You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Olympic Athletes Born in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

123 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Marcel Balthasar Luxembourg Archery 1939
2 Liliane Becker Luxembourg Gymnastics 1942 1981
3 Charles Behm Luxembourg Gymnastics 1883 1924
4 Roger Behm Luxembourg Boxing 1929 2005
5 Marie-Jeanne Bernard Luxembourg Swimming 1909 1979
6 Roger Bofferding Luxembourg Athletics 1934
7 Triny Bourkel Luxembourg Athletics 1927
8 Renée Brasseur Luxembourg Swimming 1902 1929
9 Carole Calmes Luxembourg Shooting 1978
10 Alain David France Athletics 1932
11 Michel Dechmann Luxembourg Wrestling 1896 1957
12 Luc Decker Luxembourg Swimming 1977
13 Laurent Didier Luxembourg Cycling 1984
14 Lucien Didier Luxembourg Cycling 1950
15 Aly Doerfel Luxembourg Fencing 1949
16 Armand Dousemont Luxembourg Shooting 1952
17 Robert Elter Luxembourg Football 1899 1991
18 Hilaire Fettes Luxembourg Wrestling 1898 1971
19 Johny Fonck Luxembourg Athletics 1920 2008
20 René Fonck Luxembourg Canoeing 1923
21 Jean-Pierre Frantzen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1890 1957
22 Paul Frieden Luxembourg Athletics 1925 2012
23 Robert Geib Luxembourg Football 1911 1996
24 Edouard Grethen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1903 1981
25 Johny Grün Luxembourg Weightlifting 1897 1940
26 René Grün Luxembourg Boxing 1933 2004
27 Fernand Guth Luxembourg Football 1926 1977
28 Jean Hamilius Luxembourg Athletics 1927
29 Fred Hammer Luxembourg Athletics 1930
30 Pierre Hastert Luxembourg Swimming 1912 1972
31 Lara Heinz Luxembourg Swimming 1981
32 Willy Heldenstein Luxembourg Bobsleigh 1896 1990
33 Michel Hemmerling Luxembourg Gymnastics 1889 1962
34 Jeff Henckels Luxembourg Archery 1984
35 Jean Jacoby Luxembourg Art Competitions 1891 1936
36 Roland Jacoby Luxembourg Shooting 1952
37 Nicolas Kanive Luxembourg Gymnastics, Athletics 1887 1966
38 Michel Kiesgen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1933
39 Erny Kirchen Luxembourg Cycling 1949
40 Kim Kirchen Luxembourg Cycling 1978
41 Nicky Kirsch Luxembourg Football 1901 1983
42 Victor Klees Luxembourg Water Polo 1907 1995
43 Laury Koster Luxembourg Swimming 1902 1999
44 Anne Kremer Luxembourg Tennis 1975
45 Jean-Claude Kremer Luxembourg Shooting 1963
46 Annette Krier Luxembourg Gymnastics 1937
47 Jean Krombach Luxembourg Athletics 1910 1999
48 Charles Krüger Luxembourg Football 1896 1990
49 Marcel Langsam Luxembourg Gymnastics 1891 1979
50 Marcel Lentz Luxembourg Canoeing 1929 2008
51 Roland Licker Luxembourg Canoeing 1932 1974
52 Jean Link Luxembourg Fencing 1939
53 Véronique Linster Luxembourg Athletics 1968
54 Christine Mailliet Luxembourg Swimming 1987
55 Christine Majerus Luxembourg Cycling 1987
56 Albert Massard Luxembourg Football 1900 1968
57 Jean Massard Luxembourg Football 1894 1930
58 Liz May Luxembourg Triathlon 1983
59 Michel Medinger, Jr. Luxembourg Athletics 1941
60 Michel Medinger, Sr. Luxembourg Athletics 1909 1992
61 Charles Mersch Luxembourg Water Polo 1908 1996
62 François Mersch Luxembourg Athletics 1913 1983
63 Jean Moulin Luxembourg Athletics 1905 1988
64 Pierre Mousel Luxembourg Football 1915 1998
65 Gilles Müller Luxembourg Tennis 1983
66 Menn Muller Luxembourg Football 1927 1999
67 Rudy Muller Luxembourg Swimming 1942
68 Jean Nickels Luxembourg Canoeing 1917 1985
69 Albert Nuss Luxembourg Boxing 1907 1969
70 Jean-Paul Olinger Luxembourg Fencing 1943
71 Maurice Palgen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1893 1951
72 Bernard Philippe Luxembourg Wrestling 1936
73 Nico Pleimling Luxembourg Cycling 1938
74 Virginie Rausch Luxembourg Swimming 1906 1993
75 Albert Reuter Luxembourg Football 1907 2003
76 Léon Roller Luxembourg Boxing 1928 1993
77 Fernand Schammel Luxembourg Football 1923 1961
78 Claudine Schaul Luxembourg Tennis 1983
79 Georges Schiltz Luxembourg Cycling 1901
80 François Schlechter Luxembourg Wrestling 1933
81 Andy Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1985
82 Fränk Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1980
83 Johny Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1942
84 Edy Schmit Luxembourg Fencing 1930
85 Louis Schmit Luxembourg Athletics 1908 2002
86 Marc Schmit Luxembourg Sailing 1985
87 Mariette Schmit Luxembourg Fencing 1953
88 Patrick Schmit Luxembourg Figure Skating 1974
89 Thomas Schmit Luxembourg Football 1895 1944
90 Marcel Schumann Luxembourg Football 1901 1989
91 Jos Schummer Luxembourg Wrestling 1930 1980
92 Raymond Schummer Luxembourg Wrestling 1937 2009
93 Willy Schütz Luxembourg Football 1903 1932
94 Alex Servais Luxembourg Athletics 1896 1949
95 Franz Servais Luxembourg Art Competitions 1880 1966
96 Raphaël Stacchiotti Luxembourg Swimming 1992
97 Oskar Stamet Luxembourg Football 1913 1981
98 Boyty Staudt Luxembourg Water Polo 1907 1989
99 Josy Staudt Luxembourg Gymnastics 1904 1937
100 Jules Staudt Luxembourg Water Polo 1908 1966
101 Georges Tandel Luxembourg Swimming 1910 1981
102 Michel Théato Luxembourg Athletics 1878 1923
103 Simone Theis Luxembourg Swimming 1940
104 Roger Theisen Luxembourg Fencing 1932
105 Robert Theissen Luxembourg Football 1906 1963
106 Joé Treinen Luxembourg Canoeing 1911 1982
107 Félix Unden Luxembourg Water Polo 1902 1989
108 Michel Ungeheuer Luxembourg Football 1890 1969
109 Jean-Pierre Urbing Luxembourg Gymnastics 1899 1975
110 Bib Wagner Luxembourg Bobsleigh 1901 1972
111 François Wagner Luxembourg Gymnastics 1890
112 Jean Wagner Luxembourg Athletics 1905 1978
113 François Weber Luxembourg Football 1898 1961
114 Mathias Weishaupt Luxembourg Gymnastics 1899 1975
115 Georges Welbes Luxembourg Swimming 1944
116 Georges Wengler Luxembourg Gymnastics 1918 2004
117 Nelly Wies-Weyrich Luxembourg Archery 1933
118 Arlette Wilmes Luxembourg Swimming 1950
119 Ferd Wirtz Luxembourg Gymnastics 1885 1947
120 Michèle Wolf Switzerland Fencing 1961
121 Camille Wolff Luxembourg Tennis 1894 1977
122 Fränz Zuang Luxembourg Gymnastics 1895 1981
123 Jos Zuang Luxembourg Gymnastics 1891 1962