You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in R?ga, R?ga, Latvia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in R?ga, R?ga, Latvia

228 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ronalds ??ni?Å¡ Latvia Ice Hockey 1991
2 Juris ??rmanis Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1977
3 Arnolds ?dris Latvia Cycling 1968
4 Je?ena ?elnova-Prokop?uka Latvia Athletics 1976
5 Deniss ?erkovskis Latvia Modern Pentathlon 1978
6 Arv?ds ?ibilds Latvia Athletics 1895 1980
7 Gabriela ?ikitina Latvia Swimming 1994
8 Aleksandrs ?iživijs Latvia Ice Hockey 1976
9 Mareks ?rents Latvia Athletics 1986
10 Valdis ?uzis Soviet Union Luge 1945
11 Alfreds Alsl?bens Russia Athletics 1892
12 ?irts Ankip?ns Latvia Ice Hockey 1975
13 Boriss Artemjevs Latvia Bobsleigh 1965
14 Kaspars Astašenko Latvia Ice Hockey 1975 2012
15 Arv?ds B?rda Latvia Football 1901 1940
16 Edv?ns B?rda Latvia Football 1900 1947
17 R?dolfs B?rda Latvia Football 1903 1991
18 Herberts B?rtulsons Latvia Alpine Skiing 1903 1942
19 Alfons B?rzi?Å¡ Latvia Speed Skating 1916 1987
20 Armands B?rzi?Å¡ Latvia Ice Hockey 1983
21 Juris B?rzi?Å¡ Soviet Union Rowing 1954
22 Viesturs B?rzi?Å¡ Latvia Cycling 1974
23 El?na Babkina Latvia Basketball 1989
24 Helm?ts Balderis Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1952
25 Vitolds Bark?ns Soviet Union Rowing 1944
26 Gunta Baško Latvia Basketball 1980
27 Herberts Baumanis Russia Athletics 1889
28 Raivis Belohvoš?iks Latvia Cycling 1976
29 Astra Biltauere Soviet Union Volleyball 1944
30 Dzintra Bl?ma Latvia Canoeing 1958
31 Je?ena Blaževi?a Latvia Athletics 1970
32 Reinis Blu?is Latvia Ice Hockey 1913 1998
33 Agnese Blumberga Latvia Tennis 1971
34 Imants Bodnieks Soviet Union Cycling 1941
35 Igors Bondarevs Latvia Ice Hockey 1974
36 K?rlis Bone Latvia Football 1899 1941
37 Jevg??ijs Borodavko Latvia Judo 1986
38 Dainis Bremze Soviet Union Luge 1954
39 Anete Brice Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1991
40 Ilm?rs Bricis Latvia Biathlon 1970
41 Aija Brumermane Latvia Basketball 1986
42 Ivars Ciaguns Latvia Alpine Skiing 1977
43 Aigars Cipruss Latvia Ice Hockey 1972
44 Ansis D?le Latvia Sailing 1967
45 Lauris D?rzi?Å¡ Latvia Ice Hockey 1985
46 George Dancis Australia Basketball 1932
47 Mike Dancis Australia Basketball 1938
48 Kaspars Daugavi?Å¡ Latvia Ice Hockey 1988
49 Inga Daušk?ne Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1980
50 Vja?eslavs Duhanovs Latvia Modern Pentathlon 1973
51 M?rti?Å¡ Dukurs Latvia Skeleton 1984
52 Tomass Dukurs Latvia Skeleton 1981
53 Anda Eibele Latvia Basketball 1984
54 Nikolajs F?rnasts Russia Wrestling 1885
55 Ralfs Freibergs Latvia Ice Hockey 1991
56 Stepas Garba?iauskas Lithuania Football 1900 1983
57 Art?rs Garonskis Soviet Union Rowing 1957
58 Zemgus Girgensons Latvia Ice Hockey 1994
59 Oskars Gudramovi?s Latvia Luge 1988
60 George Gulack United States Gymnastics 1905 1987
61 Ernests Gulbis Latvia Tennis 1988
62 Bruno Hab?rovs Soviet Union Fencing 1939 1994
63 Eliezer Halfin Israel Wrestling 1948 1972
64 Askolds Hermanovskis Latvia Alpine Skiing 1912 1967
65 Viktors Ignatjevs Latvia Ice Hockey 1970
66 Miks Indrašis Latvia Ice Hockey 1990
67 Arnolds Indriksons Russia Athletics 1893 1947
68 Art?rs Irbe Latvia Ice Hockey 1967
69 Svetlana Isakova Soviet Union Swimming 1969
70 Lana J?kabsone Latvia Athletics 1974
71 R?dolfs J?rci?Å¡ Latvia Basketball 1909 1947
72 Art?rs Jakov?evs Latvia Swimming 1967
73 Liene Jansone Latvia Basketball 1981
74 Koba Jass Latvia Ice Hockey 1990
75 Gvido Jekals Latvia Athletics 1904 1969
76 Arv?ds Jurgens Latvia Ice Hockey, Football 1905 1955
77 Margarita Kalmikova Latvia Swimming 1980
78 Val?rijs Kalmikovs Latvia Swimming 1973
79 Juris Kalni?Å¡ Soviet Union Basketball 1938 2010
80 P?teris Kalni?Å¡ Latvia Luge 1988
81 Andrejs Kapmals Russia Athletics 1889 1994
82 Elfr?da Karlsone Latvia Athletics 1904 1983
83 M?rti?Å¡ Karsums Latvia Ice Hockey 1986
84 L?sma Kauniste Soviet Union Speed Skating 1942
85 Maksis Kaz?ks Latvia Basketball 1912 1983
86 Augusts Kepke Russia Cycling 1886
87 K?rlis Kepke Russia Cycling 1890
88 In?rs Kivlenieks Latvia Luge 1986
89 Anita Klapote Latvia Athletics 1967
90 Ilsa Konrads Australia Swimming 1944
91 John Konrads Australia Swimming 1942
92 Igors Kostins Latvia Wrestling 1981
93 Konstant?ns Kostins Latvia Figure Skating 1973
94 Ain?rs Kovals Latvia Athletics 1981
95 Andrejs Kr?kli?Å¡ Russia Athletics 1891
96 Dita Kr?mberga Latvia Basketball 1984
97 Evita Kriev?ne Latvia Short Track Speed Skating 1987
98 Aigars Krikis Soviet Union Luge 1954 1999
99 Dimants Krišj?nis Soviet Union Rowing 1960
100 Dzintars Krišj?nis Soviet Union Rowing 1958
101 Ieva Kubli?a Latvia Basketball 1982
102 Aigars Kudis Soviet Union Swimming 1959
103 Imants Kukli?s Soviet Union Athletics 1938 1994
104 Romans Kuklins Latvia Boxing 1974
105 Herberts Kuš?is Latvia Ice Hockey 1913 1994
106 Ren?te L?ce Soviet Union Athletics 1943 1967
107 Ilonda L?se Latvia Speed Skating 1972
108 Voldem?rs L?sis Latvia Athletics 1974
109 J?nis L?vens Russia Cycling 1884
110 Leopolds L?venšteins Russia Athletics 1893
111 Juris Laipenieks Chile Athletics 1940
112 Gunta Lamaša Latvia Rowing 1972
113 Irina Latve Latvia Athletics 1981
114 Rodrigo Lavi?Å¡ Latvia Ice Hockey 1974
115 J?nis Leitis Latvia Athletics 1989
116 Alma Lepina Latvia Figure Skating 1974
117 Zinaida Liepi?a Latvia Athletics 1907 2000
118 Aleksandrs Macijevskis Latvia Ice Hockey 1975
119 Vladimirs Mamonovs Latvia Ice Hockey 1980
120 Johann Martin Russia, Estonia Athletics 1893 1959
121 Edgars Masa?skis Latvia Ice Hockey 1980
122 Vita Mat?se Latvia Sailing 1972
123 Kirils Medjancevs Latvia Modern Pentathlon 1970
124 Gints Meija Latvia Ice Hockey 1987
125 Dmitrijs Mi?k?vi?s Latvia Athletics 1981
126 Aleksandrs Miez?tis Russia Wrestling 1890
127 Igors Miglinieks Soviet Union, Unified Team Basketball 1964
128 Vladimirs Morozovs Latvia Weightlifting 1966
129 Art?rs Motmillers Latvia Athletics 1900 1980
130 Valdis Muižnieks Soviet Union Basketball 1935 2013
131 P?vels Mur?ns Latvia Swimming 1985
132 Sergejs Naumovs Latvia Ice Hockey 1969
133 Guntis Niedra Soviet Union Rowing 1943
134 Ruslan Olikhver Unified Team, Russia Volleyball 1969
135 Anna Orlova Latvia Luge 1972
136 C?zars Ozers Soviet Union Basketball 1937
137 Sanita Ozoli?a Latvia Rowing 1975
138 Sinta Ozoli?a-Kovala Latvia Athletics 1988
139 Arv?ds Ozols-Bern? Russia Athletics 1888
140 M?rti?Å¡ P?avi?Å¡ Latvia Beach Volleyball 1985
141 Edmunds P?l?gs Soviet Union Athletics 1927 1995
142 K?rlis Paegle Latvia Ice Hockey 1911 1997
143 Agnese Pastare Latvia Athletics 1988
144 Ark?dijs Pavlovs Latvia Football 1903 1960
145 Vit?lijs Pavlovs Latvia Ice Hockey 1989
146 Arv?ds Petersons Latvia Ice Hockey 1913 1985
147 Alexander Petersson Iceland Handball 1980
148 Sta?islavs Petkevi?s Latvia Athletics 1908 1960
149 Voldem?rs Plade Latvia Football 1900
150 Inna Poluškina Latvia Athletics 1984
151 Ludmila Prince Latvia Gymnastics 1975
152 Aleksandrs Prokop?uks Latvia Athletics 1967
153 Georgijs Pujacs Latvia Ice Hockey 1981
154 Sanita Pušpure Ireland Rowing 1981
155 Aija Putni?a Latvia Basketball 1988
156 Guntis R??is Latvia Luge 1974
157 Krišj?nis R?dlihs Latvia Ice Hockey 1981
158 Mi?elis R?dlihs Latvia Ice Hockey 1984
159 Roberts Raimo Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1968
160 Yuris Razgulyayev Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1973
161 Andris Reinholds Latvia Rowing 1971
162 Alberts Rieksti?Å¡ Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1907 2004
163 Hel?na Ringa Soviet Union Athletics 1947
164 Roberts Rode Latvia Alpine Skiing 1987
165 J?nis Roz?te Latvia Ice Hockey 1913 1942
166 Je?ena Rub?evska Latvia Modern Pentathlon 1976
167 M?rti?Å¡ Rubenis Latvia Luge 1978
168 Aleksejs Rumjancevs Latvia Canoeing 1986
169 O?egs Å ?ahovs Latvia Figure Skating 1973
170 Sergejs Å akurovs Soviet Union Equestrianism 1958
171 Aleksandrs Samoilovs Latvia Beach Volleyball 1985
172 Igors Samušonoks Latvia Wrestling 1972
173 Jevg??ijs Sapro?enko Latvia Gymnastics 1978
174 Aleksejs Saramotins Latvia Cycling 1982
175 Liene Sastapa Latvia Rowing 1972
176 Joseph Schomacker Russia Sailing 1859 1931
177 Sergejs Se?ins Latvia Ice Hockey 1972
178 P?vels Se?ivanovs Soviet Union Volleyball 1952
179 Aleksandrs Semjonovs Latvia Ice Hockey 1972
180 J?nis Silar?js Latvia Bobsleigh 1976
181 Haralds Silovs Latvia Speed Skating, Short Track Speed Skating 1986
182 Zigismunds Sirmais Latvia Athletics 1992
183 Aleksejs Å irokovs Latvia Ice Hockey 1981
184 K?rlis Skrasti?Å¡ Latvia Ice Hockey 1974 2011
185 Nauris Skrausti?Å¡ Latvia Luge 1978
186 Igors Sokolovs Latvia Athletics 1974
187 O?egs Sorokins Latvia Ice Hockey 1974
188 Ruslans Sorokins Latvia Beach Volleyball 1982
189 Kristaps Sotnieks Latvia Ice Hockey 1987
190 Gundega Spro?e Latvia Athletics 1972
191 J?nis Sprukts Latvia Ice Hockey 1982
192 Juris Å t?ls Latvia Ice Hockey 1982
193 ?eslavs Stan?iks Latvia Football 1896
194 Constantin Starck Germany Art Competitions 1866 1939
195 Sarm?te Stone Soviet Union, Unified Team Rowing 1963
196 Krists Straume Latvia Canoeing 1986
197 Wilfried Strik-Strikfeldt Latvia Art Competitions 1896 1977
198 Evija Å ulce Latvia Luge 1970
199 Nikolajs Å vedr?vics Russia Athletics 1891 1937
200 Maija T?ruma Latvia Luge 1983
201 Zane Tamane Latvia Basketball 1983
202 Leon?ds Tambijevs Latvia Ice Hockey 1970
203 Viktor Tikhonov Russia Ice Hockey 1988
204 Boriss Timofejevs Latvia Shooting 1957
205 Juris Tone Soviet Union, Latvia Bobsleigh 1961
206 Marina Trandenkova Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1967
207 Dmitrijs Trefilovs Latvia Gymnastics 1987
208 Aivars Trops Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1963
209 Pyotr Ugryumov Russia Cycling 1961
210 Aleksandrs Upmals Russia Athletics 1892
211 M?ris Urt?ns Latvia Athletics 1981
212 Harijs V?toli?Å¡ Latvia Ice Hockey 1968
213 Voldem?rs V?tols Latvia Athletics 1911 1980
214 Maigonis Valdmanis Soviet Union Basketball 1933 1999
215 ?riks Vanags Russia Athletics 1893
216 J?lija Vansovi?a Latvia Fencing 1975
217 Vadims Vasi?evskis Latvia Athletics 1982
218 Herberts Vasi?jevs Latvia Ice Hockey 1976
219 Igors Vihrovs Latvia Gymnastics 1978
220 Raimonds Vilde Soviet Union Volleyball 1962
221 Vadims Voinovs Latvia Judo 1965
222 Herbert von Kuhlberg Russia Swimming 1893
223 Kristaps Za?upe Latvia Canoeing 1976
224 Olesya Zamula Azerbaijan Wrestling 1984
225 Ivars Zdanovskis Latvia Weightlifting 1965
226 Vsevolods Ze?onijs Latvia Judo 1973
227 Ulla Zirne Latvia Luge 1995
228 Kristaps Zvejnieks Latvia Alpine Skiing 1992