Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Dresden, Sachsen, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Dresden, Sachsen, Germany

118 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Tony Adam Germany Diving 1986
2 Helmut Anschütz Germany Fencing 1932
3 Eduard Augustin East Germany Canoeing 1942
4 Sabine Baeß East Germany Figure Skating 1961
5 Rudolf Baier Germany Cycling 1892
6 Ines Bautzmann East Germany Speed Skating 1958
7 Alexandr Bílek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1941
8 Claudia Blasberg Germany Rowing 1975
9 Jens Boden Germany Speed Skating 1978
10 Sybille Boedecker East Germany Canoeing 1948
11 Tino Bonk Germany Bobsleigh 1967
12 Andreas Busse East Germany Athletics 1959
13 Dora Corty-Mönkemeyer Germany Art Competitions 1890 1970
14 Yury Dmitriyev Soviet Union Cycling 1946
15 Jens Doberschütz East Germany Rowing 1957
16 Gottfried Döhn East Germany Rowing 1951
17 Andrea Ehrig-Schöne-Mitscherlich East Germany Speed Skating 1960
18 Sylvia Eichner East Germany Swimming 1957
19 Karin Enke-Kania East Germany Speed Skating 1961
20 Sylvia Fiedler East Germany Diving 1951
21 Isolde Frölian Germany Gymnastics 1908 1957
22 Christiane Furst Germany Volleyball 1985
23 Annett Gamm Germany Diving 1977
24 Frank Ganzera East Germany Football 1947
25 Manfred Gelpke East Germany Rowing 1940
26 Carsta Genäuß East Germany Canoeing 1959
27 Wolfgang Goedecke Germany Rowing 1906 1942
28 Sandra Goldbach Germany Rowing 1977
29 Andreas Gregor East Germany Rowing 1955
30 Thomas Greiner East Germany Rowing 1963
31 Tim Grohmann Germany Rowing 1988
32 Ingrid Gulbin-Engel-Krämer Germany, East Germany Diving 1943
33 Rudi Harbig Germany Athletics 1913 1944
34 Ralf-Peter Hemmann East Germany Gymnastics 1958
35 Jan Hempel East Germany, Germany Diving 1971
36 Christine Herbst East Germany Swimming 1957
37 Paul Herrmann Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1985
38 Michaela Herweck West Germany Diving 1947
39 Sabine Heß East Germany Rowing 1958
40 Jan Hoffmann East Germany Figure Skating 1955
41 Michael Huth East Germany Figure Skating 1969
42 Just Jahn Germany Rowing 1936
43 Heike Jensen East Germany Volleyball 1965
44 Grit Jensen-Naumann East Germany, Germany Volleyball 1966
45 Uwe Kagelmann East Germany Figure Skating 1950
46 Annette Kansy East Germany Figure Skating 1955
47 Veit Kempe East Germany Figure Skating 1955
48 Jutta Kirst East Germany Athletics 1954
49 Falko Kirsten East Germany Figure Skating 1964
50 Marion Kische East Germany Gymnastics 1958
51 Simone Koch East Germany Figure Skating 1968
52 Käthe Krauß Germany Athletics 1906 1970
53 Hansi Kreische East Germany Football 1947
54 Michael Kühne Germany Diving 1971
55 Rita Kühne East Germany Athletics 1947
56 Hildrun Laufer-Claus Germany Athletics 1939
57 Lotte Lehmann Germany Swimming 1906
58 Angelika Liebsch East Germany Athletics 1950
59 Karla Linke East Germany Swimming 1960
60 Bettina Löbel East Germany Swimming 1952
61 Gabi Lohs-Kühn East Germany Rowing 1957
62 Gabriele Löwe East Germany Athletics 1958
63 Manuela Mager East Germany Figure Skating 1962
64 Heike Meißner Germany Athletics 1970
65 Heiko Meyer Germany Diving 1976
66 Bettina Müller East Germany Canoeing 1952
67 Matthias Müller East Germany Football 1954
68 Wolfgang Müller Germany Weightlifting 1936
69 Wolfgang Müller East Germany Athletics 1943
70 Mandy Niklaus East Germany Fencing 1956
71 Lothar Noack East Germany Swimming 1953
72 Werner Otto East Germany Cycling 1948
73 Eva Paskuy East Germany Handball 1948
74 Jörg Peter East Germany Athletics 1955
75 Sebastian Praus Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1980
76 Christin Priebst Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1983
77 Vanadis Putzke West Germany Handball 1961
78 Axel Rauschenbach Germany Figure Skating 1967
79 Claudia Reiche East Germany Diving 1951
80 Curt Rottmann United States Gymnastics 1886 1928
81 Jan Schäfer Germany Canoeing 1974
82 Rudolf Schilling Germany Art Competitions 1859 1933
83 Enrico Schnabel Germany Rowing 1974
84 Dora Schönemann Germany Swimming 1911
85 Gabriele Schöpe Germany Diving 1944
86 Tobias Schröter East Germany Figure Skating 1964
87 Rainer Schubert West Germany Athletics 1941 2014
88 Hermann Schulz East Germany Figure Skating 1961
89 Karl Schulze Germany Rowing 1988
90 Christina Schwanitz Germany Athletics 1985
91 Bianka Schwede East Germany Rowing 1953
92 Anna Seidel Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1998
93 Robert Seifert Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1988
94 Toni Seifert Germany Rowing 1981
95 Dieter Semetzky East Germany Rowing 1949
96 Alla Shabanova Russia Speed Skating 1982
97 Nataliya Shertsneva Ukraine Freestyle Skiing 1973
98 Raúl Spank Germany Athletics 1988
99 Marko Spittka Germany Judo 1971
100 Udo Springsklee East Germany Sailing 1939
101 Rainer Strohbach East Germany Swimming 1958
102 Frank Taubert East Germany Diving 1956
103 Hermann Teuber Germany Art Competitions 1894 1985
104 Johannes Thomas East Germany Rowing 1949
105 Traudl Trautmann East Germany Football 1959
106 Cathleen Tschirch Germany Athletics 1979
107 Tim Wallburger Germany Swimming 1989
108 Christine Walther-Mummhardt East Germany Volleyball 1951
109 Gerd Weber East Germany Football 1956
110 Ulrike Weichelt Germany Cycling 1977
111 Johnny Weiß Germany Diving 1914 1957
112 Sebastian Wiese Germany Swimming 1972
113 Martin Wolfram Germany Diving 1992
114 Erich Worm Germany Gymnastics 1887
115 Heinrich Zänker Germany Rowing 1902
116 Michael Zerbes East Germany Athletics 1944
117 Joachim Ziesche East Germany Ice Hockey 1939
118 Werner Zschiesche Germany Rowing 1903