Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Almaty, Almaty, Kazakhstan

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Almaty, Almaty, Kazakhstan

154 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Damir Akhmetbekov Kazakhstan Diving 1975
2 Dmitry Aleksanin Kazakhstan Fencing 1991
3 Vadim Alekseyev Soviet Union, Israel Swimming 1970
4 Lyubov Alekseyeva Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1984
5 Elmir Alimzhanov Kazakhstan Fencing 1986
6 Antonida Asonova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1979
7 Dina Aspandiyarova Kazakhstan, Australia Shooting 1976
8 Igor Atanov Soviet Union Hockey 1964
9 Anatoly Badrankov Soviet Union Athletics 1941 1998
10 Tatyana Bakatyuk Kazakhstan Wrestling 1985
11 Aleksey Bannikov Unified Team, Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1973
12 Zauresh Baybusinova Kazakhstan Shooting 1970
13 Viktoriya Beloslyudtseva Kazakhstan Archery 1972
14 Olga Bludova Kazakhstan Athletics 1991
15 Irina Borechko Kazakhstan Handball 1972
16 Irina Borodavko Kazakhstan Water Polo 1979
17 Roman Chentsov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1978
18 Nataliya Chikina Kazakhstan Diving 1975
19 Zulfiya Chinshanlo Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1993
20 Dmitry Chvykov Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan Ski Jumping 1976
21 Viktor Demyanenko Soviet Union Boxing 1958
22 Dinara Dikambayeva Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1982
23 Artur Dilman Kazakhstan Swimming 1990
24 Askhat Dilmukhamedov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1986
25 Galina Dolgushina Kazakhstan Modern Pentathlon 1981
26 Leonid Drachevsky Soviet Union Rowing 1942
27 Sergey Drozdov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1969
28 Yelena Dubok Kazakhstan Biathlon 1976
29 Aleksey Dyadchuk Kazakhstan Canoeing 1983
30 Aleksandr Elke Kazakhstan Water Polo 1971
31 Lyudmila Fedotova Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1986
32 Stanislav Filimonov Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1979
33 Nikita Filippov Kazakhstan Athletics 1991
34 Pavel Gayduk Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1976
35 Lyudmila Golomazova Soviet Union Athletics 1947
36 Aleksandr Goncharov Soviet Union Hockey 1959 1990
37 Nataliya Goncharova Kazakhstan Fencing 1974
38 Stepan Gorbachov Kazakhstan Gymnastics 1983
39 Andrey Gurov Kazakhstan Shooting 1975
40 Lyudmila Guryeva Kazakhstan Biathlon 1977
41 Maksim Iglinsky Kazakhstan Cycling 1981
42 Nataliya Ignatyeva Kazakhstan Water Polo 1978
43 Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev Kazakhstan Judo 1978
44 Kseniya Ilyuchshenko Kazakhstan Volleyball 1979
45 Sergey Ilyushchenko Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1980
46 Sholpan Kaliyeva Kazakhstan Judo 1980
47 Olga Kardopoltseva Belarus Athletics 1966
48 Nikolay Karpenko Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1981
49 Dias Keneshev Kazakhstan Biathlon 1985
50 Aynur Kerey Kazakhstan Synchronized Swimming 1984
51 Vitaly Khan Kazakhstan Swimming 1985
52 Oleg Khandayev Unified Team Hockey 1964
53 Tatyana Khlyzova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1981
54 Martin Khuber Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1992
55 Nikita Kokorin Kazakhstan Water Polo 1989
56 Olga Konysheva Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1972
57 Aleksandr Korobov Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1978
58 Aleksey Korolyov Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1987
59 Sergey Kotenko Soviet Union Water Polo 1956
60 Viktoriya Kovyreva Kazakhstan Athletics 1975
61 Olga Kozhevnikova Kazakhstan Gymnastics 1980
62 Nataliya Krasilnikova Kazakhstan Water Polo 1982
63 Vadim Kravchenko Kazakhstan Cycling 1969
64 Olga Krivosheyeva Soviet Union Volleyball 1961
65 Olga Kryukova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
66 Nataliya Kubrina Kazakhstan Handball 1975
67 Olessya Kulakova Germany Volleyball 1977
68 Sergey Kulibaba Soviet Union Athletics 1959
69 Anna Kulkina Kazakhstan Synchronized Swimming 1986
70 Boris Kuznetsov Soviet Union Athletics 1947
71 Yelena Kuznetsova Kazakhstan Athletics 1977
72 Andrey Kvasov Kyrgyzstan, Kazakhstan Swimming 1976
73 Yelena Likhovtseva Russia Tennis 1975
74 Sergey Lim Kazakhstan Judo 1987
75 Nadezhda Loseva Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
76 Svetlana Maltseva Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
77 Yekaterina Maltseva Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1985
78 Ravil Manafov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1985
79 Varvara Masyagina Kazakhstan Judo 1977
80 Nurlan Mendygaliyev Soviet Union Water Polo 1961
81 Fyodor Mezentsev Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1989
82 Marina Mulyayeva Kazakhstan Swimming 1981
83 Ruslan Myrsatayev Kazakhstan Boxing 1985
84 Irina Naumenko-Karpova Kazakhstan Athletics 1980
85 Anatoly Nazarenko Soviet Union Wrestling 1948
86 Vladimir Novikov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1970
87 Larisa Olkhina Kazakhstan Water Polo 1968
88 Askar Orazalinov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1961
89 Alex Parygin Kazakhstan, Australia Modern Pentathlon 1973
90 Kirill Pavlov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1986
91 Aleksey Pchelintsev Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1991
92 Mariya Perepyolkina Russia Volleyball 1984
93 Olesya Persidskaya Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1978
94 Konstantin Petrov Soviet Union Swimming 1964
95 Anastasiya Pilipenko Kazakhstan Athletics 1986
96 Aleksandr Polukhin Kazakhstan Water Polo 1961
97 Maksim Polunin Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1975
98 Nataliya Popova Kazakhstan Diving 1980
99 Olga Potapova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
100 Anastasiya Prilepa Kazakhstan Swimming 1990
101 Oleg Rabota Kazakhstan Swimming 1990
102 Valery Rachkov Soviet Union Boxing 1956
103 Abzal Rakhimgaliyev Kazakhstan Figure Skating 1992
104 Oksana Rakhmatulina Russia Basketball 1976
105 Anjelika Reznik Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
106 Wladimir Reznitschenko Soviet Union, Germany Fencing 1965
107 Mikhail Ruday Kazakhstan Water Polo 1988
108 Viktor Ryabchenko Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1982
109 Zhomart Satubaldin Kazakhstan Canoeing 1975
110 Vadim Sayutin Unified Team, Kazakhstan, Russia Speed Skating 1970
111 Viktoriya Sazonova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1983
112 Thomas Schertwitis Germany Water Polo 1972
113 Alisher Seitov Kazakhstan Diving 1979
114 Berikkazy Seksenbayev Unified Team Hockey 1967
115 Shamil Serikov Soviet Union Wrestling 1956 1989
116 Nelya Sevostiyanova Kazakhstan Fencing 1973
117 Murat Shakenov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1990
118 Viktor Shasherin Soviet Union Speed Skating 1962
119 Galina Shatnaya Kazakhstan Synchronized Swimming 1975
120 Yekaterina Shatnaya Kazakhstan Triathlon 1979
121 Olga Shishigina Kazakhstan Athletics 1968
122 Aleksey Shmider Kazakhstan Water Polo 1990
123 Oleg Shteynikov Kazakhstan Swimming 1985
124 Marina Shumakova Kazakhstan Table Tennis 1983
125 Yuliya Solovyova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1967
126 Mayya Sozonova Kazakhstan Athletics 1965
127 Yelena Struchayeva Kazakhstan Shooting 1965
128 Oksana Taykevich Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
129 Denis Ten Kazakhstan Figure Skating 1993
130 Arna Toktagan Kazakhstan Synchronized Swimming 1986
131 Svetlana Tolstaya Kazakhstan Athletics 1971
132 Olga Travnikova Kazakhstan Handball 1970
133 Nataliya Trunova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1982
134 Yury Tsapenko Soviet Union Gymnastics 1938
135 Olga Turchak Soviet Union, Unified Team Athletics 1967
136 Nurmakhan Tynaliyev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1988
137 Rustam Ukumanov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1986
138 Makhmud Umarov Soviet Union Shooting 1924 1961
139 Aleksandra Vafina Russia Ice Hockey 1990
140 Lyubov Vafina Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1967
141 Svetlana Vasina Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1971
142 Sofiya Velikaya Russia Fencing 1985
143 Irina Vyguzova Kazakhstan Diving 1974
144 Nataliya Yakovchuk Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
145 Vera Yeremenko Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1983
146 Yernar Yerimbetov Kazakhstan Gymnastics 1980
147 Yevgeniya Yermakova Unified Team, Kazakhstan Swimming 1976
148 Yekaterina Yevseyeva Kazakhstan Athletics 1988
149 Svetlana Zalevskaya Kazakhstan Athletics 1974
150 Aygerim Zheksembinova Kazakhstan Synchronized Swimming 1993
151 Yevgeny Zhilyayev Kazakhstan Water Polo 1973
152 Yuliya Zhivitsa Kazakhstan Fencing 1990
153 Nataliya Zhukova Kazakhstan Volleyball 1980
154 Viktoriya Zyabkina Kazakhstan Athletics 1992