Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Szczecin, Zachodniopomorskie, Poland

Olympic Athletes Born in Szczecin, Zachodniopomorskie, Poland

47 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Dariusz Adamczuk Poland Football 1969
2 Piotr Albiński Poland Swimming 1969
3 Ewa Ambroziak Poland Rowing 1950
4 Justyna Banasiak Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
5 Kasia Baranowska Poland Swimming 1987
6 Jan Bartosik Poland Sailing 1948
7 Dorota Brzozowska Poland Swimming 1964
8 Janusz Brzozowski Poland Handball 1951
9 Ryszard Burak Poland Rowing 1954
10 Maciej Czyżowicz Poland Modern Pentathlon 1962
11 Marian Donat Poland Judo 1960
12 Marek Gawkowski Poland Rowing 1965
13 Ryszard Giło Poland Rowing 1949
14 Daniel Jędraszko Poland Canoeing 1976
15 Tomasz Jędrusik Poland Athletics 1969
16 Marek Kolbowicz Poland Rowing 1971
17 Zdzisław Kotla Poland Sailing 1949
18 Mirosław Kowalewski Poland Rowing 1952
19 Roman Kowalewski Poland Rowing 1949
20 Alfred Krohn Germany Rowing 1903
21 Oskar Krupecki 1992
22 Marcin Lewandowski Poland Athletics 1987
23 Inge Lieckfeldt Germany Speed Skating 1941
24 Willi Mehlberg Germany Canoeing 1937
25 Ireneusz Omięcki Poland Rowing 1958
26 Piotr Piasecki Poland Equestrianism 1952
27 Andrzej Piekoszewski Poland Luge 1950
28 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland Gymnastics 1987
29 Wojciech Reszko Poland Judo 1956
30 Roman Rutkowski Poland Sailing 1946
31 Irmintraut Schneider Germany Swimming 1911
32 Werner Seelenbinder Germany Wrestling 1904 1944
33 Andrzej Sikorski Poland Cycling 1961
34 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Poland Sailing 1989
35 Krzysztof Śmigiel Poland Volleyball 1974
36 Ryszard Stadniuk Poland Rowing 1951
37 Przemysław Stańczyk Poland Swimming 1985
38 Krzysztof Szymczak Poland Sailing 1951
39 Gundi Theuerkauff Germany, West Germany Fencing 1937
40 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch Poland Athletics 1976
41 Konrad Wasielewski Poland Rowing 1984
42 Henryk Wawrowski Poland Football 1949
43 Erwin Wegner Germany Athletics 1909 1945
44 Małgorzata Wojtyra Poland Cycling 1989
45 Jerzy Wujecki Poland Sailing 1956
46 Marta Włodkowska Poland Swimming 1973
47 Damian Zieliński Poland Cycling 1981