Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

47 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ellen Becker West Germany Rowing 1960
2 Hans Berger Germany Boxing 1906 1973
3 Dirk Brinkmann West Germany Hockey 1964
4 Thomas Brinkmann West Germany Hockey 1968
5 Britta Dahm West Germany Swimming 1968
6 Armin Eichholz West Germany, Germany Rowing 1964
7 Hans Fahsl Germany, West Germany Athletics 1941
8 Hanns-Henning Fastrich West Germany Hockey 1963
9 Elke Felten Germany Canoeing 1943
10 Carsten Fischer West Germany, Germany Hockey 1961
11 Yvonne Frank Germany Hockey 1980
12 Gabriela Grillo West Germany Equestrianism 1952
13 Friedhelm Häbermann West Germany Football 1946
14 Hermann Haverkamp West Germany Water Polo 1942
15 Jürgen Hingsen West Germany Athletics 1958
16 Jürgen Honig Germany Water Polo 1940
17 Rainer Hoppe West Germany Water Polo 1962
18 Friedrich Josten West Germany Hockey 1945 1983
19 Caren Jungjohann West Germany, Germany Hockey 1967
20 Michael Klemm Germany Handball 1965
21 Dirk Klingenberg Germany Water Polo 1969
22 Paul Klingenburg Germany Water Polo 1907 1964
23 Tobias Kreuzmann Germany Water Polo 1981
24 Kurt Küpper West Germany Water Polo 1948
25 Anneliese Küppers Germany Equestrianism 1929 2010
26 Jochen Lettmann Germany Canoeing 1969
27 Hugo Licher Netherlands Gymnastics 1902 1943
28 Lena Müller Germany Rowing 1987
29 Petra Nows West Germany Swimming 1953
30 Werner Obschernikat West Germany Water Polo 1955
31 Friedhelm Osselmann Germany Water Polo 1934
32 Rainer Osselmann West Germany Water Polo 1960
33 Christian Rhoden Germany Athletics 1974
34 Karin Riediger West Germany Figure Skating 1961
35 Achim Schneider Germany Water Polo 1934
36 Hans Schneider Germany Water Polo 1909 1972
37 Michael Schrader Germany Athletics 1987
38 Jakob Schüller Germany Athletics 1905
39 Otto Trieloff Germany Athletics 1885 1967
40 Levent Tuncat Germany Taekwondo 1988
41 Nicole Uphoff-Becker West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1967
42 Martina Voss Germany Football 1967
43 Hartmut Wedekind West Germany Swimming 1964
44 Günter Wienhold West Germany Football 1948
45 Susanne Wollschläger West Germany, Germany Hockey 1965
46 Trude Wollschläger Germany Swimming 1912 1975
47 Ronnie Worm West Germany Football 1953