Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany

Olympic Athletes Born in Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany

72 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Karl Bähre Germany Water Polo 1899 1960
2 Bernhard Baier Germany Water Polo 1912 2003
3 Gerhard Bock Germany Shooting 1879
4 Wilfried Bode Germany Water Polo 1929 2012
5 Wilhelm Brandes Sweden Rowing 1877 1959
6 Chris-Carol Bremer Germany Swimming 1970
7 Adolf Dahle Germany Art Competitions 1890 1954
8 Günther Danne West Germany Shooting 1942
9 Adolf Davids Germany Fencing 1867 1963
10 Herbert Dill Germany Athletics 1908 1944
11 Tina Evers Germany Ice Hockey 1981
12 Erika Fisch Germany Athletics 1934
13 Fritz Fromm Germany Handball 1913 2001
14 Paul Gerhardt Germany Athletics 1901
15 Adrian Germanus East Germany Fencing 1955
16 Klaus Glahn Germany, West Germany Judo 1942
17 Emil Göing Germany Basketball 1912
18 Itze Gunst Germany Water Polo 1908 1992
19 Paul Günther Germany Diving 1882 1945
20 Elke Heine West Germany Gymnastics 1967
21 Lars Hielscher Germany Table Tennis 1979
22 Wolfgang Hottenrott Germany, West Germany Rowing 1940
23 Kurt Harald Isenstein Germany Art Competitions 1898 1980
24 Wolfgang Klein Germany Athletics 1941
25 Karl Köther Germany Cycling 1905 1986
26 Karl Köther West Germany Cycling 1942
27 Felix Krull West Germany Hockey 1954
28 Anke Kühn Germany Hockey 1981
29 Tobias Kühne Germany Rowing 1977
30 Ute Kumitz West Germany Rowing 1960
31 Stephan Kunzelmann Germany Swimming 1978
32 Hans Lampe West Germany Swimming 1948
33 Oliver Lampe Germany Swimming 1974
34 Werner Lampe West Germany Swimming 1950
35 Marianne Lepa West Germany Volleyball 1947
36 Ingrid Lorenz West Germany Volleyball 1951
37 Sören Mackeben Germany Water Polo 1979
38 Willi Matthias Germany Athletics 1936
39 Georg Meyer Germany Shooting 1868
40 Karsten Meyer Germany, West Germany Sailing 1937
41 Renate Meyer Germany, West Germany Athletics 1938
42 Wolfgang Müller West Germany Hockey 1938
43 Heinz Mußmann West Germany Rowing 1945
44 Karl Neuse Germany Water Polo 1930
45 Mark Noble Great Britain Cycling 1963
46 Alexander Oppler Germany Art Competitions 1869 1937
47 Ernst Oppler Germany Art Competitions 1867 1929
48 Klaus-Dieter Petersen Germany Handball 1968
49 Christiane Pielke West Germany Swimming 1963
50 Jennifer Plass Germany Hockey 1985
51 Marc Politze Germany Water Polo 1977
52 Frank Richter Germany Rowing 1964
53 Grete Rosenberg Germany Swimming 1896 1979
54 Traute Schäfer West Germany Volleyball 1942
55 Manfred Schumann West Germany Athletics, Bobsleigh 1951
56 Helmut Schwenn Germany Water Polo 1913 1983
57 Erk Sens-Gorius West Germany Fencing 1946
58 Tony Staynings Great Britain Athletics 1953
59 Birte Steven Germany Swimming 1980
60 Katrin Thiem Germany Rowing 1988
61 Jonna Tilgner Germany Athletics 1984
62 Konrad von Wangenheim Germany Equestrianism 1909 1953
63 Silke Wehrmeister West Germany Hockey 1966
64 Jürgen Wein West Germany Hockey 1938
65 Frank Wieneke West Germany Judo 1962
66 Julia Wierscher Germany Ice Hockey 1971
67 Paul Willführ Germany Athletics 1885 1922
68 Fritz Wolf Germany Gymnastics 1880 1961
69 Klaus Wöller West Germany Handball 1956
70 Heinz Wöltje Germany Hockey 1902 1968
71 Jan Wüstenfeld Germany Biathlon 1975
72 Julia Zwehl Germany Hockey 1976