Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

Olympic Athletes Born in Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

162 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Heinrich Amsinck Germany Polo 1892 1968
2 Jonny Andersen Germany Wrestling 1887
3 Friederike Barth Germany Hockey 1975
4 Manfred Barth West Germany Archery 1945
5 Christopher Bartsch Germany Curling 1979
6 Adi Baumgarten Germany Boxing 1915 1942
7 Karl-Heinz Becker Germany Athletics 1912 2001
8 Marion Becker Romania, West Germany Athletics 1950
9 Edgar Behr Germany Sailing 1910 1985
10 Friederike Belcher Germany Sailing 1982
11 Sabine Belkofer Germany Curling 1967
12 Christina Benecke Germany Volleyball 1974
13 Günther Benecke Germany Sailing 1923
14 Ralf Berckhan Germany Canoeing, Modern Pentathlon 1931
15 Peter Bermel West Germany Swimming 1967
16 Hans-Joachim Berndt West Germany Sailing 1949
17 Erika Bethmann West Germany Fencing 1939
18 Sebastian Biederlack Germany Hockey 1981
19 Büdi Blunck Germany Hockey 1968
20 Manfred Bock Germany Athletics 1941 2010
21 Inge Bödding West Germany Athletics 1947
22 Willi Boltze Germany Athletics 1904 1937
23 Alan Brahmst Canada Hockey 1965
24 Herbert Bramfeld Germany Modern Pentathlon 1912 1984
25 Alfons Brehm Germany Hockey 1882 1968
26 Andy Brehme West Germany Football 1960
27 Helmut Cämmerer Germany Canoeing 1911
28 Rolf Danneberg West Germany Athletics 1953
29 Oskar Deecke Germany Hockey 1986
30 Maren Derlien Germany Rowing 1975
31 Andreas Dibowski Germany Equestrianism 1966
32 Stefan Drews Germany Athletics 1979
33 Eike Duckwitz Germany Hockey 1980
34 Niels Ellwanger West Germany Canoeing 1965
35 Patrick Femerling Germany Basketball 1975
36 Rainer Fischer Canada Judo 1949
37 Antonia-Athina Frai Greece Sailing 1976
38 Heinrich Fretwurst West Germany Shooting 1937
39 Robert Frojen United States Water Polo 1930 2005
40 Florian Fuchs Germany Hockey 1991
41 Moritz Fürste Germany Hockey 1984
42 Arne Gabius Germany Athletics 1981
43 Claus Gerson United States Hockey 1917 2010
44 Antje Gleichfeld Germany Athletics 1938
45 Alexander Gleichmann von Oven, Jr. Germany Rowing 1879 1969
46 Sven Goldemann Germany Curling 1969
47 Carl Heinrich Goßler Germany Rowing 1885 1914
48 Gustav Goßler Germany Rowing 1879 1940
49 Oskar Goßler Germany Rowing 1875 1953
50 Max Groy Germany Sailing 1982
51 Tommy Haas Germany Tennis 1978
52 Günther Haase Germany Diving 1925
53 Nele Hagener Germany Equestrianism 1976
54 Astrid Hänschen Germany Archery 1967
55 Rudolf Harmstorf West Germany Sailing 1922
56 Tobias Hauke Germany Hockey 1987
57 Karl Hein Germany Athletics 1908 1982
58 Ernst Heincke United States Canoeing 1931
59 Jan-Henrik Heinrich Germany Shooting 1963
60 Holger Hocke West Germany Rowing 1945
61 Kurt Hoffmann Germany Rowing 1890 1976
62 Anni Holdmann Germany Athletics 1900 1960
63 Astrid Hühn West Germany Handball 1960
64 Ingrid Huhn-Wagner West Germany Rowing 1948
65 John Jahr Germany Curling 1965
66 Lydia Kahmke Australia Handball 1968
67 Eckart Kaphengst West Germany Sailing 1958
68 Bianca Kappler Germany Athletics 1977
69 Anastasia Kelesidou Greece Athletics 1972
70 Karl Klöckner Germany Cycling 1915
71 Stefan Knabe West Germany Sailing 1963
72 Käthe Köhler Germany Diving 1913
73 Marina Köhncke Germany Equestrianism 1968
74 Peter-Michael Kolbe West Germany Rowing 1953
75 Wolfram Koppen West Germany Judo 1939
76 Fritz Kopperschmidt Germany, West Germany Sailing 1939
77 Richard Krebs Germany Athletics 1906 1996
78 Werner Krogmann Germany Sailing 1901 1954
79 Jürgen Kühl Germany Athletics 1934
80 York Langerfeld Canada Rowing 1953
81 Hans Liesche Germany Athletics 1891 1979
82 Uwe Mares Germany, West Germany Sailing 1942
83 Michael Marx West Germany Cycling 1960
84 Walter Massop Netherlands Wrestling 1907 1979
85 Marie Mävers Germany Hockey 1991
86 Axel May West Germany Sailing 1948
87 Klaus Meetz West Germany Volleyball 1946
88 Steffi Melbeck Germany Handball 1977
89 Horst Meyer Germany, West Germany Rowing 1941
90 Janne Friederike Meyer Germany Equestrianism 1981
91 Jan Michaelis Germany Snowboarding 1978
92 Robert Miles Reincke Germany Polo 1898
93 Paula Mollenhauer Germany Athletics 1908 1988
94 Rolf Mulka Germany Sailing 1927 2012
95 Julia Müller Germany Hockey 1985
96 Nicole Müller Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
97 Janne Müller-Wieland Germany Hockey 1986
98 Markus Münch Germany Athletics 1986
99 Jörg Münzner Austria Equestrianism 1960
100 Yvonne Musik Germany Gymnastics 1985
101 Peter Naumann West Germany Sailing 1941
102 Rafael Nickel West Germany Fencing 1958
103 Carolin Nytra Germany Athletics 1985
104 Roland Opfer Germany Rowing 1974
105 Katharina Otte Germany Hockey 1987
106 Louise Otto Germany Swimming 1896
107 Hans Pape Germany Art Competitions 1894 1970
108 Michael Pappert West Germany Basketball 1957
109 Inge Paul Germany Figure Skating 1946
110 Olaf Peters West Germany Weightlifting 1964
111 Stefan Pfeiffer West Germany, Germany Swimming 1965
112 Birgit Pörner West Germany Volleyball 1955
113 Werner Potzernheim Germany Cycling 1927 2014
114 Sibylle Powarzynski Germany Sailing 1968
115 Friedrich Prehn Germany Athletics 1901 1985
116 Bahne Rabe West Germany, Germany Rowing 1963 2001
117 Hans Ravenborg Germany Sailing 1921 2008
118 Heinrich Rehder Germany Athletics 1887
119 Kristina Reynolds Germany Hockey 1984
120 Peter Rickmers Germany Curling 1979
121 Nina Ritter Germany Ice Hockey 1981
122 Hinrich Romeike Germany Equestrianism 1963
123 Tobias Rose Germany Rowing 1974
124 Hans Ruwoldt Germany Art Competitions 1891 1969
125 Heinrich Sack Germany Canoeing 1909 1941
126 Uwe Sauer West Germany Equestrianism 1943
127 Christian Scheffler Germany Handball 1972
128 Lisa Schindler Austria Canoeing 1929
129 Gaby Schley-Schöwe West Germany Hockey 1964
130 Karin Schlüter West Germany Equestrianism 1937
131 Thomas Schmid West Germany Sailing 1959
132 Johannes Schöttler Germany Badminton 1984
133 Hans-Joachim Schuhmacher West Germany Bobsleigh 1946
134 Felix Schulze Germany Curling 1980
135 Matthias Seack West Germany Canoeing 1962
136 Oliver Seack West Germany Canoeing 1962
137 Bastian Seibt Germany Rowing 1978
138 Denise Soesilo Germany Ice Hockey 1987
139 Käthe Sohnemann Germany Gymnastics 1913
140 Florian Spalteholz Germany Sailing 1977
141 Gerd Strantzen Germany Hockey 1897 1958
142 Christa Striezel West Germany Athletics 1949
143 Peter Stülcken West Germany Sailing 1936
144 Eckardt Suhl West Germany Hockey 1943
145 Philippa Suxdorf Germany Hockey 1971
146 Hans Theilig Germany Handball 1914 1976
147 Willi Titze Germany Art Competitions 1890 1979
148 Kerstin Ubben Germany Badminton 1968
149 Curt van de Sandt Netherlands Bobsleigh 1885 1930
150 Richard Vogt Germany Boxing 1913 1988
151 Iris Völkner West Germany Rowing 1960
152 Arthur Vollstedt Germany Speed Skating 1892 1969
153 Mario von Appen Germany Canoeing 1965
154 Marlies Waelzer Germany Handball 1970
155 Céline Wilde Germany Hockey 1990
156 Philip Witte Germany Hockey 1984
157 Carlos Woebcken Brazil Athletics 1901 1983
158 Hans Werner Wohlers Germany Boxing 1933
159 Jens-Peter Wrede West Germany Sailing 1957
160 Alfred Wurr Canada Wrestling 1943
161 Isao Yoneda Japan Gymnastics 1977
162 Albert Zürner Germany Diving 1890 1920