Competitions 1890 1990
79 Henk de Best Netherlands Boxing 1905 1978
80 Jo de Boer Netherlands Fencing 1901 1984
81 Samuel de Clercq Netherlands Art Competitions 1876 1962
82 Egbert, Jonkheer de Graeff Netherlands Hockey 1936
83 Daan de Groot Netherlands Cycling 1933 1982
84 Gert de Groot Netherlands Water Polo 1970
85 Janny de Groot Netherlands Swimming 1930
86 Koos de Haas Netherlands Rowing 1889 1966
87 Doris de Jong Netherlands Fencing 1902 1991
88 Sidney de Jong Netherlands Baseball 1979
89 Gien de Kock Netherlands Athletics 1908 1998
90 Patrick de Lange Netherlands Baseball 1976
91 Elka de Levie Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1979
92 Barbara de Loor Netherlands Speed Skating 1974
93 Jo de Moor Netherlands Boxing 1912 1983
94 Jan de Natris Netherlands Football 1895 1972
95 Jan de Rooij Netherlands Boxing 1932 2008
96 Frans de Vreng Netherlands Cycling 1898 1974
97 Rein de Waal Netherlands Hockey 1904 1985
98 Louis Dekker Netherlands Rowing 1894 1973
99 Thomas Dekker Netherlands Cycling 1984
100 Louis Delaunoij Netherlands Fencing 1879 1947
101 Marc Delissen Netherlands Hockey 1965
102 Thierry Détant Netherlands Cycling 1965
103 Cees Jan Diepeveen Netherlands Hockey 1956
104 Henk Dijk Netherlands Wrestling 1920 2001
105 Wieke Dijkstra Netherlands Hockey 1984
106 Rini Dobber Netherlands Swimming 1943
107 Wilhelmus Doll Netherlands Wrestling 1900 1980
108 Wim Dooijewaard Netherlands Art Competitions 1892 1980
109 Agaath Doorgeest Netherlands Athletics 1914 1991
110 Theo Doyer Netherlands Hockey 1955 2010
111 Michiel Driessen Netherlands Fencing 1959
112 Bep du Mée Netherlands Athletics 1914 2002
113 Ben Duijker Netherlands Cycling 1903 1990
114 Jeroen Duyster Netherlands Rowing 1966
115 Willemijn Duyster Netherlands Hockey 1970
116 Erik Duyvelshoff Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1972
117 Max Dwinger Netherlands Fencing 1943
118 Urby Emanuelson Netherlands Football 1986
119 Mark Emke Netherlands Rowing 1959
120 Henk Faanhof Netherlands Cycling 1922
121 Rikkert Faneyte Netherlands Baseball 1969
122 Jan Feith Netherlands Art Competitions 1874 1944
123 Johann Flemer Netherlands Gymnastics 1888 1955
124 Cobie Floor Netherlands Diving 1930
125 Wim Fock Netherlands Boxing 1909 1984
126 Ton Fontani Netherlands Rowing 1930 2005
127 Gé Fortgens Netherlands Football 1887 1957
128 Dirk Fortuin Netherlands Rowing 1901 1986
129 Greetje Gaillard Netherlands Swimming 1926
130 Jessica Gal Netherlands Judo 1971
131 Carry Geijssen Netherlands Speed Skating 1947
132 Pieter Gerbrands Netherlands Athletics 1909 1962
133 Ed Gerdes Netherlands Art Competitions 1887 1945
134 Anton Gerrits Netherlands Cycling 1885 1969
135 Mees Gerritsen Netherlands Cycling 1939
136 Frans Göbel Netherlands Rowing 1959
137 Johannes Göckel Netherlands Gymnastics 1886 1960
138 Louis Gompers Netherlands Diving 1902 1981
139 Isidore Goudeket Netherlands Gymnastics 1883 1943
140 Johan Greter Netherlands Equestrianism 1900 1975
141 Rob Groen Netherlands Rowing 1938
142 Chantal Groot Netherlands Swimming 1982
143 Wim Grothuis Netherlands Rowing 1944
144 Bert Gunther Netherlands Rowing 1899 1968
145 Aafke Hament Netherlands Volleyball 1971
146 Chantal Han Netherlands Judo 1966
147 Otto Hanrath Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1944
148 Joop Harmans Netherlands Cycling 1921
149 Maaike Head Netherlands Rowing 1983
150 Han Heijenbrock Netherlands Rowing 1929
151 Johan Heijm Netherlands Wrestling 1904 1990
152 Truida Heil-Bonnet Netherlands Gymnastics 1920
153 Henk Hemsing Netherlands Diving 1891 1971
154 Wim Hennings Netherlands Athletics 1905 1991
155 Truus Hennipman-Cruiming Netherlands Athletics 1943
156 Erna Herbers Germany Swimming 1925
157 Felix Hess Netherlands Art Competitions 1878 1943
158 Bep Hesterman Netherlands Diving 1902 1982
159 Jan Hesterman Netherlands Boxing 1893 1963
160 Willem Hesterman Netherlands Boxing 1897 1971
161 Johannes Heuckelbach Netherlands Boxing 1893 1976
162 Jan Hijzelendoorn Netherlands Cycling 1929 2008
163 Henk Hille Netherlands Ice Hockey 1959
164 Antoon Hoevers Netherlands Fencing 1913 1978
165 Hermannus Höfte Netherlands Rowing 1884 1961
166 Jan Huges Netherlands Rowing 1904 1986
167 Petra Huijbrechtse Netherlands Athletics 1972
168 Carl Huisken Netherlands Sailing 1902 1987
169 Jan Huppen Netherlands Boxing 1942
170 Isaac Israëls Netherlands Art Competitions 1865 1934
171 Mozes Jacobs Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1943
172 Pieter Jacobszoon Netherlands Swimming 1903 1972
173 Ciska Jansen Netherlands Athletics 1944
174 Harrie Jansen Netherlands Cycling 1947
175 Calvin Jong-a-Pin Netherlands Football 1986
176 Karel Jonker Canada Rowing 1949
177 Kees Jonker Netherlands Sailing 1909 1987
178 Patrick Jonker Australia Cycling 1969
179 Marcel Joost Netherlands Baseball 1960
180 Jenny Kastein Netherlands Swimming 1913 2000
181 Wim Kat Netherlands Athletics 1904 1990
182 Adriaan Katte Netherlands Hockey 1900 1991
183 Flip Keegstra Netherlands Sailing 1914 1991
184 Jolanda Keizer Netherlands Athletics 1985
185 Pieter Keyzer Netherlands Sailing 1949
186 Jan Kieft Netherlands Gymnastics 1877 1946
187 Pelle Kil Netherlands Cycling 1971
188 Helie Klaasse Netherlands Rowing 1949
189 Marcel Klarenbeek Netherlands Athletics 1960
190 Karel Klaver Netherlands Hockey 1978
191 Meindert Klem Netherlands Rowing 1987
192 Willem Klooster Netherlands Ice Hockey 1957
193 Piet Kloppenburg Netherlands Cycling 1896 1972
194 Ruud Knuppe Netherlands Canoeing 1938 2002
195 Gerard Koel Netherlands Cycling 1941
196 Koos Köhler Netherlands Water Polo 1905 1965
197 Sjaak Köhler Netherlands Water Polo, Swimming 1902 1970
198 Ada Kok Netherlands Swimming 1947
199 Gretta Kok Netherlands Swimming 1944
200 Leni Kokkes-Hanepen Netherlands Fencing 1934
201 Salomon Konijn Netherlands Gymnastics 1874 1932
202 Arthur Koning Netherlands Rowing 1944
203 Ko Korsten Netherlands Swimming 1895 1981
204 Simon Korver Netherlands Sailing 1940
205 Coen Kranenberg Netherlands Hockey 1947
206 Ron Kroon Netherlands Swimming 1942 2001
207 Frans Kuijper Netherlands Water Polo 1900 1987
208 Paul Kunze Netherlands Fencing 1904 1983
209 Alfred Labouchere Netherlands Fencing 1867 1953
210 Kim Lammers Netherlands Hockey 1981
211 Dick Langerhorst Netherlands Swimming 1946 2008
212 Frans Langeveld Netherlands Art Competitions 1877 1939
213 Nico Lansdorp Netherlands Art Competitions 1885 1968
214 Lenie Lanting-Keller Netherlands Diving 1925 1995
215 Gerda Lassooij Netherlands Swimming 1952
216 Gerard Lautenschutz Netherlands Sailing 1928
217 Gerard Leembruggen Netherlands Tennis 1897 1980
218 Helen Lejeune-van der Ben Netherlands Hockey 1964
219 Aäron Lelie Netherlands Wrestling 1886 1954
220 Celina Lemmen Netherlands Swimming 1985
221 Moos Linneman Netherlands Boxing 1931
222 Jurriaan Lobbezoo Netherlands Baseball 1977
223 Leijn Loevesijn Netherlands Cycling 1949
224 Dick Loggere Netherlands Hockey 1921
225 Herman Looman Netherlands Sailing 1907 1989
226 Jacobus Lorenz Netherlands Wrestling 1884 1969
227 Henk Lotgering Netherlands Diving 1903 1984
228 Nico Lutkeveld Netherlands Athletics 1916 1997
229 Remy Maduro Netherlands Baseball 1976
230 Kees Maks Netherlands Art Competitions 1876 1967
231 Eduard Meijer Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1878 1929
232 Jaap Meijer Netherlands Cycling 1905 1943
233 Jan Meijer Netherlands Athletics 1921 1993
234 Karel Meijer Netherlands Water Polo 1884 1967
235 Dientje Meijer-Haantjes Netherlands Gymnastics 1918 1994
236 Elias Melkman Netherlands Gymnastics 1903 1942
237 Friedrich Meuring Netherlands Swimming 1882 1973
238 Karel Miljon Netherlands Boxing 1903 1984
239 Abraham Mok Netherlands Gymnastics 1888 1944
240 Christiaan Moltzer Netherlands Shooting 1875 1945
241 Ernst Moltzer Netherlands Sailing 1910 1941
242 Martin Monnickendam Netherlands Art Competitions 1874 1943
243 Rik Moorman Netherlands Cycling 1961
244 José Moreno Spain Cycling 1969
245 Frans Mosman Netherlands Fencing 1904 1994
246 Jens Mouris Netherlands Cycling 1980
247 Tycho Muda Netherlands Rowing 1988
248 Vincent Muda Netherlands Rowing 1988
249 Marianne Muis Netherlands Swimming 1968
250 Mildred Muis Netherlands Swimming 1968
251 Hans Muller Netherlands Water Polo 1937
252 Ingrid Munneke-Dusseldorp Netherlands Rowing 1946
253 Johannes Munnikes Netherlands Wrestling 1916 2003
254 Herman Nak Netherlands Boxing 1895 1972
255 Tom Neumeier Netherlands Rowing 1921 1991
256 Eric Niehe Netherlands Rowing 1943
257 Peter Nieuwenhuis Netherlands Cycling 1951
258 Dorus Nijland Netherlands Cycling 1880 1968
259 Johannes Nolten, Jr. Netherlands Wrestling 1908 1974
260 Lea Nordheim Netherlands Gymnastics 1903 1943
261 Henk Numan Netherlands Judo 1955
262 Simon Okker Netherlands Fencing 1881 1944
263 Piet Ooms Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1884 1961
264 Ans Panhorst-Niesink Netherlands Athletics 1918 2010
265 Dick Pappenheim Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1929
266 Peter Pappenheim Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1926
267 Toon Pastor Netherlands Boxing 1929
268 Hennie Penterman Netherlands Swimming 1951
269 Bart Peters Netherlands Rowing 1965
270 Remco Pielstroom Netherlands Water Polo 1965
271 Nicolaas Pieneman Netherlands Art Competitions 1880 1938
272 Constant Pieterse Netherlands Rowing 1895 1992
273 Piet Plantinga Netherlands Water Polo 1896 1944
274 Ans Polak Netherlands Gymnastics 1906 1943
275 Wim Pool Netherlands Canoeing 1927
276 Willibrordus Pouw Netherlands Gymnastics 1903 1986
277 Monique Pronk Netherlands Rowing 1958
278 Jaap Reesink Netherlands Rowing 1946
279 Jan Reinderman Netherlands Wrestling 1886 1964
280 Ko Rentmeester Netherlands Rowing 1936
281 Roline Repelaer van Driel Netherlands Rowing 1984
282 Joop Rohner Netherlands Water Polo 1927 2005
283 Joseph Rond United States Tug-Of-War 1899 1956
284 Bartholomeus Roodenburch Netherlands Swimming 1866 1939
285 Daan Roodenburgh Netherlands Art Competitions 1886 1972
286 Gerrit Roos Netherlands Weightlifting 1898 1969
287 Nel Roos-Lodder Netherlands Athletics 1914 1996
288 Willy Rösingh Netherlands Rowing 1900 1976
289 Johan Rühl Netherlands Water Polo 1885 1972
290 Wim Ruska Netherlands Judo 1940
291 Jamile Samuel Netherlands Athletics 1992
292 Dirk Scalongne Netherlands Fencing 1879 1973
293 Stans Scheffer Netherlands Swimming 1914 1982
294 Ton Schmidt Netherlands Water Polo 1948
295 Gabe Scholten Netherlands Athletics 1921 1997
296 Henny Scholtz Netherlands Sailing 1911
297 Johan Schouten Netherlands Wrestling 1910 1989
298 Bob Schoutsen Netherlands Swimming 1951
299 Arjan Schreuder Netherlands Speed Skating 1972
300 Roy Schuiten Netherlands Cycling 1950 2006
301 Gerrit Schulte Netherlands Cycling 1916 1992
302 Frits Schutte Netherlands Swimming 1897 1986
303 Cor Schuuring Netherlands Cycling 1942
304 Gregory Sedoc Netherlands Athletics 1981
305 Toetie Selbach Netherlands Gymnastics 1934
306 Tootje Selbach Netherlands Gymnastics 1928
307 Gerardus Siderius Netherlands Canoeing 1914 1990
308 Henrik Sillem Netherlands Shooting 1866 1907
309 Nanny Simon Netherlands Gymnastics 1931
310 Jacob Simonis Netherlands Wrestling 1890 1962
311 Clarinda Sinnige Netherlands Hockey 1973
312 Bert Sitters Netherlands Swimming 1941
313 Jaap Sjouwerman Netherlands Wrestling 1891 1964
314 Hans Sleeswijk Netherlands Sailing 1935
315 Jonas Slier Netherlands Gymnastics 1886 1942
316 Tjerk Smeets Netherlands Baseball 1980
317 Yasemin Smit Netherlands Water Polo 1984
318 Eva Smits Netherlands Swimming 1906 1992
319 Lau Spel Netherlands Athletics 1900 1979
320 Frans Spits Netherlands Hockey 1946
321 Ben Staartjes Netherlands Sailing 1928 2014
322 Henk Starreveld Netherlands Canoeing 1914 2008
323 Ruud Stokvis Netherlands Rowing 1943
324 Lidy Stoppelman Netherlands Figure Skating 1933
325 Gijze Stroboer Netherlands Water Polo 1954
326 Jo Stroomberg Netherlands Swimming 1919 1984
327 Jan Strube Netherlands Art Competitions 1892 1985
328 Karel Struijs Netherlands Water Polo 1892 1974
329 Eddy Stutterheim Netherlands Sailing 1908 1977
330 Coba Surie Netherlands Art Competitions 1879 1970
331 John Swaab Netherlands Equestrianism 1928
332 Anthony Sweijs Netherlands Shooting 1852 1937
333 Martin Teffer Netherlands Volleyball 1965
334 Edwin, Jonkheer Teixeira de Mattos Netherlands Bobsleigh 1898 1976
335 Kitty ter Braake Netherlands Athletics 1913 1991
336 Hendricus Thijsen Netherlands Gymnastics 1881
337 Kees Tijman Netherlands Weightlifting 1897 1954
338 Christine Toonstra Netherlands Athletics 1966
339 Anton Toscani Netherlands Athletics 1901 1984
340 Jopie Troost Netherlands Swimming 1942
341 Dirk van 't Klooster Netherlands Baseball 1976
342 Harry Van Barneveld Belgium Judo 1967
343 Bern van Beek Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1941
344 Rinus van Beek Netherlands Swimming 1947
345 Hendrik van Blijenburgh Netherlands Fencing 1877 1960
346 Fleur van de Kieft Netherlands Hockey 1973
347 Ernst van den Berg Netherlands Hockey 1915 1989
348 Han van den Berg Netherlands Rowing 1925
349 Alie van den Bos Netherlands Gymnastics 1902 2003
350 Ellie van den Brom Netherlands Speed Skating 1949
351 Herman van den Eerenbeemt Netherlands Rowing 1962
352 Chris van der Hoef Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1933
353 Joop van der Leij Netherlands Athletics 1898 1991
354 Gejus van der Meulen Netherlands Football 1903 1972
355 Jaap van der Poll Netherlands Athletics 1914 2010
356 Willem van der Steen Netherlands Athletics 1905 1983
357 Piet van der Velden Netherlands Water Polo 1899 1975
358 Jacobus van der Vinden Netherlands Gymnastics 1906 1972
359 Nel van der Voort Netherlands Gymnastics 1951
360 Nicolaas van der Waay Netherlands Art Competitions 1855 1936
361 Hein van der Zee Netherlands Boxing 1929 1991
362 Johannes van Dijk Netherlands Rowing 1868 1938
363 Leendert van Dis Netherlands Rowing 1944
364 Bas van Duivenbode Netherlands Boxing 1940
365 Wim van Duyl Netherlands Sailing 1920 2006
366 Jan Willem van Erven Dorens Netherlands Hockey 1934
367 Henk van Essen Netherlands Swimming 1909 1968
368 Ruud van Feggelen Netherlands Water Polo 1924 2002
369 Anna Maria van Geene Netherlands Gymnastics 1928 1992
370 Johan van Hell Netherlands Art Competitions 1889 1952
371 Sjors van Iwaarden Netherlands Rowing 1969
372 Judith van Kampen Netherlands Softball 1978
373 Lieve van Kessel Netherlands Hockey 1977
374 Joëlle van Koetsveld-van Ankeren Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1973
375 Dolf van Kol Netherlands Football 1902 1989
376 Alie van Leeuwen Netherlands Diving 1908 1991
377 Herman van Leeuwen Netherlands Athletics, Gymnastics 1884 1926
378 Lion van Minden Netherlands Fencing 1880 1944
379 Jacob van Moppes Netherlands Wrestling 1876 1943
380 Willem van Nimwegen Netherlands Weightlifting 1890 1958
381 Els van Noorduyn Netherlands Athletics 1946
382 Appie van Olst Netherlands Water Polo 1897 1964
383 Simon van Poelgeest Netherlands Cycling 1900 1978
384 Pedro van Raamsdonk Netherlands Boxing 1960
385 Myriam van Rooyen-Steenman Netherlands Rowing 1950
386 Hendrika van Rumt Netherlands Gymnastics 1897 1985
387 Frank van Soldt Netherlands Ice Hockey 1953
388 Gerrit van Voorst Netherlands Swimming 1910 1986
389 Carel van Wankum Netherlands Rowing 1896 1961
390 Rob van Weerdenburg Netherlands Canoeing 1955
391 Aart van Wilgenburg Netherlands Swimming 1902 1955
392 Paul Veenemans Netherlands Rowing 1947 1973
393 Lau Veldt Netherlands Cycling 1953
394 Kenneth Vermeer Netherlands Football 1986
395 Gijs Vermeulen Netherlands Rowing 1981
396 Sebastiaan Verschuren Netherlands Swimming 1988
397 Félix Vigeveno Netherlands Fencing 1881 1955
398 Gabriël Vigeveno Netherlands Fencing 1888 1952
399 Andrea Vissers Netherlands Rowing 1952
400 Martinus Vlietman Netherlands Cycling 1900 1970
401 Jaap Voigt Netherlands Hockey 1941
402 Elles Voskes Netherlands Swimming 1964
403 Liesbeth Vosmaer-de Bruin Netherlands Rowing 1946
404 Harry Vriend Netherlands Water Polo 1938
405 Wim Vriend Netherlands Water Polo 1941
406 James Vrij Netherlands Boxing 1951
407 Jopie Waalberg Netherlands Swimming 1920 1979
408 Tini Wagner Netherlands Swimming 1919 2004
409 Pieter Waller Netherlands Shooting 1869 1938
410 Pim Walsma Netherlands Baseball 1987
411 Byron Ward Netherlands Baseball 1969
412 Sjoerd Wartena Netherlands Rowing 1939
413 Jan Welter Netherlands Weightlifting 1895 1960
414 Erik Wesdorp Netherlands Rowing 1947
415 Gerardus Wesling Netherlands Gymnastics 1885 1954
416 Hendricus Wessel Netherlands Athletics 1887 1977
417 Jaap Weyand Netherlands Art Competitions 1886 1960
418 Albertus Wielsma Netherlands Rowing 1883 1968
419 Jan Wienese Netherlands Rowing 1942
420 Bram Wiertz Netherlands Football 1919
421 Cor Wijdekop Netherlands Canoeing 1914 2008
422 Piet Wijdekop Netherlands Canoeing 1912 1982
423 Israel Wijnschenk Netherlands Gymnastics 1895 1943
424 Hans Willems Netherlands Sailing 1934
425 Ko Willems Netherlands Cycling 1900 1983
426 Howard Wing China Cycling 1916 2008
427 Nettie Witziers-Timmer Netherlands Athletics 1923 2005
428 Hendrik Wolter Netherlands Art Competitions 1873 1952
429 Hans Wouda Netherlands Water Polo 1941
430 Michel Zanoli Netherlands Cycling 1968 2003
431 Guus Zeegers Netherlands Athletics 1906 1978
432 Jan Zeegers Netherlands Athletics 1902 1978
433 Cor Zegger Netherlands Swimming 1897 1961
434 Ted Zegwaard Netherlands Boxing 1903
435 Salomon Zeldenrust Netherlands Fencing 1884 1958
436 Jan Zwaan Netherlands Athletics 1925 2007
437 Jo Zwaan Netherlands Athletics 1922 2012
438 Tamara Zwart Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1975
439 Ron Zwerver Netherlands Volleyball 1967
440 Henri Zwiers Netherlands Art Competitions 1900 1992