Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Torino, Torino, Italy

Olympic Athletes Born in Torino, Torino, Italy

107 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Robert Acquafresca Italy Football 1987
2 Giuseppe Aliberti Italy Football 1901 1956
3 Giorgio Anglesio Italy Fencing 1922 2007
4 Camillo Arduino Italy Cycling 1896 1988
5 Carlo Asinari Di San Marzano Italy Equestrianism 1884 1969
6 Elena Belci Italy Speed Skating 1964
7 Marc Bella France Short Track Speed Skating 1961
8 Piero Bellotti Italy Wrestling 1942
9 Anna Beneck Italy Swimming 1942
10 Daniela Beneck Italy Swimming 1946
11 Andrea Benetti Italy Canoeing 1980
12 Felice Berardo Italy Football 1888 1956
13 Ambrogio Beretta Italy Cycling 1908 1988
14 Livio Berruti Italy Athletics 1939
15 Federica Biscia Italy Swimming 1980
16 Lydia Bongiovanni Italy Athletics 1914 1998
17 Walter Bottega Italy Rowing 1972
18 Vincenzo Bruno Italy Rowing 1933
19 Ettore Bulgarelli Italy Rowing 1965
20 Fernanda Bullano Italy Athletics 1914 2003
21 Franco Cagnotto Italy Diving 1947
22 Federico Cappellazzo Italy Swimming 1980
23 Marta Capurso Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1980
24 Giuseppe Carando Italy Rowing 1964
25 Maurizio Carnino Italy Short Track Speed Skating, Speed Skating 1975
26 Davide Carta Italy Speed Skating 1972
27 Fabio Carta Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1977
28 Massimo Cartasegna Italy Athletics 1885 1964
29 Fabio Cerutti Italy Athletics 1985
30 Laura Chiesa Italy Fencing 1971
31 Giancarlo Chiono Italy Shooting 1936
32 Maria Consolata Collino Italy Fencing 1947
33 Pinetta Colonna-Gamero Italy Art Competitions 1909 1996
34 Gianpiero Combi Italy Football 1902 1956
35 Laura Conter Italy Diving 1934
36 Luigi Coppa Italy Gymnastics 1950
37 Edera Cordiale-Gentile Italy Athletics 1920 1993
38 Nadia Cortassa Italy Triathlon 1978
39 Maria Curatolo Italy Athletics 1963
40 Giancarlo Dametto Italy Volleyball 1959
41 Anna De la Forest Italy Ice Hockey 1988
42 Guido De Luigi Italy Volleyball 1963
43 Carlo De Marchi Italy Football 1890 1972
44 Giuseppe Delfino Italy Fencing 1921 1999
45 Federico Della Ferrera Italy Cycling 1887 1965
46 Nicola Drocco Italy Skeleton 1979
47 Loris Facci Italy Swimming 1983
48 Cesare Facciani Italy Cycling 1906 1938
49 Daria Fantoni Italy Equestrianism 1942
50 Pio Ferraris Italy Football 1899 1957
51 Mario Gamero Italy Art Competitions 1902 1983
52 Edoardo Garzena Italy Boxing 1900 1984
53 Andrea Gasbarroni Italy Football 1981
54 Federico Gay Italy Cycling 1896 1989
55 Giovanni Giacone Italy Football 1900 1964
56 Clara Giai Pron Italy Canoeing 1992
57 Maria Cristina Giai Pron Italy Canoeing 1974
58 Sebastian Giovinco Italy Football 1987
59 Nicola Granieri Italy Fencing 1942 2006
60 Gino Iseppi Italy Rowing 1957
61 Camillo Isnardi Italy Shooting 1874
62 Giovanni Lanfranco Italy Volleyball 1956
63 Giuseppina Leone Italy Athletics 1934
64 Dino Lucchetta Italy Rowing 1968
65 Luigi Maiocco Italy Gymnastics 1892 1965
66 Davide Manenti Italy Athletics 1989
67 Claudio Marchisio Italy Football 1986
68 Stefano Margotti Italy Shooting 1900
69 Erik Masoero Italy Canoeing 1976
70 Alessandra Merlin Italy Alpine Skiing 1975
71 Barbara Merlin Italy Alpine Skiing 1972
72 Luca Mezzano Italy Football 1977
73 Ico Migiliore Italy Ice Hockey 1956
74 Donald Miranda Italy Diving 1972
75 Vittorio Morelli di Popolo Italy Football 1888 1963
76 Maria Musso Italy Athletics 1931
77 Carlo Nasi Italy Sailing 1877 1935
78 Renzo Ostino Italy Rowing 1936
79 Ross Peraudo Australia Alpine Skiing 1992
80 Bob Peretti Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1966
81 Marzia Peretti Italy Speed Skating 1965
82 Amelia Piccinini Italy Athletics 1917 1979
83 Giancarlo Piretta Italy Rowing 1942
84 Mauro Racca Italy Fencing 1912 1977
85 Piero Rebaudengo Italy Volleyball 1958
86 Francesco Roccati Italy Athletics 1908 1969
87 Dino Rora Italy Swimming 1945 1966
88 Giorgio Rossano Italy Football 1939
89 Theo, Count Rossi Di Montelera Italy Bobsleigh 1902
90 Cesare Salvadori Italy Fencing 1941
91 Cristian Saracco Italy Cross Country Skiing 1976
92 Cristina Sciolla Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1965
93 Roberta Serra Italy Alpine Skiing 1970
94 Giorgio Sobrero Italy Athletics 1930
95 Michela Suppo Italy Shooting 1971
96 Filippo Tallone Italy Art Competitions 1902
97 Giuseppe Tarella Italy Athletics 1883 1968
98 Roberto Terracini Italy Art Competitions 1900 1976
99 Pier Alberto Testoni Italy Fencing 1950
100 Piera Tizzoni Italy Athletics 1940
101 Alex Treves United States Fencing 1929
102 Maria Vittoria Trio Italy Athletics 1947
103 Roberto Veglia Italy Athletics 1957
104 Rosanna Vergnano Italy Basketball 1954
105 Lara Villata Italy Equestrianism 1967
106 Sergio Zardini Italy Bobsleigh 1931 1966
107 Enea Zuffi Italy Football 1891 1968