Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

81 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Anja Althaus Germany Handball 1982
2 Max Amann Germany Water Polo 1905 1945
3 Rolf-Dieter Amend East Germany Canoeing 1949
4 Björn Bach Germany Canoeing 1976
5 Frank Baltrusch East Germany Swimming 1964
6 Kurt Behrens Germany Diving 1884 1928
7 Emil Benecke Germany Water Polo 1898 1945
8 René Bertram Germany Rowing 1981
9 Arno Bieberstein Germany Swimming 1886 1918
10 Paul Bindel Germany Art Competitions 1894 1973
11 Horst Brennecke Germany, East Germany Hockey 1939
12 Kurt Bretting Germany Swimming 1892 1918
13 Otto Cordes Germany Water Polo 1905 1970
14 Beatrice Dömeland Germany Volleyball 1973
15 Wally Dressel Germany Swimming 1893
16 Bernd Duvigneau East Germany Canoeing 1955
17 Manfred Ehrhardt East Germany Canoeing 1946
18 Jürgen Eschert Germany Canoeing 1941
19 Angela Franke East Germany Swimming 1957
20 Otto Fräßdorf Germany Football 1942
21 Henning Fritz Germany Handball 1974
22 Bettina Gärtz East Germany Athletics 1958
23 Dietmar Gedde Germany, East Germany Sailing 1936
24 Wolfgang Güldenpfennig East Germany Rowing 1951
25 Marcel Hacker Germany Rowing 1977
26 Volker Hadwich Germany Athletics 1964
27 Jürgen Harpke East Germany Canoeing 1943 2010
28 Gregor Hauffe Germany Rowing 1982
29 Birgit Heinecke East Germany Handball 1957
30 Franziska Heinz Germany Handball 1972
31 Margitta Helmbold-Gummel Germany, East Germany Athletics 1941
32 Olaf Heukrodt East Germany, Germany Canoeing 1962
33 Hubert Höhne Germany Water Polo 1938
34 Richard Jahn Germany Athletics 1889
35 Gabriele Janke East Germany Fencing 1956
36 Dagmar Käsling East Germany Athletics 1947
37 Peter Kersten East Germany Rowing 1958
38 Dieter Klauß East Germany Hockey 1947
39 Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt Germany Athletics 1975
40 Igor Kolodinsky Russia Beach Volleyball 1983
41 Dieter Krause Germany Hockey 1937
42 Michael Krause West Germany Hockey 1946
43 Sven Lakenmacher Germany Handball 1971
44 Hans-Ulrich Lange East Germany Water Polo 1946
45 Jürgen Lehnert East Germany Canoeing 1954
46 Eckhard Leue East Germany Canoeing 1958
47 Dieter Lichtenberg East Germany Canoeing 1949
48 Lothar Lippert Germany, East Germany Hockey 1939
49 Harald Marg East Germany Canoeing 1954
50 Antje Misersky-Harvey Germany Biathlon 1967
51 Anke Möhring East Germany Swimming 1969
52 Kathrin Neimke East Germany, Germany Athletics 1966
53 Marco Neumann Germany Rowing 1988
54 Jan-Peter Nikiferow Germany Gymnastics 1971
55 Kathleen Nord East Germany Swimming 1965
56 Margrit Olfert East Germany Athletics 1947
57 Wilhelm Rabe Germany Cycling 1876
58 Erich Rademacher Germany Water Polo, Swimming 1901 1979
59 Joachim Rademacher Germany Water Polo 1906 1970
60 Michael Reimann West Germany Canoeing 1952
61 Karin Richert-Balzer Germany, East Germany Athletics 1938
62 Petra Riedel East Germany Swimming 1964
63 Max Ritter Germany Swimming 1886 1974
64 Otto Röhr Germany Athletics 1891 1972
65 Wieland Schmidt East Germany Handball 1953
66 Rudy Schrader United States Gymnastics 1875 1981
67 Katrin Schröder East Germany Rowing 1967
68 Willy Schröder Germany Athletics 1912 1990
69 Hans Schulze Germany Water Polo 1911 1992
70 Patrick Schulze Germany Canoeing 1973
71 Silvia Siefert East Germany Handball 1953
72 Georg Spohr East Germany Rowing 1951
73 Dieter Vohs Germany Water Polo 1935
74 Gerhard von Düsterlho Germany Rowing 1910 1973
75 Gerhard Weidner West Germany Athletics 1933
76 Arthur Wellmann Germany Art Competitions 1885
77 Ingolf Wiegert East Germany Handball 1957
78 André Willms Germany Rowing 1972
79 Holger Winselmann East Germany, Germany Handball 1963
80 Heiko Winter Germany Boxing 1943
81 Mark Zabel Germany Canoeing 1973