You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Gdańsk, Pomorskie, Poland

Olympic Athletes Born in Gdańsk, Pomorskie, Poland

84 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz Poland Rowing 1959
2 Karl Bechler Germany Athletics 1886
3 Władysław Beszterda Poland Rowing 1951
4 Aleksander Bielaczyc Poland Sailing 1947 1978
5 Fritz Brandtner Canada Art Competitions 1896 1969
6 Jarosław Brawata Poland Judo 1956
7 Janusz Cegliński Poland Basketball 1949
8 Karolina Chlewińska Poland Fencing 1983
9 Zygmunt Chychła Poland Boxing 1926 2009
10 Piotr Cieśla Poland Handball 1955
11 Jakub Czaja Poland Athletics 1980
12 Andrzej Dostatni Poland Figure Skating 1966
13 Agnieszka Dubrawska Poland Fencing 1958
14 Beata Dziadura Poland Rowing 1952
15 Wiesław Dziadura Poland Wrestling 1956
16 Katarzyna Felusiak Poland Fencing 1973
17 Alfred Flatow Germany Gymnastics 1869 1942
18 Jerzy Greszkiewicz Poland Shooting 1950
19 Dieter Gröning Australia Wrestling 1932
20 Sylwia Gruchała Poland Fencing 1981
21 Piotr Gładki Poland Athletics 1972 2005
22 Ursula Happe Germany Swimming 1926
23 Max Herrmann Germany Athletics 1885 1915
24 Emil Hirschfeld Germany Athletics 1903 1968
25 Arthur Hoffmann Germany Athletics 1887 1932
26 Dieter Hoffmann Germany, East Germany Athletics 1942
27 Donata Jancewicz Poland Athletics 1969
28 Krzysztof Kamiński Poland Judo 1963
29 Jan Kielas Poland Athletics 1916 1997
30 Ulrich Kienast Germany Boxing 1937
31 Wiesława Kiełsznia Poland Rowing 1961
32 Józef Klukowski Poland Swimming 1946
33 Adam Kolasa Poland Athletics 1975
34 Marian Kolasa Poland Athletics 1959
35 Paweł Kolodzinski Poland Sailing 1988
36 Klaus Konzorr Germany, West Germany Diving 1940
37 Adam Korol Poland Rowing 1974
38 Marek Krawczyk Poland Swimming 1976
39 Leszek Kucharski Poland Table Tennis 1959
40 Roman Kulesza Poland Gymnastics 1983
41 Kazimierz Lewandowski Poland Rowing 1951
42 Stefan Lewandowski Poland Athletics 1930 2007
43 Gerard Mach Poland Athletics 1926
44 Katarzyna Majchrzak Poland Athletics 1967
45 Waldemar Malak Poland Weightlifting 1970 1992
46 Krzysztof Marek Poland Rowing 1949
47 Leszek Martewicz Poland Fencing 1955
48 Przemysław Miarczyński Poland Sailing 1979
49 Zygmunt Milewski Poland Boxing 1934 2002
50 Magdalena Mroczkiewicz Poland Fencing 1979
51 Tomasz Mruczkowski Poland Rowing 1966
52 Helmuth Naudé Germany Modern Pentathlon 1904 1943
53 Urszula Niebrzydowska Poland Rowing 1961
54 Marek Niedziałkowski Poland Rowing 1952
55 Piotr Olewiński Poland Sailing 1968
56 Alfons Olszewski Poland Sailing 1916
57 Włodzimierz Olszewski Poland Ice Hockey 1956
58 Bartosz Osewski Poland Athletics 1991
59 Natalia Partyka Poland Table Tennis 1989
60 Mariusz Podkościelny Poland Swimming 1968
61 Daria Pogorzelec Poland Judo 1990
62 Hanna Prusakowska Poland Fencing 1962
63 Antoni Reiter Poland Judo 1950 1986
64 Hermann Salomon Germany, West Germany Athletics 1938
65 Heinz Schattner Germany Weightlifting 1912 1954
66 Wolfgang Schillkowski Germany Athletics 1942
67 Jürgen Schlegel Germany, East Germany Boxing 1940
68 Natalia Sheppard Great Britain Fencing 1984
69 Cezary Siess Poland Fencing 1968
70 Grzegorz Śledziewski Poland Canoeing 1950
71 Rosemarie Springer Germany Equestrianism 1920
72 Bartosz Sroga Poland Rowing 1976
73 Stanisław Stefański Poland Sailing 1947
74 Andrzej Szarmach Poland Football 1950
75 Agnieszka Szuchnicka Poland Fencing 1962
76 Leszek Urbanowicz Poland Volleyball 1964
77 Benno Wandolleck Germany Shooting 1864
78 Tomasz Wałdoch Poland Football 1971
79 Bogdan Wenta Germany Handball 1961
80 Irena Więckowska Poland Fencing 1982
81 Ziemowit Wojciechowski Poland Fencing 1948
82 Łukasz Wójt Poland Swimming 1982
83 Harry Zörnack East Germany Handball 1939
84 Maciej Łasicki Poland Rowing 1965