You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

51 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ellen Becker West Germany Rowing 1960
2 Hans Berger Germany Boxing 1906 1973
3 Dirk Brinkmann West Germany Hockey 1964
4 Thomas Brinkmann West Germany Hockey 1968
5 Britta Dahm West Germany Swimming 1968
6 Hans-Jürgen Dollheiser Germany Hockey 1928 1995
7 Hugo Dollheiser Germany Hockey 1927
8 Armin Eichholz West Germany, Germany Rowing 1964
9 Hans Fahsl Germany, West Germany Athletics 1941
10 Hanns-Henning Fastrich West Germany Hockey 1963
11 Elke Felten Germany Canoeing 1943
12 Carsten Fischer West Germany, Germany Hockey 1961
13 Yvonne Frank Germany Hockey 1980
14 Roland Freihoff Germany Rowing 1931
15 Gabriela Grillo West Germany Equestrianism 1952
16 Friedhelm Häbermann West Germany Football 1946
17 Hermann Haverkamp West Germany Water Polo 1942
18 Jürgen Hingsen West Germany Athletics 1958
19 Jürgen Honig Germany Water Polo 1940
20 Rainer Hoppe West Germany Water Polo 1962
21 Friedrich Josten West Germany Hockey 1945 1983
22 Caren Jungjohann West Germany, Germany Hockey 1967
23 Michael Klemm Germany Handball 1965
24 Dirk Klingenberg Germany Water Polo 1969
25 Paul Klingenburg Germany Water Polo 1907 1964
26 Tobias Kreuzmann Germany Water Polo 1981
27 Kurt Küpper West Germany Water Polo 1948
28 Anneliese Küppers Germany Equestrianism 1929 2010
29 Jochen Lettmann Germany Canoeing 1969
30 Hugo Licher Netherlands Gymnastics 1902 1943
31 Lena Müller Germany Rowing 1987
32 Petra Nows West Germany Swimming 1953
33 Alfred Obschernikat Germany Water Polo 1926 2005
34 Werner Obschernikat West Germany Water Polo 1955
35 Friedhelm Osselmann Germany Water Polo 1934
36 Rainer Osselmann West Germany Water Polo 1960
37 Christian Rhoden Germany Athletics 1974
38 Karin Riediger West Germany Figure Skating 1961
39 Achim Schneider Germany Water Polo 1934
40 Hans Schneider Germany Water Polo 1909 1972
41 Michael Schrader Germany Athletics 1987
42 Jakob Schüller Germany Athletics 1905 1944
43 Otto Trieloff Germany Athletics 1885 1967
44 Levent Tuncat Germany Taekwondo 1988
45 Nicole Uphoff-Becker West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1967
46 Martina Voss Germany Football 1967
47 Hartmut Wedekind West Germany Swimming 1964
48 Günter Wienhold West Germany Football 1948
49 Susanne Wollschläger West Germany, Germany Hockey 1965
50 Trude Wollschläger Germany Swimming 1912 1975
51 Ronnie Worm West Germany Football 1953