You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

48 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Karl Aletter Germany Rowing 1906 1991
2 Erik Andersson Sweden Athletics 1921 2002
3 Walther Arber Switzerland Hockey 1923
4 Edgar Basel Germany Boxing 1930 1977
5 Ernst Gaber Germany Rowing 1907 1975
6 Steffi Graf West Germany, Germany Tennis 1969
7 Bernhard Greulich Germany Athletics 1902 1995
8 Brigitte Groh West Germany Figure Skating 1966 1997
9 Karl Groß Germany Wrestling 1884 1941
10 Jochen Hecht Germany Ice Hockey 1977
11 Sarah Hecken Germany Figure Skating 1993
12 Philip Heintz Germany Swimming 1991
13 Hermann Herbold Germany Rowing 1906 1985
14 Erich Hess West Germany Gymnastics 1947
15 Albert Huser West Germany Weightlifting 1936
16 Michael Karst West Germany Athletics 1952
17 Stefan Kehrer Germany Wrestling 1985
18 Herbert Kesel Saar Rowing 1931 2011
19 Uschi Keßler Germany Figure Skating 1947
20 Helga Klein Germany Athletics 1931
21 Marcus Kuhl West Germany Ice Hockey 1956
22 Carolin Leonhardt Germany Canoeing 1984
23 Hans Maier Germany Rowing 1909 1943
24 Michael Metz West Germany, Germany Hockey 1964
25 Georges Miller Luxembourg Wrestling 1906 1979
26 Wilhelm Müller Germany Handball 1909 1984
27 Karl Neckermann Germany Athletics 1911 1984
28 Helmut Noller Germany Canoeing 1919 2009
29 Peter Obresa West Germany Ice Hockey 1960
30 Gerd Olbert West Germany Water Polo 1948
31 Stefan Peter West Germany Swimming 1964
32 Thomas Pfrang West Germany Canoeing 1964
33 Uwe Rahn West Germany Football 1962
34 Eberhard Rausch West Germany Figure Skating 1947
35 Willi Reinfrank Germany Weightlifting 1903 1943
36 Fanny Rinne Germany Hockey 1980
37 Anja Scheytt Germany Ice Hockey 1980
38 Regina Schmidt West Germany Canoeing 1958
39 Otto Siffling Germany Football 1912 1939
40 Fritz Spengler Germany Handball 1908 2003
41 Alfred Steiner France Weightlifting 1943
42 Hugo Strauß Germany Rowing 1907 1941
43 Daniel Strigel Germany Fencing 1975
44 Jürgen Tschan West Germany Cycling 1947
45 Walter Volle Germany Rowing 1913 2002
46 Hermann Weiland Croatia Equestrianism 1949
47 Gustav Weinkötz Germany Athletics 1912 1986
48 Wilfried Wesch West Germany Athletics 1940