Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Seoul, Seoul, South Korea

Olympic Athletes Born in Seoul, Seoul, South Korea

327 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 An Ji-Min South Korea Speed Skating 1992
2 Viktor An South Korea, Russia Short Track Speed Skating 1985
3 Bae Yeon-Ju South Korea Badminton 1990
4 Baek Il-Ju South Korea Swimming 1985
5 Baek Jin-Guk South Korea Wrestling 1976
6 Baek Su-Yeon South Korea Swimming 1991
7 Insook Bhushan United States Table Tennis 1952
8 Bong Jung-Keun South Korea Baseball 1980
9 Bong Ug-Won South Korea Wrestling 1938
10 Byeon Gyeong-Su South Korea Shooting 1958
11 Byeon Jeong-Il South Korea Boxing 1968
12 Byun Jong-Moon South Korea Alpine Skiing 1975
13 Cha Se-Na South Korea Hockey 1986
14 Cha Yeong-Cheol South Korea Shooting 1959
15 Chae Ji-Hun South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1974
16 Cheon Eun-Bi South Korea Hockey 1992
17 Cheon Seul-Gi South Korea Hockey 1989
18 Simon Cho United States Short Track Speed Skating 1991
19 Choi Byeong-Cheol South Korea Fencing 1981
20 Choi Cheol-Gwon South Korea Basketball 1963
21 Choi Dae-Yeong South Korea Shooting 1982
22 Choi Gang-Hui South Korea Football 1959
23 Choi Gyeong-Hui South Korea Basketball 1966
24 Choi Hye-Ra South Korea Swimming 1991
25 Choi In-Jeong South Korea Fencing 1990
26 Choi Jae-U South Korea Freestyle Skiing 1994
27 Choi Jong-Gyu South Korea Basketball 1946
28 Choi Jun-Sang South Korea Equestrianism 1978
29 Choi Min-Kyung South Korea, France Short Track Speed Skating 1982
30 Choi Myeong-Jong South Korea Wrestling 1933
31 Choi Nam-Yeon South Korea Speed Skating 1943
32 Choi Seong-Guk South Korea Football 1983
33 Choi Seung-Yong South Korea Speed Skating 1980
34 Choi Won-Gon South Korea Football 1981
35 Choi Yeong-Bae South Korea Speed Skating 1938
36 Choi Yeong-Ja South Korea Tennis 1975
37 Choi Yun-Hui South Korea Athletics 1986
38 Eom Hyo-Won South Korea Handball 1986
39 Eom Min-Ji South Korea Curling 1991
40 Gang Cheol South Korea Football 1971
41 Gang Cho-Hyeon South Korea Shooting 1982
42 Gang Chun-Won South Korea Boxing 1940
43 Gang Jeong-Ho South Korea Wrestling 1938
44 Gang Ji-Eun South Korea Shooting 1990
45 Gang Ji-Suk South Korea Basketball 1979
46 Gang Mun-Gyu South Korea Hockey 1988
47 Gang Yeong-Seo South Korea Alpine Skiing 1997
48 Gang Yun-Mi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1988
49 Go Seong-Hyeon South Korea Badminton 1987
50 Go Yeong-Chang South Korea Weightlifting 1926
51 Go Yeong-Min South Korea Baseball 1984
52 Gong Ja-Yeong South Korea Judo 1985
53 Gong Sang-Jeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1996
54 Debbie Green United States Volleyball 1958
55 Gu Bon-Gil South Korea Fencing 1989
56 Gu Sang-Beom South Korea Football 1964
57 Gwak Yun-Gi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1989
58 Gwon Han-Na South Korea Handball 1989
59 Gyeong Seong-Hyeon South Korea Alpine Skiing 1990
60 Ha Hong-Seon South Korea Speed Skating 1991
61 Ha Jae-Min South Korea Sailing 1989
62 Han Hye-Ryeong South Korea Hockey 1986
63 Han Jin-Seop South Korea Shooting 1981
64 Han Na-Gyeong South Korea Swimming 1993
65 Han Sang-Hun South Korea Badminton 1984
66 Han Song-I South Korea Volleyball 1984
67 Han Sun-Cheol South Korea Boxing 1984
68 Han Tae-Young South Korea Wrestling 1979
69 Han Yu-Mi South Korea Volleyball 1982
70 Heo Heung-Cheol South Korea Football 1930 2000
71 Heo Jae South Korea Basketball 1965
72 Heo Min-Ho South Korea Triathlon 1990
73 Heo Seon-Mi South Korea Gymnastics 1995
74 Hong Hyeon-Hui South Korea Basketball 1982
75 Hwang Gyeong-Seon South Korea Taekwondo 1986
76 Hwang Yu-Mi South Korea Badminton 1982
77 Hyeon Ju-Yeop South Korea Basketball 1975
78 Im Gwang-Jae South Korea Wrestling 1938
79 Im Jeong-U South Korea Hockey 1978
80 Im Yeong-Seop South Korea Shooting 1973
81 Ja Dong-Min South Korea Taekwondo 1986
82 Jang Seon-Hyeong South Korea Basketball 1975
83 Jang So-Hui South Korea Handball 1978
84 Jang Su-Ji South Korea Hockey 1987
85 Jang Sun-Gil South Korea Boxing 1946 2000
86 Jeon Chan-Sik South Korea Shooting 1971
87 Jeon Hui-Cheol South Korea Basketball 1973
88 Jeon Hui-Suk South Korea Fencing 1984
89 Jeon Ju-Won South Korea Basketball 1972
90 Jeon Yu-Mi South Korea Hockey 1988
91 Jeong Da-Wun South Korea Judo 1989
92 Jeong Geun-U South Korea Baseball 1982
93 Jeong Gyeong-Eun South Korea Badminton 1990
94 Jeong Gyeong-Ho South Korea Basketball 1970
95 Jeong Gyeong-Ho South Korea Football 1980
96 Jeong Han South Korea Handball 1988
97 Jeong Ji-Hae South Korea Handball 1985
98 Jeong Ji-Hyeon South Korea Wrestling 1983
99 Jeong Jin-Seon South Korea Fencing 1984
100 Jeong Sang-Jin South Korea Athletics 1984
101 Jeong Sin-Jo South Korea Boxing 1940
102 Jeong Yu-Ra South Korea Handball 1992
103 Jeong Yun-Hui South Korea Athletics 1983
104 Ji Hun-Min South Korea Weightlifting 1984
105 Jin Gab-Yong South Korea Baseball 1974
106 Jin Jong-O South Korea Shooting 1979
107 Jin O-Hyeon South Korea Weightlifting 1936
108 Jo Byeong-Hyeon South Korea Basketball 1932
109 Jo Deuk-Jun South Korea Basketball
110 Jo Hae-Ri South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1986
111 Jo Ho-Seong South Korea Cycling 1974
112 Jo Hyo-Bi South Korea Handball 1991
113 Jo In-Ho South Korea Skeleton 1978
114 Jo Jae-Hyeon South Korea Cycling 1938
115 Jo Jeong-Myeong South Korea Luge 1993
116 Jo Min-Guk South Korea Football 1963
117 Jo Mun-Ju South Korea Basketball 1964
118 Jo Seong-Min South Korea Sailing 1987
119 Ju Hui South Korea Handball 1989
120 Ju Hyeong-Jun South Korea Speed Skating 1991
121 Ju Se-Hyeok South Korea Table Tennis 1980
122 Jung Sung-Il South Korea Figure Skating 1969
123 Kim A-Lang South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1995
124 Kim Bo-Gyeong South Korea Football 1989
125 Kim Bo-Reum South Korea Speed Skating 1993
126 Kim Bong-Su South Korea Tennis 1962
127 Kim Cheol-Min South Korea Speed Skating 1992
128 Kim Chung-Tae South Korea Gymnastics 1944
129 Kim Da-Rae South Korea Hockey 1987
130 Kim Dae-Eun South Korea Gymnastics 1984
131 Kim Dae-Ung South Korea Shooting 1988
132 Kim Dong-Gyu South Korea Equestrianism 1925
133 Kim Dong-Hyeon South Korea Bobsleigh 1987
134 Kim Dong-Ju South Korea Baseball 1976
135 Kim Dong-Seong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1980
136 Kim Dong-Yong South Korea Rowing 1990
137 Kim Eun-Suk South Korea Basketball 1963
138 Kim Gi-Hun South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1967
139 Kim Gwang-Seon South Korea Cycling 1946
140 Kim Gwi-Jin South Korea Speed Skating 1945
141 Kim Gye-Ryeong South Korea Basketball 1979
142 Kim Ha-Na South Korea Badminton 1989
143 Kim Hae-Jin South Korea Figure Skating 1997
144 Kim Hae-Ran South Korea Volleyball 1984
145 Kim Hae-Sung South Korea Figure Skating 1966
146 Kim Ho-Jun South Korea Snowboarding 1990
147 Kim Hui-Hun South Korea Gymnastics 1991
148 Kim Hye-Gyeong South Korea Figure Skating 1950
149 Kim Hyeon-Su South Korea Baseball 1988
150 Kim Hyeon-Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1994
151 Hyo-Jung Kim United States Short Track Speed Skating 1988
152 Kim In-Geon South Korea Basketball 1944
153 Kim Jeong-Cheol South Korea Hockey 1977
154 Kim Jeong-Hwan South Korea Fencing 1983
155 Kim Jeong-Mi South Korea Shooting 1975
156 Kim Ji-Hun South Korea Gymnastics 1984
157 Kim Ji-Sun South Korea Curling 1987
158 Kim Ji-Yeon South Korea Fencing 1988
159 Kim Jong-Eun South Korea Hockey 1986
160 Kim Jong-Hee South Korea Hockey 1986
161 Kim Ju-Seong South Korea Football 1966
162 Kim Jun-Ho South Korea Speed Skating 1995
163 Kim Mi-Jeong South Korea Athletics 1979
164 Kim Min-Jeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1985
165 Kim Mu-Hyeon South Korea Basketball 1941
166 Kim Myeong-Sin South Korea Rowing 1984
167 Kim Ok-Ju South Korea Hockey 1988
168 Kim Sa-Ni South Korea Volleyball 1981
169 Kim Sang-Guk South Korea Gymnastics 1934
170 Kim Seon-Il South Korea Shooting 1956
171 Kim Seon-Ju South Korea Alpine Skiing 1985
172 Kim Seon-Ok South Korea Bobsleigh 1980
173 Kim Seong-Eun South Korea Athletics 1989
174 Kim Seong-Il South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1990
175 Kim Seong-Jip South Korea Weightlifting 1919
176 Kim Sol-Ji South Korea Rowing 1989
177 Kim Tae-Yun South Korea Speed Skating 1994
178 Kim Wan-Gi South Korea Athletics 1968
179 Kim Won-Jin South Korea Fencing 1984
180 Kim Ye-Ji South Korea Rowing 1994
181 Kim Yeong-Hui South Korea Speed Skating 1955
182 Kim Yeong-Il South Korea Basketball 1942
183 Kim Yeong-Jin South Korea Hockey 1984
184 Kim Yeong-Ran South Korea Hockey 1985
185 Yu-Na Kim South Korea Figure Skating 1990
186 Kim Yu-Rim South Korea Speed Skating 1990
187 Kim Yu-Taek South Korea Basketball 1963
188 Kim Yun-Jae South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1990
189 Kim Yun-Mi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1980
190 Onbai Kin Japan Athletics 1913 1980
191 Kong Yun-Jin South Korea Gymnastics 1981
192 Kwak Gwang-Ung South Korea Wrestling 1951
193 Lee Beom-Yeong South Korea Football 1989
194 Lee Bo-Ra South Korea Speed Skating 1986
195 Lee Byeong-Gu South Korea Basketball 1942
196 Lee Chang-Gil South Korea Boxing 1949
197 Lee Chang-Yong South Korea Luge 1985
198 Lee Chuen-Gun South Korea Figure Skating 1980
199 Lee Chung-Yong South Korea Football 1988
200 Lee Dae-Hun South Korea Taekwondo 1992
201 Lee Dong-Su South Korea Badminton 1974
202 Lee Eun-Bi South Korea Handball 1990
203 Lee Eun-Byeol South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1991
204 Lee Eun-Ok South Korea Volleyball 1947
205 Lee Gi-Ho South Korea Speed Skating 1984
206 Lee Gwang-Ju South Korea Boxing 1938
207 Lee Gwang-Yeong South Korea Figure Skating 1946
208 Lee Gyu-Hyeok South Korea Speed Skating 1978
209 Lee Hak-Ja South Korea Athletics 1940
210 Lee Han-Bin South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1988
211 Lee Ho-Seok South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1986
212 Lee Hye-Jin South Korea Shooting 1985
213 Lee Hyeon-Il South Korea Badminton 1980
214 Lee Hyeon-Ju South Korea Figure Skating 1953
215 Lee In-Hun South Korea Speed Skating 1970
216 Lee In-Pyo South Korea Basketball 1943
217 Lee Jeong-Su South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1989
218 Lee Ji-Hyeon South Korea Swimming 1978
219 Lee Jong-Uk South Korea Baseball 1980
220 Lee Ju-Yeon South Korea Speed Skating 1987
221 Lee Jun-Ho South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1965
222 Lee Kyu-Hyun South Korea Figure Skating 1980
223 Lily Lee South Korea Figure Skating 1969
224 Lee Mi-Gyeong South Korea Handball 1991
225 Lee Myeong-Seung South Korea Athletics 1979
226 Lee Pil-Jung South Korea Diving 1937
227 Lee Ra-Jin South Korea Fencing 1990
228 Lee Sang-Cheol South Korea Athletics 1935
229 Lee Sang-Hwa South Korea Speed Skating 1989
230 Lee Sang-Min South Korea Basketball 1972
231 Lee Seon-Hui South Korea Taekwondo 1978
232 Lee Seon-Ok South Korea Hockey 1981
233 Lee Seung-Hun South Korea Cycling 1938
234 Lee Seung-Hun South Korea Speed Skating 1988
235 Lee Seung-Il South Korea Hockey 1982
236 Lee Taeg-Yeong South Korea Weightlifting 1930
237 Lee Yeong-Ha South Korea Speed Skating 1956
238 Lee Yong South Korea Luge 1978
239 Lee Yong-Gyu South Korea Baseball 1985
240 Min Gwan-Gi South Korea Equestrianism 1942
241 Mo Tae-Beom South Korea Speed Skating 1989
242 Mun Gyeong-Eun South Korea Basketball 1971
243 Mun Seong-Gil South Korea Boxing 1963
244 Mun Yeong-Hui South Korea Hockey 1983
245 Yukito Muraki Japan Athletics 1945
246 Na Yun-Gyeong South Korea Shooting 1982
247 Na Yun-Su South Korea Speed Skating 1962
248 Kiyoshi Nakamura Japan Athletics 1913 1985
249 Nam Hyeon-Wu South Korea Hockey 1987
250 No Do-Cheon South Korea Cycling 1936
251 No Seon-Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1989
252 O Dae-Geun South Korea Hockey 1982
253 O Jae-Eun South Korea Alpine Skiing 1983
254 O Sang-Eun South Korea Table Tennis 1977
255 O Se-Jong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1982
256 O Seung-Hwan South Korea Baseball 1982
257 Oh Min-Ji South Korea Speed Skating 1985
258 Pak Jong-Hyeon South Korea Cycling 1938
259 Fredrik Palm Sweden Sailing 1974
260 Park A-Yeong South Korea Shooting 1984
261 Park Bit-Na South Korea Figure Skating 1985
262 Park Bong-Deok South Korea Shooting 1973
263 Park Chan-Suk South Korea Basketball 1959
264 Park Dae-Jong South Korea Football 1917
265 Park Do-Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1993
266 Park Dong-Hyeok South Korea Football 1979
267 Park Geon-Wu South Korea Sailing 1981
268 Park Geum-Suk South Korea Volleyball 1946
269 Park Gi-Ju South Korea Hockey 1990
270 Park Gyeong-Du South Korea Fencing 1984
271 Park Gyeong-Seok South Korea Handball 1981
272 Park Han South Korea Basketball 1945
273 Park Hyeon-Ha South Korea Synchronized Swimming 1989
274 Park Hyeon-Seon South Korea Synchronized Swimming 1988
275 Park Hyeong-Ju South Korea Swimming 1995
276 Park Jae-Hong South Korea Football 1978
277 Park Jeong-Eun South Korea Basketball 1977
278 Park Ji-Seong South Korea Football 1981
279 Park Jin-Seop South Korea Football 1977
280 Park Jong-Cheon South Korea Basketball 1960
281 Park Mi-Hyeon South Korea Hockey 1986
282 Park Se-Yeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1993
283 Park Seon-Ho South Korea Cycling 1984
284 Park Seon-Mi South Korea Hockey 1982
285 Park Seong-Baek South Korea Cycling 1985
286 Park Seung-Hui South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1992
287 Park Seung-Ju South Korea Speed Skating 1990
288 Park Tae-Hwan South Korea Swimming 1989
289 Seo Ji-Won South Korea Freestyle Skiing 1994
290 Seo Seon-Hwa South Korea Shooting 1982
291 Seog Eun-Mi South Korea Table Tennis 1976
292 Seong Eun-Ryeong South Korea Luge 1992
293 Seong Ji-Hyeon South Korea Badminton 1991
294 Seong Si-Baek South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1987
295 Shim Seok-Hui South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1997
296 Shin Mi-Seong South Korea Curling 1978
297 Shin Young-Rok South Korea Football 1987
298 Sim Hae-In South Korea Handball 1987
299 Sim Myeong-Hui South Korea Shooting 1925
300 Sin A-Lam South Korea Fencing 1986
301 Sin Da-Un South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1993
302 Sin Dong-Pa South Korea Basketball 1944
303 Sin Jong-Hun South Korea Boxing 1989
304 Sin Sang-Sik South Korea Wrestling 1941
305 Son Wan-Ho South Korea Badminton 1988
306 Son Yeon-Jae South Korea Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
307 Song Dong-Uk South Korea Tennis 1962
308 Song Jae-Ung South Korea Diving 1945
309 Jennifer Song Canada Synchronized Swimming 1983
310 Song Sun-Cheon South Korea Boxing 1934
311 U Jeong-Hwan South Korea Football 1921
312 Won Hye-Gyeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1979
313 Won Wu-Yeong South Korea Fencing 1982
314 Won Yun-Jong South Korea Bobsleigh 1985
315 Yang Hak-Seon South Korea Gymnastics 1992
316 Yang Shin-Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1990
317 Yang Tae-Hwa South Korea Figure Skating 1982
318 Yang Tae-Yeong South Korea Gymnastics 1980
319 Yang Yong-Ok South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1935
320 Yoon Jae-Young South Korea Table Tennis 1983
321 Haruo Yoshimuta Japan Swimming 1939
322 Yu Dong-Geun South Korea Handball 1985
323 Yu Eun-Hui South Korea Handball 1990
324 Yu Sang-Cheol South Korea Football 1971
325 Yu Yeon-Seong South Korea Badminton 1986
326 Yun Gyeong-Sin South Korea Handball 1973
327 Yun Ji-Hye South Korea Table Tennis 1983